Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 197,301,248
Total Deaths: 4,213,045 Total Recovered: 178,488,201

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Botswana Live Data & Statistics

Botswana

Total Cases Botswana

106,690

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 106690 cases and out of which 9798 are active cases in Botswana. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 1569 and total of 95323 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 1 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

9,798

Total Deaths

1,569

Recovered Cases

95,323

Critical Cases

1

Today Cases

4,566

Today Deaths

84

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA35,572,6325,319,158628,46829,625,0069,17784,962372
2India India31,571,295411,810423,24430,736,2418,94444,673549
3Brazil Brazil19,839,369714,752554,62618,569,9918,31841,8531,354
4Russia Russia6,218,502493,162156,9775,568,3632,30023,270799
5France France6,079,239275,523111,7645,691,9521,01525,19029
6UK UK5,801,5611,183,152129,5154,488,89485331,11785
7Turkey Turkey5,682,630187,94551,1845,443,50154322,16160
8Argentina Argentina4,905,925257,908105,1134,542,9044,09014,115291
9Colombia Colombia4,766,82988,874120,1264,557,8298,1559,690325
10Spain Spain4,422,291632,93581,4423,707,9141,64426,68946
11Italy Italy4,336,90678,484128,0294,130,3931946,17119
12Iran Iran3,826,447407,30890,0743,329,0655,29634,433292
13Germany Germany3,772,30729,27692,1313,650,9003472,76625
14Indonesia Indonesia3,331,206554,48490,5522,686,170043,4791,893
15Poland Poland2,882,630153,84475,2572,653,529431675
16Mexico Mexico2,790,874369,967239,6162,181,2914,79819,028537
17South Africa South Africa2,422,151155,95871,4312,194,76254613,626523
18Ukraine Ukraine2,250,90712,14252,9162,185,84917784625
19Peru Peru2,108,5950196,21401,80572276
20Netherlands Netherlands1,859,199174,83017,8151,666,5541714,4153
21Czechia Czechia1,673,2193,00730,3631,639,84981950
22Chile Chile1,613,2889,69935,2951,568,2941,5161,371119
23Iraq Iraq1,603,787138,09418,5331,447,16082913,25949
24Philippines Philippines1,572,28756,27327,5771,488,4372,0265,735176
25Canada Canada1,429,5795,96726,5751,397,0372318965
26Bangladesh Bangladesh1,226,253155,77820,2551,050,2201,41215,271239
27Belgium Belgium1,121,08937,78625,2311,058,072942,0591
28Sweden Sweden1,099,4149,32714,6181,075,4691600
29Romania Romania1,082,8801,07734,2751,047,528491701
30Malaysia Malaysia1,078,646179,1798,725890,7421,04317,170174
31Pakistan Pakistan1,020,32459,76123,209937,3543,0844,49776
32Portugal Portugal963,44651,56117,330894,5552083,00910
33Japan Japan892,29349,76115,160827,3725399,5778
34Israel Israel869,06315,5216,466847,0761511,8234
35Hungary Hungary809,42731,89030,025747,51213650
36Jordan Jordan769,3909,70410,010749,6765261,00810
37Serbia Serbia721,2673,7857,110710,372132922
38Switzerland Switzerland716,86513,98710,906691,972378273
39Nepal Nepal690,64230,3909,807650,44502,33516
40UAE UAE677,80120,6791,939655,18301,5505
41Austria Austria658,0045,03810,737642,229405030
42Morocco Morocco606,87144,1919,697552,9834898,99532
43Tunisia Tunisia582,63863,63819,336499,6646303,676309
44Thailand Thailand561,030185,9764,562370,4924,51117,669165
45Lebanon Lebanon559,47314,7687,900536,805541,1043
46Kazakhstan Kazakhstan557,10788,5765,619462,9122217,4790
47Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia523,39711,3588,212503,8271,3951,28912
48Greece Greece487,70934,48512,911440,3131572,6949
49Ecuador Ecuador480,7206,04330,797443,88075900
50Bolivia Bolivia470,92948,66617,754404,50920090538
51Paraguay Paraguay451,15819,67214,820416,66634900
52Belarus Belarus443,8642,3803,434438,05001,03310
53Panama Panama433,54512,6296,798414,1181331,0227
54Bulgaria Bulgaria424,5267,88218,208398,436792313
55Georgia Georgia413,62628,1735,768379,68502,79617
56Costa Rica Costa Rica405,20672,9445,013327,2493671,69516
57Kuwait Kuwait396,33212,4482,309381,5753108536
58Slovakia Slovakia392,53753512,536379,4667492
59Uruguay Uruguay381,1872,2275,953373,007632113
60Cuba Cuba366,98544,1152,628320,2423408,60768
61Croatia Croatia363,2271,0768,250353,901121881
62Guatemala Guatemala362,13434,95510,248316,93153,33624
