Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 18,476,313
Total Deaths: 698,224 Total Recovered: 11,702,380

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Sudan Live Data & Statistics

Sudan

Total Cases Sudan

11,780

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 11780 cases and out of which 4823 are active cases in Sudan. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 763 and total of 6194 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

4,823

Total Deaths

763

Recovered Cases

6,194

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

42

Today Deaths

11

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA4,862,5132,255,250158,9682,448,29518,72533939
2Brazil Brazil2,751,665744,64494,7021,912,3198,31800
3India India1,861,821589,18839,0441,233,5898,9446,49073
4Russia Russia861,423185,60114,351661,4712,3005,159144
5South Africa South Africa516,862150,2868,539358,03753900
6Mexico Mexico443,813100,12448,012295,6773,8834,767266
7Peru Peru433,100115,19819,811298,0911,41900
8Chile Chile361,49317,8109,707333,97623500
9Spain Spain344,134028,472061700
10Colombia Colombia327,850143,10611,017173,7271,49300
11Iran Iran314,78624,63417,617272,5354,1322,751212
12UK UK305,623046,21008600
13Pakistan Pakistan280,46125,0655,999249,3971,01343215
14Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia280,09335,0892,949242,0552,01700
15Italy Italy248,22912,47435,166200,5894100
16Bangladesh Bangladesh244,020100,9263,234139,86001,91850
17Turkey Turkey233,85110,6075,747217,49758000
18Germany Germany212,3208,3889,232194,70027000
19Argentina Argentina206,743111,6283,81391,3021,15000
20France France191,29579,50130,29481,50037100
21Iraq Iraq131,88632,8414,93494,11151400
22Canada Canada117,0316,4878,947101,5972,25300
23Indonesia Indonesia115,05637,6185,38872,05001,92286
24Philippines Philippines112,59344,4292,11566,0493516,35211
25Qatar Qatar111,3223,143177108,0027500
26Egypt Egypt94,64045,6864,88844,0664100
27Kazakhstan Kazakhstan93,82027,6301,05865,1322211,1580
28Ecuador Ecuador87,04121,9305,76759,34436600
29China China84,4648004,63479,03036360
30Bolivia Bolivia81,84654,1083,22824,510711,69375
31Sweden Sweden81,01205,74403700
32Oman Oman79,15917,31742161,42118700
33Israel Israel75,08324,76655449,7633496538
34Ukraine Ukraine74,21931,8421,76440,6131321,06126
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic73,11733,1101,18338,82438500
36Belgium Belgium70,31442,8669,85017,598544655
37Panama Panama68,45624,8661,49742,09316400
38Kuwait Kuwait68,2998,09946159,73912600
39Belarus Belarus68,1664,65257162,943000
40UAE UAE61,3525,91135155,09001890
41Netherlands Netherlands55,47006,14902700
42Romania Romania55,24124,7552,48028,0064361,23248
43Singapore Singapore53,3466,1402747,17912950
44Portugal Portugal51,56912,7201,73837,1114200
45Guatemala Guatemala51,54210,1832,01339,346500
46Poland Poland48,14911,3551,73835,056656806
47Nigeria Nigeria44,12922,57089620,663700
48Honduras Honduras43,79436,5561,3845,854485977
49Bahrain Bahrain41,8352,67815039,0074800
50Armenia Armenia39,2988,15876830,372101966
51Japan Japan38,68711,1881,01226,4878700
52Ghana Ghana37,8123,30819134,313800
53Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan37,5417,3711,42728,743244127
54Afghanistan Afghanistan36,7479,7901,28825,6693100
55Switzerland Switzerland35,7462,2651,98131,500241300
56Azerbaijan Azerbaijan32,6844,45646827,7606600
57Algeria Algeria31,9728,8321,23921,9015700
58Uzbekistan Uzbekistan26,5509,12716117,2622244844
59Serbia Serbia26,45111,80659814,04714600
60Ireland Ireland26,2081,0811,76323,364400
61Morocco Morocco26,1966,82740118,9683100
62Moldova Moldova25,4826,74080017,94236200
63Kenya Kenya22,59713,4753828,7404400
64Austria Austria21,3851,60471819,0632100
65Nepal Nepal21,0095,9255815,02602591
66Venezuela Venezuela20,7548,95218011,6222500
67Costa Rica Costa Rica19,40214,5421714,6899700
68Ethiopia Ethiopia19,28911,0223367,93115300
69Australia Australia18,7307,87623210,6224441211
70El Salvador El Salvador17,8438,5124868,84549609
71Cameroon Cameroon17,2551,54439115,3203000
72Czechia Czechia17,0084,91438611,7081900
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,2204,23110211,887000
74S. Korea S. Korea14,42377030113,35213340
75Denmark Denmark13,99669861612,682200
76Palestine Palestine12,7706,267846,41902290
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina12,4625,7413626,359000
78Bulgaria Bulgaria12,1595,0714046,6844300
79Madagascar Madagascar11,8952,4861239,286792355
80Sudan Sudan11,7804,8237636,19404211
81North Macedonia North Macedonia11,1283,6565006,972500
82Senegal Senegal10,4323,2982146,92041463
83Norway Norway9,3343262568,752100
84DRC DRC9,1781,2362157,7270450
85Malaysia Malaysia9,0021931258,684110
86French Guiana French Guiana7,9481,137446,7672500
87Gabon Gabon7,6462,187515,4081100
88Tajikistan Tajikistan7,5381,160616,317000
89Haiti Haiti7,5112,5131664,8320351
90Finland Finland7,4832043296,9500170
91Guinea Guinea7,364813466,5052400
92Luxembourg Luxembourg6,8641,2481185,498700
93Zambia Zambia6,5801,7081714,701000
94Mauritania Mauritania6,3821,0511575,174300
95Paraguay Paraguay5,7241,420554,2491400
96Albania Albania5,6202,4171723,0311600
97Croatia Croatia5,2947031534,438600
