Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 199,025,424
Total Deaths: 4,240,425 Total Recovered: 179,634,871

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Guatemala Live Data & Statistics

Guatemala

Total Cases Guatemala

369,626

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 369626 cases and out of which 34881 are active cases in Guatemala. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 10413 and total of 324332 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 5 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

34,881

Total Deaths

10,413

Recovered Cases

324,332

Critical Cases

5

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA35,768,9245,466,254629,38029,673,29011,51300
2India India31,695,958413,683424,80830,857,4678,9445900
3Brazil Brazil19,938,358735,479556,88618,645,9938,31800
4Russia Russia6,288,677503,435159,3525,625,8902,30000
5France France6,146,619332,720111,8855,702,0141,13700
6UK UK5,880,6671,230,749129,7194,520,19986900
7Turkey Turkey5,747,935236,60851,4285,459,89954300
8Argentina Argentina4,935,847248,943105,7724,581,1323,91300
9Colombia Colombia4,794,41485,662120,9984,587,7548,15500
10Spain Spain4,447,044654,35881,4863,711,2001,69800
11Italy Italy4,355,34891,350128,0684,135,93023000
12Iran Iran3,903,519427,32890,9963,385,1955,53900
13Germany Germany3,778,27629,80492,1723,656,30036100
14Indonesia Indonesia3,440,396535,13595,7232,809,538000
15Poland Poland2,883,029153,96175,2612,653,8073500
16Mexico Mexico2,854,992398,074241,0342,215,8844,7986,740128
17South Africa South Africa2,456,184153,12272,1912,230,87154600
18Ukraine Ukraine2,253,53413,40952,9552,187,1701772654
19Peru Peru2,113,2010196,43801,78000
20Netherlands Netherlands1,867,815181,04917,8291,668,93717100
21Czechia Czechia1,673,6942,72130,3741,640,5991000
22Iraq Iraq1,635,993145,16618,7341,472,09385500
23Chile Chile1,616,9429,62635,5281,571,7881,37000
24Philippines Philippines1,597,68963,64628,0161,506,0272,02600
25Canada Canada1,431,1046,68226,6001,397,82223100
26Bangladesh Bangladesh1,264,328150,14620,9161,093,2661,37900
27Malaysia Malaysia1,130,422195,2739,184925,9651,05900
28Belgium Belgium1,124,71539,57825,2411,059,8969300
29Sweden Sweden1,100,0408,78514,6171,076,6381600
30Romania Romania1,083,3411,28834,2861,047,7675900
31Pakistan Pakistan1,039,69573,21323,462943,0203,4414,85840
32Portugal Portugal970,93750,05417,369903,51420000
33Japan Japan925,82371,38515,192839,24669100
34Israel Israel875,80118,3746,477850,95020600
35Hungary Hungary809,49131,30830,026748,1571100
36Jordan Jordan771,75310,52810,048751,17759900
37Serbia Serbia722,2214,4057,118710,698800
38Switzerland Switzerland717,66514,65810,906692,1013700
39Nepal Nepal697,37031,2989,875656,197000
40UAE UAE682,37720,7621,951659,664000
41Austria Austria659,5085,38310,738643,3872900
42Thailand Thailand633,284208,8755,168419,2414,76517,970178
43Morocco Morocco629,71753,8769,833566,00854700
44Tunisia Tunisia595,53258,63420,067516,8316302,651209
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan587,95299,1285,866482,9582217,5730
46Lebanon Lebanon562,52717,5077,909537,1115400
47Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia526,81411,1918,249507,3741,40300
48Greece Greece494,90731,42412,950450,53317600
49Ecuador Ecuador487,59812,08431,634443,88075900
50Bolivia Bolivia473,89947,48317,839408,57720039318
51Paraguay Paraguay452,69816,60515,042421,05131700
52Belarus Belarus446,9982,1653,464441,369000
53Panama Panama436,47512,5056,833417,13713300
54Bulgaria Bulgaria425,1488,37918,215398,5548100
55Georgia Georgia422,18831,6235,853384,712000
56Costa Rica Costa Rica406,81472,1455,030329,63936400
57Kuwait Kuwait398,53810,8092,328385,40129100
58Cuba Cuba394,34343,0112,845348,48735400
59Slovakia Slovakia392,70460412,540379,5601000
60Uruguay Uruguay381,5691,9675,966373,6365300
61Guatemala Guatemala369,62634,88110,413324,332500
62Croatia Croatia363,7581,1028,263354,3931200
63Azerbaijan Azerbaijan344,5206,3655,027333,128000
