Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 21,068,933
Total Deaths: 757,446 Total Recovered: 13,920,144

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,402,0475,415,666170,4152,843,20417,23900
2Brazil Brazil767,4173,229,621105,5642,356,6408,31800
3India India660,8332,459,61348,1441,750,6368,94400
4Russia Russia175,978907,75815,384716,3962,30000
5Colombia Colombia169,166433,80514,145250,4941,49300
6Peru Peru134,342507,99625,648348,0061,52500
7South Africa South Africa123,978572,86511,270437,61753900
8Bangladesh Bangladesh110,687269,1153,557154,871000
9Mexico Mexico108,951505,75155,293341,5073,6757,371627
10France France95,505209,36530,38883,47237900
11Argentina Argentina78,276276,0725,362192,4341,68200
12Philippines Philippines74,713147,5262,42670,38738900
13Bolivia Bolivia58,85596,4593,88433,720711,38857
14Belgium Belgium48,36276,1919,91617,9137454416
15Iraq Iraq41,428164,2775,641117,20859200
16Honduras Honduras40,46849,0421,5427,032373859
17Indonesia Indonesia39,290132,8165,96887,558000
18Ukraine Ukraine37,93286,1401,99246,21612300
19Egypt Egypt34,11196,1085,10756,8904100
20Dominican Republic Dominican Republic33,79583,1341,39347,94630300
21Romania Romania32,22466,6312,86031,54747800
22Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia30,823294,5193,303260,3931,80500
23Iran Iran25,104336,32419,162292,0583,97100
24Panama Panama24,51478,4461,72252,21015800
25Israel Israel24,42589,82265164,74637100
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan21,946101,8481,26978,6332214760
27Costa Rica Costa Rica17,44526,1292728,4129500
28Chile Chile16,604380,03410,299353,1311,25900
29Pakistan Pakistan16,475286,6746,139264,06078300
30Poland Poland14,68254,4871,84437,9618200
31Ethiopia Ethiopia14,29726,20447911,42819300
32Italy Italy14,081252,23535,231202,9235500
33Japan Japan13,95051,1471,06336,13420300
34Ecuador Ecuador13,37698,3436,01078,95735500
35Kenya Kenya13,19428,75446015,1004400
36Nigeria Nigeria12,84148,11696634,309700
37Portugal Portugal12,60153,5481,77039,1773900
38Germany Germany12,188222,2699,281200,80022400
39Turkey Turkey11,666245,6355,912228,05764700
40El Salvador El Salvador11,15521,99358410,25445000
41Morocco Morocco10,66437,93558426,6873100
42Algeria Algeria9,84237,1871,34126,0044400
43Guatemala Guatemala9,68360,2842,29648,305500
44Serbia Serbia9,37228,99866118,9657800
45Australia Australia9,36522,74137513,0014738314
46Afghanistan Afghanistan9,34737,4241,36326,7143100
47Venezuela Venezuela8,72530,36925921,3858100
48Nepal Nepal8,02524,9579516,837000
49Moldova Moldova7,93329,08787820,27636200
50Kuwait Kuwait7,89874,48648966,09911800
51Armenia Armenia6,31741,02380933,897000
52Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan6,29041,3731,49133,592243044
53Palestine Palestine6,19915,4911069,186000
54Uzbekistan Uzbekistan6,13033,56121827,2134102382
55Libya Libya6,0997,050135816000
56UAE UAE5,75963,48935857,372000
57Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina5,57015,1844589,156000
58Czechia Czechia5,43619,40139113,5742400
59Lebanon Lebanon5,1237,711922,4964400
60Sudan Sudan5,01812,1157926,305000
61Bulgaria Bulgaria4,93213,8934828,4796300
62Singapore Singapore4,73455,4972750,736000
63Oman Oman4,70282,53155177,27815500
64Canada Canada4,666121,2349,015107,5532,29100
65Senegal Senegal3,92411,7402447,5725100
66Bahrain Bahrain3,37945,72616742,1804000
67Ivory Coast Ivory Coast3,26016,88910713,522000
68North Macedonia North Macedonia3,16312,3575328,662600
69Albania Albania3,1426,9712133,6162000
70Qatar Qatar3,134114,281190110,9577400
71Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2,9354,9901281,927000
72CAR CAR2,8634,652611,728200
73Paraguay Paraguay2,7768,389975,5163600
74Switzerland Switzerland2,71237,4031,99132,7002500
75Namibia Namibia2,6693,544278481400
76Cameroon Cameroon2,58718,30840115,3203000
77Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2,5564,821832,182000
78Maldives Maldives2,5535,494212,9201200
79Haiti Haiti2,4957,8101925,1230290
80Belarus Belarus2,42669,20359966,178000
81Greece Greece2,3566,3812213,8042200
82Malawi Malawi2,2094,9121532,550400
83Azerbaijan Azerbaijan2,14633,91550031,269000
84Gabon Gabon2,1068,077515,920900
85Congo Congo2,0603,745601,625000
86Ghana Ghana2,00741,72522339,495600
87Ireland Ireland1,79126,9291,77423,364600
88Mozambique Mozambique1,6042,638191,015000
89Madagascar Madagascar1,58013,52216211,7808500
90Eswatini Eswatini1,5433,599651,9911000
91Austria Austria1,52322,59472520,3462200
92Denmark Denmark1,46215,21462113,131100
93Somalia Somalia1,4063,227931,728200
94South Sudan South Sudan1,2562,478471,175000
95Gambia Gambia1,2461,55643267000
96Angola Angola1,1581,815805772000
97Tajikistan Tajikistan1,1467,950636,741000
98Montenegro Montenegro1,1043,857732,680000
99Botswana Botswana1,0911,2143120100
100Nicaragua Nicaragua1,0744,1151282,913000
101Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,0442,088291,015500
102Guinea Guinea1,0288,198507,1202400
103Zambia Zambia1,0168,6632467,401000
104Syria Syria9821,43255395000
105Hong Kong Hong Kong9534,313653,2953200