98Djibouti Djibouti5,240153595,028000
99Lebanon Lebanon5,0623,160651,8374000
100Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
101Greece Greece4,7373,1542091,3741300
102CAR CAR4,6142,920591,635200
103Hungary Hungary4,5535405983,415791
104Maldives Maldives4,2931,605182,6701200
105Malawi Malawi4,2722,2041231,945400
106Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,0752,938801,057000
107Libya Libya4,0633,34593625000
108Nicaragua Nicaragua3,6721,0641162,492000
109Hong Kong Hong Kong3,6701,488412,14143801
110Congo Congo3,5461,899581,589000
111Thailand Thailand3,321121583,142110
112Montenegro Montenegro3,3011,804521,445000
113Somalia Somalia3,2201,529931,598200
114Mayotte Mayotte3,008231392,738100
115Eswatini Eswatini2,8381,540451,253500
116Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,828293112,524100
117Cuba Cuba2,670210872,373100
118Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,583647251,911000
119Mali Mali2,5434761241,943000
120South Sudan South Sudan2,4291,208461,175000
121Namibia Namibia2,4062,207121872400
122Slovakia Slovakia2,368568291,7712140
123Slovenia Slovenia2,1902361231,831191
124Lithuania Lithuania2,137410801,6476170
125Rwanda Rwanda2,09291851,169000
126Estonia Estonia2,09191631,9370110
127Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,9811,15127803500
128Mozambique Mozambique1,9731,28314676000
129Iceland Iceland1,91580101,825000
130Suriname Suriname1,893639271,2271200
131Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,848406671,375000
132Benin Benin1,805733361,036100
133Yemen Yemen1,734372499863000
134New Zealand New Zealand1,56722221,523000
135Tunisia Tunisia1,565289511,225300
136Uruguay Uruguay1,291232361,023400
137Angola Angola1,280746584762000
138Latvia Latvia1,249147321,070030
139Jordan Jordan1,21876111,131300
140Liberia Liberia1,21444078696000
141Uganda Uganda1,20312551,073080
142Georgia Georgia1,18220317962530
143Cyprus Cyprus1,15528019856000
144Niger Niger1,15251691,032000
145Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,15015053947000
146Togo Togo97629419663200
147Andorra Andorra9376452821000
148Chad Chad9364775814000
149Jamaica Jamaica905150127430110
150Malta Malta89021596660160
151Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8747215787000
152Syria Syria84753346268000
153Botswana Botswana804739263100
154Lesotho Lesotho71852619173000
155Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
156San Marino San Marino699042657000
157Bahamas Bahamas6795741491100
158Vietnam Vietnam67028883740182
159Réunion Réunion667714592300
160Channel Islands Channel Islands5911147533000
161Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
162Gambia Gambia498421968000
163Taiwan Taiwan476287441010
164Guyana Guyana47426821185300
165Burundi Burundi395901304000
166Comoros Comoros386497330000
167Myanmar Myanmar355476302000
168Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
169Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
170Mongolia Mongolia293630230100
171Eritrea Eritrea282570225000
172Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2727914179000
173Martinique Martinique2691561598400
174Cambodia Cambodia240430197100
175Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands225330192100
176Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
177Gibraltar Gibraltar18960183010
178Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago182398135000
179Bermuda Bermuda15749144000
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten150701664040
181Brunei Brunei14103138000
182Barbados Barbados13227798000
183Aruba Aruba12493112000
184Monaco Monaco121124105100
185Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos11676238300
186Seychelles Seychelles11410113000
187Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11175234000
188Bhutan Bhutan10313090000
189Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9214375100
190Liechtenstein Liechtenstein893185000
191French Polynesia French Polynesia620062000
192Belize Belize5725230200
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines5510045000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin539341100
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao294124000
197Fiji Fiji278118000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia253022000
199Grenada Grenada241023000
200Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia220022000
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis171016000
205Greenland Greenland141013000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat132110000
209Vatican City Vatican City120012000
210Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
212St. Barth St. Barth9306000
213British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
4,862,513
Brazil
2,751,665
India
1,861,821
Russia
861,423
Mexico
443,813
Peru
433,100
Chile
361,493
Spain
344,134
Colombia
327,850
Iran
314,786
UK
305,623
Pakistan
280,461
Italy
248,229
Bangladesh
244,020
Turkey
233,851
Germany
212,320
Argentina
206,743
France
191,295
Iraq
131,886
Canada
117,031
Indonesia
115,056
Philippines
112,593
Qatar
111,322
Egypt
94,640
Ecuador
87,041
China
84,464
Bolivia
81,846
Sweden
81,012
Oman
79,159
Israel
75,083
Ukraine
74,219