Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 21,068,933
Total Deaths: 757,446 Total Recovered: 13,920,144

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Sint Maarten Live Data & Statistics

Sint Maarten

Total Cases Sint Maarten

263

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 263 cases and out of which 144 are active cases in Sint Maarten. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 17 and total of 102 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 3 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

144

Total Deaths

17

Recovered Cases

102

Critical Cases

3

Today Cases

15

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,415,6662,402,047170,4152,843,20417,23900
2Brazil Brazil3,229,621767,417105,5642,356,6408,31800
3India India2,459,613660,83348,1441,750,6368,94400
4Russia Russia907,758175,97815,384716,3962,30000
5South Africa South Africa572,865123,97811,270437,61753900
6Peru Peru507,996134,34225,648348,0061,52500
7Mexico Mexico505,751108,95155,293341,5073,6757,371627
8Colombia Colombia433,805169,16614,145250,4941,49300
9Chile Chile380,03416,60410,299353,1311,25900
10Spain Spain355,856028,605061700
11Iran Iran336,32425,10419,162292,0583,97100
12UK UK313,798041,34707000
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia294,51930,8233,303260,3931,80500
14Pakistan Pakistan286,67416,4756,139264,06078300
15Argentina Argentina276,07278,2765,362192,4341,68200
16Bangladesh Bangladesh269,115110,6873,557154,871000
17Italy Italy252,23514,08135,231202,9235500
18Turkey Turkey245,63511,6665,912228,05764700
19Germany Germany222,26912,1889,281200,80022400
20France France209,36595,50530,38883,47237900
21Iraq Iraq164,27741,4285,641117,20859200
22Philippines Philippines147,52674,7132,42670,38738900
23Indonesia Indonesia132,81639,2905,96887,558000
24Canada Canada121,2344,6669,015107,5532,29100
25Qatar Qatar114,2813,134190110,9577400
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan101,84821,9461,26978,6332214760
27Ecuador Ecuador98,34313,3766,01078,95735500
28Bolivia Bolivia96,45958,8553,88433,720711,38857
29Egypt Egypt96,10834,1115,10756,8904100
30Israel Israel89,82224,42565164,74637100
31Ukraine Ukraine86,14037,9321,99246,21612300
32China China84,7866904,63479,46239300
33Sweden Sweden83,85205,77603000
34Dominican Republic Dominican Republic83,13433,7951,39347,94630300
35Oman Oman82,5314,70255177,27815500
36Panama Panama78,44624,5141,72252,21015800
37Belgium Belgium76,19148,3629,91617,9137454416
38Kuwait Kuwait74,4867,89848966,09911800
39Belarus Belarus69,2032,42659966,178000
40Romania Romania66,63132,2242,86031,54747800
41UAE UAE63,4895,75935857,372000
42Netherlands Netherlands61,20406,16504900
43Guatemala Guatemala60,2849,6832,29648,305500
44Singapore Singapore55,4974,7342750,736000
45Poland Poland54,48714,6821,84437,9618200
46Portugal Portugal53,54812,6011,77039,1773900
47Japan Japan51,14713,9501,06336,13420300
48Honduras Honduras49,04240,4681,5427,032373859
49Nigeria Nigeria48,11612,84196634,309700
50Bahrain Bahrain45,7263,37916742,1804000
51Ghana Ghana41,7252,00722339,495600
52Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan41,3736,2901,49133,592243044
53Armenia Armenia41,0236,31780933,897000
54Morocco Morocco37,93510,66458426,6873100
55Afghanistan Afghanistan37,4249,3471,36326,7143100
56Switzerland Switzerland37,4032,7121,99132,7002500
57Algeria Algeria37,1879,8421,34126,0044400
58Azerbaijan Azerbaijan33,9152,14650031,269000
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan33,5616,13021827,2134102382
60Venezuela Venezuela30,3698,72525921,3858100
61Moldova Moldova29,0877,93387820,27636200
62Serbia Serbia28,9989,37266118,9657800
63Kenya Kenya28,75413,19446015,1004400
64Ireland Ireland26,9291,7911,77423,364600
65Ethiopia Ethiopia26,20414,29747911,42819300
66Costa Rica Costa Rica26,12917,4452728,4129500
67Nepal Nepal24,9578,0259516,837000
68Australia Australia22,7419,36537513,0014738314
69Austria Austria22,5941,52372520,3462200
70El Salvador El Salvador21,99311,15558410,25445000
71Czechia Czechia19,4015,43639113,5742400
72Cameroon Cameroon18,3082,58740115,3203000
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,8893,26010713,522000
74Palestine Palestine15,4916,1991069,186000
75Denmark Denmark15,2141,46262113,131100
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina15,1845,5704589,156000
77S. Korea S. Korea14,87370530513,863141030
78Bulgaria Bulgaria13,8934,9324828,4796300
79Madagascar Madagascar13,5221,58016211,7808500
80North Macedonia North Macedonia12,3573,1635328,662600
81Sudan Sudan12,1155,0187926,305000
82Senegal Senegal11,7403,9242447,5725100
83Norway Norway9,8517372578,857200
84DRC DRC9,5898752348,480000
85Malaysia Malaysia9,1291831258,821200
86Zambia Zambia8,6631,0162467,401000
87French Guiana French Guiana8,471636517,7841700
88Paraguay Paraguay8,3892,776975,5163600
89Guinea Guinea8,1981,028507,1202400
90Gabon Gabon8,0772,106515,920900
91Tajikistan Tajikistan7,9501,146636,741000
92Haiti Haiti7,8102,4951925,1230290
93Lebanon Lebanon7,7115,123922,4964400
94Finland Finland7,6833003337,050100
95Luxembourg Luxembourg7,3688321226,414100
96Libya Libya7,0506,099135816000
