Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 136,750,969
Total Deaths: 2,951,525 Total Recovered: 109,980,119

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - French Guiana Live Data & Statistics

French Guiana

Total Cases French Guiana

17,549

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 17549 cases and out of which 7460 are active cases in French Guiana. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 94 and total of 9995 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 9 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

7,460

Total Deaths

94

Recovered Cases

9,995

Critical Cases

9

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA31,920,7786,864,316575,83124,480,6319,1722,1772
2India India13,527,7171,200,979170,20912,156,5298,9442,3380
3Brazil Brazil13,482,5431,248,447353,29311,880,8038,31800
4France France5,058,6804,650,14398,750309,7875,83800
5Russia Russia4,649,710274,282103,2634,272,1652,3008,320277
6UK UK4,369,775270,659127,0873,972,02940600
7Turkey Turkey3,849,011483,66133,9393,331,4112,82400
8Italy Italy3,769,814533,005114,2543,122,5553,58500
9Spain Spain3,347,512175,26276,3283,095,9222,05000
10Germany Germany3,009,541246,67778,9642,683,9004,51500
11Poland Poland2,586,647330,38458,4812,197,7823,48312,01361
12Colombia Colombia2,536,19886,52465,8892,383,7853,07900
13Argentina Argentina2,532,562241,64357,7792,233,1403,78900
14Mexico Mexico2,280,213260,954209,3381,809,9214,7981,793126
15Iran Iran2,093,452308,60464,7641,720,0844,44023,311274
16Ukraine Ukraine1,861,105407,58937,3011,416,2151777,856287
17Peru Peru1,647,69426,24854,9031,566,5432,30200
18Czechia Czechia1,581,18486,97027,9181,466,2961,15797643
19Indonesia Indonesia1,571,824109,37242,6561,419,79604,829126
20South Africa South Africa1,558,45821,84053,3221,483,29654600
21Netherlands Netherlands1,350,665016,771078100
22Chile Chile1,076,49946,29324,3461,005,8603,15500
23Canada Canada1,060,15873,44723,315963,39692800
24Romania Romania1,008,49072,94425,248910,2981,5292,323113
25Belgium Belgium925,476842,24923,47359,7548992,98945
26Iraq Iraq924,94695,38014,713814,85343600
27Philippines Philippines876,225157,45115,149703,62575111,378204
28Sweden Sweden857,401013,621037600
29Israel Israel836,0723,4846,299826,2892531393
30Portugal Portugal827,49425,96016,916784,61811300
31Pakistan Pakistan725,60275,26615,501634,8354,2014,58458
32Hungary Hungary725,241272,45923,708429,0741,2495,077291
33Bangladesh Bangladesh691,957101,0229,822581,11307,20183
34Jordan Jordan665,73561,6697,773596,29372900
35Serbia Serbia642,20880,8015,735555,67226600
36Switzerland Switzerland623,12652,37510,457560,2941935,5834
37Austria Austria578,95030,6359,706538,6096111,94319
38Japan Japan503,40330,2969,382463,72552000
39Morocco Morocco502,1024,8418,900488,36123700
40Lebanon Lebanon496,84688,0136,661402,17283300
41UAE UAE485,67513,9671,533470,17501,9282
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia398,4358,3606,754383,32191500
43Bulgaria Bulgaria371,99371,31714,418286,25879700
44Slovakia Slovakia371,168105,23810,630255,30050710665
45Malaysia Malaysia362,17315,8351,333345,0051881,3174
46Panama Panama358,6114,2176,163348,23110500
47Ecuador Ecuador346,81739,21017,293290,31460100
48Belarus Belarus336,8817,4312,363327,08708439
49Greece Greece295,48035,3518,885251,24478000
50Croatia Croatia292,93811,8446,333274,76119142225
51Georgia Georgia288,7557,0433,883277,82903596
52Azerbaijan Azerbaijan285,99331,3703,915250,708000
53Bolivia Bolivia282,09538,09812,451231,546715259
54Nepal Nepal280,5243,3063,053274,165049613
55Tunisia Tunisia271,86137,6619,293224,90741300
56Kazakhstan Kazakhstan271,80933,9083,236234,6652212,29015
57Palestine Palestine268,13232,3122,860232,96018500
58Dominican Republic Dominican Republic257,69837,8583,388216,45215100
59Kuwait Kuwait247,09414,4471,407231,24022500
60Moldova Moldova241,21712,9025,388222,92730700
61Ireland Ireland240,945212,7964,78523,3645300
62Denmark Denmark238,3068,6192,443227,244405142
