Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 42,548,030
Total Deaths: 1,150,140 Total Recovered: 31,454,343

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,819,6078,747,864229,2925,698,96516,3239118
2France France897,0811,041,07534,508109,4862,44100
3India India680,6447,814,682117,9927,016,0468,9441,0140
4Brazil Brazil401,2505,355,650156,5284,797,8728,31800
5Russia Russia340,5281,497,16725,8211,130,8182,30016,521296
6Belgium Belgium254,525287,70010,65822,51763217,56870
7Ukraine Ukraine191,366337,4106,289139,7551777,014125
8Italy Italy186,002484,86937,059261,8081,04900
9Argentina Argentina174,3351,069,36828,338866,6954,69600
10Mexico Mexico151,388880,77588,312641,0752,7816,604418
11Czechia Czechia144,701238,3231,97191,65173500
12Poland Poland128,251241,9464,351109,34491113,628179
13Germany Germany97,060417,35010,090310,2001,12100
14Bangladesh Bangladesh78,587396,4135,761312,065000
15Iran Iran78,221556,89131,985446,6854,93300
16Colombia Colombia67,488998,94229,802901,6522,29100
17Indonesia Indonesia63,556385,98013,205309,21904,070128
18Iraq Iraq60,248445,94910,513375,18843400
19Honduras Honduras51,57391,8822,61237,697253738
20Romania Romania50,358201,0326,245144,42978200
21South Africa South Africa49,998712,41218,891643,52354600
22Peru Peru48,603883,11634,033800,4801,08000
23Philippines Philippines47,773367,8196,934313,1121,5622,05719
24Nepal Nepal46,691153,008829105,488000
25Switzerland Switzerland45,786103,6532,06755,80011600
26Ethiopia Ethiopia44,71192,2291,40046,11831500
27Portugal Portugal44,284112,4402,27665,88019800
28Tunisia Tunisia42,94848,7998195,0321691,58535
29Jordan Jordan40,97348,9305087,4495500
30Costa Rica Costa Rica38,899101,8261,26561,66220100
31Hungary Hungary38,70156,0981,39016,0072051,82038
32Turkey Turkey36,515357,6939,658311,5201,64800
33Lebanon Lebanon35,50868,47955932,41224200
34Slovakia Slovakia30,72240,8011599,920662,89025
35Morocco Morocco30,036190,4163,205157,17569900
36Ireland Ireland30,01955,2611,87823,3643800
37Bolivia Bolivia24,371140,6128,608107,6337116724
38Canada Canada23,965211,7329,888177,87921500
39Armenia Armenia23,66575,5231,15750,70102,21312
40Libya Libya22,99153,38477429,619000
41Panama Panama21,259127,8662,622103,98512200
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic19,741122,8732,212100,92015800
43Myanmar Myanmar18,88242,3651,03822,445000
44Greece Greece18,50929,0575599,9898900
45Austria Austria18,26674,41595455,19515800
46Paraguay Paraguay18,18458,2591,27838,79713500
47Moldova Moldova17,50070,2561,65451,10281300
48Bulgaria Bulgaria17,34036,5191,07718,10212700
49Israel Israel16,381308,8402,329290,13057300
50Georgia Georgia16,14726,50319310,16301,94110
51Algeria Algeria14,94555,6301,89738,7883300
52Chile Chile13,719498,90613,844471,34375900
53Kenya Kenya13,53847,84388433,4212000
54Oman Oman12,741111,8371,14797,94920200
55Ecuador Ecuador11,555158,27012,528134,18736000
56Slovenia Slovenia11,44019,3132147,6596700
57Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina11,16838,4931,06526,260000
58Pakistan Pakistan10,235327,0636,727310,10158684712
59Croatia Croatia9,74533,95942923,785522,24216
60Malaysia Malaysia8,41624,51421415,8849000
61Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia8,315344,1575,264330,57879600
62Belarus Belarus8,08691,16794582,136000
63Kuwait Kuwait8,052120,232740111,44012200
64Albania Albania7,62118,55646910,4662000
65Guatemala Guatemala6,967103,9023,59493,341500
66North Macedonia North Macedonia6,86125,99188318,2472500
67Azerbaijan Azerbaijan6,73448,22165640,831000
68UAE UAE6,730122,273475115,068000
69Denmark Denmark6,63038,62269731,2951800
70Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan6,41254,5881,12647,0502400
71Palestine Palestine6,29049,57943942,850000
72Sudan Sudan6,12413,7248366,764000
73Serbia Serbia5,79338,11578631,5362400
74Lithuania Lithuania5,4349,5781294,015264743
75Norway Norway5,39017,53227911,863600
76Afghanistan Afghanistan5,23440,7681,51134,02393814
77Japan Japan5,19995,1381,69488,24515100
78Angola Angola5,1808,8292653,3843000
79Venezuela Venezuela5,05588,71876482,89911700
80Guadeloupe Guadeloupe5,0157,3291152,1993500
81Botswana Botswana4,9755,92321927100
82Finland Finland4,32114,4743539,8001100
83Jamaica Jamaica4,3008,6381824,156800
84Montenegro Montenegro3,80316,43625512,3782600
85Uganda Uganda3,79511,163997,269000
86Luxembourg Luxembourg3,62512,8511419,085800
87Nigeria Nigeria3,56361,8821,12957,190700
88Sri Lanka Sri Lanka3,4947,153153,644001
89El Salvador El Salvador3,38332,58594428,258551644
90Syria Syria3,3635,3192641,692000
91Bahrain Bahrain3,12079,57431176,1432900
92Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2,888110,2501,796105,5662211640
93Qatar Qatar2,883130,711229127,5993500
94CAR CAR2,8764,862621,924200
95Latvia Latvia2,8014,208501,3571000
96Mozambique Mozambique2,43211,748829,234000
97Bahamas Bahamas2,3436,2681303,7951000
98Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2,23664,81154262,033252870
99French Polynesia French Polynesia2,1545,797203,6231700
100Martinique Martinique2,1352,25724981900
101Cyprus Cyprus1,8453,314251,444500
102Malta Malta1,7705,258493,439600
103Namibia Namibia1,62012,50113310,748300
104South Sudan South Sudan1,5302,876561,290000
105S. Korea S. Korea1,48425,77545723,83460772
106Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1,4385,4871043,9451400
