Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 180,858,455
Total Deaths: 3,918,128 Total Recovered: 165,493,169

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - India Live Data & Statistics

India

Total Cases India

30,134,445

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 30134445 cases and out of which 612840 are active cases in India. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 393338 and total of 29128267 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 8944 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

612,840

Total Deaths

393,338

Recovered Cases

29,128,267

Critical Cases

8,944

Today Cases

1,028

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA34,464,9564,974,357618,68528,871,9143,88400
2India India30,134,445612,840393,33829,128,2678,9441,0280
3Brazil Brazil18,243,4831,222,500509,28216,511,7018,31800
4France France5,764,32963,300110,9065,590,1231,43900
5Russia Russia5,409,088347,385132,0644,929,6392,30020,393601
6Turkey Turkey5,393,24889,12349,4175,254,70875200
7UK UK4,684,572246,265128,0484,310,25924600
8Argentina Argentina4,350,564291,49391,4383,967,6337,19900
9Italy Italy4,255,70062,309127,3624,066,02932800
10Colombia Colombia4,060,013187,490102,6363,769,8878,15500
11Spain Spain3,777,539124,51980,7663,572,25465900
12Germany Germany3,733,07725,09991,1783,616,80088900
13Iran Iran3,150,949257,76683,5882,809,5953,21910,820115
14Poland Poland2,879,470153,30874,9532,651,20918513336
15Mexico Mexico2,493,087278,345232,0681,982,6744,7985,340221
16Ukraine Ukraine2,232,79020,41952,2342,160,13717787653
17Indonesia Indonesia2,072,867181,43556,3711,835,061018,872422
18Peru Peru2,040,1860191,28602,46100
19South Africa South Africa1,877,143141,91059,4061,675,82754600
20Netherlands Netherlands1,681,58050,19617,7351,613,64916700
21Czechia Czechia1,666,6862,10230,2921,634,29212991
22Chile Chile1,531,87231,93831,7971,468,1373,15500
23Canada Canada1,411,6349,34926,1911,376,09451200
24Philippines Philippines1,385,05355,29324,1521,305,6082,0296,812116
25Iraq Iraq1,311,09376,11216,9991,217,98251800
26Sweden Sweden1,088,89621,84514,5841,052,4676400
27Belgium Belgium1,081,90834,76925,1521,021,9871838473
28Romania Romania1,080,5222,26032,9111,045,351121657
29Pakistan Pakistan952,90732,92122,152897,8342,0291,04244
30Bangladesh Bangladesh878,80467,26913,976797,5591,1725,869108
31Portugal Portugal869,87929,69717,079823,10310600
32Israel Israel840,5228726,429833,22126920
33Hungary Hungary807,91040,69729,980737,23322668
34Japan Japan789,44018,59414,553756,29362900
35Jordan Jordan748,6856,5079,703732,47547000
36Malaysia Malaysia722,65960,1174,803657,7398705,81282
37Serbia Serbia716,0962,5287,019706,5491600
38Switzerland Switzerland702,50711,37610,880680,251601092
39Austria Austria650,0162,26510,700637,05169943
40Nepal Nepal631,15245,7948,945576,41301,72127
41UAE UAE622,53219,4421,782601,30802,2237
42Lebanon Lebanon544,0025,0117,835531,1565400
43Morocco Morocco528,1803,8859,265515,03010900
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia480,70211,3317,743461,6281,4661,31213
45Ecuador Ecuador449,48312,59821,377415,50843700
46Bolivia Bolivia429,17863,84916,414348,9152002,43085
47Bulgaria Bulgaria421,4019,43118,022393,94820100
48Greece Greece419,9095,25812,604402,04725600
49Kazakhstan Kazakhstan414,71221,0254,281389,4062211,44513
50Belarus Belarus413,9524,1733,093406,686081311
51Paraguay Paraguay413,45746,67412,086354,69757500
52Panama Panama397,72711,3696,500379,8588400
53Tunisia Tunisia395,36238,35814,406342,59848400
54Slovakia Slovakia391,49059412,505378,39130343
55Georgia Georgia362,1838,6795,237348,26706999
56Uruguay Uruguay361,99421,6105,413334,97135700
57Croatia Croatia359,5215528,196350,773131184
58Costa Rica Costa Rica359,26669,3294,581285,35644100
59Kuwait Kuwait346,56018,5551,903326,10226700
60Azerbaijan Azerbaijan335,6768414,965329,870000
61Dominican Republic Dominican Republic320,13654,9503,781261,40543300
62Palestine Palestine313,0152,9283,555306,532600
