Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 240,836,978
Total Deaths: 4,904,809 Total Recovered: 218,110,176

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA35,304,09745,738,5859,690,608743,88015,56200
2India India33,399,96134,053,573201,602452,0108,9448860
3Brazil Brazil20,773,82621,627,476250,923602,7278,31800
4Turkey Turkey7,039,7527,601,626494,64967,22563300
5Russia Russia6,960,0247,925,176743,839221,3132,30000
6France France6,872,3687,080,37590,762117,2451,20000
7UK UK6,839,1298,361,6511,384,143138,37978300
8Iran Iran5,294,9815,765,904347,228123,6954,92400
9Argentina Argentina5,137,6185,271,36118,083115,66080800
10Spain Spain4,825,7944,984,38671,61886,97445400
11Colombia Colombia4,822,0454,978,68929,848126,79634200
12Italy Italy4,502,4574,712,48278,522131,50335700
13Germany Germany4,134,1004,377,899148,38395,4161,33600
14Indonesia Indonesia4,070,8074,233,01419,318142,889000
15Mexico Mexico3,108,7143,749,860357,138284,0084,7985,286434
16South Africa South Africa2,804,0652,915,56022,93388,56254600
17Poland Poland2,672,6562,933,834185,11176,06725700
18Philippines Philippines2,586,3692,705,79278,99940,4243,19400
19Ukraine Ukraine2,316,5822,610,899234,18060,13717700
20Malaysia Malaysia2,251,7582,377,03397,50527,77070300
21Iraq Iraq1,961,6662,032,66048,28122,71327200
22Netherlands Netherlands1,958,7792,040,33763,32118,23713800
23Japan Japan1,686,2141,713,2689,00318,05135700
24Czechia Czechia1,660,7601,705,97114,68330,5288800
25Thailand Thailand1,647,2551,772,838107,37818,2053,32410,64882
26Chile Chile1,620,2401,667,5479,71337,59438100
27Canada Canada1,613,6231,676,87334,78228,46875200
28Bangladesh Bangladesh1,526,8911,564,88110,24427,7461,40500
29Israel Israel1,286,1121,314,21320,1257,97639200
30Romania Romania1,220,9531,430,475168,39241,1301,72900
31Pakistan Pakistan1,208,4381,263,66426,97428,2522,01389324
32Belgium Belgium1,186,3741,279,86967,74825,7471933,64815
33Sweden Sweden1,129,0241,161,93317,99314,9162600
34Portugal Portugal1,030,4391,078,72930,21218,0785500
35Morocco Morocco921,048941,4465,86514,53334700
36Cuba Cuba912,470930,82210,3348,01828700
37Serbia Serbia902,1201,037,707126,5918,99628900
38Kazakhstan Kazakhstan856,930914,69946,06911,7002211,90028
39Jordan Jordan813,838839,54414,84710,85948200
40Switzerland Switzerland807,592854,59035,82711,17111700
41Hungary Hungary790,646833,11512,11830,35112400
42Vietnam Vietnam788,923857,63947,67321,043000
43Nepal Nepal779,931804,51613,30811,277000
44Austria Austria739,024771,14320,96811,15121600
45UAE UAE731,984738,3724,2702,118000
46Tunisia Tunisia683,918710,6731,67325,08213500
47Greece Greece646,019689,89628,56015,31736800
48Georgia Georgia608,861652,67734,4209,396000
49Lebanon Lebanon607,119632,78117,2498,41320000
50Guatemala Guatemala558,054586,31814,02814,23651,70532
51Belarus Belarus541,155567,93822,4144,369000
52Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia536,859547,8452,2288,75811200
53Sri Lanka Sri Lanka491,958530,42125,01413,449000
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan476,964498,63014,9326,734000
55Costa Rica Costa Rica470,056551,14474,2916,79736900
56Bolivia Bolivia467,916506,15019,41018,8242204516
57Panama Panama460,280469,9982,4307,2884900
58Bulgaria Bulgaria456,800537,75258,76422,18850900
59Paraguay Paraguay443,953460,32216016,2091100
60Ecuador Ecuador443,880513,02636,24732,89975900
61Myanmar Myanmar437,855485,64629,49418,297000
62Kuwait Kuwait409,226412,2585772,455800
63Croatia Croatia405,993424,6669,8118,86211800
64Slovakia Slovakia400,907433,70919,98612,81621100
65Palestine Palestine399,964417,25612,9934,2996400
66Uruguay Uruguay383,163390,7621,5336,0661300
67Venezuela Venezuela370,086390,04515,2664,69368100
68Ireland Ireland364,582411,55441,6665,3067300
69Dominican Republic Dominican Republic357,463368,8307,2854,08221500
70Denmark Denmark356,575367,3078,0532,6791400
71Ethiopia Ethiopia328,121358,34524,0556,16962700
72Lithuania Lithuania325,257363,63032,9975,37626200
