Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 240,850,632
Total Deaths: 4,905,112 Total Recovered: 218,116,768

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Mozambique Live Data & Statistics

Mozambique

Total Cases Mozambique

151,080

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 151080 cases and out of which 1056 are active cases in Mozambique. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 1925 and total of 148099 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 32 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

1,056

Total Deaths

1,925

Recovered Cases

148,099

Critical Cases

32

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA45,738,5859,690,608743,88035,304,09715,56200
2India India34,053,573201,602452,01033,399,9618,9448860
3Brazil Brazil21,627,476250,923602,72720,773,8268,31800
4UK UK8,361,6511,384,143138,3796,839,12978300
5Russia Russia7,925,176743,839221,3136,960,0242,30000
6Turkey Turkey7,601,626494,64967,2257,039,75263300
7France France7,080,37590,762117,2456,872,3681,20000
8Iran Iran5,765,904347,228123,6955,294,9814,92400
9Argentina Argentina5,271,36118,083115,6605,137,61880800
10Spain Spain4,984,38671,61886,9744,825,79445400
11Colombia Colombia4,978,68929,848126,7964,822,04534200
12Italy Italy4,712,48278,522131,5034,502,45735700
13Germany Germany4,377,899148,38395,4164,134,1001,33600
14Indonesia Indonesia4,233,01419,318142,8894,070,807000
15Mexico Mexico3,749,860357,138284,0083,108,7144,7985,286434
16Poland Poland2,933,834185,11176,0672,672,65625700
17South Africa South Africa2,915,56022,93388,5622,804,06554600
18Philippines Philippines2,705,79278,99940,4242,586,3693,19400
19Ukraine Ukraine2,623,882241,01260,4142,322,45617712,983277
20Malaysia Malaysia2,377,03397,50527,7702,251,75870300
21Peru Peru2,188,3510199,792092200
22Netherlands Netherlands2,040,33763,32118,2371,958,77913800
23Iraq Iraq2,032,66048,28122,7131,961,66627200
24Thailand Thailand1,772,838107,37818,2051,647,2553,32410,64882
25Japan Japan1,713,2689,00318,0511,686,21435700
26Czechia Czechia1,705,97114,68330,5281,660,7608800
27Canada Canada1,676,87334,78228,4681,613,62375200
28Chile Chile1,667,5479,71337,5941,620,24038100
29Bangladesh Bangladesh1,564,88110,24427,7461,526,8911,40500
30Romania Romania1,430,475168,39241,1301,220,9531,72900
31Israel Israel1,314,21320,1257,9761,286,11239200
32Belgium Belgium1,279,86967,74825,7471,186,3741933,64815
33Pakistan Pakistan1,263,66426,97428,2521,208,4382,01389324
34Sweden Sweden1,161,93317,99314,9161,129,0242600
35Portugal Portugal1,078,72930,21218,0781,030,4395500
36Serbia Serbia1,037,707126,5918,996902,12028900
37Morocco Morocco941,4465,86514,533921,04834700
38Cuba Cuba930,82210,3348,018912,47028700
39Kazakhstan Kazakhstan914,69946,06911,700856,9302211,90028
40Vietnam Vietnam857,63947,67321,043788,923000
41Switzerland Switzerland854,59035,82711,171807,59211700
42Jordan Jordan839,54414,84710,859813,83848200
43Hungary Hungary833,11512,11830,351790,64612400
44Nepal Nepal804,51613,30811,277779,931000
45Austria Austria771,14320,96811,151739,02421600
46UAE UAE738,3724,2702,118731,984000
47Tunisia Tunisia710,6731,67325,082683,91813500
48Greece Greece689,89628,56015,317646,01936800
49Georgia Georgia652,67734,4209,396608,861000
50Lebanon Lebanon632,78117,2498,413607,11920000
51Guatemala Guatemala586,31814,02814,236558,05451,70532
52Belarus Belarus567,93822,4144,369541,155000
53Costa Rica Costa Rica551,14474,2916,797470,05636900
54Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia547,8452,2288,758536,85911200
55Bulgaria Bulgaria537,75258,76422,188456,80050900
56Sri Lanka Sri Lanka530,42125,01413,449491,958000
57Ecuador Ecuador513,02636,24732,899443,88075900
58Bolivia Bolivia506,15019,41018,824467,9162204516
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan498,63014,9326,734476,964000
60Myanmar Myanmar485,64629,49418,297437,855000
61Panama Panama469,9982,4307,288460,2804900
62Paraguay Paraguay460,32216016,209443,9531100
63Slovakia Slovakia433,70919,98612,816400,90721100
64Croatia Croatia424,6669,8118,862405,99311800
