Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 42,459,462
Total Deaths: 1,148,687 Total Recovered: 31,413,354

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Peru Live Data & Statistics

Peru

Total Cases Peru

883,116

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 883116 cases and out of which 48603 are active cases in Peru. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 34033 and total of 800480 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 1080 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

48,603

Total Deaths

34,033

Recovered Cases

800,480

Critical Cases

1,080

Today Cases

3,240

Today Deaths

49

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA8,743,4432,820,181229,2735,693,98916,20577,700892
2India India7,813,668682,107117,9927,013,5698,94454,028656
3Brazil Brazil5,355,650401,250156,5284,797,8728,31823,016566
4Russia Russia1,480,646335,87025,5251,119,2512,30017,340283
5Spain Spain1,110,372034,75202,03119,851231
6Argentina Argentina1,069,368174,33528,338866,6954,69615,718381
7France France1,041,075897,08134,508109,4862,44142,032298
8Colombia Colombia998,94267,48829,802901,6522,2918,672166
9Peru Peru883,11648,60334,033800,4801,0803,24049
10Mexico Mexico874,171149,88687,894636,3912,6176,612479
11UK UK830,998044,571070720,530224
12South Africa South Africa712,41249,99818,891643,5235461,89748
13Iran Iran556,89178,22131,985446,6854,9336,134335
14Chile Chile498,90613,71913,844471,3437591,77552
15Italy Italy484,869186,00237,059261,8081,04919,14391
16Iraq Iraq445,94960,24810,513375,1884343,78548
17Germany Germany417,35097,06010,090310,2001,12113,47646
18Bangladesh Bangladesh396,41378,5875,761312,06501,58614
19Indonesia Indonesia381,91063,73313,077305,10004,369118
20Philippines Philippines365,79946,1936,915312,6911,5621,923132
21Turkey Turkey357,69336,5159,658311,5201,6482,16574
22Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia344,1578,3155,264330,57879638314
23Ukraine Ukraine330,396186,6546,164137,5781777,517121
24Pakistan Pakistan326,2169,8556,715309,64658673613
25Israel Israel308,84016,3812,329290,13057359310
26Netherlands Netherlands272,40106,96404889,99645
27Belgium Belgium270,132237,33110,58822,21357316,74649
28Czechia Czechia238,323144,7011,97191,65173515,258126
29Poland Poland228,318119,0544,172105,09285113,632153
30Canada Canada211,73223,9659,888177,8792152,58426
31Romania Romania201,03250,3586,245144,4297825,02882
32Morocco Morocco190,41630,0363,205157,1756993,68573
33Ecuador Ecuador158,27011,55512,528134,1873601,81928
34Nepal Nepal153,00846,691829105,48804,49917
35Bolivia Bolivia140,44524,9118,584106,9507121726
36Qatar Qatar130,7112,883229127,599352491
37Panama Panama127,86621,2592,622103,98512263910
38Dominican Republic Dominican Republic122,87319,7412,212100,92015800
39UAE UAE122,2736,730475115,06801,5631
40Kuwait Kuwait120,2328,052740111,44012281210
41Portugal Portugal112,44044,2842,27665,8801982,89931
42Oman Oman111,83712,7411,14797,94920200
43Sweden Sweden110,59405,93303907
44Kazakhstan Kazakhstan110,0862,7971,796105,4932211790
45Egypt Egypt106,2301,3416,17698,7134117010
46Guatemala Guatemala103,9026,9673,59493,341573014
47Switzerland Switzerland103,65345,7862,06755,8001166,63415
48Costa Rica Costa Rica101,82638,8991,26561,6622011,21014
49Japan Japan95,1385,1991,69488,2451516149
50Ethiopia Ethiopia92,22944,7111,40046,1183155364
51Honduras Honduras91,50951,7732,60437,132274318
52Belarus Belarus91,1678,08694582,13607870
53Venezuela Venezuela88,4165,37375982,28411700
54China China85,7472484,63480,8653180
55Bahrain Bahrain79,5743,12031176,143293633
56Austria Austria74,41518,26695455,1951582,57113
57Armenia Armenia73,31021,8891,14550,27602,47414
