Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 100,280,252
Total Deaths: 2,149,387 Total Recovered: 72,289,169

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,812,84525,861,597431,39215,617,36026,25900
2France France2,766,6553,057,85773,494217,7083,04100
3UK UK1,922,9093,669,65898,5311,648,2184,07600
4Brazil Brazil945,6508,872,964217,7127,709,6028,31800
5Belgium Belgium624,761693,66620,77948,12632700
6Russia Russia518,0093,738,69069,9183,150,7632,30000
7Italy Italy491,6302,475,37285,8811,897,8612,42100
8Serbia Serbia349,685385,1263,90531,53617600
9Mexico Mexico285,5911,771,740150,2731,335,8765,5048,521659
10Germany Germany277,7542,154,65653,4021,823,5004,78700
11Ukraine Ukraine219,1071,194,32821,924953,29717700
12Poland Poland204,9821,478,11935,4011,237,7361,46700
13Switzerland Switzerland186,853513,5999,146317,60029000
14India India178,80810,677,710153,62410,345,2788,94400
15Portugal Portugal170,635643,11310,721461,75776700
16Ireland Ireland162,582188,9232,97723,36421800
17Indonesia Indonesia161,636999,25628,132809,488000
18Argentina Argentina161,2401,874,80147,0341,666,5273,59800
19Iran Iran150,7351,379,28657,4811,171,0704,05700
20South Africa South Africa134,9991,417,53741,1171,241,42154600
21Colombia Colombia126,8052,027,74651,7471,849,1943,48200
22Lebanon Lebanon111,733282,2492,374168,14285900
23Hungary Hungary105,302360,41812,024243,09224700
24Czechia Czechia104,889940,00415,453819,6621,02100
25Turkey Turkey95,6342,435,24725,2102,314,4031,80800
26Honduras Honduras77,013140,9293,44760,46921500
27Israel Israel72,033606,3654,498529,8341,15400
28Japan Japan64,303364,8135,084295,4261,01700
29Canada Canada62,447753,01119,238671,32684900
30Lithuania Lithuania55,248177,1662,664119,25417000
31Dominican Republic Dominican Republic53,695205,1622,545148,92230700
32Bangladesh Bangladesh47,381532,4018,041476,979000
33Peru Peru46,7861,099,01339,7771,012,4501,78400
34Panama Panama45,769312,1585,098261,29123700
35Tunisia Tunisia45,609198,6366,287146,74042100
36Bolivia Bolivia41,298202,81810,051151,469711,78166
37Malaysia Malaysia41,076186,849689145,08426100
38Romania Romania39,845712,56117,841654,8751,01700
39Slovakia Slovakia39,579237,0274,068193,38057800
40Costa Rica Costa Rica39,038190,7452,558149,14918500
41Pakistan Pakistan33,820534,04111,318488,9032,21800
42Algeria Algeria30,845105,8542,86672,1434200
43Philippines Philippines29,282514,99610,292475,42272700
44Cyprus Cyprus27,89830,1431882,0575200
45Albania Albania27,19772,8121,32444,2911800
46Chile Chile26,855703,17817,999658,3241,26300
47Bulgaria Bulgaria26,582215,5898,880180,12727900
48Egypt Egypt26,473162,4869,012127,0019000
49UAE UAE25,444281,546798255,304000
50Uganda Uganda24,81939,18831814,051000
51Nigeria Nigeria23,130122,9961,50798,3591000
52Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina22,945120,1434,59392,605000
53Ecuador Ecuador22,857241,56714,639204,07149800
54Paraguay Paraguay21,923128,3662,632103,81124500
55Libya Libya19,305114,4291,78293,342000
56Iraq Iraq18,449614,57613,000583,12715800
57Slovenia Slovenia18,350158,1313,379136,40219200
58Kazakhstan Kazakhstan15,738178,4542,403160,31322100
59Austria Austria15,072405,7237,451383,20032000
60Morocco Morocco14,982466,6268,172443,47246600
61Kenya Kenya14,890100,0521,74483,4182500
62French Polynesia French Polynesia12,94117,9121294,8421100
63Belarus Belarus12,806238,6351,658224,171000
64Myanmar Myanmar12,772137,9573,069122,116000
65Malawi Malawi12,68919,9875186,780400
66Denmark Denmark12,205195,2962,010181,08112300
67Ethiopia Ethiopia11,862134,1322,071120,19923100
68Mozambique Mozambique11,40732,78136321,011000
69Finland Finland11,11742,77265531,0002100
70Latvia Latvia11,08261,2311,11449,0359500
71Estonia Estonia10,47240,97538330,1204500
