Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 136,900,759
Total Deaths: 2,953,140 Total Recovered: 110,081,847

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Tanzania Live Data & Statistics

Tanzania

Total Cases Tanzania

509

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 509 cases and out of which 305 are active cases in Tanzania. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 21 and total of 183 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 7 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

305

Total Deaths

21

Recovered Cases

183

Critical Cases

7

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA31,927,5826,868,617575,89524,483,0709,1668,98166
2India India13,616,3851,254,114170,67312,191,5988,94491,006464
3Brazil Brazil13,482,5431,248,447353,29311,880,8038,31800
4France France5,058,6804,650,14398,750309,7875,83800
5Russia Russia4,649,710274,282103,2634,272,1652,3008,320277
6UK UK4,373,343264,431127,1003,981,8124063,56813
7Turkey Turkey3,849,011483,66133,9393,331,4112,82400
8Italy Italy3,779,594524,417114,6123,140,5653,5939,789358
9Spain Spain3,347,512175,26276,3283,095,9222,05000
10Germany Germany3,017,237254,30279,0352,683,9004,5157,69671
11Poland Poland2,586,647330,38458,4812,197,7823,48312,01361
12Colombia Colombia2,536,19886,52465,8892,383,7853,07900
13Argentina Argentina2,532,562241,64357,7792,233,1403,78900
14Mexico Mexico2,280,213260,954209,3381,809,9214,7981,793126
15Iran Iran2,093,452308,60464,7641,720,0844,44023,311274
16Ukraine Ukraine1,861,105407,58937,3011,416,2151777,856287
17Peru Peru1,647,69426,24854,9031,566,5432,30200
18Czechia Czechia1,581,18486,97027,9181,466,2961,15797643
19Indonesia Indonesia1,571,824109,37242,6561,419,79604,829126
20South Africa South Africa1,558,45821,84053,3221,483,29654600
21Netherlands Netherlands1,357,340016,79107896,67520
22Chile Chile1,076,49946,29324,3461,005,8603,15500
23Canada Canada1,060,15873,44723,315963,39692800
24Romania Romania1,008,49072,94425,248910,2981,5292,323113
25Belgium Belgium925,476842,24923,47359,7548992,98945
26Iraq Iraq924,94695,38014,713814,85343600
27Philippines Philippines876,225157,45115,149703,62575111,378204
28Sweden Sweden857,401013,621037600
29Israel Israel836,0723,4846,299826,2892531393
30Portugal Portugal827,76525,78416,918785,0631192712
31Pakistan Pakistan725,60275,26615,501634,8354,2014,58458
32Hungary Hungary725,241272,45923,708429,0741,2495,077291
33Bangladesh Bangladesh691,957101,0229,822581,11307,20183
34Jordan Jordan669,30057,4017,855604,0447293,56582
35Serbia Serbia645,17378,4665,773560,9342542,96538
36Switzerland Switzerland623,12652,37510,457560,2941935,5834
37Austria Austria578,95030,6359,706538,6096111,94319
38Japan Japan506,28630,9709,400465,9165632,88318
39Morocco Morocco502,1024,8418,900488,36123700
40Lebanon Lebanon497,85485,0566,703406,0958271,00842
41UAE UAE485,67513,9671,533470,17501,9282
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia399,2778,4856,765384,02795084211
43Bulgaria Bulgaria371,99371,31714,418286,25879700
44Slovakia Slovakia371,168105,23810,630255,30050710665
45Malaysia Malaysia362,17315,8351,333345,0051881,3174
46Panama Panama358,6114,2176,163348,23110500
47Ecuador Ecuador346,81739,21017,293290,31460100
48Belarus Belarus336,8817,4312,363327,08708439
49Greece Greece297,08633,3218,961254,8047811,60676
50Croatia Croatia292,93811,8446,333274,76119142225
51Georgia Georgia288,7557,0433,883277,82903596
52Azerbaijan Azerbaijan287,14431,4403,944251,76001,15129
53Bolivia Bolivia282,09538,09812,451231,546715259
54Nepal Nepal280,5243,3063,053274,165049613
55Tunisia Tunisia271,86137,6619,293224,90741300
56Kazakhstan Kazakhstan271,80933,9083,236234,6652212,29015
57Palestine Palestine270,85633,2752,883234,6981862,72423
58Dominican Republic Dominican Republic258,03937,8673,392216,7801513414
59Kuwait Kuwait247,09414,4471,407231,24022500
60Moldova Moldova241,82012,5895,409223,82230360321
61Ireland Ireland240,945212,7964,78523,3645000
62Denmark Denmark238,3068,6192,443227,244405142
