Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 6,365,173
Total Deaths: 377,397 Total Recovered: 2,903,382

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Burundi Live Data & Statistics

Burundi

Total Cases Burundi

63

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 63 cases and out of which 29 are active cases in Burundi. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 1 and total of 33 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

29

Total Deaths

1

Recovered Cases

33

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,859,3231,136,982106,925615,41616,94900
2Brazil Brazil529,405288,27930,046211,0808,31800
3Russia Russia414,878234,1464,855175,8772,30000
4Spain Spain286,71862,63327,127196,95861700
5UK UK276,332039,04501,55900
6Italy Italy233,19741,36733,475158,35542400
7India India198,37097,0085,60895,7548,94400
8France France189,22091,94728,83368,4401,30200
9Germany Germany183,7659,2478,618165,90067700
10Peru Peru170,03996,8984,63468,50798800
11Turkey Turkey164,76931,2594,563128,94765100
12Iran Iran154,44525,5637,878121,0042,57800
13Chile Chile105,15959,1001,11344,9461,44600
14Mexico Mexico93,43515,77710,16767,4913782,771237
15Canada Canada91,70534,6537,32649,7261,64800
16Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia87,14222,31152564,30638400
17China China83,022734,63478,315350
18Pakistan Pakistan72,46044,8341,54326,08311100
19Belgium Belgium58,51733,1129,48615,91916300
20Qatar Qatar58,43324,9564033,43724000
21Bangladesh Bangladesh49,53438,26567210,597100
22Netherlands Netherlands46,54505,962015800
23Belarus Belarus43,40324,38724018,7769200
24Ecuador Ecuador39,09816,1483,35819,59222000
25Sweden Sweden37,81428,4404,4034,97126700
26Singapore Singapore35,29212,8022422,466700
27UAE UAE35,19216,58826618,338100
28South Africa South Africa34,35716,36170517,29112800
29Portugal Portugal32,70011,7241,42419,5526400
30Switzerland Switzerland30,8714511,92028,5002800
31Colombia Colombia30,49319,8639699,66113600
32Kuwait Kuwait27,76214,64322012,89920400
33Indonesia Indonesia26,94017,6621,6417,637000
34Egypt Egypt26,38418,9321,0056,4474100
35Ireland Ireland25,0621,3231,65022,0893600
36Poland Poland24,16511,6421,07411,44916000
37Ukraine Ukraine24,01213,6047189,69028300
38Romania Romania19,3984,6961,27613,42615900
39Philippines Philippines18,63813,6999603,9797300
40Dominican Republic Dominican Republic17,5726,17750210,89311000
41Argentina Argentina17,41511,3385565,52127400
42Israel Israel17,1692,00628514,8783300
43Japan Japan16,8841,49089214,50211500
44Austria Austria16,73346966815,5962900
45Afghanistan Afghanistan15,75014,0572651,4281900
46Panama Panama13,8373,9793449,5147800
47Oman Oman12,2239,491502,6823100
48Bahrain Bahrain11,8714,782197,0701100
49Denmark Denmark11,69971157610,4122000
50S. Korea S. Korea11,50381027110,4221500
51Serbia Serbia11,4304,4602446,726900
52Kazakhstan Kazakhstan11,3085,680415,5876200
53Nigeria Nigeria10,5787,1572993,122700
54Bolivia Bolivia9,9828,701313968300
55Algeria Algeria9,5132,9586615,8942500
56Armenia Armenia9,4925,9511393,4021000
57Czechia Czechia9,3022,3393216,6421500
58Norway Norway8,4464832367,727800
59Moldova Moldova8,3603,4333054,62225100
60Ghana Ghana8,0705,087362,947300
61Malaysia Malaysia7,8571,3381156,404800
62Morocco Morocco7,8331,7352055,8931300
63Australia Australia7,2044821036,619300
64Finland Finland6,8851,0673185,500900
65Iraq Iraq6,8683,3782153,2754300
66Cameroon Cameroon6,3972,5691993,6292800
67Azerbaijan Azerbaijan5,6622,086683,5084200
68Guatemala Guatemala5,3364,42511679552498
69Honduras Honduras5,2024,4532125371300
70Sudan Sudan5,1733,3532981,522000
71Luxembourg Luxembourg4,019641103,845400
72Tajikistan Tajikistan4,0131,877472,089000
73Hungary Hungary3,8921,2095272,1562500
74Guinea Guinea3,8441,686232,1352400
75Senegal Senegal3,7391,839421,8581400
76Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,702828152,859900
77Djibouti Djibouti3,5692,024241,521000
78DRC DRC3,1952,66972454000
79Thailand Thailand3,08260572,965100
80Ivory Coast Ivory Coast2,9511,451331,467000
81Greece Greece2,9181,3651791,3741200
82Gabon Gabon2,6551,916177221500
83El Salvador El Salvador2,5821,473461,0635300
84Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2,5244821541,888400
85Bulgaria Bulgaria2,5191,2891401,0901700
86North Macedonia North Macedonia2,3156061401,5692100
87Croatia Croatia2,246661032,077400
88Haiti Haiti2,1242,0564424000
89Cuba Cuba2,083174831,826300
90Somalia Somalia2,0231,58379361200
91Kenya Kenya2,0211,47069482700
92Mayotte Mayotte1,934437241,4731000
93Estonia Estonia1,870177681,625000
94Maldives Maldives1,8291,3356488900
95Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,817620161,181400
96Nepal Nepal1,8111,5828221000
97Iceland Iceland1,8062101,794000
98Lithuania Lithuania1,678372701,2361700
99Sri Lanka Sri Lanka1,64382111811100
100Slovakia Slovakia1,522126281,368000