63Paraguay Paraguay235,29237,1794,827193,28644200
64Ethiopia Ethiopia228,99655,1893,174170,63397100
65Slovenia Slovenia226,78613,8184,126208,8421422877
66Lithuania Lithuania226,78317,1213,697205,9651505979
67Costa Rica Costa Rica222,54424,7663,018194,76019900
68Egypt Egypt210,48938,54512,445159,4999000
69Armenia Armenia203,32716,7383,753182,836051018
70Guatemala Guatemala203,07110,5067,016185,549500
71Honduras Honduras195,780115,1804,80475,79653925534
72Qatar Qatar190,02520,057333169,63546100
73Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina181,92735,2107,298139,419000
74Venezuela Venezuela174,88715,6231,778157,48623700
75Oman Oman173,02917,2541,789153,9862341,48013
76Libya Libya168,67612,2042,828153,64408515
77Nigeria Nigeria163,7997,6322,060154,1071100
78Bahrain Bahrain156,46210,988557144,9178500
79Kenya Kenya145,67044,2272,34899,09525600
80Uruguay Uruguay144,64232,9031,462110,27748500
81Myanmar Myanmar142,5767,5173,206131,853000
82North Macedonia North Macedonia141,84420,8364,228116,78012400
83Albania Albania128,39328,3532,31797,7231800
84Algeria Algeria118,51632,7863,13082,6001900
85Estonia Estonia114,44318,1601,03795,246722699
86S. Korea S. Korea110,1467,5721,770100,8041035872
87Latvia Latvia107,8186,5041,99099,324942104
88Norway Norway103,62113,98268788,9525603
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka95,1312,90259891,631000
90Montenegro Montenegro94,2694,3911,37388,5056900
91Ghana Ghana91,2601,41475489,0921000
92China China90,4262954,63685,4953160
93Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan90,3722,8161,52886,028251456
94Zambia Zambia90,0647601,22788,07757351
95Cuba Cuba86,5315,26745980,8055400
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan85,1141,53763482,943231920
97Finland Finland82,27835,41086846,000412250
98Mozambique Mozambique68,7589,06379158,9046800
99El Salvador El Salvador66,4891,4772,05462,9586003
100Luxembourg Luxembourg63,6504,00876858,8743000
101Cameroon Cameroon61,7313,88691956,92638500
102Singapore Singapore60,6783133060,3351250
103Afghanistan Afghanistan57,3642,8302,52952,0051,1241220
104Cyprus Cyprus51,50512,17227239,0615700
105Namibia Namibia45,5271,31757043,6403400
106Ivory Coast Ivory Coast45,20631426344,629000
107Botswana Botswana42,6743,83563638,203100
108Jamaica Jamaica42,50022,93267218,8964900
109Uganda Uganda41,1745833740,77924340
110Senegal Senegal39,4651711,07938,21517341
111Zimbabwe Zimbabwe37,2888771,53834,8731200
112Malawi Malawi33,8271,2201,12831,4792300
113Thailand Thailand33,6105,2659728,24819850
114Sudan Sudan30,1113,8342,06324,214000
115Malta Malta29,66155340228,7060470
116Australia Australia29,4192,14990926,3610170
117DRC DRC28,5421,95674525,841000
118Madagascar Madagascar28,5413,93050624,1052464786
119Maldives Maldives25,6172,9996722,5518200
120Angola Angola23,45784655322,0581300
121Rwanda Rwanda23,4261,86831521,243600
122Guinea Guinea21,0322,28313618,61324832
123Gabon Gabon20,6363,05312717,4562000
124Syria Syria20,2264,8361,37814,012000
125Mayotte Mayotte19,64316,5121672,964700
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde19,0051,62618217,1972300
127French Polynesia French Polynesia18,65213,6691414,842200
128Mauritania Mauritania18,02222545017,3471400
129French Guiana French Guiana17,5497,460949,995900
130Réunion Réunion17,5081,37412316,0115400
131Eswatini Eswatini17,3766266916,645300
132Mongolia Mongolia15,7186,177259,516887043
133Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso12,95621115212,593000
135Haiti Haiti12,8401,14225111,447000
136Andorra Andorra12,54560012011,8251200
137Belize Belize12,4856131812,106100
138Somalia Somalia12,4066,5666185,222000
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe12,1409,7241742,2421300
140Togo Togo12,0062,6161169,274000
141Mali Mali11,8444,2934087,143000
142Hong Kong Hong Kong11,59517420711,2147130
143Curaçao Curaçao11,3554,768666,5212200
144Guyana Guyana11,1491,1732559,7211500
145Lesotho Lesotho10,7075,7183154,674000