63Azerbaijan Azerbaijan342,5484,9555,019332,57406155
64Dominican Republic Dominican Republic341,17920,0963,956317,1272073653
65Palestine Palestine316,4871,1723,601311,714101590
66Denmark Denmark314,98311,0922,548301,343108481
67Sri Lanka Sri Lanka304,20226,3824,324273,49602,37066
68Venezuela Venezuela302,98812,6513,542286,79542400
69Ireland Ireland298,04826,1175,035266,896261,3610
70Oman Oman295,85713,8483,814278,19526032212
71Honduras Honduras292,969186,1397,75899,0726991,28245
72Myanmar Myanmar289,33378,5468,552202,23505,234342
73Egypt Egypt284,17038,48916,514229,16790427
74Lithuania Lithuania282,0398,6794,413268,947233370
75Ethiopia Ethiopia279,62911,8564,381263,3922284765
76Bahrain Bahrain268,9749551,384266,63531281
77Moldova Moldova259,2021,0996,253251,850661843
78Slovenia Slovenia258,9639164,428253,6198990
79Libya Libya246,20052,7673,469189,96402,73016
80Armenia Armenia229,6035,4974,604219,50202337
81Qatar Qatar225,9051,810601223,494271580
82Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina205,6106,5769,686189,3480440
83Kenya Kenya201,0098,8773,910188,2221741,06815
84S. Korea S. Korea195,09921,4552,085171,5592851,6722
85Zambia Zambia194,1405,5753,355185,21046870817
86Nigeria Nigeria172,8215,7502,141164,930115582
87Algeria Algeria168,66850,7724,189113,707371,53728
88Mongolia Mongolia161,575111802160,6621921,2316
89Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan161,01517,2152,301141,49919593013
90North Macedonia North Macedonia156,2254015,491150,3330540
91Afghanistan Afghanistan146,52343,1546,67796,6921,12452762
92Latvia Latvia138,7177002,554135,4639670
93Norway Norway137,12747,37679988,95234040
94Estonia Estonia133,1113,1411,272128,69852221
95Albania Albania132,9993552,457130,1873470
96Vietnam Vietnam128,41395,77086331,78007,594233
97Uzbekistan Uzbekistan127,5064,929859121,718238796
98Namibia Namibia117,89620,5142,97094,4128032643
99Mozambique Mozambique117,66029,0161,38887,256321,77421
100Botswana Botswana106,6909,7981,56995,32314,56684
101Zimbabwe Zimbabwe105,65628,8413,42173,394332,08981
102Finland Finland105,26058,28297846,00067650
103Ghana Ghana103,0194,98382397,2131500
104Montenegro Montenegro101,6421,0961,62998,91761462
105Cyprus Cyprus100,78420,19041680,178636554
106Uganda Uganda93,2829,6362,63281,01462016027
107China China92,8118874,63687,28823490
108El Salvador El Salvador86,0597,4042,59976,056137012
109Cameroon Cameroon82,0642971,33480,43315200
110Maldives Maldives77,2022,55322074,429111080
111Cambodia Cambodia75,9176,1811,35068,386076511
112Luxembourg Luxembourg73,8161,25082271,7443720
113Rwanda Rwanda68,86723,26678744,8146196511
114Singapore Singapore64,7222,0063762,67931330
115Senegal Senegal60,17012,4311,31846,4215788411
116Jamaica Jamaica52,5044,3841,18246,938241820
117Malawi Malawi51,14112,0621,58837,49128576027
118Ivory Coast Ivory Coast49,91146832649,11701360
119DRC DRC49,25118,7311,02329,49701980
120Madagascar Madagascar42,64559494241,10930300
121Angola Angola42,4865,4581,00336,02581983
122Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago38,2475,8491,05731,341222331
123Réunion Réunion37,2313,06227533,8944000
124Sudan Sudan37,1383,4952,77630,867000
125Malta Malta34,0902,45642331,2112950
126Australia Australia33,7262,87792329,926592522
127Cabo Verde Cabo Verde33,72148829832,93523390
128French Guiana French Guiana30,04019,8601859,99524901
129Fiji Fiji27,49720,3192276,951401,3019
130Syria Syria25,9422,0561,91221,9740121
131Guinea Guinea25,4011,11921124,071241083
132Gabon Gabon25,3706416325,143800
133Suriname Suriname25,2183,04864321,527271003
134Mauritania Mauritania25,0632,52555321,985164016
135Eswatini Eswatini24,8483,60077220,476106012
136Guyana Guyana22,37286353520,9749575
137Haiti Haiti20,1165,52255214,0420397
138French Polynesia French Polynesia19,87552114819,20652391
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe19,50317,0112422,250231,7244
140Mayotte Mayotte19,47416,3361742,964000
141Martinique Martinique19,14918,934111104100
142Seychelles Seychelles18,1895579417,53801274
143Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea17,67320719217,274730
144Taiwan Taiwan15,63779778714,0530180
