Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 95,578,662
Total Deaths: 2,041,706 Total Recovered: 68,286,228

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Argentina Live Data & Statistics

Argentina

Total Cases Argentina

1,799,243

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 1799243 cases and out of which 170371 are active cases in Argentina. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 45407 and total of 1583465 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 3547 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

170,371

Total Deaths

45,407

Recovered Cases

1,583,465

Critical Cases

3,547

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA24,483,9019,647,114407,21614,429,57128,7311,85114
2India India10,572,672208,874152,45610,211,3428,94400
3Brazil Brazil8,488,099866,577209,8687,411,6548,31800
4Russia Russia3,591,066546,26566,0372,978,7642,30022,857471
5UK UK3,395,9591,771,96289,2611,534,7363,78900
6France France2,910,9892,632,63570,283208,0712,74000
7Turkey Turkey2,387,101100,24023,9972,262,8642,20100
8Italy Italy2,381,277553,37482,1771,745,7262,50300
9Spain Spain2,252,164053,31402,95300
10Germany Germany2,052,167312,97647,4911,691,7005,0741,78351
11Colombia Colombia1,908,413130,14948,6311,729,6333,48200
12Argentina Argentina1,799,243170,37145,4071,583,4653,54700
13Mexico Mexico1,641,428277,616140,7041,223,1085,17411,170463
14Poland Poland1,438,914217,78833,4071,187,7191,6163,27152
15South Africa South Africa1,337,926202,38037,1051,098,44154600
16Iran Iran1,336,217153,83256,8861,125,4994,3485,80683
17Ukraine Ukraine1,163,716271,65120,869871,1961773,03467
18Peru Peru1,064,90943,92738,871982,1111,64600
19Indonesia Indonesia917,015144,79826,282745,93509,086295
20Netherlands Netherlands912,554013,006067600
21Czechia Czechia891,852144,95714,449732,4461,0812,61863
22Canada Canada708,61975,28118,014615,32489700
23Romania Romania695,15352,43317,271625,4491,0841,50950
24Belgium Belgium678,839611,44520,43546,9593521,63039
25Chile Chile669,83225,82717,477626,5281,04900
26Iraq Iraq609,02924,87812,953571,1981397979
27Portugal Portugal556,503135,8869,028411,5896646,702167
28Israel Israel552,41580,6204,005467,7901,2014,0830
29Bangladesh Bangladesh528,32947,2347,922473,173069716
30Sweden Sweden523,486010,323036500
31Pakistan Pakistan521,21134,98610,997475,2282,3481,92046
32Philippines Philippines502,73626,8399,909465,9887272,16314
33Switzerland Switzerland499,931173,6038,728317,6003404,70346
34Morocco Morocco459,67116,8047,942434,92558100
35Austria Austria394,93916,9527,122370,8653341,16140
36Serbia Serbia374,111338,8043,77131,5361821,57821
37Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia365,0991,9226,329356,8483171706
38Hungary Hungary352,703110,85311,409230,44133087568
39Japan Japan322,29669,3624,446248,48897200
40Jordan Jordan314,51411,5014,145298,86816200
41Panama Panama298,01954,2334,787238,99923300
42Nepal Nepal267,6443,8611,965261,81803226
43UAE UAE256,73227,617751228,36403,4716
44Lebanon Lebanon252,81297,8681,906153,03874400
45Georgia Georgia247,91510,3212,958234,636011025
46Ecuador Ecuador231,48217,83114,319199,33248800
47Belarus Belarus227,36014,9901,591210,77901,8999
48Azerbaijan Azerbaijan227,2738,9963,009215,268000
49Croatia Croatia225,1283,2764,655217,19713917439
50Slovakia Slovakia224,38549,7673,526171,0925411,06052
51Bulgaria Bulgaria211,81346,6088,483156,72234100
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic193,11847,6312,437143,05032200
53Denmark Denmark189,89518,0781,805170,01213280730
54Bolivia Bolivia187,18334,1109,636143,437711,50340
55Costa Rica Costa Rica184,18740,3972,416141,37424500
56Tunisia Tunisia180,09045,4065,692128,99238300
57Ireland Ireland172,726146,7542,60823,36420000
58Kazakhstan Kazakhstan169,09913,2472,349153,5032211,0030
59Lithuania Lithuania167,99261,2262,469104,29714847624
60Armenia Armenia164,6768,6142,998153,0640906
