Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 100,243,090
Total Deaths: 2,148,257 Total Recovered: 72,229,069

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Hong Kong Live Data & Statistics

Hong Kong

Total Cases Hong Kong

10,159

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 10159 cases and out of which 933 are active cases in Hong Kong. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 170 and total of 9056 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 35 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

933

Total Deaths

170

Recovered Cases

9,056

Critical Cases

35

Today Cases

73

Today Deaths

1

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA25,840,5489,826,553431,18215,582,81326,508131,1951,686
2India India10,677,710178,819153,62410,345,2678,9449,036116
3Brazil Brazil8,872,964945,650217,7127,709,6028,31828,364631
4Russia Russia3,738,690518,00969,9183,150,7632,30019,290456
5UK UK3,669,6581,922,90998,5311,648,2184,07622,195592
6France France3,057,8572,766,65573,494217,7083,0414,240445
7Spain Spain2,697,294056,20804,28438,682257
8Italy Italy2,475,372491,63085,8811,897,8612,4218,561420
9Turkey Turkey2,435,24795,63425,2102,314,4031,8085,642137
10Germany Germany2,154,369277,46753,4021,823,5004,7876,597625
11Colombia Colombia2,027,746126,80551,7471,849,1943,48212,261373
12Argentina Argentina1,874,801161,24047,0341,666,5273,5987,578207
13Mexico Mexico1,763,219293,157149,6141,320,4485,65210,872530
14Poland Poland1,478,119204,98235,4011,237,7361,4672,41938
15South Africa South Africa1,417,537134,99941,1171,241,4215464,551243
16Iran Iran1,379,286150,73557,4811,171,0704,0576,30998
17Ukraine Ukraine1,194,328219,10721,924953,2971772,51663
18Peru Peru1,099,01346,78639,7771,012,4501,78400
19Indonesia Indonesia999,256161,63628,132809,48809,994297
20Netherlands Netherlands952,950013,57906554,01739
21Czechia Czechia940,004104,88915,453819,6621,0212,37654
22Canada Canada750,92562,67719,187669,0618493,54293
23Romania Romania712,56139,84517,841654,8751,0171,55165
24Chile Chile703,17826,85517,999658,3241,2634,06866
25Belgium Belgium693,666624,76120,77948,1263271,81253
26Portugal Portugal643,113170,63510,721461,7577676,923252
27Iraq Iraq614,57618,44913,000583,1271588137
28Israel Israel606,36572,0334,498529,8341,1548,96279
29Sweden Sweden547,166011,005027700
30Pakistan Pakistan534,04133,82011,318488,9032,2181,62923
31Bangladesh Bangladesh532,40147,3818,041476,979060218
32Philippines Philippines514,99629,28210,292475,4227271,58150
33Switzerland Switzerland513,599186,9069,093317,6003004,32028
34Morocco Morocco466,62614,9828,172443,47246633722
35Austria Austria405,72315,0727,451383,2003201,00933
36Serbia Serbia385,126349,6853,90531,5361761,52319
37Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia366,5842,0926,355358,1373332133
38Japan Japan364,81364,3035,084295,4261,0174,15265
39Hungary Hungary360,418105,30212,024243,09224784456
40Jordan Jordan321,2988,1764,239308,88313384515
41Panama Panama312,15845,7695,098261,29123791435
42Lebanon Lebanon282,249111,7332,374168,1428592,65254
43UAE UAE281,54625,444798255,30403,5916
44Nepal Nepal269,7893,2402,011264,538033910
45Georgia Georgia253,8167,3493,071243,396029816
46Ecuador Ecuador241,56722,85714,639204,07149827516
47Belarus Belarus238,63512,8061,658224,17101,0249
48Slovakia Slovakia237,02739,5794,068193,3805785510
49Croatia Croatia229,0542,5194,859221,67613413432
50Azerbaijan Azerbaijan229,0325,3743,093220,56505711
51Bulgaria Bulgaria215,58926,5828,880180,12727977260
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic205,16253,6952,545148,9223071,21614
53Bolivia Bolivia201,03740,6139,985150,439711,04858
54Tunisia Tunisia198,63645,6096,287146,7404211,26353
55Denmark Denmark195,29612,2052,010181,08112362527
56Costa Rica Costa Rica189,30840,3422,518146,44820500
57Ireland Ireland188,923162,5822,97723,3642181,3697
58Malaysia Malaysia186,84941,076689145,0842613,04811