72Guatemala Guatemala9,848154,4305,469139,113500
73S. Korea S. Korea9,71175,8751,37164,79327035411
74North Macedonia North Macedonia9,19990,7172,79178,72713800
75Sri Lanka Sri Lanka8,54359,16728750,337000
76Palestine Palestine8,449155,8841,796145,6396100
77Jordan Jordan8,176321,2984,239308,88313300
78Armenia Armenia8,115166,0943,047154,932000
79Montenegro Montenegro7,70658,69777050,2216800
80Zimbabwe Zimbabwe7,69431,6461,07522,87710600
81Uruguay Uruguay7,50838,04139030,1439900
82Norway Norway7,46861,31554853,2994200
83Georgia Georgia7,349253,8163,071243,396000
84Zambia Zambia6,84746,14666038,63948900
85Venezuela Venezuela6,593124,1121,154116,36510500
86Guadeloupe Guadeloupe6,5848,9801542,242300
87DRC DRC6,37821,95466114,915000
88Martinique Martinique6,1856,3274498200
89Kuwait Kuwait6,057161,777954154,7665100
90Moldova Moldova5,880156,4263,368147,17822500
91Greece Greece5,724152,4125,671141,01728600
92Syria Syria5,68613,6978907,121000
93Lesotho Lesotho5,6678,0441342,243000
94French Guiana French Guiana5,63115,702769,9951100
95Oman Oman5,397133,2531,522126,3343100
96Azerbaijan Azerbaijan5,374229,0323,093220,565000
97Afghanistan Afghanistan4,99654,7502,38947,36586300
98Sudan Sudan4,90426,5261,73819,884000
99El Salvador El Salvador4,83453,4791,57247,07310400
100Eswatini Eswatini4,73514,6224939,3946700
101Cuba Cuba4,59721,82819717,0345100
102Mayotte Mayotte4,5677,590592,964500
103Rwanda Rwanda4,45313,3111778,681000
104Qatar Qatar4,067149,296248144,9813900
105Botswana Botswana3,74020,65812416,794100
106Senegal Senegal3,73024,99358220,6815100
107Ghana Ghana3,61362,13537258,1502900
108Nepal Nepal3,240269,7892,011264,538000
109Bahrain Bahrain3,100100,23036996,7611800
110Thailand Thailand2,95013,6877510,662100
111Jamaica Jamaica2,78515,01233811,8891200
112Malta Malta2,63216,86125313,9761800
113Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,54583,9711,40180,0255000
114Croatia Croatia2,519229,0544,859221,67613400
115Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia2,092366,5846,355358,13733300
116Namibia Namibia2,06132,65031930,2702700
117Luxembourg Luxembourg2,05849,73356647,1091400
118Haiti Haiti2,04611,2862438,997000
119Ivory Coast Ivory Coast1,95027,09614625,000000
120Mali Mali1,9407,9953245,731000
121Congo Congo1,9247,8871175,846000
122China China1,88589,1974,63682,676110821
123Australia Australia1,86828,77990926,002020
124Nicaragua Nicaragua1,8116,2041684,225000
125Angola Angola1,68819,47646117,3272100
126Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,59810,1031178,388000
127Bahamas Bahamas1,2388,1331756,7201200
128Maldives Maldives1,16715,1025113,8845400
129Cameroon Cameroon1,11029,61746228,0454600
130Somalia Somalia9584,7541303,666000
131Uzbekistan Uzbekistan94678,42962176,86215800
132Hong Kong Hong Kong93310,1591709,0563500
133Sierra Leone Sierra Leone8743,173772,222000
134Comoros Comoros8502,350761,424000
135Chad Chad8063,1821162,260000
136Andorra Andorra7759,596978,7241500
137Barbados Barbados7421,40110649100
138Niger Niger7384,3531513,464300
139Guyana Guyana7147,3171726,431600
140Burundi Burundi7041,4792773000
141Mauritania Mauritania69916,42141715,3052900
142Cabo Verde Cabo Verde67913,55712712,7512300
143Suriname Suriname6598,1121497,304900
144Togo Togo6014,682764,005000
145St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines5977462147200
146Gibraltar Gibraltar5783,992653,3497700
147Eritrea Eritrea5651,95071,378000
148Guinea Guinea54814,3758113,7462400
149Réunion Réunion5379,843459,261600
150Madagascar Madagascar53418,74327917,9301600
151Mongolia Mongolia4721,64321,169700
152Saint Lucia Saint Lucia41488611461100
153Aruba Aruba3916,742576,2941100
154Belize Belize34611,77029311,131200
155Gabon Gabon33110,4116710,013800
