Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 240,789,764
Total Deaths: 4,903,924 Total Recovered: 218,025,733

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,693,27245,729,740743,83035,292,63815,83984,8241,665
2UK UK1,384,1438,361,651138,3796,839,12978344,932145
3Russia Russia743,8397,925,176221,3136,960,0242,30032,196998
4Turkey Turkey494,6497,601,62667,2257,039,75263330,694181
5Mexico Mexico357,8623,744,574283,5743,103,1384,7985,825381
6Iran Iran347,2285,765,904123,6955,294,9814,92411,857197
7Brazil Brazil266,21021,627,476602,66920,758,5978,31815,239468
8Honduras Honduras248,418371,86110,084113,35923243019
9Ukraine Ukraine234,1802,610,89960,1372,316,58217713,624202
10India India208,69434,052,687452,00833,391,9858,94416,003161
11Poland Poland185,1112,933,83476,0672,672,6562572,77149
12Romania Romania168,3921,430,47541,1301,220,9531,72915,828363
13Germany Germany148,3834,377,89995,4164,134,1001,33611,65682
14Serbia Serbia126,5911,037,7078,996902,1202896,42450
15Thailand Thailand107,6061,762,19018,1231,636,4613,32410,48694
16Norway Norway105,972195,80888488,952164230
17Finland Finland102,781149,8971,11646,000367237
18Malaysia Malaysia97,5052,377,03327,7702,251,7587037,42089
19France France90,7287,080,375117,2456,872,4021,2006,09934
20Philippines Philippines78,9992,705,79240,4242,586,3693,1947,625203
21Italy Italy78,5224,712,482131,5034,502,4573572,73242
22Costa Rica Costa Rica74,291551,1446,797470,0563691,01026
23Spain Spain71,6184,984,38686,9744,825,7944542,24857
24Libya Libya66,649349,2104,860277,701056311
25Belgium Belgium65,8341,276,22125,7321,184,6552013,5526
26Netherlands Netherlands63,3152,040,33718,2371,958,7851383,7096
27Bulgaria Bulgaria58,764537,75222,188456,8005093,44086
28Algeria Algeria58,620205,1065,867140,619131013
29Rwanda Rwanda52,24899,0671,31345,5065800
30Guadeloupe Guadeloupe51,17154,1527312,2502300
31Iraq Iraq48,2812,032,66022,7131,961,6662722,16232
32Vietnam Vietnam47,673857,63921,043788,92303,79793
33Kazakhstan Kazakhstan46,151912,79911,672854,9762211,96728
34Ireland Ireland41,666411,5545,306364,582731,9070
35Martinique Martinique41,42542,16763810411,03830
36Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina40,586243,91411,110192,218069432
37Pakistan Pakistan39,9531,262,77128,2281,194,5902,1311,08627
38Ecuador Ecuador36,247513,02632,899443,88075900
39Switzerland Switzerland35,827854,59011,171807,5921179521
40Canada Canada35,3361,673,39728,4211,609,64075200
41Georgia Georgia34,420652,6779,396608,86103,27026
42Mongolia Mongolia33,278334,8651,513300,0741922,07616
43French Guiana French Guiana33,08643,3762959,995261210
44Lithuania Lithuania32,997363,6305,376325,2572622,73615
45Australia Australia31,617138,7201,507105,5963122,58611
46Egypt Egypt31,472316,71117,884267,3559086938
47S. Korea S. Korea30,884339,3612,626305,8513711,6828
48Portugal Portugal30,2121,078,72918,0781,030,439557667
49Colombia Colombia29,8484,978,689126,7964,822,0453421,64637
50Jamaica Jamaica29,82886,9862,07255,0862126413
51Myanmar Myanmar29,494485,64618,297437,85501,32942
52Cyprus Cyprus29,100120,41556090,755221420
53Greece Greece28,560689,89615,317646,0193682,61828
54Singapore Singapore26,775141,772215114,782483,4458
55Uganda Uganda25,517125,0493,18096,3522371251
56Sri Lanka Sri Lanka25,014530,42113,449491,958066620
57Laos Laos24,59431,188366,55805730
58Ethiopia Ethiopia24,055358,3456,169328,12162779528
59South Africa South Africa22,9332,915,56088,5622,804,06554673356
60Belarus Belarus22,414567,9384,369541,15502,07316
61Latvia Latvia21,997180,4402,869155,5741162,14212
62Afghanistan Afghanistan21,644155,6887,238126,8061,12460
63Austria Austria20,968771,14311,151739,0242162,4328
64Armenia Armenia20,507278,4315,713252,21101,76538
65Israel Israel20,1251,314,2137,9761,286,1123921,0022
66Slovakia Slovakia19,961433,70912,816400,9322111,95225
67Bolivia Bolivia19,767505,69918,818467,1142205427
68Indonesia Indonesia19,3184,233,014142,8894,070,807091541
69Burundi Burundi18,70219,513387730720
70Argentina Argentina18,0835,271,361115,6605,137,6188081,35827