101Venezuela Venezuela1,5101,19414302300
102New Zealand New Zealand1,5041221,481000
103Slovenia Slovenia1,47361091,358100
104Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,3391,278853000
105Mali Mali1,31549378744000
106Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1,3061,09412200000
107Ethiopia Ethiopia1,2571,02812217400
108Lebanon Lebanon1,23349127715400
109Albania Albania1,14323333877300
110Zambia Zambia1,0891707912100
111Hong Kong Hong Kong1,0884741,037200
112Costa Rica Costa Rica1,08439810676500
113Tunisia Tunisia1,0847248964200
114CAR CAR1,0691,042423000
115Latvia Latvia1,06629724745300
116Paraguay Paraguay99549611488200
117South Sudan South Sudan994978106000
118Niger Niger9584965844000
119Cyprus Cyprus94914217790400
120Sierra Leone Sierra Leone86534446475000
121Burkina Faso Burkina Faso8477453720000
122Madagascar Madagascar8266466174800
123Uruguay Uruguay82511323689400
124Georgia Georgia79415812624600
125Chad Chad79018566539000
126Andorra Andorra7651651698400
127Nicaragua Nicaragua75935435370000
128Jordan Jordan7462029535500
129Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
130San Marino San Marino67127042359100
131Malta Malta619739537100
132Congo Congo61141220179000
133Mauritania Mauritania5885382327000
134Jamaica Jamaica5862669311200
135Channel Islands Channel Islands560-1345528000
136Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
137French Guiana French Guiana4992981200200
138Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe4844041268000
139Réunion Réunion473611411100
140Cabo Verde Cabo Verde4582614193000
141Uganda Uganda457385072000
142Palestine Palestine449743372000
143Taiwan Taiwan44397427000
144Togo Togo44321513215000
145Rwanda Rwanda3771141262000
146Yemen Yemen3542568414000
147Isle of Man Isle of Man336124311000
148Malawi Malawi336290442100
149Mauritius Mauritius335310322000
150Vietnam Vietnam328350293100
151Montenegro Montenegro32409315000
152Liberia Liberia29611027159000
153Eswatini Eswatini293963194000
154Mozambique Mozambique254155297000
155Benin Benin243933147000
156Myanmar Myanmar228846138000
157Zimbabwe Zimbabwe203170429000
158Martinique Martinique200881498000
159Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18700187000
160Mongolia Mongolia1851410441900
161Gibraltar Gibraltar170190151000
162Libya Libya168111552000
163Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1621014138100
164Guyana Guyana153711270200
165Cayman Islands Cayman Islands15074175000
166Bermuda Bermuda141209112200
167Brunei Brunei14112138100
168Cambodia Cambodia12520123100
169Syria Syria12372546000
170Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago11718108000
171Comoros Comoros10678226000
172Bahamas Bahamas102421149100
173Aruba Aruba1010398000
174Monaco Monaco995490100
175Barbados Barbados929776100
176Angola Angola8664418100
177Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8226155000
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7721560100
179Burundi Burundi6329133000
180French Polynesia French Polynesia600060000
181Macao Macao450045000
182Suriname Suriname443419000
183Bhutan Bhutan433706000
184Saint Martin Saint Martin415333100
185Eritrea Eritrea390039000
186Botswana Botswana3817120000
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda264319100
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2611015000
189Gambia Gambia254120000
190Namibia Namibia259016000
191Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
192Grenada Grenada235018200
193New Caledonia New Caledonia202018000
194Curaçao Curaçao194114000
195Laos Laos193016000
196Belize Belize180216000
197Fiji Fiji183015000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia180018000
199Dominica Dominica160016000
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis150015000
201Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
202Greenland Greenland132011000
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos120111000
204Vatican City Vatican City121002000
205Montserrat Montserrat110110000
206Seychelles Seychelles110011000
207MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
208Western Sahara Western Sahara9216000
209British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
210Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8008000
211Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands7007000
212St. Barth St. Barth6006000
213Anguilla Anguilla3003000
214Lesotho Lesotho2101000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,859,323
Brazil
529,405
Russia
414,878
Spain
286,718
UK
276,332
Italy
233,197
India
198,370
France
189,220
Germany
183,765
Peru
170,039
Turkey
164,769
Iran
154,445
Chile
105,159
Mexico
93,435
Canada
91,705
China
83,022
Pakistan
72,460
Belgium
58,517
Qatar
58,433
Belarus
43,403
Ecuador
39,098
Sweden
37,814
Singapore
35,292
UAE
35,192
Portugal
32,700
Colombia
30,493
Kuwait
27,762
Indonesia
26,940
Egypt
26,384
Ireland
25,062