106Bahamas Bahamas9361,08915138100
107Suriname Suriname8912,761401,8301200
108DRC DRC8759,5892348,480000
109Luxembourg Luxembourg8327,3681226,414100
110Croatia Croatia8116,0501615,0781000
111Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8083,073332,232000
112Aruba Aruba7768944114000
113Slovakia Slovakia7692,739311,939600
114Norway Norway7379,8512578,857200
115S. Korea S. Korea70514,87330513,863141030
116China China69084,7864,63479,46239300
117Mauritania Mauritania6536,6531575,843300
118Hungary Hungary6454,8136073,561500
119French Guiana French Guiana6368,471517,7841700
120Rwanda Rwanda6342,20081,558000
121Lesotho Lesotho58888425271000
122Cuba Cuba5603,174892,525600
123Lithuania Lithuania5602,330811,689600
124Malta Malta5281,2459708000
125Mali Mali4932,5971251,979000
126Tunisia Tunisia4921,847531,302900
127Vietnam Vietnam46591121425000
128Liberia Liberia4321,25282738000
129Cyprus Cyprus4151,30520870500
130Guyana Guyana40763122202500
131Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3751,940691,496000
132Yemen Yemen3701,847528949000
133Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
134Jamaica Jamaica3031,07114754160
135Finland Finland3007,6833337,050100
136Benin Benin2952,014381,681000
137Togo Togo2871,10426791200
138Belize Belize262296232300
139Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago2574048139000
140Slovenia Slovenia2432,3321291,960200
141Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2252,882112,646100
142Martinique Martinique2223361698200
143Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2042582523170
144Uganda Uganda2011,353111,141000
145Georgia Georgia1981,283171,068000
146Latvia Latvia1971,307321,078000
147Uruguay Uruguay1921,409371,180500
148Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea190271378000
149Malaysia Malaysia1839,1291258,821200
150Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1771,22854997000
151Thailand Thailand1453,376583,1731170
152Sint Maarten Sint Maarten144263171023150
153Mayotte Mayotte1403,119392,940100
154Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands1373620225000
155Estonia Estonia1362,174631,975000
156Djibouti Djibouti1325,358595,167000
157Réunion Réunion1187545631400
158Iceland Iceland1141,976101,852100
159Burundi Burundi944101315000
160Jordan Jordan871,320111,222300
161French Polynesia French Polynesia75139064100
162Andorra Andorra7098153858100
163Guadeloupe Guadeloupe6436714289400
164Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6088315808000
165New Zealand New Zealand491,602221,5311130
166Cambodia Cambodia482730225110
167Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4871213651400
168Saint Martin Saint Martin4392445100
169Myanmar Myanmar423696321000
170Eritrea Eritrea372850248000
171Bhutan Bhutan281280100000
172Mongolia Mongolia282970269100
173Monaco Monaco261444114400
174Taiwan Taiwan244817450000
175Barbados Barbados191447118000
176Gibraltar Gibraltar172050188000
177Niger Niger171,161691,075000
178Chad Chad1394976860000
179Comoros Comoros133997379000
180Channel Islands Channel Islands1160347545000
181Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda793383110
182Fiji Fiji728120000
183MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7920000
184Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands61307000
185Bermuda Bermuda51599145000
186St. Barth St. Barth51308000
187Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3401000
188Liechtenstein Liechtenstein290187000
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines257055000
190British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands1917000
191Brunei Brunei11423138000
192Curaçao Curaçao132130000
193Grenada Grenada124023000
194Laos Laos120019000
195New Caledonia New Caledonia123022000
196Seychelles Seychelles11270126000
197Timor-Leste Timor-Leste125024000
198Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
199Anguilla Anguilla0303000
200Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02031202000
201Dominica Dominica018018000
202Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
203Greenland Greenland014014000
204Isle of Man Isle of Man033624312000
205Macao Macao046046000
206Mauritius Mauritius034410334000
207Montserrat Montserrat013112000
208Netherlands Netherlands061,2046,16504900
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis017017000
210Saint Lucia Saint Lucia025025000
211San Marino San Marino069942657000
212Spain Spain0355,85628,605061700
213Sweden Sweden083,8525,77603000
214UK UK0313,79841,34707000
215Vatican City Vatican City012012000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,415,666
Brazil
3,229,621
India
2,459,613
Russia
907,758
Peru
507,996
Mexico
505,751
Colombia
433,805
Chile
380,034
Spain
355,856
Iran
336,324
UK
313,798
Pakistan
286,674
Argentina
276,072
Bangladesh
269,115
Italy
252,235
Turkey
245,635
Germany
222,269
France
209,365
Iraq
164,277
Philippines
147,526
Indonesia
132,816
Canada
121,234
Qatar
114,281
Kazakhstan
101,848
Ecuador
98,343
Bolivia
96,459
Egypt
96,108
Israel
89,822
Ukraine
86,140
China
84,786
Sweden
83,852
Oman
82,531