58Moldova Moldova70,25617,5001,65451,10281368813
59Lebanon Lebanon68,47935,50855932,4122421,4527
60Uzbekistan Uzbekistan64,7242,22554261,9572522852
61Nigeria Nigeria61,8823,5631,12957,1907772
62Paraguay Paraguay58,25918,1841,27838,79713573311
63Singapore Singapore57,951912857,8320100
64Algeria Algeria55,63014,9451,89738,788332739
65Ireland Ireland55,26130,0191,87823,364377857
66Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan54,5886,4121,12647,050245824
67Hungary Hungary54,27837,2711,35215,6552002,06647
68Libya Libya53,38422,99177429,61907646
69Palestine Palestine49,5796,29043942,85004454
70Jordan Jordan48,93040,9735087,449552,48927
71Azerbaijan Azerbaijan48,2216,73465640,83108038
72Kenya Kenya47,84313,53888433,4212063114
73Ghana Ghana47,60146331446,8249632
74Tunisia Tunisia47,21441,3987845,0321631,32244
75Myanmar Myanmar42,36518,8821,03822,44501,35733
76Afghanistan Afghanistan40,6875,1701,50734,01093612
77Denmark Denmark38,6226,63069731,295188593
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina38,49311,1681,06526,26001,17914
79Serbia Serbia38,1155,79378631,536245793
80Slovakia Slovakia37,91128,9181348,859622,58119
81Bulgaria Bulgaria36,51917,3401,07718,1021271,58913
82El Salvador El Salvador32,4213,35494028,127511594
83Croatia Croatia31,7178,39441322,910491,8677
84Greece Greece29,05718,5095599,9898984110
85Australia Australia27,4841,41090525,1690180
86North Macedonia North Macedonia25,9916,86188318,247255189
87S. Korea S. Korea25,6981,52645523,717621552
88Georgia Georgia24,56214,6281839,75101,7595
89Malaysia Malaysia24,5148,41621415,8849071010
90Cameroon Cameroon21,5701,02842520,1176100
91Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,40518412120,1000150
92Slovenia Slovenia19,30711,4342147,659671,6563
93Albania Albania18,5567,62146910,466203064
94Norway Norway17,5325,39027911,86363000
95Madagascar Madagascar16,81035723816,2151600
96Montenegro Montenegro16,4363,80325512,378261772
97Zambia Zambia16,09557034615,1790600
98Senegal Senegal15,5251,12232114,0824170
99Finland Finland14,4744,3213539,800112190
100Sudan Sudan13,7246,1248366,764000
101Luxembourg Luxembourg12,8513,6251419,08585181
102Namibia Namibia12,5011,62013310,7483410
103Mozambique Mozambique11,7482,432829,23401891
104Guinea Guinea11,6351,0907110,4742400
105Maldives Maldives11,3919263710,42812330
106Uganda Uganda11,1633,795997,26901221
107DRC DRC11,12243930410,3790250
108Tajikistan Tajikistan10,695832819,7820420
109French Guiana French Guiana10,351287699,995290
110Lithuania Lithuania9,1045,0001263,978264421
111Haiti Haiti9,0151,4232317,361080
112Gabon Gabon8,919353548,5123180
113Angola Angola8,8295,1802653,384302475
114Jamaica Jamaica8,6384,3001824,1568383
115Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,2572502367,7710150
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,1981,070947,03423763
117Mauritania Mauritania7,6621251637,3743120
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,3295,0151152,1993500
119Sri Lanka Sri Lanka7,1533,495143,64408660
120Cuba Cuba6,4794521285,8995580
121Bahamas Bahamas6,2682,3431303,795101330
122Botswana Botswana5,9234,97521927100
123Malawi Malawi5,8854151835,2874110
124Eswatini Eswatini5,8312301165,48519170
125French Polynesia French Polynesia5,7972,154203,623176361
126Djibouti Djibouti5,52874615,393060
127Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,4871,4381043,94514411
128Nicaragua Nicaragua5,4341,0541554,225000
129Syria Syria5,3193,3632641,6920524
130Hong Kong Hong Kong5,2851511055,0291340
131Malta Malta5,2581,770493,43961210
132Congo Congo5,1561,177923,887000
133Suriname Suriname5,155361095,010610
134Réunion Réunion5,149499204,630101341
135Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,07430834,961100