63Denmark Denmark292,5743,2562,531286,787172220
64Guatemala Guatemala286,70819,1688,894258,646500
65Egypt Egypt279,18454,99016,002208,1929000
66Lithuania Lithuania278,6087,0754,378267,15550183
67Ethiopia Ethiopia275,60113,8764,296257,42918500
68Ireland Ireland270,09710,6824,989254,4261300
69Venezuela Venezuela265,64215,6363,023246,98333100
70Bahrain Bahrain264,4055,3141,334257,75712000
71Slovenia Slovenia257,2109784,417251,81520460
72Honduras Honduras256,818157,7526,87992,1875441,15535
73Oman Oman256,54229,6172,848224,07746400
74Moldova Moldova256,3878266,180249,3814500
75Sri Lanka Sri Lanka248,05032,4112,814212,825000
76Thailand Thailand236,29141,3661,819193,1061,4363,64444
77Armenia Armenia224,6353,7074,505216,42301020
78Qatar Qatar221,4651,836588219,04160871
79Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina204,93614,0849,653181,199000
80Libya Libya192,12911,5863,185177,35804690
81Kenya Kenya181,23954,2393,538123,46211300
82Cuba Cuba174,7899,5421,209164,03814400
83Nigeria Nigeria167,4011,3502,118163,9331100
84North Macedonia North Macedonia155,6552415,481149,9332500
85S. Korea S. Korea153,7896,3912,009145,3891436341
86Myanmar Myanmar150,71412,8503,275134,589000
87Zambia Zambia140,62022,8671,855115,8981,24300
88Algeria Algeria137,40338,1353,66995,5992400
89Latvia Latvia137,1301,3162,501133,31341201
90Albania Albania132,499782,455129,966300
91Estonia Estonia130,9082,5931,269127,0464100
92Norway Norway130,27040,52679288,952600
93Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan118,9819,6261,964107,3911028756
94Afghanistan Afghanistan113,12441,3474,59467,1831,1241,53271
95Uzbekistan Uzbekistan108,1843,452725104,007234762
96Mongolia Mongolia104,90036,82849367,5791262,27111
97Montenegro Montenegro100,1312791,60998,243600
98Ghana Ghana95,2591,31779493,148900
99Finland Finland94,71947,75096946,000500
100China China91,6934864,63686,57114240
101Cameroon Cameroon80,4879431,32078,22415200
102Namibia Namibia78,72315,4181,27962,0269400
103El Salvador El Salvador77,4843,5252,35671,6032805
104Uganda Uganda75,53724,40678150,3501,12700
105Cyprus Cyprus74,1741,60137472,1991900
106Mozambique Mozambique73,6522,43786370,3523200
107Maldives Maldives72,6784,27420768,1979000
108Luxembourg Luxembourg70,58621381869,555200
109Botswana Botswana67,4925,0561,09561,341100
110Singapore Singapore62,5133383562,1404200
111Jamaica Jamaica49,84119,4701,04929,322900
112Ivory Coast Ivory Coast48,05823830947,511000
113Cambodia Cambodia46,0654,78750940,769069916
114Zimbabwe Zimbabwe44,3065,0731,70937,5241000
115Senegal Senegal42,7474681,16141,11811702
116Madagascar Madagascar42,19471990640,56967281
117DRC DRC38,9369,92589628,115000
118Angola Angola38,0914,87088132,3401400
119Sudan Sudan36,5743,4012,75030,423000
120Malawi Malawi35,2191,0671,17832,9743300
121Rwanda Rwanda34,1436,87640226,8651800
122Cabo Verde Cabo Verde32,25769628531,2762300
123Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago31,4297,64077523,0142200
124Malta Malta30,6032942030,154050
125Australia Australia30,42420791029,3071160
126Réunion Réunion29,5021,69122627,5853200
127French Guiana French Guiana27,04016,9031429,9953500
128Syria Syria25,2871,6541,85921,774000
129Gabon Gabon24,95829015924,5091000
130Guinea Guinea23,6151,06816822,3792400
131Suriname Suriname20,7234,29049015,9433800
132Mauritania Mauritania20,51248148319,5481600
133Guyana Guyana19,5651,70245817,4051800
134Mayotte Mayotte19,38916,2511742,964600
135French Polynesia French Polynesia18,9922814218,822000
136Eswatini Eswatini18,94721067818,0591000
137Haiti Haiti17,9634,78640012,777000
138Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea17,07942617316,480700
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe16,88114,4012302,2502300
140Somalia Somalia14,8756,8697757,231000
141Seychelles Seychelles14,6201,2385913,323000
142Taiwan Taiwan14,4653,11361010,7420765
143Vietnam Vietnam14,4358,412745,94902032
144Mali Mali14,3963,82852510,043000
145Andorra Andorra13,8775612713,694300
