Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 199,025,424
Total Deaths: 4,240,425 Total Recovered: 179,634,871

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,466,25435,768,924629,38029,673,29011,51300
2UK UK1,230,7495,880,667129,7194,520,19986900
3Brazil Brazil735,47919,938,358556,88618,645,9938,31800
4Spain Spain654,3584,447,04481,4863,711,2001,69800
5Indonesia Indonesia535,1353,440,39695,7232,809,538000
6Russia Russia503,4356,288,677159,3525,625,8902,30000
7Iran Iran427,3283,903,51990,9963,385,1955,53900
8India India413,68331,695,958424,80830,857,4678,9445900
9Mexico Mexico398,0742,854,992241,0342,215,8844,7986,740128
10France France332,7206,146,619111,8855,702,0141,13700
11Argentina Argentina248,9434,935,847105,7724,581,1323,91300
12Turkey Turkey236,6085,747,93551,4285,459,89954300
13Thailand Thailand208,875633,2845,168419,2414,76517,970178
14Malaysia Malaysia195,2731,130,4229,184925,9651,05900
15Honduras Honduras188,580297,1117,834100,69769900
16Netherlands Netherlands181,0491,867,81517,8291,668,93717100
17Poland Poland153,9612,883,02975,2612,653,8073500
18South Africa South Africa153,1222,456,18472,1912,230,87154600
19Bangladesh Bangladesh150,1461,264,32820,9161,093,2661,37900
20Iraq Iraq145,1661,635,99318,7341,472,09385500
21Vietnam Vietnam113,044157,5071,30643,15703,2010
22Kazakhstan Kazakhstan99,128587,9525,866482,9582217,5730
23Italy Italy91,3504,355,348128,0684,135,93023000
24Colombia Colombia85,6624,794,414120,9984,587,7548,15500
25Myanmar Myanmar79,707302,6659,731213,227000
26Pakistan Pakistan73,2131,039,69523,462943,0203,4414,85840
27Costa Rica Costa Rica72,145406,8145,030329,63936400
28Japan Japan71,385925,82315,192839,24669100
29Philippines Philippines63,6461,597,68928,0161,506,0272,02600
30Finland Finland60,339107,32198246,000700
31Tunisia Tunisia58,634595,53220,067516,8316302,651209
32Libya Libya57,704253,4363,548192,184000
33Morocco Morocco53,876629,7179,833566,00854700
34Algeria Algeria52,264172,5644,291116,0093800
35Portugal Portugal50,054970,93717,369903,51420000
36Norway Norway48,102137,85379988,952300
37Bolivia Bolivia47,483473,89917,839408,57720039318
38Cuba Cuba43,011394,3432,845348,48735400
39Afghanistan Afghanistan41,762147,9856,77499,4491,12400
40Belgium Belgium39,5781,124,71525,2411,059,8969300
41Egypt Egypt37,084284,31116,528230,6999000
42Guatemala Guatemala34,881369,62610,413324,332500
43Georgia Georgia31,623422,1885,853384,712000
44Greece Greece31,424494,90712,950450,53317600
45Hungary Hungary31,308809,49130,026748,1571100
46Nepal Nepal31,298697,3709,875656,197000
47Mozambique Mozambique31,234123,5411,46290,8453200
48Germany Germany29,8043,778,27692,1723,656,30036100
49Zimbabwe Zimbabwe29,298109,5463,58376,6653300
50Ireland Ireland28,778302,0745,035268,2612600
51Sri Lanka Sri Lanka27,936311,3494,503278,910000
52Rwanda Rwanda25,66971,34682144,8565600
53S. Korea S. Korea22,298201,0022,099176,6053261,2151
54Fiji Fiji22,23030,4132417,9424000
55Cyprus Cyprus21,623102,22342280,1788500
56UAE UAE20,762682,3771,951659,664000
57Namibia Namibia20,315119,2853,05795,9138500
58French Guiana French Guiana19,98230,1641879,9952500
59Martinique Martinique18,93419,149111104100
60DRC DRC18,88549,9171,03829,994000
61Israel Israel18,374875,8016,477850,95020600
62Lebanon Lebanon17,507562,5277,909537,1115400
63Guadeloupe Guadeloupe17,01119,5032422,2502300
64Paraguay Paraguay16,605452,69815,042421,05131700
65Mayotte Mayotte16,35619,4941742,964000
66Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan15,022164,7432,344147,3771958979
67Switzerland Switzerland14,658717,66510,906692,1013700
68Dominican Republic Dominican Republic14,604342,2673,963323,70019500
69Senegal Senegal14,05663,0021,36747,5797600
70Ukraine Ukraine13,4092,253,53452,9552,187,1701772654
71Oman Oman13,093296,8353,850279,89223200
72Malawi Malawi12,82352,6311,66138,14728500
73Ethiopia Ethiopia12,588280,5654,390263,58724000