97Albania Albania6,9713,1422133,6162000
98Mauritania Mauritania6,6536531575,843300
99Greece Greece6,3812,3562213,8042200
100Croatia Croatia6,0508111615,0781000
101Maldives Maldives5,4942,553212,9201200
102Djibouti Djibouti5,358132595,167000
103Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,9902,9351281,927000
104Malawi Malawi4,9122,2091532,550400
105Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
106Hungary Hungary4,8136456073,561500
107CAR CAR4,6522,863611,728200
108Hong Kong Hong Kong4,313953653,2953200
109Nicaragua Nicaragua4,1151,0741282,913000
110Montenegro Montenegro3,8571,104732,680000
111Congo Congo3,7452,060601,625000
112Eswatini Eswatini3,5991,543651,9911000
113Namibia Namibia3,5442,669278481400
114Thailand Thailand3,376145583,1731170
115Somalia Somalia3,2271,406931,728200
116Cuba Cuba3,174560892,525600
117Mayotte Mayotte3,119140392,940100
118Cabo Verde Cabo Verde3,073808332,232000
119Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,882225112,646100
120Suriname Suriname2,761891401,8301200
121Slovakia Slovakia2,739769311,939600
122Mozambique Mozambique2,6381,604191,015000
123Mali Mali2,5974931251,979000
124South Sudan South Sudan2,4781,256471,175000
125Slovenia Slovenia2,3322431291,960200
126Lithuania Lithuania2,330560811,689600
127Rwanda Rwanda2,20063481,558000
128Estonia Estonia2,174136631,975000
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0881,044291,015500
130Benin Benin2,014295381,681000
131Iceland Iceland1,976114101,852100
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,940375691,496000
133Tunisia Tunisia1,847492531,302900
134Yemen Yemen1,847370528949000
135Angola Angola1,8151,158805772000
136New Zealand New Zealand1,60249221,5311130
137Gambia Gambia1,5561,24643267000
138Syria Syria1,43298255395000
139Uruguay Uruguay1,409192371,180500
140Uganda Uganda1,353201111,141000
141Jordan Jordan1,32087111,222300
142Latvia Latvia1,307197321,078000
143Cyprus Cyprus1,30541520870500
144Georgia Georgia1,283198171,068000
145Liberia Liberia1,25243282738000
146Malta Malta1,2455289708000
147Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,22817754997000
148Botswana Botswana1,2141,0913120100
149Niger Niger1,16117691,075000
150Togo Togo1,10428726791200
151Bahamas Bahamas1,08993615138100
152Jamaica Jamaica1,07130314754160
153Andorra Andorra9817053858100
154Chad Chad9491376860000
155Vietnam Vietnam91146521425000
156Aruba Aruba8947764114000
157Lesotho Lesotho88458825271000
158Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8836015808000
159Réunion Réunion7541185631400
160Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
161San Marino San Marino699042657000
162Guyana Guyana63140722202500
163Channel Islands Channel Islands6031147545000
164Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
165Taiwan Taiwan481247450000
166Burundi Burundi410941315000
167Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4042578139000
168Comoros Comoros399137379000
169Myanmar Myanmar369426321000
170Guadeloupe Guadeloupe3676414289400
171Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands3621370225000
172Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
173Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
174Martinique Martinique3362221698200
175Mongolia Mongolia297280269100
176Belize Belize296262232300
177Eritrea Eritrea285370248000
178Cambodia Cambodia273480225110
179Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea271190378000
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten263144171023150
181Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2582042523170
182Gibraltar Gibraltar205170188000
183Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
184Bermuda Bermuda15959145000
185Barbados Barbados144197118000
186Monaco Monaco144264114400
187Brunei Brunei14213138000
188French Polynesia French Polynesia13975064100
189Bhutan Bhutan128280100000
190Seychelles Seychelles12710126000
191Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda937383110
192Saint Martin Saint Martin9243445100
193Liechtenstein Liechtenstein902187000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines572055000
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao321130000
197Fiji Fiji287120000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia250025000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia231022000
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis170017000
205Greenland Greenland140014000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat130112000
209St. Barth St. Barth13508000
210Vatican City Vatican City120012000
211Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
212British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,415,666
Brazil
3,229,621
India
2,459,613
Russia
907,758
Peru
507,996
Mexico
505,751
Colombia
433,805
Chile
380,034
Spain
355,856
Iran
336,324
UK
313,798
Pakistan
286,674
Argentina
276,072
Bangladesh
269,115
Italy
252,235
Turkey
245,635
Germany
222,269
France
209,365
Iraq
164,277
Philippines
147,526
Indonesia
132,816
Canada
121,234
Qatar
114,281
Kazakhstan
101,848
Ecuador
98,343
Bolivia
96,459
Egypt
96,108
Israel
89,822
Ukraine
86,140
China
84,786
Sweden
83,852
Oman
82,531