Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 20,690,156
Total Deaths: 749,538 Total Recovered: 13,580,354

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - French Polynesia Live Data & Statistics

French Polynesia

Total Cases French Polynesia

112

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 112 cases and out of which 50 are active cases in French Polynesia. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 0 and total of 62 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 1 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

50

Total Deaths

0

Recovered Cases

62

Critical Cases

1

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,340,1802,385,880168,6182,785,68217,34734,223873
2Brazil Brazil3,123,109776,564103,4212,243,1248,31810,716322
3India India2,395,471652,47347,1381,695,8608,94467,066950
4Russia Russia902,701177,14315,260710,2982,3005,102129
5South Africa South Africa568,919125,88011,010432,0295392,810259
6Mexico Mexico492,522105,79353,929332,8003,8326,686926
7Peru Peru489,680132,42321,501335,7561,49600
8Colombia Colombia410,453166,55113,475230,4271,49300
9Chile Chile378,16816,54410,205351,4191,2681,55227
10Spain Spain376,864028,58106173,1720
11Iran Iran333,69924,46718,988290,2443,9402,510188
12UK UK313,798046,7060701,00977
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia293,03732,4993,269257,2691,8261,56936
14Pakistan Pakistan285,92116,5996,129263,19378573017
15Bangladesh Bangladesh266,498109,8963,513153,08902,99542
16Argentina Argentina260,91168,5405,088187,2831,585084
17Italy Italy251,71313,79135,225202,6975347610
18Turkey Turkey244,39211,4125,891227,0896321,21218
19Germany Germany219,64810,4799,269199,9002241181
20France France206,69692,85330,37183,4723792,52417
21Iraq Iraq160,43640,3075,588114,5415923,44157
22Philippines Philippines143,74972,3482,40468,9973894,44493
23Indonesia Indonesia130,71839,0175,90385,79801,94279
24Canada Canada120,6334,6069,004107,0232,28921213
25Qatar Qatar113,9383,121190110,627752922
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan100,85524,9091,26974,6772216910
27Egypt Egypt95,83435,8875,05954,8884100
28Ecuador Ecuador95,56311,0025,95178,61034800
29Bolivia Bolivia93,32857,8143,76131,753711,69349
30Israel Israel87,87825,61463961,6253691,28517
31China China84,7377614,63479,34240250
32Ukraine Ukraine84,54836,8921,97045,6861291,43319
33Sweden Sweden83,45505,77403305
34Oman Oman82,2994,68853977,0721652496
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic82,22433,7581,37147,0953001,13025
36Panama Panama76,46424,1191,68050,66515700
37Belgium Belgium75,00847,2829,88517,841773886
38Kuwait Kuwait73,7857,84548965,4511177173
39Belarus Belarus69,1022,61459565,8930973
40Romania Romania65,17731,3222,80731,0484851,41543
41UAE UAE63,2125,66135857,19302460
42Netherlands Netherlands60,62706,1610356542
43Guatemala Guatemala57,9669,2912,23346,442500
44Singapore Singapore55,3954,8482750,5200420
45Poland Poland53,67614,2351,83037,611767159
46Portugal Portugal53,22312,5191,76438,940402783
47Japan Japan48,92813,9011,05233,97517100
48Honduras Honduras48,40340,0831,5156,805445319
49Nigeria Nigeria47,29012,72595633,609700
50Bahrain Bahrain44,8043,13416641,5043801
51Ghana Ghana41,5722,02922339,32061688
52Armenia Armenia40,7946,49680633,49202013
53Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan40,7596,2781,48432,997243046
54Afghanistan Afghanistan37,3459,2971,35426,694317610
55Switzerland Switzerland37,1692,4781,99132,700232741
56Algeria Algeria36,6999,7391,33325,6275349511
57Morocco Morocco36,69410,46155625,677311,49923
58Azerbaijan Azerbaijan33,8242,26949731,0580932
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan32,4657,14921025,1064287186
60Serbia Serbia28,7519,12865818,965872546
61Moldova Moldova28,6977,83686319,9983624746
62Kenya Kenya28,10413,03845614,6104467918
63Venezuela Venezuela27,9387,99423819,7068000
64Ireland Ireland26,8381,7001,77423,3646371
65Ethiopia Ethiopia25,11813,62146311,03419094323
66Costa Rica Costa Rica25,05716,6052638,189885498
67Nepal Nepal24,4327,6139116,72804848
68Austria Austria22,4391,44772420,268251941
69Australia Australia22,1279,38235212,3935141421
70El Salvador El Salvador21,64411,01157710,0564843757
71Czechia Czechia18,9845,18639113,407242010
72Cameroon Cameroon18,2132,49539815,3203000
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,8473,42110513,321000
74Palestine Palestine15,1846,7111048,36903090
75Denmark Denmark15,0701,38362113,06611110
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina14,9615,6814538,82702536
77S. Korea S. Korea14,71462330513,78615540
78Bulgaria Bulgaria13,7225,0974718,1546400
79Madagascar Madagascar13,3971,71215611,529103804
80North Macedonia North Macedonia12,2173,2005308,48761341
81Sudan Sudan12,0334,9657866,282000
82Senegal Senegal11,5873,8222427,523522074
83Norway Norway9,7726592568,8572220
84DRC DRC9,5388922258,4210390
85Malaysia Malaysia9,1141721258,8171110
86French Guiana French Guiana8,423660507,71318631
87Zambia Zambia8,2751,0302417,004000
88Guinea Guinea8,1161,006507,06024980
89Gabon Gabon8,0062,132515,823900
90Tajikistan Tajikistan7,9121,153636,6960410
91Haiti Haiti7,6492,4841834,982000
92Finland Finland7,6422593337,0501190
93Paraguay Paraguay7,5192,107865,3263300