64Dominican Republic Dominican Republic342,26714,6043,963323,70019500
65Denmark Denmark317,70011,1932,549303,958800
66Palestine Palestine316,8611,3393,604311,918900
67Sri Lanka Sri Lanka311,34927,9364,503278,910000
68Venezuela Venezuela306,67311,5103,607291,55642400
69Myanmar Myanmar302,66579,7079,731213,227000
70Ireland Ireland302,07428,7785,035268,2612600
71Honduras Honduras297,111188,5807,834100,69769900
72Oman Oman296,83513,0933,850279,89223200
73Egypt Egypt284,31137,08416,528230,6999000
74Lithuania Lithuania283,0169,2774,416269,3233700
75Ethiopia Ethiopia280,56512,5884,390263,58724000
76Bahrain Bahrain269,3039981,384266,921300
77Moldova Moldova259,5491,1906,255252,1047100
78Slovenia Slovenia259,2731,0814,429253,763800
79Libya Libya253,43657,7043,548192,184000
80Armenia Armenia230,3395,7344,619219,986000
81Qatar Qatar226,3901,940601223,8492300
82Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina205,6556,5999,687189,369000
83Kenya Kenya203,68010,6033,946189,13118500
84S. Korea S. Korea201,00222,2982,099176,6053261,2151
85Zambia Zambia196,2934,7813,406188,10640500
86Nigeria Nigeria174,3157,1612,149165,0051100
87Algeria Algeria172,56452,2644,291116,0093800
88Mongolia Mongolia166,2108,982823156,4051921,0633
89Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan164,74315,0222,344147,3771958979
90Vietnam Vietnam157,507113,0441,30643,15703,2010
91North Macedonia North Macedonia156,4525885,493150,371000
92Afghanistan Afghanistan147,98541,7626,77499,4491,12400
93Latvia Latvia138,8997602,556135,583800
94Norway Norway137,85348,10279988,952300
95Estonia Estonia133,6853,5111,272128,902200
96Albania Albania133,1214212,457130,243300
97Uzbekistan Uzbekistan131,0795,465886124,728238636
98Mozambique Mozambique123,54131,2341,46290,8453200
99Namibia Namibia119,28520,3153,05795,9138500
100Zimbabwe Zimbabwe109,54629,2983,58376,6653300
101Finland Finland107,32160,33998246,000700
102Botswana Botswana106,6909,7981,56995,323100
103Ghana Ghana103,0194,98382397,2131500
104Cyprus Cyprus102,22321,62342280,1788500
105Montenegro Montenegro102,0921,4511,63099,011600
106Uganda Uganda94,1957,4472,69684,05262600
107China China93,1031,0914,63687,37624980
108El Salvador El Salvador86,6207,7042,65176,265126010
109Cameroon Cameroon82,0642971,33480,43315200
110Cambodia Cambodia78,4745,5151,44271,517056022
111Maldives Maldives77,5472,56822174,7581100
112Luxembourg Luxembourg73,8701,18182271,867500
113Rwanda Rwanda71,34625,66982144,8565600
114Singapore Singapore65,1022,1083762,957800
115Senegal Senegal63,00214,0561,36747,5797600
116Jamaica Jamaica53,2375,0401,19647,0012900
117Malawi Malawi52,63112,8231,66138,14728500
118Ivory Coast Ivory Coast50,27855933049,389000
119DRC DRC49,91718,8851,03829,994000
120Angola Angola42,8154,4021,01637,397800
121Madagascar Madagascar42,66557194341,1512200
122Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago38,9305,9051,08431,9412200
123Réunion Réunion37,2313,06227533,8944000
124Sudan Sudan37,1383,4952,77630,867000
125Australia Australia34,6103,75992529,926592261
126Malta Malta34,3752,10942331,843500
127Cabo Verde Cabo Verde33,82248829833,0362300
128Fiji Fiji30,41322,2302417,9424000
129French Guiana French Guiana30,16419,9821879,9952500
130Eswatini Eswatini26,2204,37579821,0471000
131Syria Syria25,9832,0721,91621,995000
132Mauritania Mauritania25,9733,00056722,4061600
133Guinea Guinea25,8011,33022924,2422400
134Suriname Suriname25,4022,98165121,7702500
135Gabon Gabon25,3845416425,166600
136Guyana Guyana22,52379954121,1831400
137Haiti Haiti20,1575,35455514,248000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia20,04869314919,206500
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe19,50317,0112422,2502300
140Mayotte Mayotte19,49416,3561742,964000
141Martinique Martinique19,14918,934111104100
142Seychelles Seychelles18,1895579417,538000
143Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea17,71720119217,324700
144Togo Togo15,8701,22415314,493000
145Taiwan Taiwan15,68876678914,133000
146Somalia Somalia15,4567,0768137,567000