136Rwanda Rwanda5,052212344,8060350
137CAR CAR4,8622,876621,924200
138Aruba Aruba4,401205364,1604120
139Iceland Iceland4,3081,110113,1873400
140Estonia Estonia4,300809733,4181532
141Latvia Latvia4,2082,801501,357102501
142Mayotte Mayotte4,2031,195442,964300
143Andorra Andorra4,0381,240692,729222276
144Guyana Guyana3,9609201172,92313830
145Somalia Somalia3,8976291023,166000
146Thailand Thailand3,727150593,518180
147Gambia Gambia3,6598801192,660000
148Mali Mali3,4407001322,608000
149Cyprus Cyprus3,3141,845251,44451600
150Belize Belize2,9951,123461,8261580
151South Sudan South Sudan2,8761,530561,290041
152Uruguay Uruguay2,759465532,2418580
153Benin Benin2,557186412,330000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,433372651,9960190
155Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
156Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,343487741,782031
157Martinique Martinique2,2572,13524981900
158Togo Togo2,162524521,5860230
159Yemen Yemen2,0601075991,354032
160Lesotho Lesotho1,934930439610110
161New Zealand New Zealand1,92366251,832090
162Chad Chad1,42393961,2340130
163Liberia Liberia1,39333821,278280
164Niger Niger1,21518691,128900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,14864351,049000
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9352215898000
167San Marino San Marino81961427162170
168Curaçao Curaçao81828315345140
169Channel Islands Channel Islands79588486592110
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7765222702670
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos69946689110
173Gibraltar Gibraltar641141050013110
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea583317545000
175Burundi Burundi553551497020
176Taiwan Taiwan548447497000
177Saint Martin Saint Martin53810884221200
178Comoros Comoros517167494000
179Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
180Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands490170473000
181Eritrea Eritrea461560405040
182Mauritius Mauritius43539103860100
183Isle of Man Isle of Man348324321000
184Bhutan Bhutan336300306040
185Mongolia Mongolia328160312100
186Liechtenstein Liechtenstein32415311708420
187Monaco Monaco2955222415140
188Cambodia Cambodia28660280000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands239231215130
190Barbados Barbados226127207020
191Bermuda Bermuda19069175020
192Seychelles Seychelles15340149020
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands150263121000
194Brunei Brunei14823143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda122123107000
196St. Barth St. Barth7711066000
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines739064050
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
199Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4821027060
200Macao Macao460046000
201Dominica Dominica378029040
202Fiji Fiji331230000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste291028000
204Grenada Grenada273024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia270027000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands4103000
216Anguilla Anguilla3003000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
8,743,443
India
7,813,668
Brazil
5,355,650
Russia
1,480,646
Spain
1,110,372
Argentina
1,069,368
France
1,041,075
Colombia
998,942
Peru
883,116
Mexico
874,171
UK
830,998
Iran
556,891
Chile
498,906
Italy
484,869
Iraq
445,949
Germany
417,350
Bangladesh
396,413
Indonesia
381,910
Philippines
365,799
Turkey
357,693
Ukraine
330,396
Pakistan
326,216
Israel
308,840
Netherlands
272,401
Belgium
270,132
Czechia
238,323
Poland
228,318
Canada
211,732
Romania
201,032
Morocco
190,416
Ecuador
158,270
Nepal
153,008
Bolivia
140,445