63Paraguay Paraguay235,29237,1794,827193,28644200
64Ethiopia Ethiopia228,99655,1893,174170,63397100
65Slovenia Slovenia226,78613,8184,126208,8421422877
66Lithuania Lithuania226,78317,1213,697205,9651505979
67Costa Rica Costa Rica222,54424,7663,018194,76019900
68Egypt Egypt210,48938,54512,445159,4999000
69Armenia Armenia203,32716,7383,753182,836051018
70Guatemala Guatemala203,30910,1627,020186,12752384
71Honduras Honduras195,780115,1804,80475,79653925534
72Qatar Qatar190,99820,469335170,1944739732
73Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina184,69835,6097,487141,602044478
74Venezuela Venezuela174,88715,6231,778157,48623700
75Oman Oman173,02917,2541,789153,9862341,48013
76Libya Libya168,67612,2042,828153,64408515
77Nigeria Nigeria163,7997,6322,060154,1071100
78Bahrain Bahrain156,46210,988557144,9178500
79Kenya Kenya146,15644,5782,36899,21024848620
80Uruguay Uruguay144,64232,9031,462110,27748500
81Myanmar Myanmar142,5767,5173,206131,853000
82North Macedonia North Macedonia141,84420,8364,228116,78012400
83Albania Albania128,51827,9282,32198,269181254
84Algeria Algeria118,64532,8073,13482,704141294
85Estonia Estonia114,44318,1601,03795,246722699
86S. Korea S. Korea110,1467,5721,770100,8041035872
87Latvia Latvia107,8186,5041,99099,324942104
88Norway Norway103,96614,32768788,952563453
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka95,3943,02159891,77502630
90Montenegro Montenegro94,4194,2041,38188,834691508
91Ghana Ghana91,2601,41475489,0921000
92China China90,4262954,63685,4953160
93Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan90,3722,8161,52886,028251456
94Zambia Zambia90,0647601,22788,07757351
95Cuba Cuba87,3855,01846781,900588548
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan85,1141,53763482,943231920
97Finland Finland82,27835,41086846,000412250
98Mozambique Mozambique68,7589,06379158,9046800
99El Salvador El Salvador66,4891,4772,05462,9586003
100Luxembourg Luxembourg63,8803,12077259,988302304
101Cameroon Cameroon61,7313,88691956,92638500
102Singapore Singapore60,6782913060,3571250
103Afghanistan Afghanistan57,3642,8302,52952,0051,1241220
104Cyprus Cyprus51,50512,17227239,0615700
105Namibia Namibia45,7871,49157543,721322605
106Ivory Coast Ivory Coast45,20631426344,629000
107Jamaica Jamaica42,76323,07067619,017492634
108Botswana Botswana42,6743,83563638,203100
109Uganda Uganda41,1745833740,77924340
110Senegal Senegal39,4651711,07938,21517341
111Zimbabwe Zimbabwe37,2888771,53834,8731200
112Malawi Malawi33,8271,2201,12831,4792300
113Thailand Thailand33,6105,2659728,24819850
114Sudan Sudan30,1113,8342,06324,214000
115Malta Malta29,66155340228,7060470
116Australia Australia29,4192,14990926,3610170
117DRC DRC28,5421,95674525,841000
118Madagascar Madagascar28,5413,93050624,1052464786
119Maldives Maldives25,6172,9996722,5518200
120Angola Angola23,45784655322,0581300
121Rwanda Rwanda23,4261,86831521,243600
122Guinea Guinea21,0322,28313618,61324832
123Gabon Gabon20,6363,05312717,4562000
124Syria Syria20,2264,8361,37814,012000
125Mayotte Mayotte19,64316,5121672,964700
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde19,0051,62618217,1972300
127French Polynesia French Polynesia18,65213,6691414,842200
128Eswatini Eswatini18,3934266917,68231,0170
129Mauritania Mauritania18,02222545017,3471400
130French Guiana French Guiana17,5497,460949,995900
131Réunion Réunion17,5081,37412316,0115400
132Mongolia Mongolia15,7186,177259,516887043
133Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso12,95621115212,593000
135Haiti Haiti12,8551,09125111,5130150
136Andorra Andorra12,58157012111,89012361
137Somalia Somalia12,5666,6786185,27001600
138Belize Belize12,4856131812,106100
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe12,1409,7241742,2421300
140Togo Togo12,0062,6161169,274000
141Mali Mali11,8444,2934087,143000
142Hong Kong Hong Kong11,59517420711,2147130
143Curaçao Curaçao11,3554,768666,5212200
144Guyana Guyana11,1491,1732559,7211500
145Lesotho Lesotho10,7075,7183154,674000
