Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 6,153,372
Total Deaths: 370,870 Total Recovered: 2,734,549

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Sao Tome and Principe Live Data & Statistics

Sao Tome and Principe

Total Cases Sao Tome and Principe

479

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 479 cases and out of which 0 are active cases in Sao Tome and Principe. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 12 and total of 68 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 2189 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

0

Total Deaths

12

Recovered Cases

68

Critical Cases

2,189

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,816,82017,163105,557535,2385,49200
2Brazil Brazil498,4408,31828,834205,3712,34600
3Russia Russia396,5752,3004,555167,4692,71800
4Spain Spain286,30861727,125196,9586,12400
5UK UK272,8261,55938,37604,02100
6Italy Italy232,66445033,340155,6333,84800
7France France188,6251,32528,77168,2682,89000
8Germany Germany183,2947208,600164,9002,18800
9India India181,8278,9445,18586,93613200
10Turkey Turkey163,1036494,515126,9841,93600
11Peru Peru155,6719604,37166,4474,72700
12Iran Iran148,9502,5337,734116,8271,77500
13Chile Chile94,8581,37199740,4314,96600
14Canada Canada90,1901,6187,07348,1032,39100
15Mexico Mexico87,5123789,77959,6106792,885364
16Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia83,38438448058,8832,39800
17China China83,00134,63478,3045820
18Pakistan Pakistan66,4571111,39524,13130100
19Belgium Belgium58,1861739,45315,7695,02200
20Qatar Qatar55,2622173625,83919,21100
21Netherlands Netherlands46,2571705,95102,70000
22Bangladesh Bangladesh44,60816109,37527100
23Belarus Belarus41,6589222917,9644,40800
24Ecuador Ecuador38,5712203,33419,1902,18900
25Sweden Sweden37,1131904,3954,9713,67700
26Singapore Singapore34,36672320,7275,87800
27UAE UAE33,896126217,5463,43100
28Portugal Portugal32,203661,39619,1863,15700
29South Africa South Africa30,96712864316,11652300
30Switzerland Switzerland30,845271,91928,4003,56600
31Colombia Colombia28,2361368907,12155500
32Kuwait Kuwait26,19220620510,1566,14100
33Indonesia Indonesia25,77301,5737,0159400
34Ireland Ireland24,929421,65122,0895,05400
35Poland Poland23,5711601,06111,01662300
36Egypt Egypt23,449419135,69323000
37Ukraine Ukraine23,2042736969,31153000
38Romania Romania19,1331601,25913,04699400
39Philippines Philippines17,224569503,80815700
40Israel Israel17,0123928414,8111,85000
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic16,9081064989,5571,56000
42Japan Japan16,80412388614,40613300
43Austria Austria16,6852366815,5201,85300
44Argentina Argentina16,2142595284,78835900
45Afghanistan Afghanistan14,525192491,30337400
46Panama Panama13,018783309,4143,02100
47Denmark Denmark11,6332057110,3272,00900
48S. Korea S. Korea11,4411526910,39822300
49Serbia Serbia11,381102426,6061,30200
50Bahrain Bahrain10,79310175,8266,36500
51Oman Oman10,42331422,3962,04600
52Kazakhstan Kazakhstan10,38262385,22055400
53Nigeria Nigeria9,85572732,8564800
54Algeria Algeria9,267346465,54921200
55Czechia Czechia9,230193196,54686200
56Armenia Armenia8,927101273,3173,01300
57Bolivia Bolivia8,731330074974900
58Norway Norway8,43782367,7271,55700
59Moldova Moldova8,0982562914,4552,00700
60Morocco Morocco7,780182045,40121100
61Ghana Ghana7,76817352,54025000
62Malaysia Malaysia7,76291156,33024000
63Australia Australia7,18541036,60628200
64Finland Finland6,826113165,5001,23200
65Iraq Iraq6,179361953,11015400
66Cameroon Cameroon5,904281913,56822300
67Azerbaijan Azerbaijan5,24642613,32751800
68Honduras Honduras4,8861319952849400
69Sudan Sudan4,80002621,27211000
70Guatemala Guatemala4,60759064825800
71Luxembourg Luxembourg4,01641103,8156,42500
72Hungary Hungary3,867225242,14240000
73Tajikistan Tajikistan3,8070471,86540000
74Guinea Guinea3,70624232,03028300
75Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,5467142,78310600
76Senegal Senegal3,53514421,76121200
77Djibouti Djibouti3,1940221,2863,23700
78Thailand Thailand3,07759572,9614400
79DRC DRC2,9660694283300
80Greece Greece2,915141751,37428000
81Ivory Coast Ivory Coast2,7990331,38510600
82Gabon Gabon2,65515177221,19600
83Bulgaria Bulgaria2,499221391,06435900
84Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2,49441531,83176000
85El Salvador El Salvador2,39545441,02636900
86Croatia Croatia2,24641032,06354700
87North Macedonia North Macedonia2,164211311,5351,03900
88Cuba Cuba2,0253831,79517900
89Somalia Somalia1,91627332712100
90Kenya Kenya1,8887634643500
91Estonia Estonia1,8650671,6221,40600
92Iceland Iceland1,8060101,7945,29500
93Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,7224161,11326400
94Mayotte Mayotte1,6999211,3856,24200
95Maldives Maldives1,672954063,09800
96Lithuania Lithuania1,67017701,22961300
97Sri Lanka Sri Lanka1,6131107817500
98Haiti Haiti1,5840352213900
99Slovakia Slovakia1,5210281,35627900
100New Zealand New Zealand1,5040221,48130100
101Slovenia Slovenia1,47321081,35770900
