Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 41,094,667
Total Deaths: 1,130,550 Total Recovered: 30,656,153

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Kuwait Live Data & Statistics

Kuwait

Total Cases Kuwait

117,718

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 117718 cases and out of which 7806 are active cases in Kuwait. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 714 and total of 109198 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 133 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

7,806

Total Deaths

714

Recovered Cases

109,198

Critical Cases

133

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA8,521,4652,748,586226,2045,546,67515,71451520
2India India7,651,107740,054115,9506,795,1038,9441,9490
3Brazil Brazil5,274,817398,336154,8884,721,5938,31800
4Russia Russia1,447,335325,82324,9521,096,5602,30015,700317
5Spain Spain1,029,668034,21001,91100
6Argentina Argentina1,018,999162,25227,100829,6474,45100
7Colombia Colombia974,13968,13629,272876,7312,11500
8France France930,745790,02133,885106,8392,17700
9Peru Peru874,11851,74933,875788,4941,09000
10Mexico Mexico860,714146,23786,893627,5842,6175,788555
11UK UK762,542043,967062900
12South Africa South Africa706,30448,08018,656639,56854600
13Iran Iran539,67073,96031,034434,6764,81000
14Chile Chile494,47814,13313,702466,64377000
15Iraq Iraq434,59858,09810,366366,13446600
16Italy Italy434,449142,73936,705255,00587000
17Bangladesh Bangladesh391,58678,7465,699307,141000
18Germany Germany380,89872,6439,955298,30085100
19Indonesia Indonesia373,10962,74312,857297,50904,267123
20Philippines Philippines362,24343,9906,747311,5061,5621,50960
21Turkey Turkey351,41335,0299,445306,9391,54500
22Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia342,9688,4815,217329,27084000
23Pakistan Pakistan324,7449,3786,692308,67455966719
24Ukraine Ukraine315,826177,6805,927132,2191776,719141
25Israel Israel306,50321,0202,278283,2055913410
26Netherlands Netherlands244,39106,814044500
27Belgium Belgium240,159208,19410,48921,4764869,67946
28Canada Canada203,68822,1519,794171,74320500
29Poland Poland202,57999,8443,85198,88475710,040130
30Czechia Czechia193,946113,2191,61979,10863400
31Romania Romania186,25445,8635,996134,39576800
32Morocco Morocco179,00327,1383,027148,83859200
33Ecuador Ecuador154,1157,52412,404134,18736500
34Bolivia Bolivia140,03725,9858,526105,5267114724
35Nepal Nepal139,12941,75576596,609000
36Qatar Qatar129,9442,854224126,8664400
37Panama Panama125,73921,1262,585102,02811500
38Dominican Republic Dominican Republic121,97320,4982,20499,27115400
39Kuwait Kuwait117,7187,806714109,19813300
40UAE UAE117,5946,811470110,313000
41Oman Oman111,03312,9621,12296,94920700
42Kazakhstan Kazakhstan109,7662,6691,796105,3012211430
43Sweden Sweden106,38005,92203000
44Egypt Egypt105,7051,1506,14298,4134100
45Portugal Portugal103,73639,6252,21361,89817600
46Guatemala Guatemala102,2197,0693,54691,604500
47Costa Rica Costa Rica97,92236,5911,22260,10921500
48Japan Japan93,4805,2911,67686,51314300
49Ethiopia Ethiopia90,49045,4811,37143,63830100
50Honduras Honduras90,23251,7202,58235,930258516
51Belarus Belarus88,9097,46993780,503000
52Venezuela Venezuela87,6446,58174780,31611700
53Switzerland Switzerland86,16729,4222,14554,6007900
54China China85,7152474,63480,8343110
55Bahrain Bahrain78,5333,13930575,0893100
56Austria Austria69,40915,86792552,6171471,95811
57Armenia Armenia68,53018,1901,12149,21901,83620
58Moldova Moldova67,95817,2581,61749,08387600
59Lebanon Lebanon64,33634,30753129,49821100
60Uzbekistan Uzbekistan64,0102,40853461,0682521790
61Nigeria Nigeria61,6303,7081,12556,797700
62Singapore Singapore57,933862857,8190120
63Paraguay Paraguay56,07317,6751,23137,16713500
64Algeria Algeria54,82914,6101,87338,3463300
65Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan53,4595,8971,11846,444245495
66Ireland Ireland52,25627,0271,86523,3643400
67Libya Libya51,62522,42076528,440071919
68Hungary Hungary50,18034,0161,25914,9052011,42348
69Palestine Palestine48,1296,25342141,455000
70Ghana Ghana47,46139731246,752800
71Azerbaijan Azerbaijan45,8794,97263540,272000
72Kenya Kenya45,64712,28384232,522000
73Tunisia Tunisia44,45038,7077115,03216600
74Jordan Jordan40,97233,4354147,1235500
75Afghanistan Afghanistan40,5105,1851,50133,824931532
76Myanmar Myanmar38,50218,68394518,874000
77Serbia Serbia36,6084,29278031,5362500
78Denmark Denmark36,3735,68768829,9981500
79Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina35,3898,8121,01725,560000
80Slovakia Slovakia33,60225,100988,404762,2020
81El Salvador El Salvador31,9753,58993327,4534504
82Bulgaria Bulgaria31,86313,4301,01917,4149300
83Croatia Croatia28,2876,45939321,435381,42411
84Australia Australia27,4441,39290525,1471150
85Greece Greece26,46915,9525289,9898700
86S. Korea S. Korea25,4241,39045023,58470913
87North Macedonia North Macedonia24,1965,67385017,6732500
88Malaysia Malaysia22,2257,68119314,3519500
89Cameroon Cameroon21,5701,02842520,1176100
90Georgia Georgia21,20812,0331729,00301,35114
91Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,34217712120,044000
92Albania Albania17,6516,96845810,2252000
93Madagascar Madagascar16,81035723816,2151600
94Norway Norway16,7724,63127811,863600
95Zambia Zambia15,98259834615,038000
96Montenegro Montenegro15,8924,06424711,5812600
97Senegal Senegal15,4591,21732013,922600
98Slovenia Slovenia14,4737,7091926,5725600
