Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 42,068,274
Total Deaths: 1,143,807 Total Recovered: 31,216,331

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA8,664,3652,779,792228,4235,656,15015,9092,71442
2India India7,763,067697,205117,3656,948,4978,9443,42729
3Brazil Brazil5,332,634391,375155,9624,785,2978,31800
4Russia Russia1,480,646335,87025,5251,119,2512,30017,340283
5Spain Spain1,090,521034,52101,96600
6Argentina Argentina1,053,650173,83927,957851,8544,61100
7France France999,043856,23434,210108,5992,31900
8Colombia Colombia990,27066,92229,636893,7122,11500
9Peru Peru879,87649,17333,984796,7191,09200
10Mexico Mexico874,171149,88687,894636,3912,6176,612479
11UK UK810,467044,347071100
12South Africa South Africa710,51549,11218,843642,56054600
13Iran Iran550,75776,43331,650442,6744,89500
14Chile Chile497,13113,57413,792469,76575900
15Italy Italy465,726169,30236,968259,45699200
16Iraq Iraq442,16459,87310,465371,82644600
17Germany Germany404,18988,04510,044306,1001,0303150
18Bangladesh Bangladesh394,82778,5485,747310,532000
19Indonesia Indonesia381,91063,73313,077305,10004,369118
20Philippines Philippines365,79946,1936,915312,6911,5621,923132
21Turkey Turkey355,52835,9179,584310,0271,59900
22Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia343,7748,3435,250330,18179100
23Ukraine Ukraine330,396186,6546,164137,5781777,517121
24Pakistan Pakistan326,2169,8556,715309,64658673613
25Israel Israel308,68217,1832,328289,1715754359
26Belgium Belgium270,132237,33110,58822,21357316,74649
27Netherlands Netherlands262,40506,919048300
28Poland Poland228,318119,0544,172105,09285113,632153
29Czechia Czechia223,065133,9951,84587,22573500
30Canada Canada209,14823,4819,862175,80521500
31Romania Romania196,00448,7526,163141,08977800
32Morocco Morocco186,73129,1183,132154,48165200
33Ecuador Ecuador156,4519,76412,500134,18735900
34Nepal Nepal148,50944,877812102,820000
35Bolivia Bolivia140,44524,9118,584106,9507121726
36Qatar Qatar130,4622,906228127,3283800
37Panama Panama127,22721,2172,612103,39812000
38Dominican Republic Dominican Republic122,87319,7412,212100,92015800
39UAE UAE122,2736,730475115,06801,5631
40Kuwait Kuwait119,4207,976730110,71412600
41Oman Oman111,83712,7411,14797,94920200
42Kazakhstan Kazakhstan110,0862,7971,796105,4932211790
43Portugal Portugal109,54142,7652,24564,53120000
44Sweden Sweden108,96905,93003900
45Egypt Egypt106,0601,2706,16698,6244100
46Switzerland Switzerland103,65345,8972,05655,7001126,6344
47Guatemala Guatemala103,1726,9273,58092,665500
48Costa Rica Costa Rica100,61638,2031,25161,16219700
49Japan Japan94,5245,1731,68587,66615000
50Ethiopia Ethiopia91,69345,0371,39645,26030600
51Honduras Honduras91,50951,7732,60437,132274318
52Belarus Belarus90,3807,93494581,501000
53Venezuela Venezuela88,4165,37375982,28411700
54China China85,7472484,63480,8653180
55Bahrain Bahrain79,2113,06330875,8402900
56Armenia Armenia73,31021,8891,14550,27602,47414
57Austria Austria71,84416,93394153,97016100
58Moldova Moldova69,56817,5051,64150,42279500
59Lebanon Lebanon67,02735,06655231,40924100
60Uzbekistan Uzbekistan64,6332,35854161,7342521941
61Nigeria Nigeria61,8053,6931,12756,985700
62Singapore Singapore57,951942857,8290100
63Paraguay Paraguay57,52618,0771,26238,18714000
64Algeria Algeria55,35714,8511,88838,6183300
65Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan54,5886,4121,12647,050245824
66Ireland Ireland54,47629,2411,87123,3643700
67Hungary Hungary54,27837,2711,35215,6552002,06647
68Libya Libya53,38422,99177429,61907646
69Palestine Palestine49,1346,15543542,544000
70Ghana Ghana47,53843731246,789900
71Azerbaijan Azerbaijan47,4186,15164840,619000
72Tunisia Tunisia47,21441,3987845,0321631,32244
73Kenya Kenya47,21213,29287033,050000
74Jordan Jordan46,44138,6204817,3405500
75Myanmar Myanmar41,00818,8591,00521,144000
76Afghanistan Afghanistan40,6875,1701,50734,01093612
77Slovakia Slovakia37,91128,9181348,859622,58119
78Denmark Denmark37,7636,19269430,8771700
79Serbia Serbia37,5365,21778331,5362400
80Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina37,31410,2741,05125,989000
81Bulgaria Bulgaria34,93016,0331,06417,83311200
82El Salvador El Salvador32,4213,35494028,127511594
83Croatia Croatia31,7178,39441322,910491,8677
84Greece Greece28,21617,6785499,9899000
85Australia Australia27,4841,41090525,1690180
86S. Korea S. Korea25,6981,52645523,717621552
87North Macedonia North Macedonia25,4736,55287418,0472500
88Georgia Georgia24,56214,6281839,75101,7595
89Malaysia Malaysia24,5148,41621415,8849071010
90Cameroon Cameroon21,5701,02842520,1176100
91Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,39018112120,088000
92Albania Albania18,2507,39046510,3952000
93Slovenia Slovenia17,64610,1362117,2996200
94Norway Norway17,2345,09227911,863600
95Madagascar Madagascar16,81035723816,2151600
96Montenegro Montenegro16,2593,91325312,0932600
97Zambia Zambia16,03552134615,168000
98Senegal Senegal15,5081,16132114,026500
99Finland Finland14,4744,3193559,80072190
100Sudan Sudan13,7246,1248366,764000
101Namibia Namibia12,4601,71813310,609300
102Luxembourg Luxembourg12,3333,7191408,474800
103Guinea Guinea11,6351,0907110,4742400