145Togo Togo15,5221,03415014,33801290
146Somalia Somalia15,3587,0518097,4980355
147Tajikistan Tajikistan14,92941912114,3890841
148Andorra Andorra14,65534812714,1800690
149Mali Mali14,5669653113,939030
150Bahamas Bahamas14,5451,71028612,54911880
151Belize Belize14,11442833713,3492450
152Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,5663416913,363060
153Curaçao Curaçao13,49365212612,7154460
154Congo Congo13,1561,22017711,759000
155Lesotho Lesotho12,9085,8853746,64902111
156Hong Kong Hong Kong11,9836221211,709020
157Djibouti Djibouti11,6491115511,483020
158Aruba Aruba11,58434911011,12514631
159South Sudan South Sudan11,01438211810,514000
160Timor-Leste Timor-Leste10,695867269,80201600
161Nicaragua Nicaragua9,4705,0501954,225000
162Channel Islands Channel Islands9,1272,764866,2770910
163Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8,8801201238,637100
164Benin Benin8,3941501088,136500
165Gambia Gambia7,7098972126,600300
166Iceland Iceland7,676966306,68081310
167CAR CAR7,151194986,859230
168Yemen Yemen7,0421,4971,3744,17123150
169Burundi Burundi6,8656,083977301500
170Eritrea Eritrea6,54494346,416050
171Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,2681,8901204,2580181
172Laos Laos5,6752,97862,69102410
173Niger Niger5,607821955,330230
174Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5,567125885,3540300
175Liberia Liberia5,3962,5331482,715200
176San Marino San Marino5,13035905,005000
177Chad Chad4,97291744,789000
178Gibraltar Gibraltar4,922357944,47111300
179Isle of Man Isle of Man4,5251,764292,73211920
180Barbados Barbados4,365150484,167010
181Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau4,334406743,854400
182Comoros Comoros4,025141473,864010
183Mauritius Mauritius3,9132,040191,854000
184Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,08521593,005220
185New Zealand New Zealand2,86746262,795030
186Monaco Monaco2,853135332,6853200
187Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,74365342,644200
188Bermuda Bermuda2,55325332,495000
189Bhutan Bhutan2,50116822,331000
190British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,500555311,9142700
191Saint Martin Saint Martin2,4811,044381,399700
192Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,47930182,431060
193Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,43242372,353000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,28866122,210200
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,70325171,661000
196Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,29517431,235320
197Tanzania Tanzania1,0178132118374080
198St. Barth St. Barth1,0055421462000
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands980611918000
200Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
201Cayman Islands Cayman Islands640152623000
202Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis582423537100
203Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
204Brunei Brunei333603270000
205Dominica Dominica210100200000
206Grenada Grenada16421161000
207New Caledonia New Caledonia13375058000
208Greenland Greenland11739078090
209Anguilla Anguilla11320111000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands630063000
211Macao Macao596053000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon282026000
213Vatican City Vatican City270027000
214Montserrat Montserrat211119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
220Samoa Samoa3003000
221Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
222Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
35,572,632
India
31,571,295
Brazil
19,839,369
Russia
6,218,502
France
6,079,239
UK
5,801,561
Turkey
5,682,630
Argentina
4,905,925
Colombia
4,766,829
Spain
4,422,291
Italy
4,336,906
Iran
3,826,447
Germany
3,772,307
Indonesia
3,331,206
Poland
2,882,630
Mexico
2,790,874
South Africa
2,422,151
Ukraine
2,250,907
Peru
2,108,595
Netherlands
1,859,199
Czechia
1,673,219
Chile
1,613,288
Iraq
1,603,787
Philippines
1,572,287
Canada
1,429,579
Bangladesh
1,226,253
Belgium
1,121,089
Sweden
1,099,414
Romania
1,082,880
Malaysia
1,078,646
Pakistan
1,020,324
Portugal
963,446
Japan
892,293
Israel
869,063
Hungary
809,427