Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 117,694,453
Total Deaths: 2,610,029 Total Recovered: 93,309,349

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Vanuatu Live Data & Statistics

Vanuatu

Total Cases Vanuatu

3

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 3 cases and out of which 2 are active cases in Vanuatu. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 0 and total of 1 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

2

Total Deaths

0

Recovered Cases

1

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

2

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA29,726,5338,791,522538,23320,396,77813,08227,657398
2India India11,244,092189,153157,96410,896,9758,94414,82174
3Brazil Brazil11,051,6651,028,089266,3989,757,1788,31832,321898
4Russia Russia4,333,029321,31089,4733,922,2462,30010,253379
5UK UK4,223,232820,037124,5663,278,6291,5424,71265
6France France3,909,5603,554,53188,933266,0963,8495,327359
7Spain Spain3,160,970278,70571,4362,810,8292,4714,721100
8Italy Italy3,081,368472,533100,1032,508,7322,70013,902318
9Turkey Turkey2,793,632132,50829,0942,632,0301,23913,21564
10Germany Germany2,512,440128,89772,6432,310,9002,8483,785111
11Colombia Colombia2,276,65638,95460,5032,177,1991,98200
12Argentina Argentina2,149,636150,94052,8801,945,8163,46700
13Mexico Mexico2,128,600267,565190,6041,670,4314,7982,734247
14Poland Poland1,801,083261,68345,3171,494,0831,8386,17032
15Iran Iran1,698,005187,86960,7861,449,3503,8048,31399
16South Africa South Africa1,521,06829,51650,6781,440,87454600
17Ukraine Ukraine1,406,800181,41827,1281,198,2541775,572106
18Indonesia Indonesia1,386,556145,62837,5471,203,38106,894281
19Peru Peru1,371,17647,07747,8541,276,2452,18400
20Czechia Czechia1,325,291168,15821,8821,135,2511,7283,92391
21Netherlands Netherlands1,123,909015,86105583,83428
22Canada Canada888,85530,73422,258835,8635492,28119
23Chile Chile860,53329,42921,163809,9411,8214,74886
24Romania Romania830,56347,96920,963761,6311,0982,28063
25Portugal Portugal810,45961,54816,565732,34634236525
26Israel Israel804,59137,3185,915761,3586893,01624
27Belgium Belgium787,891712,11322,26153,5174162,08221
28Iraq Iraq731,01652,95913,596664,4614134,46824
29Sweden Sweden684,961013,003023100
30Philippines Philippines597,76339,33012,521545,9127853,3565
31Pakistan Pakistan592,10018,41513,227560,4581,6091,59222
32Switzerland Switzerland565,03433,07010,052521,9121692,7444
33Bangladesh Bangladesh551,17538,5798,476504,120084514
34Serbia Serbia489,53084,6044,579400,3471764,09117
35Morocco Morocco486,3255,0988,683472,5442571021
36Austria Austria476,98023,2168,732445,0323311,91019
37Hungary Hungary468,713115,98115,988336,7448062,696115
38Japan Japan439,99212,5108,253419,2293801,03626
39Jordan Jordan435,13058,6894,987371,4544697,41352
40UAE UAE413,33217,3481,335394,64902,48313
41Lebanon Lebanon397,88780,0515,089312,7479252,28343
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia380,1822,6166,534371,0325193516
43Panama Panama344,8347,1495,923331,76219500
44Slovakia Slovakia323,78660,5657,921255,30074039685
45Malaysia Malaysia314,98919,7781,177294,0341601,5298
46Belarus Belarus296,4417,1972,047287,19709309
47Ecuador Ecuador294,50322,45516,039256,00951600
48Nepal Nepal274,8108723,011270,9270891
49Georgia Georgia272,9982,5213,591266,886014715
50Bulgaria Bulgaria260,30836,80710,614212,88745600
51Bolivia Bolivia254,27344,21411,823198,2367132316
52Croatia Croatia246,5143,7435,590237,1817400
53Dominican Republic Dominican Republic243,52641,9613,179198,3861872797
54Tunisia Tunisia237,70427,1048,201202,39928000
55Azerbaijan Azerbaijan236,9633,9273,247229,78901956
56Ireland Ireland223,651195,8654,42223,3641034320
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan218,75413,7122,812202,2302216530
58Denmark Denmark215,2647,0512,381205,832384252
59Costa Rica Costa Rica206,64016,3232,833187,48413300
60Greece Greece206,28123,4066,797176,0784771,16139
61Lithuania Lithuania202,43010,8493,336188,2451362138
