Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 6,149,716
Total Deaths: 370,497 Total Recovered: 2,729,873

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Sweden Live Data & Statistics

Sweden

Total Cases Sweden

37,113

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 37113 cases and out of which 190 are active cases in Sweden. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 4395 and total of 4971 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 3677 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

190

Total Deaths

4,395

Recovered Cases

4,971

Critical Cases

3,677

Today Cases

637

Today Deaths

45

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,816,10017,159105,548530,6165,48922,5701,006
2Brazil Brazil498,4408,31828,834205,3712,34630,102890
3Russia Russia396,5752,3004,555167,4692,7188,952181
4Spain Spain286,30861727,125196,9586,1246644
5UK UK272,8261,55938,37604,0211,604215
6Italy Italy232,66445033,340155,6333,848416111
7France France188,6251,32528,77168,2682,8901,82857
8Germany Germany183,2947208,600164,9002,1882756
9India India181,8278,9445,18586,9361328,336205
10Turkey Turkey163,1036494,515126,9841,93698326
11Peru Peru155,6719264,37166,4474,7277,386141
12Iran Iran148,9502,5337,734116,8271,7752,28257
13Chile Chile94,8581,37199740,4314,9664,22053
14Canada Canada90,1661,6187,07348,0652,39174894
15Mexico Mexico84,6273789,41559,6106573,227371
16Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia83,38438448058,8832,3991,61822
17China China82,99934,63478,3025840
18Pakistan Pakistan66,4571111,39524,1313012,42978
19Belgium Belgium58,1861739,45315,7695,02212523
20Qatar Qatar55,2622173625,83919,2112,3550
21Netherlands Netherlands46,2571705,95102,70013120
22Bangladesh Bangladesh44,60816109,3752711,76428
23Belarus Belarus41,6589222917,9644,4088945
24Ecuador Ecuador38,5712203,33419,1902,18900
25Sweden Sweden37,1131904,3954,9713,67763745
26Singapore Singapore34,36672320,7275,8785060
27UAE UAE33,896126217,5463,4317262
28Portugal Portugal32,203661,39619,1863,15725713
29South Africa South Africa30,96712864316,1165231,72732
30Switzerland Switzerland30,845271,91928,4003,566170
31Colombia Colombia28,2361368907,1215551,54837
32Kuwait Kuwait26,19220620510,1566,1421,00811
33Indonesia Indonesia25,77301,5737,0159455753
34Ireland Ireland24,929421,65122,0895,054536
35Poland Poland23,5711601,06111,01662341610
36Egypt Egypt23,449419135,6932301,36734
37Ukraine Ukraine23,2042736969,31153039317
38Romania Romania19,1331601,25913,04699415111
39Philippines Philippines17,224569503,8081575908
40Israel Israel17,0123928414,8111,850250
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic16,9081064989,5571,56037710
42Japan Japan16,80412388614,4061338512
43Austria Austria16,6852366815,5201,853300
44Argentina Argentina16,2142595284,7883597958
45Afghanistan Afghanistan14,525192491,3033748663
46Panama Panama13,018783309,4143,0214874
47Denmark Denmark11,6332057110,3272,009403
48S. Korea S. Korea11,4411526910,398223390
49Serbia Serbia11,381102426,6061,302270
50Bahrain Bahrain10,79310175,8266,3663442
51Oman Oman10,42331422,3962,0466031
52Kazakhstan Kazakhstan10,38262385,2205544501
53Nigeria Nigeria9,85572732,8564855312
54Algeria Algeria9,267346465,5492121338
55Czechia Czechia9,230193196,546862340
56Armenia Armenia8,927101273,3173,0132517
57Bolivia Bolivia8,73133007497493447
58Norway Norway8,43782367,7271,557150
59Moldova Moldova8,0982562914,4552,0072023
60Morocco Morocco7,780182045,401211662
61Ghana Ghana7,76817352,5402501521
62Malaysia Malaysia7,76291156,330240300
63Australia Australia7,18541036,606282120
64Finland Finland6,826113165,5001,232502
65Iraq Iraq6,179361953,11015430610
66Cameroon Cameroon5,904281913,56822346814
67Azerbaijan Azerbaijan5,24642613,3275182573
68Honduras Honduras4,886131995284941343
69Sudan Sudan4,80002621,27211027929
70Guatemala Guatemala4,60759064825825910
71Luxembourg Luxembourg4,01641103,8156,42540
72Hungary Hungary3,867225242,142400267
73Tajikistan Tajikistan3,8070471,8654001210
74Guinea Guinea3,70624232,030283501
75Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,5467142,783106780
76Senegal Senegal3,53514421,7612121061
77Djibouti Djibouti3,1940221,2863,2372802
78Thailand Thailand3,07759572,9614410
79DRC DRC2,966069428331330
80Greece Greece2,915141751,37428060
81Ivory Coast Ivory Coast2,7990331,385106491
82Gabon Gabon2,65515177221,196422
83Bulgaria Bulgaria2,499221391,064359143
84Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2,49441531,83176090
85El Salvador El Salvador2,39545441,0263691172
86Croatia Croatia2,24641032,06354710
87North Macedonia North Macedonia2,164211311,5351,039355
88Cuba Cuba2,0253831,795179201
89Somalia Somalia1,916273327121881
90Kenya Kenya1,888763464351431
91Estonia Estonia1,8650671,6221,40660
92Iceland Iceland1,8060101,7945,29510
93Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,7224161,113264600
94Mayotte Mayotte1,6999211,3856,24200
95Maldives Maldives1,672954063,098810
96Lithuania Lithuania1,67017701,22961382
97Sri Lanka Sri Lanka1,61311078175550
98Haiti Haiti1,584035221391410
