Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 136,832,846
Total Deaths: 2,952,369 Total Recovered: 110,032,294

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA6,865,21231,924,090575,85324,483,0259,1665,48924
2France France4,650,1435,058,68098,750309,7875,83800
3Brazil Brazil1,248,44713,482,543353,29311,880,8038,31800
4India India1,229,05813,564,561170,37712,165,1268,94439,182168
5Belgium Belgium842,249925,47623,47359,7548992,98945
6Italy Italy533,0053,769,814114,2543,122,5553,58500
7Turkey Turkey483,6613,849,01133,9393,331,4112,82400
8Ukraine Ukraine407,5891,861,10537,3011,416,2151777,856287
9Poland Poland330,3842,586,64758,4812,197,7823,48312,01361
10Iran Iran308,6042,093,45264,7641,720,0844,44023,311274
11Russia Russia274,2824,649,710103,2634,272,1652,3008,320277
12Hungary Hungary272,459725,24123,708429,0741,2495,077291
13UK UK264,4314,373,343127,1003,981,8124063,56813
14Mexico Mexico260,9542,280,213209,3381,809,9214,7981,793126
15Germany Germany254,3023,017,23779,0352,683,9004,5157,69671
16Argentina Argentina241,6432,532,56257,7792,233,1403,78900
17Ireland Ireland212,796240,9454,78523,3645000
18Spain Spain175,2623,347,51276,3283,095,9222,05000
19Philippines Philippines157,451876,22515,149703,62575111,378204
20Honduras Honduras115,180195,7804,80475,79653925534
21Indonesia Indonesia109,3721,571,82442,6561,419,79604,829126
22Slovakia Slovakia105,238371,16810,630255,30050710665
23Bangladesh Bangladesh101,022691,9579,822581,11307,20183
24Iraq Iraq95,380924,94614,713814,85343600
25Lebanon Lebanon88,013496,8466,661402,17283300
26Czechia Czechia86,9701,581,18427,9181,466,2961,15797643
27Colombia Colombia86,5242,536,19865,8892,383,7853,07900
28Serbia Serbia78,466645,1735,773560,9342542,96538
29Pakistan Pakistan75,266725,60215,501634,8354,2014,58458
30Canada Canada73,4471,060,15823,315963,39692800
31Romania Romania72,9441,008,49025,248910,2981,5292,323113
32Bulgaria Bulgaria71,317371,99314,418286,25879700
33Jordan Jordan57,401669,3007,855604,0447293,56582
34Ethiopia Ethiopia55,189228,9963,174170,63397100
35Switzerland Switzerland52,375623,12610,457560,2941935,5834
36Chile Chile46,2931,076,49924,3461,005,8603,15500
37Kenya Kenya44,578146,1562,36899,21024848620
38Ecuador Ecuador39,210346,81717,293290,31460100
39Egypt Egypt38,545210,48912,445159,4999000
40Bolivia Bolivia38,098282,09512,451231,546715259
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic37,867258,0393,392216,7801513414
42Tunisia Tunisia37,661271,8619,293224,90741300
43Paraguay Paraguay37,179235,2924,827193,28644200
44Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina35,609184,6987,487141,602044478
45Finland Finland35,41082,27886846,000412250
46Kazakhstan Kazakhstan33,908271,8093,236234,6652212,29015
47Greece Greece33,321297,0868,961254,8047811,60676
48Palestine Palestine33,275270,8562,883234,6981862,72423
49Uruguay Uruguay32,903144,6421,462110,27748500
50Algeria Algeria32,786118,5163,13082,6001900
51Azerbaijan Azerbaijan31,440287,1443,944251,76001,15129
52Japan Japan30,970506,2869,400465,9165632,88318
53Austria Austria30,635578,9509,706538,6096111,94319
54Albania Albania27,928128,5182,32198,269181254
55Peru Peru26,2481,647,69454,9031,566,5432,30200
56Portugal Portugal25,784827,76516,918785,0631192712
57Costa Rica Costa Rica24,766222,5443,018194,76019900
58Jamaica Jamaica22,93242,50067218,8964900
59South Africa South Africa21,8401,558,45853,3221,483,29654600
60North Macedonia North Macedonia20,836141,8444,228116,78012400
61Qatar Qatar20,057190,025333169,63546100
62Estonia Estonia18,160114,4431,03795,246722699
63Oman Oman17,254173,0291,789153,9862341,48013
64Lithuania Lithuania17,121226,7833,697205,9651505979
65Armenia Armenia16,738203,3273,753182,836051018
66Mayotte Mayotte16,51219,6431672,964700
67Malaysia Malaysia15,835362,1731,333345,0051881,3174
68Venezuela Venezuela15,623174,8871,778157,48623700
69Kuwait Kuwait14,447247,0941,407231,24022500