156Seychelles Seychelles3281,0693738000
157Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago3237,4901347,033200
158Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
159Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2801,28771,000800
160Benin Benin2783,643483,317000
161Singapore Singapore25759,3522959,066000
162Channel Islands Channel Islands2213,486793,1861000
163Monaco Monaco2191,36891,140900
164San Marino San Marino1962,889652,6281100
165South Sudan South Sudan1823,788643,542200
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1751,18917997000
167Gambia Gambia1584,0081283,722100
168Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1495,454865,219000
169Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1331,758271,598100
170Saint Martin Saint Martin1281,146121,006700
171Bhutan Bhutan1218561734000
172Liberia Liberia1171,927841,726200
173Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1133603244000
174St. Barth St. Barth953001204000
175Taiwan Taiwan958897787000
176Curaçao Curaçao904,548204,438300
177Vietnam Vietnam891,549351,425000
178Liechtenstein Liechtenstein802,454522,322600
179Yemen Yemen792,1186151,4242300
180Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau662,532452,421500
181New Zealand New Zealand652,290252,200020
182Iceland Iceland615,990295,900000
183Cambodia Cambodia494580409000
184Isle of Man Isle of Man4343225364100
185Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea368359790000
186Cayman Islands Cayman Islands353832346100
187Bermuda Bermuda3468612640600
188Mauritius Mauritius3356810525000
189CAR CAR324,980634,885200
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda252016170100
191Djibouti Djibouti195,920615,840000
192British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands18114195000
193Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1767050000
194Grenada Grenada121481135000
195Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
196Dominica Dominica81130105000
197Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands76521644000
198Solomon Islands Solomon Islands717010000
199Falkland Islands Falkland Islands635029000
200Brunei Brunei31753169000
201Laos Laos344041000
202Macao Macao147046000
203Micronesia Micronesia1100000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia144043000
205Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
206Anguilla Anguilla015015000
207Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
208Fiji Fiji055253000
209Greenland Greenland030030000
210MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
211Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
212Montserrat Montserrat013112000
213Netherlands Netherlands0952,95013,579065500
214Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis035035000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016016000
216Samoa Samoa0202000
217Spain Spain02,697,29456,20804,28400
218Sweden Sweden0547,16611,005027700
219Tajikistan Tajikistan013,3089013,218000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu0101000
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0404000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
25,861,597
India
10,677,710
Brazil
8,872,964
Russia
3,738,690
UK
3,669,658
France
3,057,857
Spain
2,697,294
Italy
2,475,372
Turkey
2,435,247
Germany
2,154,656
Colombia
2,027,746
Argentina
1,874,801
Mexico
1,771,740
Poland
1,478,119
South Africa
1,417,537
Iran
1,379,286
Ukraine
1,194,328
Peru
1,099,013
Indonesia
999,256
Netherlands
952,950
Czechia
940,004
Canada
753,011
Romania
712,561
Chile
703,178
Belgium
693,666
Portugal
643,113
Iraq
614,576
Israel
606,365
Sweden
547,166
Pakistan
534,041
Bangladesh
532,401
Philippines
514,996
Switzerland
513,599
Morocco
466,626
Austria
405,723