99Slovakia Slovakia1,5210281,35627910
100New Zealand New Zealand1,5040221,48130100
101Slovenia Slovenia1,47321081,35770900
102Venezuela Venezuela1,45931430251890
103Nepal Nepal1,40106219481890
104Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1,30601220093400
105Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,256084264000
106Mali Mali1,25007669662243
107Lebanon Lebanon1,191426708174190
108Albania Albania1,122533857390230
109Hong Kong Hong Kong1,083141,03614530
110Tunisia Tunisia1,0762489509150
111Latvia Latvia1,06532474556410
112Ethiopia Ethiopia1,063582089950
113Zambia Zambia1,057177795800
114Costa Rica Costa Rica1,047410658206250
115South Sudan South Sudan99401068900
116Paraguay Paraguay964211466135470
117CAR CAR9620123200880
118Niger Niger9560648184010
119Cyprus Cyprus94441779078220
120Sierra Leone Sierra Leone852046415107231
121Burkina Faso Burkina Faso8470537204100
122Uruguay Uruguay82152268223650
123Andorra Andorra7644516929,88900
124Chad Chad7590654704600
125Nicaragua Nicaragua75903537011500
126Madagascar Madagascar7588616527601
127Georgia Georgia757612600190110
128Jordan Jordan734595077240
129Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712413651000
130San Marino San Marino67114235719,77900
131Malta Malta618195251,40020
132Jamaica Jamaica5752928919460
133Congo Congo57101916110400
134Channel Islands Channel Islands5600455253,22400
135Tanzania Tanzania509721183900
136Mauritania Mauritania48302021104600
137Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe479012682,189160
138French Guiana French Guiana477211851,601270
139Réunion Réunion4711141152610
140Palestine Palestine447033688810
141Taiwan Taiwan442074211900
142Togo Togo4330132065250
143Cabo Verde Cabo Verde42104167758160
144Uganda Uganda41300729840
145Rwanda Rwanda359012502841
146Isle of Man Isle of Man3360243093,95300
147Mauritius Mauritius33501032226300
148Vietnam Vietnam32810279310
149Montenegro Montenegro3240931551600
150Yemen Yemen31007713102712
151Eswatini Eswatini2830216824440
152Liberia Liberia2800271485570
153Malawi Malawi27914421560
154Mozambique Mozambique24402908100
155Benin Benin224031361900
156Myanmar Myanmar224061304170
157Martinique Martinique2000149853300
158Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands187001873,82800
159Mongolia Mongolia179100445500
160Zimbabwe Zimbabwe174042912250
161Gibraltar Gibraltar169001495,01680
162Guadeloupe Guadeloupe16211413840500
163Guyana Guyana1502126719101
164Brunei Brunei1411213832300
165Cayman Islands Cayman Islands14101682,14800
166Bermuda Bermuda14029922,24700
167Libya Libya130055019120
168Cambodia Cambodia12510123710
169Syria Syria1220443700
170Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago116081088300
171Comoros Comoros1060226122190
172Bahamas Bahamas1021114826000
173Aruba Aruba101039894600
174Monaco Monaco9914902,52410
175Barbados Barbados92177632000
176Angola Angola841418330
177Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8201552,15100
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten77115601,79800
179French Polynesia French Polynesia60006021400
180Macao Macao4500456900
181Burundi Burundi420120400
182Saint Martin Saint Martin4113331,06210
183Eritrea Eritrea3900391100
184Botswana Botswana3501201500
185Bhutan Bhutan330064320
186St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines26001523400
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda25131925500
188Gambia Gambia2501201000
189Timor-Leste Timor-Leste2400241800
190Grenada Grenada23401820400
191Namibia Namibia230014900
192Curaçao Curaçao19011411610
193Laos Laos190016300
194New Caledonia New Caledonia1900186700
195Belize Belize1802164500
196Fiji Fiji1800152000
197Saint Lucia Saint Lucia1800189800
198Dominica Dominica16001622200
199Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis15001528200
200Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1300133,74600
201Greenland Greenland13001122900
202Suriname Suriname120192000
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos12011031000
204Vatican City Vatican City1200214,98100
205Montserrat Montserrat1101102,20400
206Seychelles Seychelles11001111200
207MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9020000
208Western Sahara Western Sahara90161500
209British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands801726500
210Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8008000
211Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands600622900
212St. Barth St. Barth600660800
213Anguilla Anguilla300320000
214Lesotho Lesotho2001000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon100117300
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,816,100
Brazil
498,440
Russia
396,575
Spain
286,308
UK
272,826
Italy
232,664
France
188,625
Germany
183,294
India
181,827
Turkey
163,103
Peru
155,671
Iran
148,950
Chile
94,858
Canada
90,166
Mexico
84,627
China
82,999
Pakistan
66,457
Belgium
58,186
Qatar
55,262
Belarus
41,658
Ecuador
38,571
Sweden
37,113
Singapore
34,366
UAE
33,896
Portugal
32,203
Colombia
28,236
Kuwait
26,192
Indonesia
25,773
Ireland
24,929
Poland
23,571