146South Sudan South Sudan10,38111911410,148090
147Congo Congo10,0841,7391378,208000
148Aruba Aruba10,050547929,4111400
149Djibouti Djibouti9,8761,795967,985000
150Bahamas Bahamas9,3643381898,837400
151Suriname Suriname9,3024511828,6691000
152Martinique Martinique9,0288,8735798500
153Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8,6027,6876984601601
154Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago8,4045181467,7401400
155Benin Benin7,515970936,4523500
156Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,2193141066,7991100
157Nicaragua Nicaragua6,7272,3231794,225000
158Iceland Iceland6,26798296,140090
159Gambia Gambia5,6022891685,145300
160CAR CAR5,491361745,056200
161Yemen Yemen5,3572,2551,0492,0532300
162Niger Niger5,0741381894,747100
163San Marino San Marino4,962366864,510801
164Chad Chad4,6361831674,286000
165Cambodia Cambodia4,5152,273302,21202771
166Seychelles Seychelles4,430283244,123000
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,348110644,174300
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,2773944,180000
169Channel Islands Channel Islands4,0519863,956100
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,0051,095792,831000
171Comoros Comoros3,789661463,577000
172Barbados Barbados3,73079443,607000
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,680545663,069900
174Eritrea Eritrea3,447271103,166000
175Burundi Burundi3,1542,3756773000
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,75473562,625510
177Vietnam Vietnam2,705225352,4450120
178New Zealand New Zealand2,583100262,457090
179Monaco Monaco2,375102312,242600
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,35760172,280200
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,26647352,184000
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,18540272,118100
183Liberia Liberia2,04258851,899200
184Bermuda Bermuda1,89187716998361182
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,792117101,665200
186Saint Martin Saint Martin1,693282121,399700
187Isle of Man Isle of Man1,574100291,445000
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,519109141,396000
189Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,198230309384500
190Mauritius Mauritius1,19240512775000
191Taiwan Taiwan1,05821111,026010
192Timor-Leste Timor-Leste9475031443000
193Bhutan Bhutan918421875000
194St. Barth St. Barth9074441462000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66101660000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands516272487000
198Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna437388544350
200Brunei Brunei219103206000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands178181159000
202Dominica Dominica16560159000
203Grenada Grenada15521152000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia12163058000
205Fiji Fiji682264000
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands606054000
207Laos Laos523049010
208Macao Macao491048000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis440044000
210Greenland Greenland310031000
211Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
212Anguilla Anguilla253022000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon240024000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands191018000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu3201000
221Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
31,920,778
India
13,527,717
Brazil
13,482,543
France
5,058,680
Russia
4,649,710
UK
4,369,775
Turkey
3,849,011
Italy
3,769,814
Spain
3,347,512
Germany
3,009,541
Poland
2,586,647
Colombia
2,536,198
Argentina
2,532,562
Mexico
2,280,213
Iran
2,093,452
Ukraine
1,861,105
Peru
1,647,694
Czechia
1,581,184
Indonesia
1,571,824
South Africa
1,558,458
Netherlands
1,350,665
Chile
1,076,499
Canada
1,060,158
Romania
1,008,490
Belgium
925,476
Iraq
924,946
Philippines
876,225
Sweden
857,401
Israel
836,072
Portugal
827,494
Pakistan
725,602
Hungary
725,241
Bangladesh
691,957
Jordan
665,735
Serbia
642,208