Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 5,731,452
Total Deaths: 353,820 Total Recovered: 2,462,612

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,150,0601,731,291100,866480,36517,1586,016294
2Russia Russia224,504370,6803,968142,2082,3008,338161
3Brazil Brazil211,314394,50724,600158,5938,3182,14751
4France France88,313182,72228,53065,8791,55500
5India India85,764157,4534,52267,1678,9446,660178
6Peru Peru73,057129,7513,78852,90692300
7Spain Spain59,264283,33927,117196,95885400
8Italy Italy52,942230,55532,955144,65852100
9Chile Chile47,90882,28984133,5401,2514,32835
10Pakistan Pakistan38,78459,1511,22519,1421111,44628
11Qatar Qatar35,63448,9473013,2832031,7402
12Canada Canada34,51586,9396,67145,75350229232
13Turkey Turkey32,858158,7624,397121,50773900
14Belgium Belgium32,76357,5929,36415,46522013730
15Bangladesh Bangladesh29,82338,2925447,92511,54122
16Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia27,09478,54142551,0223841,81514
17Sweden Sweden25,89735,0884,2204,97126464895
18Iran Iran22,851141,5917,564111,1762,5512,08056
19Belarus Belarus22,81938,95621415,923928976
20Colombia Colombia16,71623,0037765,51113600
21Indonesia Indonesia16,32123,8511,4736,057068655
22Ecuador Ecuador16,14937,3553,20318,00321100
23Singapore Singapore15,57732,8762317,27675330
24Kuwait Kuwait15,14623,2671757,9461936923
25UAE UAE14,85131,08625315,982100
26Mexico Mexico14,20774,5608,13452,2193783,455501
27Ukraine Ukraine13,25221,9056587,99525932114
28Egypt Egypt12,93218,7567975,0274100
29Portugal Portugal11,58731,2921,35618,3496628514
30Poland Poland11,11522,4731,02810,3301603994
31Afghanistan Afghanistan11,09112,4562271,138196257
32South Africa South Africa10,99924,26452412,74112800
33Philippines Philippines10,63915,0499043,5068138018
34Germany Germany10,232181,5308,498162,8008212420
35Argentina Argentina8,38713,2284924,34917108
36Dominican Republic Dominican Republic6,45915,7234748,7901234596
37Bolivia Bolivia6,1857,136274677347613
38Oman Oman6,1588,373382,177312551
39Nigeria Nigeria5,7108,3442492,385700
40Romania Romania5,20918,5941,22312,1621981657
41Ghana Ghana4,7667,117342,3171600
42Serbia Serbia4,75811,2752406,27710481
43Panama Panama4,75511,4473136,3797200
44Kazakhstan Kazakhstan4,5219,304374,746583350
45Bahrain Bahrain4,4769,633155,142102671
46Armenia Armenia4,4217,774983,255103727
47Honduras Honduras3,7204,401188493132126
48Guatemala Guatemala3,6023,9546328951944
49Moldova Moldova3,3797,5372743,8842562327
50Sudan Sudan3,3744,146184588017014
51Cameroon Cameroon3,2655,4361751,9962800
52Algeria Algeria3,1628,6976174,9182700
53Morocco Morocco2,4137,5842024,969170
54Czechia Czechia2,3919,0693176,36118190
55DRC DRC2,1132,5466836501430
56Ireland Ireland2,06024,7351,61521,0605400
57Israel Israel2,00416,77128114,48639140
58Japan Japan1,96716,62384613,81015500
59Iraq Iraq1,8274,8481692,8523400
60Tajikistan Tajikistan1,8023,424471,57501580
61Gabon Gabon1,6312,238145931100
62Senegal Senegal1,6293,253381,58618922
63Azerbaijan Azerbaijan1,6174,568542,897421652
64Guinea Guinea1,5823,275201,6732400
65Djibouti Djibouti1,4942,697181,18502294
66Hungary Hungary1,4323,7935051,85625226
67Malaysia Malaysia1,4217,6191156,0838150
68Bulgaria Bulgaria1,4152,46013391222173
69Somalia Somalia1,3911,71167253200
70Greece Greece1,3562,9031731,37417110
71Finland Finland1,2796,6923135,10011641
72Maldives Maldives1,2551,45751979190
73El Salvador El Salvador1,1992,1093787329671
74Ivory Coast Ivory Coast1,1612,477301,286000
75Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,1291,178742000
76Haiti Haiti1,1191,174332201112
77Kenya Kenya1,0081,4715540871233
78Venezuela Venezuela8981,21111302200
79Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8661,04312165000
80Denmark Denmark80911,48056510,10622522
81South Sudan South Sudan79280686000
82Mayotte Mayotte7201,634208941100
83Austria Austria71816,59164515,22832342
84Sri Lanka Sri Lanka7111,4531073211340
85S. Korea S. Korea70111,26526910,29515400
86Nepal Nepal699886418301140
87Uzbekistan Uzbekistan6733,355142,6684650
88Switzerland Switzerland65930,7761,91728,20042152
89CAR CAR648671122000
90Ethiopia Ethiopia54473161811300
91Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina5402,4351511,7444192
92Paraguay Paraguay48487711382000
93Australia Australia4707,1391036,566661
94Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan4611,520161,0434520
95Madagascar Madagascar459612215110260
96North Macedonia North Macedonia4502,0391191,47021253
97Lebanon Lebanon4431,161266923210
98Sierra Leone Sierra Leone440782452970281
99Norway Norway4298,3912357,7271180
100Lithuania Lithuania3971,647661,1841781
101Mali Mali3901,07770617000
102Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3614411268000
103Nicaragua Nicaragua35475935370000
104Chad Chad33570062303000