147Tajikistan Tajikistan15,08240512114,556000
148Bahamas Bahamas14,8401,94728712,6061100
149Andorra Andorra14,67834012814,210000
150Mali Mali14,58710653313,948000
151Belize Belize14,16340633713,420200
152Curaçao Curaçao13,66961612712,926400
153Lesotho Lesotho13,6036,5623776,664000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,5885016913,369000
155Congo Congo13,18658717812,421000
156Hong Kong Hong Kong11,9886121211,715000
157Aruba Aruba11,76547911011,1761400
158Djibouti Djibouti11,652615611,490000
159South Sudan South Sudan11,04941611910,514000
160Timor-Leste Timor-Leste10,9661,029269,911000
161Nicaragua Nicaragua9,4705,0501954,225000
162Channel Islands Channel Islands9,2162,559876,570000
163Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8,8801201238,637100
164Benin Benin8,3941501088,136500
165Iceland Iceland8,0511,226306,7951200
166Gambia Gambia7,7098972126,600300
167CAR CAR7,151194986,859200
168Burundi Burundi7,0806,2989773000
169Yemen Yemen7,0701,4931,3774,2002300
170Laos Laos6,5663,52973,030000
171Eritrea Eritrea6,54768356,444000
172Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,2831,8931204,270000
173Niger Niger5,637971955,345200
174Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5,610144895,377000
175Liberia Liberia5,3962,5331482,715200
176San Marino San Marino5,13035905,005000
177Gibraltar Gibraltar4,980272944,6141000
178Chad Chad4,97361744,793000
179Isle of Man Isle of Man4,8181,423303,365100
180Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau4,498454763,968400
181Barbados Barbados4,407130484,229000
182Comoros Comoros4,028121473,869000
183Mauritius Mauritius3,9132,040191,854000
184Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,08517593,009100
185Monaco Monaco2,891143332,715300
186New Zealand New Zealand2,87737262,814040
187Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,77081342,655200
188Saint Martin Saint Martin2,5791,142381,399700
189Bermuda Bermuda2,56836332,499000
190Bhutan Bhutan2,51813222,384000
191British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,500555311,9142700
192Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,48635182,433000
193Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,45459372,358000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,29150122,229200
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,71020171,673000
196Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,30325431,235300
197St. Barth St. Barth1,1957321462000
198Tanzania Tanzania1,01781321183700
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands985342949000
200Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
201Cayman Islands Cayman Islands643102631000
202Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis594453546100
203Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
204Brunei Brunei338553280000
205Dominica Dominica21890209000
206Grenada Grenada16421161000
207New Caledonia New Caledonia13476058000
208Greenland Greenland12244078000
209Anguilla Anguilla11320111000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands630063000
211Macao Macao595054000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon282026000
213Vatican City Vatican City270027000
214Montserrat Montserrat211119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
220Samoa Samoa3003000
221Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
222Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
35,768,924
India
31,695,958
Brazil
19,938,358
Russia
6,288,677
France
6,146,619
UK
5,880,667
Turkey
5,747,935
Argentina
4,935,847
Colombia
4,794,414
Spain
4,447,044
Italy
4,355,348
Iran
3,903,519
Germany
3,778,276
Indonesia
3,440,396
Poland
2,883,029
Mexico
2,854,992
South Africa
2,456,184
Ukraine
2,253,534
Peru
2,113,201
Netherlands
1,867,815
Czechia
1,673,694
Iraq
1,635,993
Chile
1,616,942
Philippines
1,597,689
Canada
1,431,104
Bangladesh
1,264,328
Malaysia
1,130,422
Belgium
1,124,715
Sweden
1,100,040
Romania
1,083,341
Pakistan
1,039,695
Portugal
970,937
Japan
925,823
Israel
875,801
Hungary
809,491