102Venezuela Venezuela1,4593143025100
103Nepal Nepal1,401062194800
104Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1,30601220093400
105Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,256084264000
106Mali Mali1,2500766966200
107Lebanon Lebanon1,19142670817400
108Albania Albania1,12253385739000
109Hong Kong Hong Kong1,083141,03614500
110Tunisia Tunisia1,0762489509100
111Latvia Latvia1,06532474556400
112Ethiopia Ethiopia1,06358208900
113Zambia Zambia1,057177795800
114Costa Rica Costa Rica1,04741065820600
115South Sudan South Sudan99401068900
116Paraguay Paraguay96421146613500
117CAR CAR962012319900
118Niger Niger9560648184000
119Cyprus Cyprus94441779078200
120Sierra Leone Sierra Leone85204641510700
121Burkina Faso Burkina Faso8470537204100
122Uruguay Uruguay82152268223600
123Andorra Andorra7644516929,88900
124Chad Chad7590654704600
125Nicaragua Nicaragua75903537011500
126Madagascar Madagascar758861652700
127Georgia Georgia75761260019000
128Jordan Jordan734595077200
129Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712413651000
130San Marino San Marino67114235719,77900
131Malta Malta618195251,40000
132Jamaica Jamaica5752928919400
133Congo Congo57101916110400
134Channel Islands Channel Islands5600455253,22400
135Tanzania Tanzania509721183900
136Mauritania Mauritania4830202110400
137Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe479012682,18900
138French Guiana French Guiana477211851,60100
139Réunion Réunion4711141152600
140Palestine Palestine447033688800
141Taiwan Taiwan442074211900
142Togo Togo4330132065200
143Cabo Verde Cabo Verde4210416775800
144Uganda Uganda4130072900
145Rwanda Rwanda359012502800
146Isle of Man Isle of Man3360243093,95300
147Mauritius Mauritius33501032226300
148Vietnam Vietnam32810279300
149Montenegro Montenegro3240931551600
150Yemen Yemen310077131000
151Eswatini Eswatini2830216824400
152Liberia Liberia2800271485500
153Malawi Malawi27914421500
154Mozambique Mozambique2440290800
155Benin Benin224031361900
156Myanmar Myanmar22406130400
157Martinique Martinique2000149853300
158Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands187001873,82800
159Mongolia Mongolia179100445500
160Zimbabwe Zimbabwe17404291200
161Gibraltar Gibraltar169001495,01600
162Guadeloupe Guadeloupe16211413840500
163Guyana Guyana1522126719300
164Brunei Brunei1411213832300
165Cayman Islands Cayman Islands14101682,14800
166Bermuda Bermuda14029922,24700
167Libya Libya13005501900
168Cambodia Cambodia12510123700
169Syria Syria1220443700
170Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago116081088300
171Comoros Comoros106022612200
172Bahamas Bahamas1021114826000
173Aruba Aruba101039894600
174Monaco Monaco9914902,52400
175Barbados Barbados92177632000
176Angola Angola841418300
177Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8201552,15100
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten77115601,79800
179Burundi Burundi630133500
180French Polynesia French Polynesia60006021400
181Macao Macao4500456900
182Saint Martin Saint Martin4113331,06200
183Eritrea Eritrea3900391100
184Botswana Botswana3501201500
185Bhutan Bhutan330064300
186St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines26001523400
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda25131925500
188Gambia Gambia2501201000
189Timor-Leste Timor-Leste2400241800
190Grenada Grenada23401820400
191Namibia Namibia230014900
192Curaçao Curaçao19011411600
193Laos Laos190016300
194New Caledonia New Caledonia1900186700
195Belize Belize1802164500
196Fiji Fiji1800152000
197Saint Lucia Saint Lucia1800189800
198Dominica Dominica16001622200
199Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis15001528200
200Suriname Suriname140192420
201Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1300133,74600
202Greenland Greenland13001122900
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos12011131000
204Vatican City Vatican City1200214,98100
205Montserrat Montserrat1101102,20400
206Seychelles Seychelles11001111200
207MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9020000
208Western Sahara Western Sahara90161500
209British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands801726500
210Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8008000
211Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands600622900
212St. Barth St. Barth600660800
213Anguilla Anguilla300320000
214Lesotho Lesotho2001000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon100117300
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,816,820
Brazil
498,440
Russia
396,575
Spain
286,308
UK
272,826
Italy
232,664
France
188,625
Germany
183,294
India
181,827
Turkey
163,103
Peru
155,671
Iran
148,950
Chile
94,858
Canada
90,190
Mexico
87,512
China
83,001
Pakistan
66,457
Belgium
58,186
Qatar
55,262
Belarus
41,658
Ecuador
38,571
Sweden
37,113
Singapore
34,366
UAE
33,896
Portugal
32,203
Colombia
28,236
Kuwait
26,192
Indonesia
25,773
Ireland
24,929
Poland
23,571