Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 6,362,140
Total Deaths: 377,152 Total Recovered: 2,900,144

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Hungary Live Data & Statistics

Hungary

Total Cases Hungary

3,892

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 3892 cases and out of which 1209 are active cases in Hungary. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 527 and total of 2156 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 25 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

1,209

Total Deaths

527

Recovered Cases

2,156

Critical Cases

25

Today Cases

16

Today Deaths

1

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,859,3151,136,979106,925615,41116,94922,145730
2Brazil Brazil529,405288,27930,046211,0808,31814,556732
3Russia Russia414,878234,1464,855175,8772,3009,035162
4Spain Spain286,71862,63327,127196,9586172090
5UK UK276,332039,04501,5591,570111
6Italy Italy233,19741,36733,475158,35542420060
7India India198,37097,0085,60895,7548,9447,761200
8France France189,22091,94728,83368,4401,30233831
9Germany Germany183,7659,2478,618165,90067727113
10Peru Peru170,03996,8984,63468,5079885,563128
11Turkey Turkey164,76931,2594,563128,94765182723
12Iran Iran154,44525,5637,878121,0042,5782,97981
13Chile Chile105,15959,1001,11344,9461,4465,47159
14Canada Canada91,70534,6537,32649,7261,64875831
15Mexico Mexico90,66416,4089,93064,3263783,152151
16Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia87,14222,31152564,3063841,88122
17China China83,017764,63478,3073160
18Pakistan Pakistan72,46044,8341,54326,0831112,96460
19Belgium Belgium58,51733,1129,48615,91916313619
20Qatar Qatar58,43324,9564033,4372401,5232
21Bangladesh Bangladesh49,53438,26567210,59712,38122
22Netherlands Netherlands46,54505,96201581036
23Belarus Belarus43,40324,38724018,776928475
24Ecuador Ecuador39,09816,1483,35819,59222000
25Sweden Sweden37,81428,4404,4034,9712672728
26Singapore Singapore35,29212,8022422,46674081
27UAE UAE35,19216,58826618,33816352
28South Africa South Africa34,35716,36170517,2911281,67422
29Portugal Portugal32,70011,7241,42419,5526420014
30Switzerland Switzerland30,8714511,92028,5002890
31Colombia Colombia30,49319,8639699,6611361,11030
32Kuwait Kuwait27,76214,64322012,8992047198
33Indonesia Indonesia26,94017,6621,6417,637046728
34Egypt Egypt26,38418,9321,0056,447411,39946
35Ireland Ireland25,0621,3231,65022,08936720
36Poland Poland24,16511,6421,07411,44916037910
37Ukraine Ukraine24,01213,6047189,69028334010
38Romania Romania19,3984,6961,27613,42615914110
39Philippines Philippines18,63813,6999603,979735523
40Dominican Republic Dominican Republic17,5726,17750210,8931102870
41Argentina Argentina17,41511,3385565,52127456417
42Israel Israel17,1692,00628514,87833980
43Japan Japan16,8841,49089214,502115331
44Austria Austria16,73346966815,5962920
45Afghanistan Afghanistan15,75014,0572651,428195458
46Panama Panama13,8373,9793449,514783748
47Oman Oman12,2239,491502,682317861
48Bahrain Bahrain11,8714,782197,070114730
49Denmark Denmark11,69971157610,41220302
50S. Korea S. Korea11,50381027110,42215351
51Serbia Serbia11,4304,4602446,7269181
52Kazakhstan Kazakhstan11,3085,680415,587624501
53Nigeria Nigeria10,5787,1572993,122741612
54Bolivia Bolivia9,9828,70131396833903
55Algeria Algeria9,5132,9586615,894251198
56Armenia Armenia9,4925,9511393,402102108
57Czechia Czechia9,3022,3393216,64215341
58Norway Norway8,4464832367,727860
59Moldova Moldova8,3603,4333054,62225110910
60Ghana Ghana8,0705,087362,94731890
61Malaysia Malaysia7,8571,3381156,4048380
62Morocco Morocco7,8331,7352055,89318260
63Australia Australia7,2044821036,619390
64Finland Finland6,8851,0673185,5009260
65Iraq Iraq6,8683,3782153,2754342910
66Cameroon Cameroon6,3972,5691993,629284938
67Azerbaijan Azerbaijan5,6622,086683,508421685
68Honduras Honduras5,2024,4532125371310811
69Sudan Sudan5,1733,3532981,522014712
70Guatemala Guatemala5,0874,24410873553486
71Luxembourg Luxembourg4,019641103,845410
72Tajikistan Tajikistan4,0131,877472,0890830
73Hungary Hungary3,8921,2095272,15625161
74Guinea Guinea3,8441,686232,135241380
75Senegal Senegal3,7391,839421,85814940
76Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,702828152,8599790
77Djibouti Djibouti3,5692,024241,52102150
78DRC DRC3,1952,6697245401250
79Thailand Thailand3,08260572,965110
80Ivory Coast Ivory Coast2,9511,451331,46701180
81Greece Greece2,9181,3651791,3741214
82Gabon Gabon2,6551,916177221500
83El Salvador El Salvador2,5821,473461,06353650
84Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2,5244821541,8884141
85Bulgaria Bulgaria2,5191,2891401,0901760
86North Macedonia North Macedonia2,3156061401,56921897
87Croatia Croatia2,246661032,077400
88Haiti Haiti2,1242,056442402593
89Cuba Cuba2,083174831,8263380
90Somalia Somalia2,0231,583793612471
91Kenya Kenya2,0211,470694827595
92Mayotte Mayotte1,934437241,473102353
93Estonia Estonia1,870177681,625010
94Maldives Maldives1,8291,33564889561
95Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,817620161,1814690
96Nepal Nepal1,8111,582822102390
97Iceland Iceland1,8062101,794000