105San Marino San Marino33166742294010
106Cyprus Cyprus328939175941000
107Congo Congo32448716147000
108Costa Rica Costa Rica31295610634200
109Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
110Latvia Latvia2931,05723741341
111Jamaica Jamaica2885649267180
112Zambia Zambia2711,057777911370
113Mauritania Mauritania2402681315000
114French Guiana French Guiana2373841146200
115Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2313904155000
116Estonia Estonia2131,840661,561061
117Albania Albania2051,050338123210
118Togo Togo20139113177000
119Yemen Yemen1902494910000
120Uganda Uganda184253069000
121Cuba Cuba1681,974821,7244110
122Georgia Georgia16673512557630
123Slovakia Slovakia1601,515281,327120
124Mozambique Mozambique1552271710140
125Uruguay Uruguay12978922638500
126Jordan Jordan1237189586500
127Burkina Faso Burkina Faso120845536720131
128Malta Malta1146127491111
129Mongolia Mongolia1051480432570
130Luxembourg Luxembourg1004,0011103,791460
131Croatia Croatia962,2441012,047600
132Eswatini Eswatini952612164000
133Liberia Liberia9526627144001
134Rwanda Rwanda953390244000
135Niger Niger9395263796000
136Martinique Martinique921971491000
137China China7982,9934,63478,280510
138Syria Syria76121441000
139Myanmar Myanmar742066126000
140Tunisia Tunisia741,05148929200
141Benin Benin732103134020
142Cayman Islands Cayman Islands73137163000
143Guyana Guyana661391162200
144Palestine Palestine664343365050
145Thailand Thailand663,054572,9315990
146Comoros Comoros6587121000
147Malawi Malawi60101437100
148Angola Angola4971418010
149Vietnam Vietnam493270278100
150Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4871213651400
151Réunion Réunion484601411110
152Bahamas Bahamas431001146100
153Bermuda Bermuda39139991200
154Andorra Andorra3676351676300
155Libya Libya3477340000
156Guadeloupe Guadeloupe3216114115300
157Hong Kong Hong Kong291,06741,034110
158Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2756425000
159Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2682155000
160Bhutan Bhutan222806010
161Burundi Burundi2142120000
162New Zealand New Zealand211,504211,462000
163Taiwan Taiwan154417419000
164Barbados Barbados1492771100
165Botswana Botswana1435120000
166Gibraltar Gibraltar101570147030
167Vatican City Vatican City101202000
168Slovenia Slovenia91,4711081,354220
169Namibia Namibia822014010
170MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7920000
171Gambia Gambia625118000
172Isle of Man Isle of Man633624306200
173Grenada Grenada523018400
174Monaco Monaco498490200
175Saint Martin Saint Martin440333100
176St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines418014000
177Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda325319100
178Aruba Aruba3101395300
179Curaçao Curaçao318114000
180Fiji Fiji318015000
181Iceland Iceland31,805101,792010
182Laos Laos319016000
183Brunei Brunei21412137201
184Cambodia Cambodia21240122100
185Channel Islands Channel Islands255945512000
186Lesotho Lesotho2200000
187Mauritius Mauritius233410322000
188Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2771560100
189Western Sahara Western Sahara2916000
190Greenland Greenland112011000
191Suriname Suriname11119000
192Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos112110000
193Anguilla Anguilla0303000
194Belize Belize018216000
195British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0817000
196Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0606000
197Dominica Dominica016016000
198Eritrea Eritrea039039000
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01870187000
200Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
201French Polynesia French Polynesia060060000
202Macao Macao045045000
203Montenegro Montenegro03249315000
204Montserrat Montserrat011110000
205Netherlands Netherlands045,7685,871018819015
206New Caledonia New Caledonia018018000
207Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea0808000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis015015000
209Saint Lucia Saint Lucia018018000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0101000
211Seychelles Seychelles011011000
212St. Barth St. Barth0606000
213Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024024000
214Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago01168108000
215UK UK0267,24037,46001,5592,013412
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,731,291
Brazil
394,507
Russia
370,680
Spain
283,339
UK
267,240
Italy
230,555
France
182,722
Germany
181,530
Turkey
158,762
India
157,453
Iran
141,591
Peru
129,751
Canada
86,939
China
82,993
Chile
82,289
Mexico
74,560
Pakistan
59,151
Belgium
57,592
Qatar
48,947
Belarus
38,956
Ecuador
37,355
Sweden
35,088
Singapore
32,876
Portugal
31,292
UAE
31,086
Ireland
24,735
Indonesia
23,851
Kuwait
23,267
Colombia
23,003
Poland
22,473