104Mozambique Mozambique11,5592,252819,226000
105Maldives Maldives11,3589383710,3831200
106DRC DRC11,09741430410,379000
107Uganda Uganda11,0413,733987,210000
108Tajikistan Tajikistan10,653848819,724000
109French Guiana French Guiana10,342278699,995200
110Lithuania Lithuania9,1045,0001263,978264421
111Haiti Haiti9,0071,4652317,311000
112Gabon Gabon8,901368548,479300
113Jamaica Jamaica8,6004,3261794,095800
114Angola Angola8,5825,0172603,3053200
115Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,2422642367,742000
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,1221,091916,9402300
117Mauritania Mauritania7,6501181637,369300
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,3295,0151152,1993500
119Cuba Cuba6,4214221285,871300
120Sri Lanka Sri Lanka6,2872,629143,644000
121Bahamas Bahamas6,1352,3001303,7051100
122Botswana Botswana5,9234,97521927100
123Malawi Malawi5,8749271834,764400
124Eswatini Eswatini5,8142301165,4681900
125Djibouti Djibouti5,52272615,389000
126Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,4461,4671033,8761400
127Nicaragua Nicaragua5,4341,0541554,225000
128Hong Kong Hong Kong5,2851511055,0291340
129Syria Syria5,2673,3522601,655000
130Malta Malta5,2581,770493,43961210
131French Polynesia French Polynesia5,1611,606193,5361800
132Congo Congo5,1561,177923,887000
133Suriname Suriname5,154501094,995500
134Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,07430834,961100
135Rwanda Rwanda5,017180344,803000
136Réunion Réunion5,015551194,4451000
137CAR CAR4,8622,876621,924200
138Aruba Aruba4,389233364,120400
139Estonia Estonia4,300811713,4181530
140Iceland Iceland4,2681,159113,098300
141Latvia Latvia4,2082,801501,357102501
142Mayotte Mayotte4,2031,195442,964300
143Somalia Somalia3,8976291023,166000
144Guyana Guyana3,8779071172,8531600
145Andorra Andorra3,8111,278632,4702200
146Thailand Thailand3,727150593,518180
147Gambia Gambia3,6598801192,660000
148Mali Mali3,4407001322,608000
149Cyprus Cyprus3,1541,685251,444500
150Belize Belize2,9951,123461,8261580
151South Sudan South Sudan2,8721,527551,290000
152Uruguay Uruguay2,701444532,204700
153Benin Benin2,557186412,330000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,414480651,869000
155Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
156Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,340490731,777000
157Martinique Martinique2,2572,13524981900
158Togo Togo2,139513521,574000
159Yemen Yemen2,0571165971,344000
160Lesotho Lesotho1,92391943961000
161New Zealand New Zealand1,92366251,832090
162Chad Chad1,41091961,223000
163Liberia Liberia1,38525821,278200
164Niger Niger1,21518691,128900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,14864351,049000
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9352215898000
167Curaçao Curaçao8042941509100
168San Marino San Marino8024942711200
169Channel Islands Channel Islands7847748659200
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7696622681600
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos69836689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar63013504951300
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea583317545000
175Burundi Burundi551531497000
176Taiwan Taiwan548447497000
177Saint Martin Saint Martin53810884221200
178Comoros Comoros517167494000
179Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
180Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands490170473000
181Eritrea Eritrea457660391000
182Mauritius Mauritius4252910386000
183Isle of Man Isle of Man348324321000
184Bhutan Bhutan336300306040
185Mongolia Mongolia328160312100
186Cambodia Cambodia28660280000
187Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2821231158500
188Monaco Monaco281462233500
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands236201215100
190Barbados Barbados224107207000
191Bermuda Bermuda18849175000
192Seychelles Seychelles15340149020
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands150263121000
194Brunei Brunei14823143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda122123107000
196St. Barth St. Barth7711066000
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines684064000
199Macao Macao460046000
200Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4215027000
201Dominica Dominica334029000
202Fiji Fiji331230000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste291028000
204Grenada Grenada273024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia270027000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands4103000
216Anguilla Anguilla3003000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
8,664,365
India
7,763,067
Brazil
5,332,634
Russia
1,480,646
Spain
1,090,521
Argentina
1,053,650
France
999,043
Colombia
990,270
Peru
879,876
Mexico
874,171
UK
810,467
Iran
550,757
Chile
497,131
Italy
465,726
Iraq
442,164
Germany
404,189
Bangladesh
394,827
Indonesia
381,910
Philippines
365,799
Turkey
355,528
Ukraine
330,396
Pakistan
326,216
Israel
308,682
Belgium
270,132
Netherlands
262,405
Poland
228,318
Czechia
223,065
Canada
209,148
Romania
196,004
Morocco
186,731
Ecuador
156,451
Nepal
148,509
Bolivia
140,445