59Kazakhstan Kazakhstan178,45415,7382,403160,3132211,4800
60Lithuania Lithuania177,16655,2482,664119,25417054115
61Armenia Armenia166,0948,1153,047154,9320588
62Egypt Egypt162,48626,4739,012127,0019066953
63Kuwait Kuwait161,7776,057954154,766514922
64Slovenia Slovenia158,13118,3503,379136,40219229319
65Moldova Moldova156,4265,8803,368147,1782252247
66Palestine Palestine155,8848,4491,796145,639614705
67Guatemala Guatemala154,4309,8485,469139,11352184
68Greece Greece152,4125,6995,671141,04228643225
69Qatar Qatar149,2964,067248144,981392770
70Honduras Honduras140,92977,0133,44760,4692156916
71Myanmar Myanmar137,95712,7723,069122,11603837
72Ethiopia Ethiopia134,13211,8622,071120,1992313655
73Oman Oman133,2535,3971,522126,334312091
74Paraguay Paraguay128,36621,9232,632103,81124571415
75Venezuela Venezuela123,7097,1351,148115,42610500
76Nigeria Nigeria122,99623,1301,50798,359101,4303
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina120,14322,9454,59392,605072338
78Libya Libya114,42919,3051,78293,342074119
79Algeria Algeria105,85430,8452,86672,143422583
80Bahrain Bahrain100,2303,10036996,761184132
81Kenya Kenya100,05214,8901,74483,41825690
82North Macedonia North Macedonia90,7179,1992,79178,727138636
83China China89,1151,8494,63582,6311091240
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan83,9712,5451,40180,02550711
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,42994662176,862158540
86S. Korea S. Korea75,52111,2051,36062,95627543711
87Albania Albania72,81227,1971,32444,291185389
88Ghana Ghana61,4893,52536757,597296950
89Norway Norway61,3157,46854853,299422334
90Latvia Latvia61,23111,0821,11449,035952233
91Singapore Singapore59,3522572959,0660440
92Sri Lanka Sri Lanka59,1678,54728350,33707370
93Montenegro Montenegro58,6977,70677050,221683812
94Afghanistan Afghanistan54,7504,9962,38947,365863784
95El Salvador El Salvador53,4794,8341,57247,07310426111
96Luxembourg Luxembourg49,7332,05856647,10914292
97Zambia Zambia46,1466,84766038,63948980921
98Finland Finland42,77211,11765531,0002119211
99Estonia Estonia40,97510,47238330,120452597
100Uganda Uganda39,18824,81931814,0510391
101Uruguay Uruguay38,0417,50839030,1439940814
102Mozambique Mozambique32,78111,40736321,011036358
103Namibia Namibia32,6502,06131930,270272250
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe31,6467,6941,07522,87710632670
105Cyprus Cyprus30,14327,8981882,057521262
106Cameroon Cameroon29,6171,11046228,0454600
107Australia Australia28,7771,86990925,9991110
108Ivory Coast Ivory Coast27,0961,95014625,00002460
109Sudan Sudan26,5264,9041,73819,8840950
110Senegal Senegal24,9933,73058220,681512667
111DRC DRC21,9546,37866114,9150850
112Cuba Cuba21,8284,59719717,034515673
113Botswana Botswana20,6583,74012416,79411,00419
114Malawi Malawi19,98712,6895186,780459210
115Angola Angola19,4761,68846117,32721772
116Madagascar Madagascar18,74353427917,9301600
117French Polynesia French Polynesia17,91212,9411294,84211601
118Malta Malta16,8612,63225313,976182032
119Mauritania Mauritania16,39776041615,2212900
120French Guiana French Guiana15,7025,631769,99511380
121Maldives Maldives15,1021,1675113,884541090
122Jamaica Jamaica15,0122,78533811,889121332
123Eswatini Eswatini14,4844,7634799,2426700
124Guinea Guinea14,3755488113,74624560
125Syria Syria13,6975,6868907,1210695
126Thailand Thailand13,6872,9507510,66211872
127Cabo Verde Cabo Verde13,55767912712,75123680
128Rwanda Rwanda13,3114,4531778,68103363
129Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
130Belize Belize11,75038929011,071100
131Haiti Haiti11,1811,9522438,986000
132Gabon Gabon10,4113316710,01381330
133Hong Kong Hong Kong10,1599331709,05635731
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso10,0381,8381128,088000
135Réunion Réunion9,843537459,26161420
136Andorra Andorra9,596775978,72415471
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,9806,5841542,242300
138Bahamas Bahamas8,1011,2061756,7201200
139Suriname Suriname8,0576621497,246700