61Malaysia Malaysia161,74038,791605122,3442263,3064
62Kuwait Kuwait157,7775,688947151,1425400
63Egypt Egypt156,39724,8218,583122,9939000
64Moldova Moldova152,8546,4543,250143,15022600
65Palestine Palestine152,55510,7541,726140,075815248
66Slovenia Slovenia149,42423,4733,206122,74518429326
67Guatemala Guatemala148,8889,2905,254134,344500
68Greece Greece148,607133,1495,4699,98932000
69Qatar Qatar147,5043,241248144,015322272
70Myanmar Myanmar134,79513,6222,973118,200047718
71Honduras Honduras134,11170,6253,35460,1322166046
72Oman Oman132,0116,2841,514124,213212212
73Ethiopia Ethiopia131,19513,0182,030116,14722500
74Paraguay Paraguay122,16022,0672,50597,58818600
75Venezuela Venezuela119,8035,6951,106113,00212200
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina117,97327,6184,47285,883096261
77Nigeria Nigeria110,38719,6351,43589,3171000
78Libya Libya109,86920,9741,69887,197078133
79Algeria Algeria103,83330,4432,83670,5544200
80Kenya Kenya99,22715,0661,73482,42728653
81Bahrain Bahrain97,6072,95036094,2971500
82North Macedonia North Macedonia88,93812,6352,70273,60113800
83China China88,3361,3014,63582,400431090
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan83,1782,6871,38779,10450693
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,03687961976,538158680
86S. Korea S. Korea72,72912,7421,26458,72334338915
87Albania Albania67,69025,9601,27740,4533900
88Singapore Singapore59,1272522958,8460140
89Norway Norway58,65111,51952146,6113504
90Ghana Ghana58,0651,92435255,789643516
91Latvia Latvia55,90812,49998342,426732445
92Montenegro Montenegro55,4939,40074545,3486800
93Afghanistan Afghanistan54,1415,4362,34646,359750793
94Sri Lanka Sri Lanka53,0626,97826445,820000
95El Salvador El Salvador51,4374,7161,49845,22311533011
96Luxembourg Luxembourg48,8522,64655245,6541800
97Finland Finland40,5058,88761831,000281680
98Zambia Zambia38,20710,32155927,32738560213
99Uganda Uganda38,08524,69830413,083000
100Estonia Estonia37,34410,34233326,669452658
101Uruguay Uruguay32,3788,15731123,91011400
102Namibia Namibia30,7532,96729327,493283908
103Cyprus Cyprus28,96826,7411702,0575900
104Australia Australia28,7211,89290925,9202130
105Cameroon Cameroon28,01069445526,8614600
106Zimbabwe Zimbabwe27,2039,97871316,512000
107Mozambique Mozambique26,5517,70324118,607000
108Sudan Sudan26,2798,9881,60315,688000
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast25,2411,76914123,331000
110Senegal Senegal23,2243,28452619,4144419611
111DRC DRC21,0605,61663414,81001523
112Angola Angola18,8752,09243616,3472100
113Madagascar Madagascar18,30141927317,6091600
114Cuba Cuba18,1514,43817013,5434600
115French Polynesia French Polynesia17,63512,6671264,8421600
116Botswana Botswana17,3653,7757113,519100
117Mauritania Mauritania16,0391,13340214,5044500
118Malta Malta15,7422,78424112,717181542
119French Guiana French Guiana14,9754,906749,995500
120Maldives Maldives14,5139244913,5405400
121Guinea Guinea14,1657338113,35124510
122Jamaica Jamaica14,1612,12832411,7091200
123Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
124Syria Syria13,0365,6568326,548000
125Cabo Verde Cabo Verde12,99365511912,2192300
126Eswatini Eswatini12,9444,3463768,2226700
127Malawi Malawi12,4706,1203146,036400
128Thailand Thailand12,4233,147709,20613690
129Belize Belize11,58060528110,694200
130Rwanda Rwanda11,0323,5271427,363000
131Haiti Haiti10,7811,6212408,920000
132Gabon Gabon9,899175669,6581000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong9,6657161638,786411071
134Réunion Réunion9,446348459,053500
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9,1881,6951027,391000
136Andorra Andorra9,083838918,1541500
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,8866,4901542,242300
138Bahamas Bahamas8,0321,3321756,525800
139Mali Mali7,8391,9673105,562000
140Congo Congo7,7091,7491145,846000
141Suriname Suriname7,5276281416,7581100
142Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,3933311326,930200
143Guyana Guyana6,9085731706,165300
144Mayotte Mayotte6,6113,589582,964300
145Aruba Aruba6,435460525,9231100
146Lesotho Lesotho6,3714,643931,635000
147Martinique Martinique6,2636,1214498200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,1521,7601674,225000
149Iceland Iceland5,970143295,7980140
150Djibouti Djibouti5,90522615,822000
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,36588865,191090
152CAR CAR4,97325634,885200
153Somalia Somalia4,7449481303,666000
154Curaçao Curaçao4,520212194,289560
155Togo Togo4,302454733,775000
156Niger Niger4,1569721403,044300
157Gambia Gambia3,910911273,692100
158South Sudan South Sudan3,693449633,181100
159Gibraltar Gibraltar3,670938432,68914000
160Benin Benin3,413122463,245000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,363236783,0491000
162Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,006847772,082000
163Chad Chad2,8956541112,130000
164San Marino San Marino2,787258652,4641090
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,50959452,405500
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,39564502,281661
167New Zealand New Zealand2,26285252,152060
168Yemen Yemen2,112816121,4192300
169Liberia Liberia1,887102841,701200
170Eritrea Eritrea1,87779861,073000
171Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,656128271,501300
172Comoros Comoros1,592472451,075000
173Vietnam Vietnam1,539102351,402020
174Mongolia Mongolia1,5265572967690
175Burundi Burundi1,2364612773000
176Monaco Monaco1,2052037995700
177Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,14213217993000
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,1022066890200
179Barbados Barbados1,0955957493100
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,07620912855700
181Taiwan Taiwan862997756070
182Bhutan Bhutan8432591583010
183Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea834709755000
184Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
185Seychelles Seychelles7051642539000
186Bermuda Bermuda6707512583600
187Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands64961642000
188Saint Lucia Saint Lucia6112748329100
189Mauritius Mauritius5472110516000
190Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
191St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines49437511182160
192Cambodia Cambodia439530386000
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4284925354100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands374442328100
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth251781172000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda189276156100
198Brunei Brunei17423169000
199Grenada Grenada13991129000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11080102000
202Fiji Fiji550253000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste523049000
204Macao Macao460046000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
206Laos Laos410041000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis342032000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands325027000
209Greenland Greenland301029000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon160016000
213Anguilla Anguilla150015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4301000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
24,483,901
India
10,572,672
Brazil
8,488,099
Russia
3,591,066
UK
3,395,959
France
2,910,989
Turkey
2,387,101
Italy
2,381,277
Spain
2,252,164
Germany
2,052,167
Colombia
1,908,413
Argentina
1,799,243
Mexico
1,641,428
Poland
1,438,914
South Africa
1,337,926
Iran
1,336,217
Ukraine
1,163,716
Peru
1,064,909
Indonesia
917,015
Netherlands
912,554
Czechia
891,852
Canada
708,619
Romania
695,153
Belgium
678,839
Chile
669,832
Iraq
609,029
Portugal
556,503
Israel
552,415
Bangladesh
528,329
Sweden
523,486
Pakistan
521,211
Philippines
502,736
Switzerland
499,931
Morocco
459,671
Austria
394,939