146South Sudan South Sudan10,38111911410,148090
147Congo Congo10,0841,7391378,208000
148Aruba Aruba10,050547929,4111400
149Djibouti Djibouti9,9751,6911008,1840994
150Bahamas Bahamas9,3643381898,837400
151Suriname Suriname9,3024511828,6691000
152Martinique Martinique9,0288,8735798500
153Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8,6027,6876984601601
154Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago8,4045181467,7401400
155Benin Benin7,515970936,4523500
156Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,2193141066,7991100
157Nicaragua Nicaragua6,7272,3231794,225000
158Iceland Iceland6,26798296,140090
159Gambia Gambia5,6022891685,145300
160CAR CAR5,491361745,056200
161Yemen Yemen5,4462,3191,0682,059238919
162Niger Niger5,0741381894,747100
163San Marino San Marino4,962366864,510801
164Chad Chad4,6361831674,286000
165Cambodia Cambodia4,5152,273302,21202771
166Seychelles Seychelles4,430283244,123000
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,348110644,174300
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,2772944,181000
169Channel Islands Channel Islands4,0519863,956100
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,0051,095792,831000
171Comoros Comoros3,789661463,577000
172Barbados Barbados3,73079443,607000
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,680545663,069900
174Eritrea Eritrea3,466260103,1960190
175Burundi Burundi3,1542,3756773000
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,75473562,625510
177Vietnam Vietnam2,705225352,4450120
178New Zealand New Zealand2,583100262,457090
179Monaco Monaco2,375102312,242600
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,35760172,280200
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,26744352,188010
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,18540272,118100
183Liberia Liberia2,04258851,899200
184Bermuda Bermuda1,89187716998361182
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,806131101,6652140
186Saint Martin Saint Martin1,693282121,399700
187Isle of Man Isle of Man1,574100291,445000
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,519109141,396000
189Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,198230309384500
190Mauritius Mauritius1,19338115797013
191Taiwan Taiwan1,05821111,026010
192Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1,04649515500990
193Bhutan Bhutan921451875030
194St. Barth St. Barth9074441462000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66101660000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands516272487000
198Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna437388544350
200Brunei Brunei219103206000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands178181159000
202Dominica Dominica16560159000
203Grenada Grenada15521152000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia12163058000
205Fiji Fiji682264000
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands606054000
207Laos Laos523049010
208Macao Macao491048000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis440044000
210Greenland Greenland310031000
211Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
212Anguilla Anguilla253022000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon240024000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands191018000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu3201000
221Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
31,927,582
India
13,616,385
Brazil
13,482,543
France
5,058,680
Russia
4,649,710
UK
4,373,343
Turkey
3,849,011
Italy
3,779,594
Spain
3,347,512
Germany
3,017,237
Poland
2,586,647
Colombia
2,536,198
Argentina
2,532,562
Mexico
2,280,213
Iran
2,093,452
Ukraine
1,861,105
Peru
1,647,694
Czechia
1,581,184
Indonesia
1,571,824
South Africa
1,558,458
Netherlands
1,357,340
Chile
1,076,499
Canada
1,060,158
Romania
1,008,490
Belgium
925,476
Iraq
924,946
Philippines
876,225
Sweden
857,401
Israel
836,072
Portugal
827,765
Pakistan
725,602
Hungary
725,241
Bangladesh
691,957
Jordan
669,300
Serbia
645,173