70Norway Norway14,327103,96668788,952563453
71UAE UAE13,967485,6751,533470,17501,9282
72Slovenia Slovenia13,818226,7864,126208,8421422877
73French Polynesia French Polynesia13,66918,6521414,842200
74Moldova Moldova12,589241,8205,409223,82230360321
75Libya Libya12,204168,6762,828153,64408515
76Cyprus Cyprus12,17251,50527239,0615700
77Croatia Croatia11,844292,9386,333274,76119142225
78Bahrain Bahrain10,988156,462557144,9178500
79Guatemala Guatemala10,162203,3097,020186,12752384
80Guadeloupe Guadeloupe9,72412,1401742,2421300
81Mozambique Mozambique9,06368,75879158,9046800
82Martinique Martinique8,8739,0285798500
83Denmark Denmark8,619238,3062,443227,244405142
84Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia8,485399,2776,765384,02795084211
85Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea7,6878,6026984601601
86Nigeria Nigeria7,632163,7992,060154,1071100
87S. Korea S. Korea7,572110,1461,770100,8041035872
88Myanmar Myanmar7,517142,5763,206131,853000
89French Guiana French Guiana7,46017,549949,995900
90Belarus Belarus7,431336,8812,363327,08708439
91Georgia Georgia7,043288,7553,883277,82903596
92Somalia Somalia6,56612,4066185,222000
93Latvia Latvia6,504107,8181,99099,324942104
94Mongolia Mongolia6,17715,718259,516887043
95Lesotho Lesotho5,71810,7073154,674000
96Thailand Thailand5,26533,6109728,24819850
97Cuba Cuba5,01887,38546781,900588548
98Morocco Morocco4,841502,1028,900488,36123700
99Syria Syria4,83620,2261,37814,012000
100Curaçao Curaçao4,76811,355666,5212200
101Mali Mali4,29311,8444087,143000
102Panama Panama4,217358,6116,163348,23110500
103Montenegro Montenegro4,20494,4191,38188,834691508
104Madagascar Madagascar3,93028,54150624,1052464786
105Cameroon Cameroon3,88661,73191956,92638500
106Botswana Botswana3,83542,67463638,203100
107Sudan Sudan3,83430,1112,06324,214000
108Israel Israel3,484836,0726,299826,2892531393
109Nepal Nepal3,306280,5243,053274,165049613
110Luxembourg Luxembourg3,12063,88077259,988302304
111Gabon Gabon3,05320,63612717,4562000
112Maldives Maldives2,99925,6176722,5518200
113Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,94095,31359891,77501820
114Afghanistan Afghanistan2,83057,3642,52952,0051,1241220
115Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,81690,3721,52886,028251456
116Togo Togo2,61612,0061169,274000
117Burundi Burundi2,3753,1546773000
118Nicaragua Nicaragua2,3236,7271794,225000
119Guinea Guinea2,28321,03213618,61324832
120Cambodia Cambodia2,2734,515302,21202771
121Yemen Yemen2,2555,3571,0492,0532300
122Australia Australia2,14929,41990926,3610170
123DRC DRC1,95628,54274525,841000
124Rwanda Rwanda1,86823,42631521,243600
125Djibouti Djibouti1,7959,876967,985000
126Congo Congo1,73910,0841378,208000
127Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,62619,00518217,1972300
128Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1,53785,11463482,943231920
129Namibia Namibia1,49145,78757543,721322605
130El Salvador El Salvador1,47766,4892,05462,9586003
131Ghana Ghana1,41491,26075489,0921000
132Réunion Réunion1,37417,50812316,0115400
133Malawi Malawi1,22033,8271,12831,4792300
134Guyana Guyana1,17311,1492559,7211500
135Haiti Haiti1,14212,84025111,447000
136Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,0954,005792,831000
137Benin Benin9707,515936,4523500
138Bermuda Bermuda8771,89116998361182
139Zimbabwe Zimbabwe87737,2881,53834,8731200
140Angola Angola84623,45755322,0581300
141Zambia Zambia76090,0641,22788,07757351
142Andorra Andorra57012,58112111,89012361
143Malta Malta55329,66140228,7060470
144Aruba Aruba54710,050929,4111400
145Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5453,680663,069900
146Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5188,4041467,7401400
147Timor-Leste Timor-Leste4951,04615500990
148Suriname Suriname4519,3021828,6691000
149St. Barth St. Barth4449071462000
150Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna388437544350