74Panama Panama12,505436,4756,833417,13713300
75Ecuador Ecuador12,084487,59831,634443,88075900
76Venezuela Venezuela11,510306,6733,607291,55642400
77Denmark Denmark11,193317,7002,549303,958800
78Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia11,191526,8148,249507,3741,40300
79Kuwait Kuwait10,809398,5382,328385,40129100
80Kenya Kenya10,603203,6803,946189,13118500
81Jordan Jordan10,528771,75310,048751,17759900
82Botswana Botswana9,798106,6901,56995,323100
83Chile Chile9,6261,616,94235,5281,571,7881,37000
84Lithuania Lithuania9,277283,0164,416269,3233700
85Mongolia Mongolia8,982166,210823156,4051921,0633
86Sweden Sweden8,7851,100,04014,6171,076,6381600
87Bulgaria Bulgaria8,379425,14818,215398,5548100
88El Salvador El Salvador7,70486,6202,65176,265126010
89Uganda Uganda7,44794,1952,69684,05262600
90Nigeria Nigeria7,161174,3152,149165,0051100
91Somalia Somalia7,07615,4568137,567000
92Canada Canada6,6821,431,10426,6001,397,82223100
93Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina6,599205,6559,687189,369000
94Lesotho Lesotho6,56213,6033776,664000
95Azerbaijan Azerbaijan6,365344,5205,027333,128000
96Burundi Burundi6,2987,0809773000
97Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,90538,9301,08431,9412200
98Armenia Armenia5,734230,3394,619219,986000
99Cambodia Cambodia5,51578,4741,44271,517056022
100Uzbekistan Uzbekistan5,465131,079886124,728238636
101Austria Austria5,383659,50810,738643,3872900
102Haiti Haiti5,35420,15755514,248000
103Nicaragua Nicaragua5,0509,4701954,225000
104Jamaica Jamaica5,04053,2371,19647,0012900
105Ghana Ghana4,983103,01982397,2131500
106Zambia Zambia4,781196,2933,406188,10640500
107Serbia Serbia4,405722,2217,118710,698800
108Angola Angola4,40242,8151,01637,397800
109Eswatini Eswatini4,37526,22079821,0471000
110Australia Australia3,75934,61092529,926592261
111Laos Laos3,5296,56673,030000
112Estonia Estonia3,511133,6851,272128,902200
113Sudan Sudan3,49537,1382,77630,867000
114Réunion Réunion3,06237,23127533,8944000
115Mauritania Mauritania3,00025,97356722,4061600
116Suriname Suriname2,98125,40265121,7702500
117Czechia Czechia2,7211,673,69430,3741,640,5991000
118Maldives Maldives2,56877,54722174,7581100
119Channel Islands Channel Islands2,5599,216876,570000
120Liberia Liberia2,5335,3961482,715200
121Belarus Belarus2,165446,9983,464441,369000
122Malta Malta2,10934,37542331,843500
123Singapore Singapore2,10865,1023762,957800
124Syria Syria2,07225,9831,91621,995000
125Mauritius Mauritius2,0403,913191,854000
126Uruguay Uruguay1,967381,5695,966373,6365300
127Bahamas Bahamas1,94714,84028712,6061100
128Qatar Qatar1,940226,390601223,8492300
129Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,8936,2831204,270000
130Yemen Yemen1,4937,0701,3774,2002300
131Montenegro Montenegro1,451102,0921,63099,011600
132Isle of Man Isle of Man1,4234,818303,365100
133Palestine Palestine1,339316,8613,604311,918900
134Guinea Guinea1,33025,80122924,2422400
135Romania Romania1,2881,083,34134,2861,047,7675900
136Iceland Iceland1,2268,051306,7951200
137Togo Togo1,22415,87015314,493000
138Moldova Moldova1,190259,5496,255252,1047100
139Luxembourg Luxembourg1,18173,87082271,867500
140Saint Martin Saint Martin1,1422,579381,399700
141Croatia Croatia1,102363,7588,263354,3931200
142China China1,09193,1034,63687,37624980
143Slovenia Slovenia1,081259,2734,429253,763800
144Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1,02910,966269,911000
145Bahrain Bahrain998269,3031,384266,921300
146Gambia Gambia8977,7092126,600300
147Tanzania Tanzania8131,01721183700
148Guyana Guyana79922,52354121,1831400
149Taiwan Taiwan76615,68878914,133000
150Latvia Latvia760138,8992,556135,583800
151St. Barth St. Barth7321,1951462000
152French Polynesia French Polynesia69320,04814919,206500
153Curaçao Curaçao61613,66912712,926400
154Slovakia Slovakia604392,70412,540379,5601000