98Lithuania Lithuania1,678372701,2361730
99Sri Lanka Sri Lanka1,643821118111101
100Slovakia Slovakia1,522126281,368010
101Venezuela Venezuela1,5101,19414302300
102New Zealand New Zealand1,5041221,481000
103Slovenia Slovenia1,47361091,358101
104Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,3391,2788530830
105Mali Mali1,315493787440501
106Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1,3061,09412200000
107Ethiopia Ethiopia1,2571,028122174851
108Lebanon Lebanon1,233491277154130
109Albania Albania1,14323333877360
110Zambia Zambia1,08917079121320
111Hong Kong Hong Kong1,0884741,037230
112Costa Rica Costa Rica1,084398106765280
113Tunisia Tunisia1,0847248964270
114CAR CAR1,0691,0424230582
115Latvia Latvia1,06629724745300
116Paraguay Paraguay99549611488290
117South Sudan South Sudan994978106000
118Niger Niger9584965844001
119Cyprus Cyprus94914217790450
120Sierra Leone Sierra Leone86534446475040
121Burkina Faso Burkina Faso8477453720000
122Madagascar Madagascar82664661748550
123Uruguay Uruguay82511323689421
124Georgia Georgia794158126246110
125Chad Chad790185665390121
126Andorra Andorra7651651698410
127Nicaragua Nicaragua75935435370000
128Jordan Jordan7462029535570
129Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
130San Marino San Marino67127042359100
131Malta Malta619739537110
132Congo Congo61141220179000
133Mauritania Mauritania58853823270580
134Jamaica Jamaica5862669311250
135Channel Islands Channel Islands560-1345528000
136Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
137French Guiana French Guiana4992981200200
138Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe4844041268010
139Réunion Réunion473611411120
140Cabo Verde Cabo Verde45826141930230
141Uganda Uganda4573850720400
142Palestine Palestine449743372010
143Taiwan Taiwan44397427010
144Togo Togo44321513215010
145Rwanda Rwanda3771141262070
146Yemen Yemen35425684140314
147Isle of Man Isle of Man336124311000
148Malawi Malawi3362904421520
149Mauritius Mauritius335310322000
150Vietnam Vietnam328350293100
151Montenegro Montenegro32409315000
152Liberia Liberia29611027159080
153Eswatini Eswatini293963194081
154Mozambique Mozambique254155297000
155Benin Benin2439331470110
156Myanmar Myanmar228846138040
157Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2031704290250
158Martinique Martinique200881498000
159Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18700187000
160Mongolia Mongolia1851410441960
161Gibraltar Gibraltar170190151000
162Libya Libya1681115520120
163Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1621014138100
164Guyana Guyana153711270200
165Cayman Islands Cayman Islands15074175090
166Bermuda Bermuda141209112210
167Brunei Brunei14112138100
168Cambodia Cambodia12520123100
169Syria Syria12372546010
170Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago11718108000
171Comoros Comoros10678226000
172Bahamas Bahamas102421149100
173Aruba Aruba1010398000
174Monaco Monaco995490100
175Barbados Barbados929776100
176Angola Angola8664418100
177Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8226155000
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7721560100
179Burundi Burundi6329133000
180French Polynesia French Polynesia600060000
181Macao Macao450045000
182Suriname Suriname4434190210
183Bhutan Bhutan433706000
184Saint Martin Saint Martin415333100
185Eritrea Eritrea390039000
186Botswana Botswana3817120030
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda264319100
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2611015000
189Gambia Gambia254120000
190Namibia Namibia259016010
191Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
192Grenada Grenada235018200
193New Caledonia New Caledonia202018010
194Curaçao Curaçao194114000
195Laos Laos193016000
196Belize Belize180216000
197Fiji Fiji183015000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia180018000
199Dominica Dominica160016000
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis150015000
201Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
202Greenland Greenland132011000
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos120111000
204Vatican City Vatican City121002000
205Montserrat Montserrat110110000
206Seychelles Seychelles110011000
207MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
208Western Sahara Western Sahara9216000
209British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
210Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8008000
211Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands7007000
212St. Barth St. Barth6006000
213Anguilla Anguilla3003000
214Lesotho Lesotho2101000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,859,315
Brazil
529,405
Russia
414,878
Spain
286,718
UK
276,332
Italy
233,197
India
198,370
France
189,220
Germany
183,765
Peru
170,039
Turkey
164,769
Iran
154,445
Chile
105,159
Canada
91,705
Mexico
90,664
China
83,017
Pakistan
72,460
Belgium
58,517
Qatar
58,433
Belarus
43,403
Ecuador
39,098
Sweden
37,814
Singapore
35,292
UAE
35,192
Portugal
32,700
Colombia
30,493
Kuwait
27,762
Indonesia
26,940
Egypt
26,384
Ireland
25,062