Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 5,734,546
Total Deaths: 354,177 Total Recovered: 2,466,401

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Sint Maarten Live Data & Statistics

Sint Maarten

Total Cases Sint Maarten

77

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 77 cases and out of which 2 are active cases in Sint Maarten. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 15 and total of 60 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 1 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

2

Total Deaths

15

Recovered Cases

60

Critical Cases

1

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,733,5711,151,105101,099481,36717,1588,296527
2Brazil Brazil394,507211,31424,600158,5938,3182,14751
3Russia Russia370,680224,5043,968142,2082,3008,338161
4Spain Spain283,33959,26427,117196,95885400
5UK UK267,240037,46001,5592,013412
6Italy Italy231,13950,96633,072147,101505584117
7France France182,72288,31328,53065,8791,55500
8Germany Germany181,53010,2328,498162,8008212420
9Turkey Turkey158,76232,8584,397121,50773900
10India India157,48485,6764,52367,2858,9446,691179
11Iran Iran141,59122,8517,564111,1762,5512,08056
12Peru Peru129,75173,0573,78852,90692300
13Canada Canada86,93934,5156,67145,75350229232
14China China82,993794,63478,280510
15Chile Chile82,28947,90884133,5401,2514,32835
16Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia78,54127,09442551,0223841,81514
17Mexico Mexico74,56014,2078,13452,2193783,455501
18Pakistan Pakistan59,15138,7841,22519,1421111,44628
19Belgium Belgium57,59232,7639,36415,46522013730
20Qatar Qatar48,94735,6343013,2832031,7402
21Netherlands Netherlands45,76805,871018819015
22Belarus Belarus38,95622,81921415,923928976
23Bangladesh Bangladesh38,29229,8235447,92511,54122
24Ecuador Ecuador37,35516,1493,20318,00321100
25Sweden Sweden35,08825,8974,2204,97126464895
26Singapore Singapore32,87615,5772317,27675330
27Portugal Portugal31,29211,5871,35618,3496628514
28UAE UAE31,08614,85125315,982100
29Switzerland Switzerland30,7766591,91728,20042152
30Ireland Ireland24,7352,0601,61521,0605400
31South Africa South Africa24,26410,99952412,74112800
32Indonesia Indonesia23,85116,3211,4736,057068655
33Kuwait Kuwait23,26715,1461757,9461936923
34Colombia Colombia23,00316,7167765,51113600
35Poland Poland22,47311,1151,02810,3301603994
36Ukraine Ukraine21,90513,2526587,99525932114
37Egypt Egypt18,75612,9327975,0274100
38Romania Romania18,5945,2091,22312,1621981657
39Israel Israel16,7712,00428114,48639140
40Japan Japan16,6231,96784613,81015500
41Austria Austria16,59171864515,22832342
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic15,7236,4594748,7901234596
43Philippines Philippines15,04910,6399043,5068138018
44Argentina Argentina13,2288,3874924,34917108
45Afghanistan Afghanistan12,45611,0912271,138196257
46Denmark Denmark11,48080956510,10622522
47Panama Panama11,4474,7553136,3797200
48Serbia Serbia11,2754,7582406,27710481
49S. Korea S. Korea11,26570126910,29515400
50Bahrain Bahrain9,6334,476155,142102671
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan9,3044,521374,746583350
52Czechia Czechia9,0692,3913176,36118190
53Algeria Algeria8,8573,1056235,129271606
54Norway Norway8,3914292357,7271180
55Oman Oman8,3736,158382,177312551
56Nigeria Nigeria8,3445,7102492,385700
57Armenia Armenia7,7744,421983,255103727
58Malaysia Malaysia7,6191,4211156,0838150
59Morocco Morocco7,5842,4132024,969170
60Moldova Moldova7,5373,3792743,8842562327
61Australia Australia7,1394701036,566661
62Bolivia Bolivia7,1366,185274677347613
63Ghana Ghana7,1174,766342,3171600
64Finland Finland6,6921,2793135,10011641
65Cameroon Cameroon5,4363,2651751,9962800
66Iraq Iraq4,8481,8271692,8523400
67Azerbaijan Azerbaijan4,5681,617542,897421652
68Honduras Honduras4,4013,720188493132126
69Sudan Sudan4,1463,374184588017014
70Luxembourg Luxembourg4,0011001103,791460
71Guatemala Guatemala3,9543,6026328951944
72Hungary Hungary3,7931,4325051,85625226
73Tajikistan Tajikistan3,4241,802471,57501580
74Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,355673142,6684650
75Guinea Guinea3,2751,582201,6732400
76Senegal Senegal3,2531,629381,58618922
77Thailand Thailand3,05466572,9315990
78Greece Greece2,9031,3561731,37417110
79Djibouti Djibouti2,6971,494181,18502294
80DRC DRC2,5462,1136836501430
81Ivory Coast Ivory Coast2,4771,161301,286000
82Bulgaria Bulgaria2,4601,41513391222173
83Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2,4355401511,7444192
84Croatia Croatia2,244961012,047600
85Gabon Gabon2,2381,631145931100
86El Salvador El Salvador2,1091,1993787329671
87North Macedonia North Macedonia2,0394501191,47021253
88Cuba Cuba1,974168821,7244110
89Estonia Estonia1,840213661,561061
90Iceland Iceland1,8053101,792010
91Somalia Somalia1,7111,39167253200
92Lithuania Lithuania1,647397661,1841781
93Mayotte Mayotte1,634720208941100
94Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,520461161,0434520
95Slovakia Slovakia1,515160281,327120
96New Zealand New Zealand1,50421211,462000