73S. Korea S. Korea308,187340,97830,1472,6443711,61718
74Mongolia Mongolia300,074336,50834,9071,5271921,64314
75Oman Oman299,362304,0255604,103800
76Moldova Moldova294,229313,84912,4487,17219600
77Slovenia Slovenia289,713306,06311,7194,6318700
78Libya Libya277,701349,21066,6494,860000
79Bahrain Bahrain273,966275,9756181,391400
80Egypt Egypt267,355316,71131,47217,8849000
81Armenia Armenia252,211278,43120,5075,713000
82Kenya Kenya245,077251,8031,5165,2103100
83Qatar Qatar236,275237,7989156081100
84Zambia Zambia205,598209,4772223,657900
85Nigeria Nigeria196,425208,7979,6032,7691100
86Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina192,218243,91440,58611,110000
87North Macedonia North Macedonia182,782196,3766,6936,901000
88Botswana Botswana178,124181,8561,3462,386100
89Uzbekistan Uzbekistan175,996180,1622,8831,2832300
90Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan174,578179,7752,5652,632131943
91Albania Albania167,936177,1086,3652,807300
92Latvia Latvia155,574180,44021,9972,86911600
93Estonia Estonia152,755170,15915,9891,4153700
94Mozambique Mozambique148,099151,0801,0561,9253200
95Algeria Algeria140,619205,10658,6205,8671300
96Montenegro Montenegro130,152137,0464,8762,018000
97Afghanistan Afghanistan126,806155,68821,6447,2381,12400
98Zimbabwe Zimbabwe126,034132,2851,5964,6551200
99Ghana Ghana124,514128,3682,6961,1584200
100Namibia Namibia123,820128,2398813,538500
101Singapore Singapore114,782141,77226,7752154800
102Honduras Honduras113,676372,179248,40610,09721731813
103Cambodia Cambodia110,154116,1403,3762,610000
104Australia Australia110,092141,05529,4471,5163122,3349
105Uganda Uganda96,352125,04925,5173,18023700
106El Salvador El Salvador92,173110,18814,5683,44734500
107China China91,34596,5025214,6361140
108Cyprus Cyprus90,755120,41529,1005602200
109Norway Norway88,952195,808105,9728841600
110Maldives Maldives84,51085,9771,2302372300
111Cameroon Cameroon80,43398,40216,4191,55015200
112Luxembourg Luxembourg77,44779,7201,434839300
113Senegal Senegal71,96173,859271,871600
114Ivory Coast Ivory Coast59,31060,982998674000
115Malawi Malawi56,74261,7092,6752,2926700
116Jamaica Jamaica55,08686,98629,8282,0722100
117Réunion Réunion53,52054,0241343703300
118DRC DRC50,93057,2695,2501,089000
119Angola Angola50,58462,60610,3621,6602800
120Fiji Fiji48,22151,7012,817663300
121Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago47,79053,6894,3151,5842200
122Finland Finland46,000149,897102,7811,1163600
123Rwanda Rwanda45,50699,06752,2481,313500
124Eswatini Eswatini44,83946,3592871,2331000
125Madagascar Madagascar41,32242,898618958300
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde37,22138,0064383472300
127Malta Malta36,29237,437686459000
128Mauritania Mauritania35,38736,5914177872200
129French Polynesia French Polynesia33,50040,1786,0456331100
130Sudan Sudan32,39538,8243,5012,928000
131Guyana Guyana29,61334,2403,7658623100
132Guinea Guinea29,23330,5729543852400
133Gabon Gabon27,87933,4425,3502132600
134Suriname Suriname27,06046,13218,0651,0071600
135Togo Togo25,06425,865563238000
136Syria Syria24,87338,36511,1102,382000
137Benin Benin23,97124,560428161500
138Seychelles Seychelles21,43021,833284119000
139Belize Belize20,72423,9902,8054611000
140Haiti Haiti19,98922,8272,189649000
141Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea19,84024,0413,935266700
142Bahamas Bahamas19,68321,5801,3075901500
143Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,48119,703103119000
144Tajikistan Tajikistan16,96017,0840124000
145Curaçao Curaçao16,44516,899283171400
146Aruba Aruba15,36715,702165170700
147Taiwan Taiwan15,33516,325144846000
148Andorra Andorra15,13915,33869130400
149Mali Mali14,43715,577585555000
150Burkina Faso Burkina Faso14,09114,657363203000
151Djibouti Djibouti13,00813,377190179000
152Congo Congo12,42115,5142,871222000
153Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea12,26312,840421156100
154Lesotho Lesotho11,98321,5248,886655000
155Hong Kong Hong Kong11,98012,28693213000
156Iceland Iceland11,92312,45549933100