71Sweden Sweden17,9931,161,93314,9161,129,0242600
72Suriname Suriname17,80845,8611,00027,0531800
73Mayotte Mayotte17,29420,4391812,9640170
74Lebanon Lebanon17,249632,7818,413607,1192005107
75Cameroon Cameroon16,41998,4021,55080,43315200
76Estonia Estonia15,989170,1591,415152,755371,2776
77Venezuela Venezuela15,208388,7434,681368,85468100
78Azerbaijan Azerbaijan14,932498,6306,734476,96401,85014
79Jordan Jordan14,847839,54410,859813,8384821,02112
80Czechia Czechia14,6831,705,97130,5281,660,760881,5342
81Mauritius Mauritius14,63816,6211291,85401496
82El Salvador El Salvador14,568110,1883,44792,17334530712
83Guatemala Guatemala14,416584,61314,204555,993500
84Nepal Nepal13,308804,51611,277779,93102408
85Palestine Palestine12,993417,2564,299399,9646458011
86Moldova Moldova12,448313,8497,172294,2291961,40735
87Hungary Hungary12,118833,11530,351790,6461241,24910
88Slovenia Slovenia11,719306,0634,631289,713871,1004
89Nicaragua Nicaragua11,30615,7372064,225000
90Syria Syria11,11038,3652,38224,87302987
91Angola Angola10,36262,6061,66050,584282217
92Cuba Cuba10,334930,8228,018912,4702872,13824
93Bangladesh Bangladesh10,2441,564,88127,7461,526,8911,4053969
94Somalia Somalia10,16221,2691,1809,927000
95Croatia Croatia9,811424,6668,862405,9931181,75815
96Chile Chile9,7131,667,54737,5941,620,2403811,63111
97Nigeria Nigeria9,603208,7972,769196,425111672
98New Caledonia New Caledonia9,5759,8612315545945
99Japan Japan9,0031,713,26818,0511,686,21435761931
100Lesotho Lesotho8,88621,52465511,9830210
101Denmark Denmark8,053367,3072,679356,575147003
102Dominican Republic Dominican Republic7,285368,8304,082357,4632156990
103North Macedonia North Macedonia6,693196,3766,901182,78204139
104Albania Albania6,365177,1082,807167,936344110
105French Polynesia French Polynesia6,04540,17863333,5001101
106Morocco Morocco5,865941,44614,533921,04834743713
107Gabon Gabon5,35033,44221327,879263274
108DRC DRC5,25057,2691,08950,930000
109Montenegro Montenegro4,876137,0462,018130,15203658
110CAR CAR4,51011,4691006,859200
111Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,31553,6891,58447,7902229711
112UAE UAE4,270738,3722,118731,98401041
113Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea3,93524,04126619,840700
114Guyana Guyana3,76534,24086229,613311085
115Sudan Sudan3,50138,8242,92832,395000
116Cambodia Cambodia3,376116,1402,610110,154026526
117Barbados Barbados3,06212,1051088,935000
118Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2,883180,1621,283175,996234513
119Congo Congo2,87115,51422212,42102593
120Fiji Fiji2,81751,70166348,2213150
121Belize Belize2,80523,99046120,724102284
122Malawi Malawi2,74561,7022,29256,6656700
123Ghana Ghana2,696128,3681,158124,5144200
124Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,551179,6812,629174,501131982
125Brunei Brunei2,50110,251687,682294231
126Panama Panama2,440469,7967,284460,0724900
127Saint Martin Saint Martin2,3653,819551,399700
128Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia2,228547,8458,758536,859112483
129Haiti Haiti2,18922,82764919,989000
130Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,8826,3961214,393000
131Yemen Yemen1,7079,4951,7985,99023285
132Tunisia Tunisia1,673710,67325,082683,91813513116
133Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,596132,2854,655126,03412340
134Uruguay Uruguay1,533390,7626,066383,163131871
135Kenya Kenya1,516251,8035,210245,077311348
136Luxembourg Luxembourg1,43479,72083977,4473921
137St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,3724,217422,803200
138Botswana Botswana1,346181,8562,386178,124100
139Bahamas Bahamas1,30721,58059019,6831500
140Maldives Maldives1,23085,97723784,51023450
141St. Barth St. Barth1,1201,5886462000
142Mozambique Mozambique1,056151,0801,925148,09932191
143Ivory Coast Ivory Coast99860,98267459,3100401
144Guinea Guinea95430,57238529,23324120
145Qatar Qatar915237,798608236,27511571
146Namibia Namibia881128,2393,538123,8205254
147Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis8472,525211,6571140
148Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda8003,830932,937900