62Kuwait Kuwait201,89813,6431,133187,1221801,3266
63Palestine Palestine198,55419,8902,157176,5071501,74217
64Slovenia Slovenia195,67810,7583,897181,023912106
65Moldova Moldova195,60219,2314,129172,24232335018
66Egypt Egypt186,50331,48910,995144,0199000
67Guatemala Guatemala178,7706,9766,479165,31552106
68Armenia Armenia175,0166,8373,225164,95403374
69Honduras Honduras173,729101,4804,26067,98941621511
70Paraguay Paraguay168,04324,1643,318140,56129300
71Qatar Qatar167,41710,855263156,2991184681
72Ethiopia Ethiopia167,13326,0522,442138,63943599513
73Nigeria Nigeria158,50618,6471,969137,8901000
74Oman Oman144,4048,1261,594134,684764493
75Venezuela Venezuela142,3386,5601,384134,39412400
76Myanmar Myanmar142,0457,1663,200131,6790110
77Libya Libya139,65810,4922,288126,87801,01815
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina137,29113,2745,297118,72001,77869
79Bahrain Bahrain126,6026,359472119,7716100
80Algeria Algeria114,23432,1573,01379,0642100
81Albania Albania113,58035,7371,95675,8874668317
82Kenya Kenya109,16419,6621,87987,623743373
83North Macedonia North Macedonia107,1639,2393,19594,72912400
84S. Korea S. Korea92,8177,7011,64283,4741283468
85Latvia Latvia90,5258,5791,69980,247741944
86China China89,9941834,63685,1750190
87Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan86,5831,5351,47383,57516332
88Ghana Ghana86,4654,86664780,9529000
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka86,0393,02450282,51303440
90Zambia Zambia82,6552,8021,13278,7212012348
91Uzbekistan Uzbekistan80,21968262278,91527430
92Montenegro Montenegro80,1918,9691,08570,1376941718
93Estonia Estonia76,18319,87566755,641531,18114
94Norway Norway75,3048,65863266,014143620
95Uruguay Uruguay63,8378,32565154,8618700
96Mozambique Mozambique62,70315,41169846,59401835
97Finland Finland62,52215,74877446,000374597
98El Salvador El Salvador60,8002,0781,91556,8075608
99Singapore Singapore60,0461172959,9001130
100Luxembourg Luxembourg56,6772,77466353,24021311
101Cuba Cuba56,5664,50735051,709698732
102Afghanistan Afghanistan55,8684,0152,45149,4021,079140
103Uganda Uganda40,47925,08033415,0650150
104Namibia Namibia40,1872,17043937,578231571
105Cyprus Cyprus36,87834,5882332,0572500
106Zimbabwe Zimbabwe36,2719521,48533,8342500
107Senegal Senegal35,9594,11992530,915371026
108Cameroon Cameroon35,7142,56955132,5945300
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast35,3312,32720432,80001442
110Malawi Malawi32,4698,2941,07023,10569271
111Botswana Botswana31,7464,62735926,760100
112Australia Australia29,0461,94290926,195090
113Sudan Sudan28,6053,5541,89523,156000
114Jamaica Jamaica26,90412,00345414,447318781
115DRC DRC26,6273,48371222,4320860
116Thailand Thailand26,4415798525,7771710
117Malta Malta24,5993,17833421,087182010
118Angola Angola21,10893651519,65710221
119Maldives Maldives20,9192,6026418,2531791250
120Madagascar Madagascar20,15531230019,5432300
121Rwanda Rwanda19,5511,44326817,8401100
122French Polynesia French Polynesia18,45913,4771404,842200
123Mayotte Mayotte18,31515,2231282,964251751
124Mauritania Mauritania17,32221044216,6701400
125Eswatini Eswatini17,1881,18765815,3433640
126French Guiana French Guiana16,6936,611879,995600
127Guinea Guinea16,6701,3949515,1812400
128Gabon Gabon16,0151,8779114,047233901
129Syria Syria15,9814,5441,06310,374000
130Cabo Verde Cabo Verde15,80651915415,13323240
131Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
132Réunion Réunion13,1251,1105911,9566600
133Haiti Haiti12,5362,4582509,828000
134Belize Belize12,3359431511,926200
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso12,18122214311,816000
136Hong Kong Hong Kong11,10026220210,6361390
137Andorra Andorra11,04230411210,6261700
138Lesotho Lesotho10,5236,3283073,888000
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe10,1497,7451622,242500
140Congo Congo9,1791,5341317,514000
141Suriname Suriname8,9773331758,469200
142South Sudan South Sudan8,8703,8541024,91481040
143Guyana Guyana8,8074922018,114800