157South Sudan South Sudan11,72612,184328130200
158Channel Islands Channel Islands11,65612,17442098000
159Saint Lucia Saint Lucia11,26212,1296352321200
160French Guiana French Guiana9,99543,37633,0862952600
161Somalia Somalia9,92721,26910,1621,180000
162Gambia Gambia9,6009,9467339300
163Barbados Barbados8,93512,4273,383109000
164Brunei Brunei7,68210,2512,501682900
165Isle of Man Isle of Man7,6818,43069554100
166CAR CAR6,85911,4694,510100200
167Eritrea Eritrea6,6766,7674744000
168Laos Laos6,55831,18824,59436000
169Yemen Yemen5,9909,4951,7071,7982300
170Niger Niger5,8486,14391204000
171Gibraltar Gibraltar5,4785,74016498200
172Liberia Liberia5,4585,80359286200
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5,3886,129600141000
174Grenada Grenada5,3645,7211651920171
175San Marino San Marino5,3435,4703691200
176Bermuda Bermuda4,9795,54847495100
177Chad Chad4,8745,06719174000
178Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,3936,3961,882121000
179Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,2924,43976711000
180New Zealand New Zealand4,2464,939665285420
181Nicaragua Nicaragua4,22515,73711,306206000
182Comoros Comoros4,0164,18421147000
183Dominica Dominica3,8414,15328428000
184Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,3903,4782860100
185Monaco Monaco3,2813,3574333200
186Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,0933,67052156000
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3,0223,85874393900
188Mayotte Mayotte2,96420,43917,294181000
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,8404,4181,53147200
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,8302,9226923100
191British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,6492,7253937700
192Bhutan Bhutan2,6052,61793000
193Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,25054,15251,1717312300
194Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2,1172,31217619000
195Mauritius Mauritius1,85416,62114,638129000
196Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis1,6572,52584721100
197Saint Martin Saint Martin1,3993,8192,36555700
198Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands1,2381,332922000
199Cayman Islands Cayman Islands8271,0111822000
200Burundi Burundi77319,51318,70238000
201Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
202Greenland Greenland618654360200
203Anguilla Anguilla587668801000
204St. Barth St. Barth4621,5881,1206000
205Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna43844507000
206Martinique Martinique10442,16741,425638100
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands676810000
208Macao Macao6477130000
209New Caledonia New Caledonia559,8619,5752314500
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon323200000
211Montserrat Montserrat314191000
212Vatican City Vatican City272700000
213Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202000000
214Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
215MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
216Palau Palau5830000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
218Samoa Samoa3300000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu3401000
220Saint Helena Saint Helena2200000
221Micronesia Micronesia1100000
222Peru Peru02,188,3510199,79292200
223Tanzania Tanzania026,0340724700
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
45,738,585
India
34,053,573
Brazil
21,627,476
UK
8,361,651
Russia
7,925,176
Turkey
7,601,626
France
7,080,375
Iran
5,765,904
Argentina
5,271,361
Spain
4,984,386
Colombia
4,978,689
Italy
4,712,482
Germany
4,377,899
Indonesia
4,233,014
Mexico
3,749,860
Poland
2,933,834
South Africa
2,915,560
Philippines
2,705,792
Ukraine
2,610,899
Malaysia
2,377,033
Peru
2,188,351
Netherlands
2,040,337
Iraq
2,032,660
Thailand
1,772,838
Japan
1,713,268
Czechia
1,705,971
Canada
1,676,873
Chile
1,667,547
Bangladesh
1,564,881
Romania
1,430,475
Israel
1,314,213
Belgium
1,279,869
Pakistan
1,263,664
Sweden
1,161,933
Portugal
1,078,729