151Mauritius Mauritius3811,19315797013
152San Marino San Marino3664,962864,510801
153CAR CAR3615,491745,056200
154Bahamas Bahamas3389,3641898,837400
155Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea3147,2191066,7991100
156Ivory Coast Ivory Coast31445,20626344,629000
157Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
158China China29590,4264,63685,4953160
159Singapore Singapore29160,6783060,3571250
160Gambia Gambia2895,6021685,145300
161Seychelles Seychelles2834,430244,123000
162Saint Martin Saint Martin2821,693121,399700
163Eritrea Eritrea2603,466103,1960190
164Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda2301,198309384500
165Mauritania Mauritania22518,02245017,3471400
166Vietnam Vietnam2252,705352,4450120
167Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21112,95615212,593000
168Chad Chad1834,6361674,286000
169Hong Kong Hong Kong17411,59520711,2147130
170Senegal Senegal17139,4651,07938,21517341
171Niger Niger1385,0741894,747100
172St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1311,806101,6652140
173South Sudan South Sudan11910,38111410,148090
174Saint Lucia Saint Lucia1104,348644,174300
175Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1091,519141,396000
176Monaco Monaco1022,375312,242600
177Isle of Man Isle of Man1001,574291,445000
178New Zealand New Zealand1002,583262,457090
179Iceland Iceland986,267296,140090
180Barbados Barbados793,730443,607000
181Liechtenstein Liechtenstein732,754562,625510
182Comoros Comoros663,7891463,577000
183New Caledonia New Caledonia63121058000
184Belize Belize6112,48531812,106100
185Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos602,357172,280200
186Liberia Liberia582,042851,899200
187Uganda Uganda5841,17433740,77924340
188Bhutan Bhutan459211875030
189Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe442,267352,188010
190Eswatini Eswatini4218,39366917,68231,0170
191Sint Maarten Sint Maarten402,185272,118100
192Cayman Islands Cayman Islands275162487000
193Taiwan Taiwan211,058111,026010
194British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands181781159000
195Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
196Brunei Brunei102193206000
197Channel Islands Channel Islands94,051863,956100
198Dominica Dominica61650159000
199Falkland Islands Falkland Islands660054000
200Anguilla Anguilla325022000
201Laos Laos352049010
202Fiji Fiji268264000
203Gibraltar Gibraltar24,277944,181000
204Grenada Grenada21551152000
205Vanuatu Vanuatu2301000
206Macao Macao149048000
207Samoa Samoa1302000
208Solomon Islands Solomon Islands119018000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
210Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
211Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06611660000
212Greenland Greenland031031000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
214Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
215Micronesia Micronesia0101000
216Montserrat Montserrat020119000
217Netherlands Netherlands01,357,34016,79107896,67520
218Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044044000
219Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon024024000
220Sweden Sweden0857,40113,621037600
221Tajikistan Tajikistan013,3089013,218000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
31,924,090
India
13,564,561
Brazil
13,482,543
France
5,058,680
Russia
4,649,710
UK
4,373,343
Turkey
3,849,011
Italy
3,769,814
Spain
3,347,512
Germany
3,017,237
Poland
2,586,647
Colombia
2,536,198
Argentina
2,532,562
Mexico
2,280,213
Iran
2,093,452
Ukraine
1,861,105
Peru
1,647,694
Czechia
1,581,184
Indonesia
1,571,824
South Africa
1,558,458
Netherlands
1,357,340
Chile
1,076,499
Canada
1,060,158
Romania
1,008,490
Belgium
925,476
Iraq
924,946
Philippines
876,225
Sweden
857,401
Israel
836,072
Portugal
827,765
Pakistan
725,602
Hungary
725,241
Bangladesh
691,957
Jordan
669,300
Serbia
645,173