97Kenya Kenya1,4711,0085540871233
98Slovenia Slovenia1,47191081,354220
99Maldives Maldives1,4571,25551979190
100Sri Lanka Sri Lanka1,4537111073211340
101Venezuela Venezuela1,21189811302200
102Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,1781,129742000
103Haiti Haiti1,1741,119332201112
104Lebanon Lebanon1,161443266923210
105Mali Mali1,116414706320390
106Hong Kong Hong Kong1,0672941,034110
107Latvia Latvia1,05729323741341
108Zambia Zambia1,057271777911370
109Tunisia Tunisia1,0517448929200
110Albania Albania1,050205338123210
111Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1,04386612165000
112Costa Rica Costa Rica95631210634200
113Niger Niger9529363796000
114Cyprus Cyprus939328175941000
115Nepal Nepal886699418301140
116Paraguay Paraguay87748411382000
117Burkina Faso Burkina Faso845120536720131
118South Sudan South Sudan80679286000
119Uruguay Uruguay78912922638500
120Sierra Leone Sierra Leone782440452970281
121Andorra Andorra7633651676300
122Nicaragua Nicaragua75935435370000
123Georgia Georgia73516612557630
124Ethiopia Ethiopia73154461811300
125Jordan Jordan7181239586500
126Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
127Chad Chad70033562303000
128CAR CAR671648122000
129San Marino San Marino66733142294010
130Madagascar Madagascar612459215110260
131Malta Malta6121147491111
132Jamaica Jamaica5642889267180
133Channel Islands Channel Islands559245512000
134Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
135Congo Congo48732416147000
136Réunion Réunion460481411110
137Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe4413611268000
138Taiwan Taiwan441157419000
139Palestine Palestine434663365050
140Togo Togo39120113177000
141Cabo Verde Cabo Verde3902314155000
142French Guiana French Guiana3842371146200
143Rwanda Rwanda339950244000
144Isle of Man Isle of Man336624306200
145Mauritius Mauritius334210322000
146Vietnam Vietnam327490278100
147Montenegro Montenegro32409315000
148Mauritania Mauritania2682401315000
149Liberia Liberia2669527144001
150Eswatini Eswatini261952164000
151Uganda Uganda253184069000
152Yemen Yemen2491904910000
153Mozambique Mozambique2271551710140
154Benin Benin210733134020
155Myanmar Myanmar206746126000
156Martinique Martinique197921491000
157Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18700187000
158Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1613214115300
159Gibraltar Gibraltar157100147030
160Mongolia Mongolia1481050432570
161Brunei Brunei14122137201
162Bermuda Bermuda13939991200
163Guyana Guyana139661162200
164Cayman Islands Cayman Islands13773163000
165Cambodia Cambodia12420122100
166Syria Syria12176441000
167Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago11608108000
168Aruba Aruba1013395300
169Malawi Malawi10160437100
170Bahamas Bahamas100431146100
171Monaco Monaco984490200
172Barbados Barbados9214771100
173Comoros Comoros8765121000
174Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8226155000
175Libya Libya7734340000
176Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7721560100
177Angola Angola7149418010
178French Polynesia French Polynesia600060000
179Zimbabwe Zimbabwe5627425000
180Macao Macao450045000
181Burundi Burundi4221120000
182Saint Martin Saint Martin404333100
183Eritrea Eritrea390039000
184Botswana Botswana3514120000
185Bhutan Bhutan282206010
186Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda253319100
187Gambia Gambia256118000
188Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
189Grenada Grenada235018400
190Namibia Namibia228014010
191Laos Laos193016000
192Belize Belize180216000
193Curaçao Curaçao183114000
194Fiji Fiji183015000
195New Caledonia New Caledonia180018000
196Saint Lucia Saint Lucia180018000
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines184014000
198Dominica Dominica160016000
199Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis150015000
200Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
201Greenland Greenland121011000
202Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos121110000
203Vatican City Vatican City121002000
204Montserrat Montserrat110110000
205Seychelles Seychelles110011000
206Suriname Suriname11119000
207MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
208Western Sahara Western Sahara9216000
209British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
210Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8008000
211Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands6006000
212St. Barth St. Barth6006000
213Anguilla Anguilla3003000
214Lesotho Lesotho2200000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,733,571
Brazil
394,507
Russia
370,680
Spain
283,339
UK
267,240
Italy
231,139
France
182,722
Germany
181,530
Turkey
158,762
India
157,484
Iran
141,591
Peru
129,751
Canada
86,939
China
82,993
Chile
82,289
Mexico
74,560
Pakistan
59,151
Belgium
57,592
Qatar
48,947
Belarus
38,956
Ecuador
37,355
Sweden
35,088
Singapore
32,876
Portugal
31,292
UAE
31,086
Ireland
24,735
Indonesia
23,851
Kuwait
23,267
Colombia
23,003
Poland
22,473