99Finland Finland14,0714,6203519,10072220
100Sudan Sudan13,7246,1248366,764000
101Namibia Namibia12,3671,70713210,528300
102Guinea Guinea11,5381,0217010,4472400
103Maldives Maldives11,2711,0003710,2341200
104Luxembourg Luxembourg11,2412,6341368,471500
105Mozambique Mozambique11,1902,105789,007000
106DRC DRC11,06640130310,362000
107Uganda Uganda10,7883,625977,066000
108Tajikistan Tajikistan10,574877809,617000
109French Guiana French Guiana10,268204699,995200
110Haiti Haiti8,9761,4422317,303000
111Gabon Gabon8,884378548,452300
112Jamaica Jamaica8,3744,1981744,002900
113Lithuania Lithuania8,2394,5201203,599213112
114Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,1872622337,692000
115Angola Angola8,0494,7612513,0372900
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7,9011,022876,7922300
117Mauritania Mauritania7,6341121637,359300
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,3295,0151152,1993500
119Cuba Cuba6,3053721275,806300
120Bahamas Bahamas5,9232,2741243,5251100
121Malawi Malawi5,8619221824,757400
122Sri Lanka Sri Lanka5,8112,341133,457000
123Eswatini Eswatini5,8002471165,4371900
124Botswana Botswana5,6094,67321915100
125Djibouti Djibouti5,49954615,384000
126Nicaragua Nicaragua5,4341,0541554,225000
127Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,3331,477983,7581400
128Hong Kong Hong Kong5,2701611055,0041380
129Syria Syria5,1803,3302541,596000
130Congo Congo5,1561,177923,887000
131Suriname Suriname5,144561094,979600
132Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,07437834,954100
133Rwanda Rwanda4,996165344,797000
134Réunion Réunion4,921459174,4451700
135Malta Malta4,8711,543463,282600
136CAR CAR4,8582,872621,924200
137French Polynesia French Polynesia4,5481,330163,2022000
138Aruba Aruba4,355256344,065400
139Iceland Iceland4,1931,252112,930300
140Estonia Estonia4,171766713,3341440
141Mayotte Mayotte4,1591,152432,964300
142Somalia Somalia3,8906231013,166000
143Guyana Guyana3,7968861142,7961400
144Thailand Thailand3,709155593,495190
145Gambia Gambia3,6558791182,658000
146Andorra Andorra3,6231,288622,2732200
147Latvia Latvia3,6092,221471,341900
148Mali Mali3,4116861322,593000
149Belize Belize2,8861,114451,7275530
150South Sudan South Sudan2,8471,502551,290000
151Cyprus Cyprus2,8391,370251,444200
152Uruguay Uruguay2,623429522,142600
153Benin Benin2,496125412,330000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,406517651,824000
155Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
156Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,336498731,765000
157Martinique Martinique2,2572,13524981900
158Togo Togo2,104498511,555000
159Yemen Yemen2,0571225971,338000
160Lesotho Lesotho1,91891443961000
161New Zealand New Zealand1,91256251,8310250
162Chad Chad1,399107931,199000
163Liberia Liberia1,38429821,273200
164Niger Niger1,21215691,128900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,14160351,046000
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9332015898000
167Channel Islands Channel Islands7686148659200
168San Marino San Marino7663642688200
169Curaçao Curaçao7592921466100
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7565922675600
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos69836689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar6081370471900
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea581337541000
175Burundi Burundi550521497000
176Taiwan Taiwan544427495010
177Saint Martin Saint Martin53114383801100
178Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
179Comoros Comoros50437494000
180Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands488160472000
181Eritrea Eritrea452640388000
182Mauritius Mauritius4193010379000
183Isle of Man Isle of Man348324321000
184Bhutan Bhutan331290302010
185Mongolia Mongolia327150312110
186Cambodia Cambodia28660280010
187Monaco Monaco271422227500
188Cayman Islands Cayman Islands235201214100
189Liechtenstein Liechtenstein235921142600
190Barbados Barbados222117204000
191Bermuda Bermuda18859174000
192Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands150263121000
193Seychelles Seychelles14910148000
194Brunei Brunei14713143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda119153101000
196St. Barth St. Barth7217055000
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines684064000
199Macao Macao460046000
200Saint Lucia Saint Lucia369027000
201Dominica Dominica334029000
202Fiji Fiji331230010
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste291028000
204Grenada Grenada273024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia270027000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022010
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland160016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
216Solomon Islands Solomon Islands3300000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1100000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
8,521,465
India
7,651,107
Brazil
5,274,817
Russia
1,447,335
Spain
1,029,668
Argentina
1,018,999
Colombia
974,139
France
930,745
Peru
874,118
Mexico
860,714
UK
762,542
Iran
539,670
Chile
494,478
Iraq
434,598
Italy
434,449
Bangladesh
391,586
Germany
380,898
Indonesia
373,109
Philippines
362,243
Turkey
351,413
Pakistan
324,744
Ukraine
315,826
Israel
306,503
Netherlands
244,391
Belgium
240,159
Canada
203,688
Poland
202,579
Czechia
193,946
Romania
186,254
Morocco
179,003
Ecuador
154,115
Bolivia
140,037
Nepal
139,129