146Togo Togo13,74924212813,379000
147Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,4741116813,295000
148Tajikistan Tajikistan13,371529013,229000
149Belize Belize13,10418032912,595000
150Bahamas Bahamas12,40777024411,393300
151Congo Congo12,4041,02916411,211000
152Curaçao Curaçao12,3273512612,166400
153Martinique Martinique12,26412,0689898100
154Hong Kong Hong Kong11,9107821111,621141
155Djibouti Djibouti11,597615511,436000
156Lesotho Lesotho11,1684,3943296,445000
157Aruba Aruba11,1253510710,9831400
158South Sudan South Sudan10,81218311510,514000
159Timor-Leste Timor-Leste8,889903207,966000
160Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8,712861208,506100
161Benin Benin8,170661048,000500
162Nicaragua Nicaragua7,9203,5061894,225000
163CAR CAR7,139182986,859200
164Yemen Yemen6,9051,5541,3563,9952300
165Iceland Iceland6,63712306,595100
166Gambia Gambia6,054291815,844300
167Eritrea Eritrea5,664496215,147000
168Niger Niger5,475831935,199200
169Burundi Burundi5,3344,5538773000
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5,23870845,084000
171Sierra Leone Sierra Leone5,1551,700873,368000
172San Marino San Marino5,0900905,000000
173Chad Chad4,95181744,769000
174Gibraltar Gibraltar4,33525944,216000
175Channel Islands Channel Islands4,15070863,994000
176Barbados Barbados4,05718473,992000
177Comoros Comoros3,912211463,745000
178Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,844206693,569400
179Liberia Liberia3,2659331102,222200
180Fiji Fiji3,0632,3741467522151
181Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,03115592,957300
182New Zealand New Zealand2,72519262,680020
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,59452332,509200
184Monaco Monaco2,56233332,496100
185Bermuda Bermuda2,50410332,461700
186Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,42410182,396200
187Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,36410372,317000
188Saint Martin Saint Martin2,276865121,399700
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,216237121,967200
190Laos Laos2,09412331,9680140
191Bhutan Bhutan2,01327211,740070
192Mauritius Mauritius1,779430181,331000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,6359171,609000
194Isle of Man Isle of Man1,6035291,569100
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,2630421,221000
196St. Barth St. Barth1,0055421462000
197Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands770121757000
198Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
199Cayman Islands Cayman Islands609192588000
200Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
201Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
202Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis425324398100
203British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands29841293000
204Brunei Brunei25683245000
205Dominica Dominica19230189000
206Grenada Grenada16101160000
207New Caledonia New Caledonia12971058000
208Anguilla Anguilla10900109000
209Falkland Islands Falkland Islands630063000
210Macao Macao532051000
211Greenland Greenland5010040000
212Vatican City Vatican City270027000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon261025000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
220Samoa Samoa3003000
221Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
222Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
34,464,956
India
30,134,445
Brazil
18,243,483
France
5,764,329
Russia
5,409,088
Turkey
5,393,248
UK
4,684,572
Argentina
4,350,564
Italy
4,255,700
Colombia
4,060,013
Spain
3,777,539
Germany
3,733,077
Iran
3,150,949
Poland
2,879,470
Mexico
2,493,087
Ukraine
2,232,790
Indonesia
2,072,867
Peru
2,040,186
South Africa
1,877,143
Netherlands
1,681,580
Czechia
1,666,686
Chile
1,531,872
Canada
1,411,634
Philippines
1,385,053
Iraq
1,311,093
Sweden
1,088,896
Belgium
1,081,908
Romania
1,080,522
Pakistan
952,907
Bangladesh
878,804
Portugal
869,879
Israel
840,522
Hungary
807,910
Japan
789,440
Jordan
748,685