107Haiti Haiti1,4239,0152317,361000
108Australia Australia1,41327,49990525,1810150
109Egypt Egypt1,341106,2306,17698,7134100
110Mayotte Mayotte1,2684,276442,964300
111Andorra Andorra1,2404,038692,7292200
112Congo Congo1,1775,156923,887000
113Belize Belize1,1323,050461,8721550
114Senegal Senegal1,12215,52532114,082400
115Iceland Iceland1,1104,308113,187300
116Guinea Guinea1,09011,6357110,4742400
117Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,0708,198947,0342300
118Nicaragua Nicaragua1,0545,4341554,225000
119Cameroon Cameroon1,02821,57042520,1176100
120Lesotho Lesotho9301,93443961000
121Maldives Maldives92611,3913710,4281200
122Guyana Guyana9203,9601172,9231300
123Gambia Gambia8803,6591192,660000
124Estonia Estonia8374,351733,4411520
125Tajikistan Tajikistan83210,695819,782000
126Mali Mali6923,4441322,620000
127Somalia Somalia6293,8971023,166000
128Zambia Zambia57016,09534615,179000
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5442,403411,818500
130Togo Togo5242,162521,586000
131Réunion Réunion4995,149204,6301000
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4872,343741,782000
133Uruguay Uruguay4652,759532,241800
134Ghana Ghana46347,60131446,824900
135Cuba Cuba4526,4791285,899500
136DRC DRC43911,12230410,379000
137Malawi Malawi4155,8851835,287400
138Burkina Faso Burkina Faso3722,433651,996000
139Madagascar Madagascar35716,81023816,2151600
140Gabon Gabon3538,919548,512300
141Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
142French Guiana French Guiana28710,351699,995200
143Curaçao Curaçao2838181534500
144China China26585,7754,63480,8763280
145Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2508,2572367,771000
146Eswatini Eswatini2305,8311165,4851900
147Rwanda Rwanda2125,052344,806000
148Aruba Aruba2054,401364,160400
149Benin Benin1862,557412,330000
150Ivory Coast Ivory Coast18420,40512120,100000
151Liechtenstein Liechtenstein1533241170800
152Hong Kong Hong Kong1515,2851055,0291300
153Thailand Thailand1433,731593,529140
154Gibraltar Gibraltar14164105001300
155Mauritania Mauritania1257,6621637,374300
156Saint Martin Saint Martin10853884221200
157Yemen Yemen1072,0605991,354000
158Singapore Singapore10557,9652857,8320140
159Chad Chad931,423961,234000
160Channel Islands Channel Islands8879548659200
161Djibouti Djibouti745,528615,393000
162New Zealand New Zealand741,934251,8350110
163Vietnam Vietnam641,148351,049000
164San Marino San Marino6181942716200
165Eritrea Eritrea564610405000
166Burundi Burundi555531497000
167Monaco Monaco522952241500
168Sint Maarten Sint Maarten5277622702600
169Taiwan Taiwan465507497020
170Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4071213659400
171Mauritius Mauritius3943510386000
172Suriname Suriname365,1551095,010600
173Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea345,079834,962150
174Liberia Liberia331,393821,278200
175Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea315837545000
176Bhutan Bhutan303360306000
177Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands261503121000
178Mongolia Mongolia253370312190
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2593815898000
180Cayman Islands Cayman Islands232391215100
181Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2148027000
182Niger Niger181,215691,128900
183Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands174900473000
184Comoros Comoros165177494000
185Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda121223107000
186Barbados Barbados122267207000
187Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
188St. Barth St. Barth1177066000
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines973064000
190Dominica Dominica837029000
191MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7920000
192Bermuda Bermuda61909175000
193Cambodia Cambodia42870283010
194Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon416012000
195Seychelles Seychelles41530149000
196Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos46996689100
197Grenada Grenada327024000
198Isle of Man Isle of Man334824321000
199Brunei Brunei21483143000
200Laos Laos224022000
201Fiji Fiji133230000
202Greenland Greenland117016000
203Solomon Islands Solomon Islands1403000
204Timor-Leste Timor-Leste129028000
205Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
206Anguilla Anguilla0303000
207British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071170000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
209Macao Macao046046000
210Montserrat Montserrat013112000
211Netherlands Netherlands0272,4016,964048800
212New Caledonia New Caledonia027027000
213Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019019000
214Spain Spain01,110,37234,75202,03100
215Sweden Sweden0110,5945,93303900
216UK UK0830,99844,571070700
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0101000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
8,747,864
India
7,814,682
Brazil
5,355,650
Russia
1,497,167
Spain
1,110,372
Argentina
1,069,368
France
1,041,075
Colombia
998,942
Peru
883,116
Mexico
880,775
UK
830,998
Iran
556,891
Chile
498,906
Italy
484,869
Iraq
445,949
Germany
417,350
Bangladesh
396,413
Indonesia
385,980
Philippines
367,819
Turkey
357,693
Ukraine
337,410
Pakistan
327,063
Israel
308,840
Belgium
287,700
Netherlands
272,401
Poland
241,946
Czechia
238,323
Canada
211,732
Romania
201,032
Morocco
190,416
Ecuador
158,270
Nepal
153,008
Bolivia
140,612