149Isle of Man Isle of Man6958,430547,6811870
150Malta Malta68637,43745936,2920250
151New Zealand New Zealand6834,897284,1865660
152Saint Lucia Saint Lucia63512,12923211,2621200
153Bahrain Bahrain618275,9751,391273,9664630
154Madagascar Madagascar61842,89895841,322300
155Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6036,1241415,380000
156Mali Mali58515,57755514,4370140
157Kuwait Kuwait577412,2582,455409,2268300
158Togo Togo56325,86523825,0640391
159Oman Oman560304,0254,103299,362800
160China China55696,4884,63691,2960100
161Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe5213,670563,0930110
162Iceland Iceland49912,4553311,9231650
163Bermuda Bermuda4745,548954,979100
164Cabo Verde Cabo Verde43838,00634737,22123300
165Benin Benin42824,56016123,971500
166Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea42112,84015612,263100
167Mauritania Mauritania41736,59178735,38722411
168Channel Islands Channel Islands41412,1359811,623000
169Burkina Faso Burkina Faso36314,65720314,0910170
170South Sudan South Sudan32812,18413011,726200
171Curaçao Curaçao29816,88516916,418400
172Eswatini Eswatini28746,3591,23344,83910151
173Dominica Dominica2844,153283,841000
174Seychelles Seychelles28421,83311921,43001951
175Zambia Zambia222209,4773,657205,5989460
176Djibouti Djibouti19013,37717913,008080
177Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1822,306192,105000
178Cayman Islands Cayman Islands1821,0112827000
179Grenada Grenada1815,7041915,3320132
180Aruba Aruba16515,70217015,3677100
181Gibraltar Gibraltar1645,740985,4782131
182Paraguay Paraguay160460,32216,209443,95311211
183Taiwan Taiwan14416,32584615,335040
184Réunion Réunion13454,02437053,5203300
185Timor-Leste Timor-Leste10319,70311919,481090
186Hong Kong Hong Kong9312,28621311,980090
187Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands921,33221,238090
188Niger Niger916,1432045,848040
189Sint Maarten Sint Maarten814,438704,2871000
190Anguilla Anguilla8066815870240
191Andorra Andorra6915,33813015,1394120
192Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos632,910232,824100
193Liberia Liberia595,8032865,458200
194Eritrea Eritrea476,767446,676030
195Monaco Monaco433,357333,281230
196British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands392,725372,649700
197Greenland Greenland366540618290
198San Marino San Marino365,470915,343200
199Liechtenstein Liechtenstein283,478603,390150
200Senegal Senegal2773,8591,87171,961662
201Comoros Comoros214,1841474,016080
202Chad Chad195,0671744,874040
203Macao Macao1377064000
204Bhutan Bhutan92,61732,605010
205Montserrat Montserrat941131000
206Gambia Gambia79,9433399,597300
207Palau Palau3805000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands168067000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
210Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
212Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
213Micronesia Micronesia0101000
214Peru Peru02,187,368199,775092000
215Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
216Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon032032000
217Samoa Samoa0303000
218Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
219Tajikistan Tajikistan017,08412416,960000
220Tanzania Tanzania026,0347240700
221Vanuatu Vanuatu0413000
222Vatican City Vatican City027027000
223Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04457438000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
45,729,740
India
34,052,687
Brazil
21,627,476
UK
8,361,651
Russia
7,925,176
Turkey
7,601,626
France
7,080,375
Iran
5,765,904
Argentina
5,271,361
Spain
4,984,386
Colombia
4,978,689
Italy
4,712,482
Germany
4,377,899
Indonesia
4,233,014
Mexico
3,744,574
Poland
2,933,834
South Africa
2,915,560
Philippines
2,705,792
Ukraine
2,610,899
Malaysia
2,377,033
Peru
2,187,368
Netherlands
2,040,337
Iraq
2,032,660
Thailand
1,762,190
Japan
1,713,268
Czechia
1,705,971
Canada
1,673,397
Chile
1,667,547
Bangladesh
1,564,881
Romania
1,430,475
Israel
1,314,213
Belgium
1,276,221
Pakistan
1,262,771
Sweden
1,161,933
Portugal
1,078,729