65Palestine Palestine417,25612,9934,299399,9646400
66Kuwait Kuwait412,2585772,455409,226800
67Ireland Ireland411,55441,6665,306364,5827300
68Uruguay Uruguay390,7621,5336,066383,1631300
69Venezuela Venezuela390,04515,2664,693370,08668100
70Honduras Honduras372,179248,40610,097113,67621731813
71Dominican Republic Dominican Republic368,8307,2854,082357,46321500
72Denmark Denmark367,3078,0532,679356,5751400
73Lithuania Lithuania363,63032,9975,376325,25726200
74Ethiopia Ethiopia358,34524,0556,169328,12162700
75Libya Libya349,21066,6494,860277,701000
76S. Korea S. Korea340,97830,1472,644308,1873711,61718
77Mongolia Mongolia336,50834,9071,527300,0741921,64314
78Egypt Egypt316,71131,47217,884267,3559000
79Moldova Moldova313,84912,4487,172294,22919600
80Slovenia Slovenia306,06311,7194,631289,7138700
81Oman Oman304,0255604,103299,362800
82Armenia Armenia278,43120,5075,713252,211000
83Bahrain Bahrain275,9756181,391273,966400
84Kenya Kenya251,8031,5165,210245,0773100
85Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina243,91440,58611,110192,218000
86Qatar Qatar237,798915608236,2751100
87Zambia Zambia209,4772223,657205,598900
88Nigeria Nigeria208,7979,6032,769196,4251100
89Algeria Algeria205,10658,6205,867140,6191300
90North Macedonia North Macedonia196,3766,6936,901182,782000
91Norway Norway195,808105,97288488,9521600
92Botswana Botswana181,8561,3462,386178,124100
93Uzbekistan Uzbekistan180,5662,8781,285176,403234042
94Latvia Latvia180,44021,9972,869155,57411600
95Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan179,7752,5652,632174,578131943
96Albania Albania177,1086,3652,807167,936300
97Estonia Estonia170,15915,9891,415152,7553700
98Afghanistan Afghanistan155,68821,6447,238126,8061,12400
99Mozambique Mozambique151,0801,0561,925148,0993200
100Finland Finland149,897102,7811,11646,0003600
101Singapore Singapore141,77226,775215114,7824800
102Australia Australia141,05529,4471,516110,0923122,3349
103Montenegro Montenegro137,0464,8762,018130,152000
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe132,2851,5964,655126,0341200
105Ghana Ghana128,3682,6961,158124,5144200
106Namibia Namibia128,2398813,538123,820500
107Uganda Uganda125,04925,5173,18096,35223700
108Cyprus Cyprus120,41529,10056090,7552200
109Cambodia Cambodia116,4073,3082,634110,465026724
110El Salvador El Salvador110,18814,5683,44792,17334500
111Rwanda Rwanda99,06752,2481,31345,506500
112Cameroon Cameroon98,40216,4191,55080,43315200
113China China96,5025214,63691,3451140
114Jamaica Jamaica86,98629,8282,07255,0862100
115Maldives Maldives85,9771,23023784,5102300
116Luxembourg Luxembourg79,7201,43483977,447300
117Senegal Senegal73,859271,87171,961600
118Angola Angola62,60610,3621,66050,5842800
119Malawi Malawi61,7092,6752,29256,7426700
120Ivory Coast Ivory Coast60,98299867459,310000
121DRC DRC57,2695,2501,08950,930000
122Guadeloupe Guadeloupe54,15251,1717312,2502300
123Réunion Réunion54,02413437053,5203300
124Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago53,6894,3151,58447,7902200
125Fiji Fiji51,7012,81766348,221300
126Eswatini Eswatini46,3592871,23344,8391000
127Suriname Suriname46,13218,0651,00727,0601600
128French Guiana French Guiana43,37633,0862959,9952600
129Madagascar Madagascar42,89861895841,322300
130Martinique Martinique42,16741,425638104100
131French Polynesia French Polynesia40,1786,04563333,5001100
132Sudan Sudan38,8243,5012,92832,395000
133Syria Syria38,36511,1102,38224,873000
134Cabo Verde Cabo Verde38,00643834737,2212300
135Malta Malta37,43768645936,292000
136Mauritania Mauritania36,59141778735,3872200
137Guyana Guyana34,2403,76586229,6133100
138Gabon Gabon33,4425,35021327,8792600
139Laos Laos31,18824,594366,558000
140Guinea Guinea30,57295438529,2332400
141Tanzania Tanzania26,03407240700
142Togo Togo25,86556323825,064000
143Benin Benin24,56042816123,971500
144Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea24,0413,93526619,840700
145Belize Belize23,9902,80546120,7241000
146Haiti Haiti22,8272,18964919,989000
147Seychelles Seychelles21,83328411921,430000
148Bahamas Bahamas21,5801,30759019,6831500
149Lesotho Lesotho21,5248,88665511,983000