94Lebanon Lebanon7,4134,917892,407442922
95Luxembourg Luxembourg7,2428981226,222400
96Albania Albania6,8173,0572083,552201413
97Mauritania Mauritania6,5987371575,704300
98Libya Libya6,3025,430132740000
99Greece Greece6,1772,1572163,804242352
100Croatia Croatia5,8706861605,02481300
101Maldives Maldives5,3662,461212,884121431
102Djibouti Djibouti5,348156595,133000
103Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,8183,1701041,544000
105Hungary Hungary4,7686346053,5295220
106Malawi Malawi4,7522,0711522,5294380
107CAR CAR4,6452,861611,723200
108Hong Kong Hong Kong4,244992633,18930625
109Nicaragua Nicaragua4,1151,0741282,913000
110Montenegro Montenegro3,7481,119712,558000
111Congo Congo3,7452,060601,625000
112Eswatini Eswatini3,4101,627631,7201000
113Namibia Namibia3,4062,54922835121773
114Thailand Thailand3,356129583,169150
115Somalia Somalia3,2271,406931,728200
116Cuba Cuba3,093533882,472600
117Mayotte Mayotte3,091217392,835100
118Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,920739332,148000
119Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,881232112,638110
120Slovakia Slovakia2,690775311,8844750
121Mali Mali2,5774791251,973000
122Mozambique Mozambique2,5591,589199510782
123Suriname Suriname2,559808391,7121400
124South Sudan South Sudan2,4771,255471,175050
125Lithuania Lithuania2,309545811,6836260
126Slovenia Slovenia2,3032141291,9602310
127Estonia Estonia2,174136631,975070
128Rwanda Rwanda2,17168671,478000
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0881,044291,015500
130Benin Benin2,001282381,681000
131Iceland Iceland1,972115101,847140
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,932385691,478000
133Yemen Yemen1,831389523919000
134Tunisia Tunisia1,780450521,2789420
135Angola Angola1,7351,080805752000
136New Zealand New Zealand1,57926221,531090
137Gambia Gambia1,4771,1973324701311
138Uruguay Uruguay1,385191371,157500
139Uganda Uganda1,33218491,1390190
140Syria Syria1,32788953385000
141Jordan Jordan1,30377111,2153200
142Latvia Latvia1,303193321,0780100
143Cyprus Cyprus1,291401208705140
144Georgia Georgia1,278203171,0580140
145Liberia Liberia1,25243282738021
146Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,21316454995020
147Malta Malta1,19048696950490
148Niger Niger1,15824691,065000
149Togo Togo1,07029226752200
150Botswana Botswana1,066984280100
151Jamaica Jamaica1,047280147530160
152Bahamas Bahamas98985815116100
153Andorra Andorra97769538551141
154Chad Chad9491476859030
155Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8816215804000
156Vietnam Vietnam880460174030141
157Aruba Aruba79868131140810
158Lesotho Lesotho78158224175000
159Réunion Réunion7349856314320
160Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
161San Marino San Marino699042657000
162Channel Islands Channel Islands6031147545040
163Guyana Guyana60239122189400
164Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
165Taiwan Taiwan481247450010
166Burundi Burundi408921315000
167Comoros Comoros399137379000
168Myanmar Myanmar361376318010
169Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
170Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
171Martinique Martinique3362221698200
172Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands33511002250170
173Guadeloupe Guadeloupe31711714186200
174Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago3081618139080
175Mongolia Mongolia293240269100
176Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea2872063780730
177Eritrea Eritrea285370248000
178Cambodia Cambodia268480220120
179Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos224183239380
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten219100171023140
181Belize Belize2101762322330
182Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
183Gibraltar Gibraltar203160187010
184Bermuda Bermuda15959145000
185Barbados Barbados143247112000
186Brunei Brunei14213138000
187Monaco Monaco138214113400
188Seychelles Seychelles12710126000
189Bhutan Bhutan11316097000
190French Polynesia French Polynesia11250062100
191Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9213376100
192Liechtenstein Liechtenstein902187010
193Saint Martin Saint Martin8436444100
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines575052000
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao321130000
197Fiji Fiji278118000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia250025000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia231022000
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis170017000
205Greenland Greenland140014000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat130112000
209St. Barth St. Barth13706000
210Vatican City Vatican City120012000
211Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
212British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,340,180
Brazil
3,123,109
India
2,395,471
Russia
902,701
Mexico
492,522
Peru
489,680
Colombia
410,453
Chile
378,168
Spain
376,864
Iran
333,699
UK
313,798
Pakistan
285,921
Bangladesh
266,498
Argentina
260,911
Italy
251,713
Turkey
244,392
Germany
219,648
France
206,696
Iraq
160,436
Philippines
143,749
Indonesia
130,718
Canada
120,633
Qatar
113,938
Kazakhstan
100,855
Egypt
95,834
Ecuador
95,563
Bolivia
93,328
Israel
87,878
China
84,737
Ukraine
84,548
Sweden
83,455
Oman
82,299