140Lesotho Lesotho8,0445,6671342,243038811
141Mali Mali7,9951,9403245,7310121
142Congo Congo7,8871,9241175,8460930
143Mayotte Mayotte7,5904,567592,96453401
144Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,4903231347,0332170
145Guyana Guyana7,3177141726,4316190
146Aruba Aruba6,742391576,29411191
147Martinique Martinique6,3276,1854498200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,2041,8111684,225000
149Iceland Iceland5,99061295,900090
150Djibouti Djibouti5,92019615,840010
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,454149865,2190530
152CAR CAR4,98032634,885200
153Somalia Somalia4,7549581303,666000
154Togo Togo4,662590753,997000
155Curaçao Curaçao4,54890204,438300
156Niger Niger4,3537381513,464300
157Gibraltar Gibraltar3,992578653,34977262
158Gambia Gambia3,9721411283,703100
159South Sudan South Sudan3,788182643,542200
160Benin Benin3,643278483,317000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,486221793,18610230
162Chad Chad3,1828061162,2600210
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,173874772,2220340
164San Marino San Marino2,889196652,62811150
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,53266452,421500
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,45480522,3226130
167Comoros Comoros2,350850761,4240825
168New Zealand New Zealand2,28864252,199050
169Yemen Yemen2,118796151,4242300
170Eritrea Eritrea1,95056571,3780101
171Liberia Liberia1,927117841,7262130
172Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,753152271,574100
173Mongolia Mongolia1,64347221,1697160
174Vietnam Vietnam1,54989351,425010
175Burundi Burundi1,4797042773070
176Barbados Barbados1,401742106491141
177Monaco Monaco1,36821991,1409110
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,2872827998800
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,18917517997010
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,146128121,006700
181Seychelles Seychelles1,06932837380360
182Taiwan Taiwan889957787000
183Saint Lucia Saint Lucia886414114611760
184Bhutan Bhutan8561211734010
185Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea835369790000
186St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7465972147280
187Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
188Bermuda Bermuda6864912625600
189Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65271644000
190Mauritius Mauritius5562810518000
191Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
192Cambodia Cambodia458490409000
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4324325364100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands383352346100
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth300951204000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda201256170130
198Brunei Brunei17533169000
199Grenada Grenada148121135010
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11380105000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste6717050000
203Fiji Fiji550253000
204Macao Macao471046000
205Laos Laos443041030
206New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands356029000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis350035000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon160016000
213Anguilla Anguilla150015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4004000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
25,840,548
India
10,677,710
Brazil
8,872,964
Russia
3,738,690
UK
3,669,658
France
3,057,857
Spain
2,697,294
Italy
2,475,372
Turkey
2,435,247
Germany
2,154,369
Colombia
2,027,746
Argentina
1,874,801
Mexico
1,763,219
Poland
1,478,119
South Africa
1,417,537
Iran
1,379,286
Ukraine
1,194,328
Peru
1,099,013
Indonesia
999,256
Netherlands
952,950
Czechia
940,004
Canada
750,925
Romania
712,561
Chile
703,178
Belgium
693,666
Portugal
643,113
Iraq
614,576
Israel
606,365
Sweden
547,166
Pakistan
534,041
Bangladesh
532,401
Philippines
514,996
Switzerland
513,599
Morocco
466,626
Austria
405,723