144Bahamas Bahamas8,6001,0041817,415100
145Mali Mali8,5801,7813586,441000
146Somalia Somalia8,4384,1993073,93201175
147Aruba Aruba8,110205777,8281100
148Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,736931407,503201
149Togo Togo7,5701,172926,306000
150Martinique Martinique6,8186,6744698300
151Nicaragua Nicaragua6,4892,0901744,225000
152Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea6,371536965,73924420
153Benin Benin6,338874815,3833500
154Djibouti Djibouti6,157159635,9350110
155Iceland Iceland6,06415296,020750
156CAR CAR5,02138634,920200
157Niger Niger4,8222401774,4052300
158Curaçao Curaçao4,813114224,677160
159Gambia Gambia4,7594641524,143800
160Gibraltar Gibraltar4,24922934,134100
161Chad Chad4,1933571463,6900166
162Channel Islands Channel Islands4,0428863,948110
163San Marino San Marino3,922420763,426600
164Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,9211,121792,721010
165Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3,871259463,566453
166Comoros Comoros3,596401463,410000
167Mongolia Mongolia3,33674532,58871081
168Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,312592492,671700
169Barbados Barbados3,285433372,815000
170Seychelles Seychelles2,979316152,648000
171Eritrea Eritrea2,94450172,436000
172Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,59219542,519120
173Yemen Yemen2,5454456531,44723722
174Vietnam Vietnam2,524569351,9200120
175New Zealand New Zealand2,40578262,301060
176Burundi Burundi2,3191,5433773000
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,177142152,020500
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,07017272,026200
179Monaco Monaco2,028152261,850450
180Liberia Liberia2,02447851,892200
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,950356321,562000
182Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1,670808168460870
183St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,66362881,027200
184Saint Martin Saint Martin1,571160121,399700
185Cambodia Cambodia1,01149405170240
186Taiwan Taiwan9763410932070
187Bhutan Bhutan86811866000
188Isle of Man Isle of Man8654232541721080
189Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda848417214104500
190Bermuda Bermuda7222212688000
191Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
192Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66021657020
193Mauritius Mauritius6414310588000
194St. Barth St. Barth6381751462000
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands5409254430220
196Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands451232426000
198Brunei Brunei19053182000
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands153211131000
200Grenada Grenada14801147000
201Dominica Dominica144140130000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste12228094000
203New Caledonia New Caledonia679058000
204Fiji Fiji667257030
205Falkland Islands Falkland Islands543051000
206Macao Macao481047000
207Laos Laos475042000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis410041000
209Greenland Greenland311030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon241023000
212Montserrat Montserrat205114000
213Anguilla Anguilla180018000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands184014000
215Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna16907160
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu3201020
221Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,726,533
India
11,244,092
Brazil
11,051,665
Russia
4,333,029
UK
4,223,232
France
3,909,560
Spain
3,160,970
Italy
3,081,368
Turkey
2,793,632
Germany
2,512,440
Colombia
2,276,656
Argentina
2,149,636
Mexico
2,128,600
Poland
1,801,083
Iran
1,698,005
South Africa
1,521,068
Ukraine
1,406,800
Indonesia
1,386,556
Peru
1,371,176
Czechia
1,325,291
Netherlands
1,123,909
Canada
888,855
Chile
860,533
Romania
830,563
Portugal
810,459
Israel
804,591
Belgium
787,891
Iraq
731,016
Sweden
684,961
Philippines
597,763
Pakistan
592,100
Switzerland
565,034
Bangladesh
551,175
Serbia
489,530
Morocco
486,325