150Somalia Somalia21,26910,1621,1809,927000
151Mayotte Mayotte20,43917,2941812,964000
152Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,70310311919,481000
153Burundi Burundi19,51318,70238773000
154Tajikistan Tajikistan17,084012416,960000
155Curaçao Curaçao16,89928317116,445400
156Mauritius Mauritius16,62114,6381291,854000
157Taiwan Taiwan16,32514484615,335000
158Nicaragua Nicaragua15,73711,3062064,225000
159Aruba Aruba15,70216517015,367700
160Mali Mali15,57758555514,437000
161Congo Congo15,5142,87122212,421000
162Andorra Andorra15,3386913015,139400
163Burkina Faso Burkina Faso14,65736320314,091000
164Djibouti Djibouti13,37719017913,008000
165Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea12,84042115612,263100
166Iceland Iceland12,4554993311,923100
167Barbados Barbados12,4273,3831098,935000
168Hong Kong Hong Kong12,2869321311,980000
169South Sudan South Sudan12,18432813011,726200
170Channel Islands Channel Islands12,1744209811,656000
171Saint Lucia Saint Lucia12,12963523211,2621200
172CAR CAR11,4694,5101006,859200
173Brunei Brunei10,2512,501687,6822900
174Gambia Gambia9,94673399,600300
175New Caledonia New Caledonia9,8619,575231554500
176Yemen Yemen9,4951,7071,7985,9902300
177Isle of Man Isle of Man8,430695547,681100
178Eritrea Eritrea6,76747446,676000
179Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,3961,8821214,393000
180Niger Niger6,143912045,848000
181Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6,1296001415,388000
182Liberia Liberia5,803592865,458200
183Gibraltar Gibraltar5,740164985,478200
184Grenada Grenada5,7211651925,3640171
185Bermuda Bermuda5,548474954,979100
186San Marino San Marino5,47036915,343200
187Chad Chad5,067191744,874000
188New Zealand New Zealand4,939665284,2465420
189Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,43976714,2921000
190St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines4,4181,531472,840200
191Comoros Comoros4,184211474,016000
192Dominica Dominica4,153284283,841000
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3,858743933,022900
194Saint Martin Saint Martin3,8192,365551,399700
195Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,670521563,093000
196Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,47828603,390100
197Monaco Monaco3,35743333,281200
198Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,92269232,830100
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,72539372,649700
200Bhutan Bhutan2,617932,605000
201Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis2,525847211,657100
202Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2,312176192,117000
203St. Barth St. Barth1,5881,1206462000
204Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands1,3329221,238000
205Cayman Islands Cayman Islands1,0111822827000
206Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
207Anguilla Anguilla668801587000
208Greenland Greenland654360618200
209Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
210Macao Macao7713064000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands681067000
212Montserrat Montserrat419131000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon320032000
214Vatican City Vatican City270027000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Palau Palau8305000
219Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
221Samoa Samoa3003000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
223Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
45,738,585
India
34,053,573
Brazil
21,627,476
UK
8,361,651
Russia
7,925,176
Turkey
7,601,626
France
7,080,375
Iran
5,765,904
Argentina
5,271,361
Spain
4,984,386
Colombia
4,978,689
Italy
4,712,482
Germany
4,377,899
Indonesia
4,233,014
Mexico
3,749,860
Poland
2,933,834
South Africa
2,915,560
Philippines
2,705,792
Ukraine
2,623,882
Malaysia
2,377,033
Peru
2,188,351
Netherlands
2,040,337
Iraq
2,032,660
Thailand
1,772,838
Japan
1,713,268
Czechia
1,705,971
Canada
1,676,873
Chile
1,667,547
Bangladesh
1,564,881
Romania
1,430,475
Israel
1,314,213
Belgium
1,279,869
Pakistan
1,263,664
Sweden
1,161,933
Portugal
1,078,729