155North Macedonia North Macedonia588156,4525,493150,371000
156Congo Congo58713,18617812,421000
157Madagascar Madagascar57142,66594341,1512200
158Ivory Coast Ivory Coast55950,27833049,389000
159Seychelles Seychelles55718,1899417,538000
160British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands5552,500311,9142700
161Cabo Verde Cabo Verde48833,82229833,0362300
162Aruba Aruba47911,76511011,1761400
163Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau4544,498763,968400
164Albania Albania421133,1212,457130,243300
165South Sudan South Sudan41611,04911910,514000
166Belize Belize40614,16333713,420200
167Tajikistan Tajikistan40515,08212114,556000
168Andorra Andorra34014,67812814,210000
169Cameroon Cameroon29782,0641,33480,43315200
170Gibraltar Gibraltar2724,980944,6141000
171Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea20117,71719217,324700
172CAR CAR1947,151986,859200
173Benin Benin1508,3941088,136500
174Saint Lucia Saint Lucia1445,610895,377000
175Monaco Monaco1432,891332,715300
176Bhutan Bhutan1322,51822,384000
177Barbados Barbados1304,407484,229000
178Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1208,8801238,637100
179Mali Mali10614,58753313,948000
180Niger Niger975,6371955,345200
181Sint Maarten Sint Maarten812,770342,655200
182New Caledonia New Caledonia76134058000
183Eritrea Eritrea686,547356,444000
184Hong Kong Hong Kong6111,98821211,715000
185Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe592,454372,358000
186Brunei Brunei553383280000
187Gabon Gabon5425,38416425,166600
188Burkina Faso Burkina Faso5013,58816913,369000
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines502,291122,229200
190Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis455943546100
191Greenland Greenland44122078000
192New Zealand New Zealand372,877262,814040
193Bermuda Bermuda362,568332,499000
194San Marino San Marino355,130905,005000
195Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos352,486182,433000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands349852949000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda251,303431,235300
198Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands201,710171,673000
199Liechtenstein Liechtenstein173,085593,009100
200Comoros Comoros124,0281473,869000
201Cayman Islands Cayman Islands106432631000
202Dominica Dominica92180209000
203Chad Chad64,9731744,793000
204Djibouti Djibouti611,65215611,490000
205Macao Macao559054000
206Anguilla Anguilla21130111000
207Grenada Grenada21641161000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon228026000
209Montserrat Montserrat121119000
210Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
211Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
212Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063063000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
214Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
215Micronesia Micronesia0101000
216Peru Peru02,113,201196,43801,78000
217Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
218Samoa Samoa0303000
219Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu0413000
221Vatican City Vatican City027027000
222Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04457438000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
35,768,924
India
31,695,958
Brazil
19,938,358
Russia
6,288,677
France
6,146,619
UK
5,880,667
Turkey
5,747,935
Argentina
4,935,847
Colombia
4,794,414
Spain
4,447,044
Italy
4,355,348
Iran
3,903,519
Germany
3,778,276
Indonesia
3,440,396
Poland
2,883,029
Mexico
2,854,992
South Africa
2,456,184
Ukraine
2,253,534
Peru
2,113,201
Netherlands
1,867,815
Czechia
1,673,694
Iraq
1,635,993
Chile
1,616,942
Philippines
1,597,689
Canada
1,431,104
Bangladesh
1,264,328
Malaysia
1,130,422
Belgium
1,124,715
Sweden
1,100,040
Romania
1,083,341
Pakistan
1,039,695
Portugal
970,937
Japan
925,823
Israel
875,801
Hungary
809,491