Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 21,068,345
Total Deaths: 757,440 Total Recovered: 13,919,836

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,843,2045,415,6662,402,047170,41517,23900
2Brazil Brazil2,356,6403,229,621767,417105,5648,31800
3India India1,750,6362,459,613660,83348,1448,94400
4Russia Russia716,396907,758175,97815,3842,30000
5South Africa South Africa437,617572,865123,97811,27053900
6Chile Chile353,131380,03416,60410,2991,25900
7Peru Peru348,006507,996134,34225,6481,52500
8Mexico Mexico341,507505,751108,95155,2933,6757,371627
9Iran Iran292,058336,32425,10419,1623,97100
10Pakistan Pakistan264,060286,67416,4756,13978300
11Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia260,393294,51930,8233,3031,80500
12Colombia Colombia250,494433,805169,16614,1451,49300
13Turkey Turkey228,057245,63511,6665,91264700
14Italy Italy202,923252,23514,08135,2315500
15Germany Germany200,800222,26912,1889,28122400
16Argentina Argentina192,434276,07278,2765,3621,68200
17Bangladesh Bangladesh154,871269,115110,6873,557000
18Iraq Iraq117,208164,27741,4285,64159200
19Qatar Qatar110,957114,2813,1341907400
20Canada Canada107,553121,2344,6669,0152,29100
21Indonesia Indonesia87,558132,81639,2905,968000
22France France83,472209,36595,50530,38837900
23China China79,46284,7866904,63439300
24Ecuador Ecuador78,95798,34313,3766,01035500
25Kazakhstan Kazakhstan78,633101,84821,9461,2692214760
26Oman Oman77,27882,5314,70255115500
27Philippines Philippines70,387147,52674,7132,42638900
28Belarus Belarus66,17869,2032,426599000
29Kuwait Kuwait66,09974,4867,89848911800
30Israel Israel64,74689,82224,42565137100
31UAE UAE57,37263,4895,759358000
32Egypt Egypt56,89096,10834,1115,1074100
33Panama Panama52,21078,44624,5141,72215800
34Singapore Singapore50,73655,4974,73427000
35Guatemala Guatemala48,30560,2849,6832,296500
36Dominican Republic Dominican Republic47,94683,13433,7951,39330300
37Ukraine Ukraine46,21686,14037,9321,99212300
38Bahrain Bahrain42,18045,7263,3791674000
39Ghana Ghana39,49541,7252,007223600
40Portugal Portugal39,17753,54812,6011,7703900
41Poland Poland37,96154,48714,6821,8448200
42Japan Japan36,13451,14713,9501,06320300
43Nigeria Nigeria34,30948,11612,841966700
44Armenia Armenia33,89741,0236,317809000
45Bolivia Bolivia33,72096,45958,8553,884711,38857
46Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan33,28841,0696,2941,4872400
47Switzerland Switzerland32,70037,4032,7121,9912500
48Romania Romania31,54766,63132,2242,86047800
49Azerbaijan Azerbaijan31,26933,9152,146500000
50Uzbekistan Uzbekistan27,21333,3235,89421641000
51Afghanistan Afghanistan26,71437,4249,3471,3633100
52Morocco Morocco26,68737,93510,6645843100
53Algeria Algeria26,00437,1879,8421,3414400
54Ireland Ireland23,36426,9291,7911,774600
55Venezuela Venezuela21,38530,3698,7252598100
56Austria Austria20,34622,5941,5237252200
57Moldova Moldova20,27629,0877,93387836200
58Serbia Serbia18,96528,9989,3726617800
59Belgium Belgium17,91376,19148,3629,9167454416
60Nepal Nepal16,83724,9578,02595000
61Cameroon Cameroon15,32018,3082,5874013000
62Kenya Kenya15,10028,75413,1944604400
63S. Korea S. Korea13,86314,873705305141030
64Czechia Czechia13,57419,4015,4363912400
65Ivory Coast Ivory Coast13,52216,8893,260107000
66Denmark Denmark13,13115,2141,462621100
67Australia Australia13,00122,7419,3653754738314
68Madagascar Madagascar11,78013,5221,5801628500
69Ethiopia Ethiopia11,42826,20414,29747919300
70El Salvador El Salvador10,25421,99311,15558445000
71Palestine Palestine9,18615,4916,199106000
72Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina9,15615,1845,570458000
73Norway Norway8,8579,851737257200
74Malaysia Malaysia8,8219,129183125200
75North Macedonia North Macedonia8,66212,3573,163532600
76DRC DRC8,4809,589875234000
77Bulgaria Bulgaria8,47913,8934,9324826300
78Costa Rica Costa Rica8,41226,12917,4452729500
79French Guiana French Guiana7,7848,471636511700
80Senegal Senegal7,57211,7403,9242445100
81Zambia Zambia7,4018,6631,016246000
82Guinea Guinea7,1208,1981,028502400
83Finland Finland7,0507,683300333100
84Honduras Honduras7,03249,04240,4681,542373859
85Tajikistan Tajikistan6,7417,9501,14663000
86Luxembourg Luxembourg6,4147,368832122100
87Sudan Sudan6,30512,1155,018792000
88Gabon Gabon5,9208,0772,10651900
89Mauritania Mauritania5,8436,653653157300
90Paraguay Paraguay5,5168,3892,776973600
91Djibouti Djibouti5,1675,35813259000
92Haiti Haiti5,1237,7812,466192000
93Croatia Croatia5,0786,0508111611000
94Greece Greece3,8046,3812,3562212200
95Albania Albania3,6166,9713,1422132000
96Hungary Hungary3,5614,813645607500
97Hong Kong Hong Kong3,2954,313953653200
98Thailand Thailand3,1693,35913258100
99Mayotte Mayotte2,9403,11914039100
100Maldives Maldives2,9205,4942,553211200
101Nicaragua Nicaragua2,9134,1151,074128000
102Montenegro Montenegro2,6803,8571,10473000
103Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,6462,88222511100
104Malawi Malawi2,5504,9122,209153400
105Cuba Cuba2,5253,17456089600
106Lebanon Lebanon2,4967,7115,123924400
107Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,2323,07380833000
108Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2,1824,8212,55683000
109Eswatini Eswatini1,9913,5991,543651000
110Mali Mali1,9792,597493125000
111Estonia Estonia1,9752,17413663000
112Slovenia Slovenia1,9602,332243129200
113Slovakia Slovakia1,9392,73976931600
114Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,9274,9902,935128000
115Iceland Iceland1,8521,97611410100
116Suriname Suriname1,8302,761891401200
117CAR CAR1,7284,6522,86361200
118Somalia Somalia1,7283,2271,40693200
119Lithuania Lithuania1,6892,33056081600
120Benin Benin1,6812,01429538000
121Congo Congo1,6253,7452,06060000
122Rwanda Rwanda1,5582,2006348000
123New Zealand New Zealand1,5311,60249221130
124Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,4961,94037569000
125Tunisia Tunisia1,3021,84749253900
126Jordan Jordan1,2221,3208711300
127Uruguay Uruguay1,1801,40919237500
128South Sudan South Sudan1,1752,4781,25647000
129Uganda Uganda1,1411,35320111000
130Latvia Latvia1,0781,30719732000
131Niger Niger1,0751,1611769000
132Georgia Georgia1,0681,28319817000
133Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,0152,0881,04429500
134Mozambique Mozambique1,0152,6381,60419000
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9971,22817754000
136Yemen Yemen9491,847370528000
137Cyprus Cyprus8701,30541520500
138Chad Chad8609491376000
139Andorra Andorra8589817053100
140Namibia Namibia8483,5442,669271400
141Libya Libya8167,0506,099135000
142Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8088836015000
143Togo Togo7911,10428726200
144Jamaica Jamaica7541,07130314160
145Liberia Liberia7381,25243282000
146Malta Malta7081,2455289000
147San Marino San Marino657699042000
148Diamond Princess Diamond Princess6517124813400
149Réunion Réunion6317541185400
150Angola Angola5771,8151,158802000
151Channel Islands Channel Islands5456031147000
152Taiwan Taiwan450481247000
153Vietnam Vietnam42591146521000
154Syria Syria3951,43298255000
155Comoros Comoros379399137000
156Mauritius Mauritius334344010000
157Myanmar Myanmar321369426000
158Burundi Burundi315410941000
159Isle of Man Isle of Man312336024000
160Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2893676414400
161Lesotho Lesotho27188458825000
162Mongolia Mongolia269297280100
163Gambia Gambia2671,5561,24643000
164Eritrea Eritrea248285370000
165Cambodia Cambodia225273480110
166Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands2253621370000
167Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20220301000
168Guyana Guyana20263140722500
169Gibraltar Gibraltar188205170000
170Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
171Bermuda Bermuda14515959000
172Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1394042578000
173Bahamas Bahamas1381,08993615100
174Brunei Brunei13814213000
175Seychelles Seychelles12612710000
176Botswana Botswana1201,2141,0913100
177Barbados Barbados118144197000
178Aruba Aruba1148947764000
179Monaco Monaco114144264400
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten102263144173150
181Bhutan Bhutan100128280000
182Martinique Martinique9833622216200
183Liechtenstein Liechtenstein879021000
184Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda839373110
185Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea782711903000
186French Polynesia French Polynesia64139750100
187St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines555720000
188Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos5225820423170
189Macao Macao464600000
190Saint Martin Saint Martin4592434100
191Belize Belize322962622300
192Curaçao Curaçao303211000
193Saint Lucia Saint Lucia252500000
194Timor-Leste Timor-Leste242510000
195Grenada Grenada232410000
196New Caledonia New Caledonia222310000
197Fiji Fiji202871000
198Laos Laos192010000
199Dominica Dominica181800000
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis171700000
201Greenland Greenland141400000
202Falkland Islands Falkland Islands131300000
203Montserrat Montserrat121301000
204Vatican City Vatican City121200000
205St. Barth St. Barth81350000
206Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
207British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7911000
208Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands71360000
209Anguilla Anguilla3300000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1430000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
212Netherlands Netherlands061,20406,1654900
213Spain Spain0355,856028,60561700
214Sweden Sweden083,85205,7763000
215UK UK0313,798041,3477000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,415,666
Brazil
3,229,621
India
2,459,613
Russia
907,758
Peru
507,996
Mexico
505,751
Colombia
433,805
Chile
380,034
Spain
355,856
Iran
336,324
UK
313,798
Pakistan
286,674
Argentina
276,072
Bangladesh
269,115
Italy
252,235
Turkey
245,635
Germany
222,269
France
209,365
Iraq
164,277
Philippines
147,526
Indonesia
132,816
Canada
121,234
Qatar
114,281
Kazakhstan
101,848
Ecuador
98,343
Bolivia
96,459
Egypt
96,108
Israel
89,822
Ukraine
86,140
China
84,786
Sweden
83,852
Oman
82,531