Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 100,199,842
Total Deaths: 2,147,381 Total Recovered: 72,148,778

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA15,565,09525,825,0009,828,874431,03126,509115,6471,535
2India India10,345,26710,677,710178,819153,6248,9449,036116
3Brazil Brazil7,653,7708,850,135979,232217,1338,3185,53552
4Russia Russia3,150,7633,738,690518,00969,9182,30019,290456
5Turkey Turkey2,314,4032,435,24795,63425,2101,8085,642137
6Italy Italy1,897,8612,475,372491,63085,8812,4218,561420
7Colombia Colombia1,849,1942,027,746126,80551,7473,48212,261373
8Germany Germany1,823,5002,154,369277,46753,4024,7876,597625
9Argentina Argentina1,666,5271,874,801161,24047,0343,5987,578207
10UK UK1,648,2183,669,6581,922,90998,5314,07622,195592
11Mexico Mexico1,320,4481,763,219293,157149,6145,65210,872530
12South Africa South Africa1,241,4211,417,537134,99941,1175464,551243
13Poland Poland1,237,7361,478,119204,98235,4011,4672,41938
14Iran Iran1,171,0701,379,286150,73557,4814,0576,30998
15Peru Peru1,012,4501,099,01346,78639,7771,78400
16Ukraine Ukraine953,2971,194,328219,10721,9241772,51663
17Czechia Czechia819,662940,004104,88915,4531,0212,37654
18Indonesia Indonesia809,488999,256161,63628,13209,994297
19Canada Canada669,061750,92562,67719,1878493,54293
20Chile Chile658,324703,17826,85517,9991,2634,06866
21Romania Romania654,875712,56139,84517,8411,0171,55165
22Iraq Iraq583,127614,57618,44913,0001588137
23Israel Israel529,834606,36572,0334,4981,1548,96279
24Pakistan Pakistan488,903534,04133,82011,3182,2181,62923
25Bangladesh Bangladesh476,979532,40147,3818,041060218
26Philippines Philippines475,422514,99629,28210,2927271,58150
27Portugal Portugal461,757643,113170,63510,7217676,923252
28Morocco Morocco443,472466,62614,9828,17246633722
29Austria Austria383,200405,72315,0727,4513201,00933
30Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia358,137366,5842,0926,3553332133
31Switzerland Switzerland317,600513,599186,9069,0933004,32028
32Jordan Jordan308,883321,2988,1764,23913384515
33Japan Japan295,426364,81364,3035,0841,0174,15265
34Nepal Nepal264,538269,7893,2402,011033910
35Panama Panama259,095311,24447,0865,06321600
36UAE UAE255,304281,54625,44479803,5916
37Georgia Georgia243,396253,8167,3493,071029816
38Hungary Hungary243,092360,418105,30212,02424784456
39Belarus Belarus224,171238,63512,8061,65801,0249
40Croatia Croatia221,676229,0542,5194,85913413432
41Azerbaijan Azerbaijan220,565229,0325,3743,09305711
42France France217,7083,057,8572,766,65573,4943,0414,240445
43Ecuador Ecuador204,071241,56722,85714,63949827516
44Slovakia Slovakia193,380237,02739,5794,0685785510
45Denmark Denmark181,081195,29612,2052,01012362527
46Bulgaria Bulgaria180,127215,58926,5828,88027977260
47Lebanon Lebanon168,142282,249111,7332,3748592,65254
48Kazakhstan Kazakhstan160,313178,45415,7382,4032211,4800
49Armenia Armenia154,932166,0948,1153,0470588
50Kuwait Kuwait154,766161,7776,057954514922
51Bolivia Bolivia150,439201,03740,6139,985711,04858
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic148,922205,16253,6952,5453071,21614
53Moldova Moldova147,178156,4265,8803,3682252247
54Tunisia Tunisia146,740198,63645,6096,2874211,26353
55Costa Rica Costa Rica146,448189,30840,3422,51820500
56Palestine Palestine145,639155,8848,4491,796614705
57Malaysia Malaysia145,084186,84941,0766892613,04811
58Qatar Qatar144,981149,2964,067248392770
59Greece Greece141,042152,4125,6995,67128643225
60Guatemala Guatemala139,113154,4309,8485,46952184
61Slovenia Slovenia136,402158,13118,3503,37919229319
62Egypt Egypt127,001162,48626,4739,0129066953
63Oman Oman126,334133,2535,3971,522312091
64Myanmar Myanmar122,116137,95712,7723,06903837
65Ethiopia Ethiopia120,199134,13211,8622,0712313655
66Lithuania Lithuania119,254177,16655,2482,66417054115
67Venezuela Venezuela115,426123,7097,1351,14810500
68Paraguay Paraguay103,083127,65221,9522,61724500
69Nigeria Nigeria97,228121,56622,8341,5041000
70Bahrain Bahrain96,761100,2303,100369184132
71Libya Libya93,342114,42919,3051,782074119
72Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina92,605120,14322,9454,593072338
73Kenya Kenya83,418100,05214,8901,74425690
74China China82,63189,1151,8494,6351091240
75Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan80,02583,9712,5451,40150711
76North Macedonia North Macedonia78,72790,7179,1992,791138636
77Uzbekistan Uzbekistan76,86278,429946621158540
78Algeria Algeria71,945105,59630,7882,8634200
79S. Korea S. Korea62,95675,52111,2051,36027543711
80Honduras Honduras60,469140,92977,0133,4472156916
81Singapore Singapore59,06659,352257290440
82Ghana Ghana57,59761,4893,525367296950
83Norway Norway53,29961,1427,29554842604
84Sri Lanka Sri Lanka50,33759,1678,54728307370
85Montenegro Montenegro50,22158,6977,706770683812
86Latvia Latvia49,03561,23111,0821,114952233
87Belgium Belgium48,126693,666624,76120,7793271,81253
88Afghanistan Afghanistan47,36554,7504,9962,389863784
89El Salvador El Salvador46,84553,2184,8011,572106011
90Luxembourg Luxembourg46,65649,7042,4845641500
91Albania Albania44,29172,81227,1971,324185389
92Zambia Zambia38,63946,1466,84766048980921
93Serbia Serbia31,536385,126349,6853,9051761,52319
94Finland Finland31,00042,77211,1176552119211
95Namibia Namibia30,27032,6502,061319272250
96Estonia Estonia30,12040,97510,472383452597
97Uruguay Uruguay29,27037,6337,9873769900
98Cameroon Cameroon28,04529,6171,1104624600
99Australia Australia25,99928,7771,8699091110
100Ivory Coast Ivory Coast25,00027,0961,95014602460
101Ireland Ireland23,364188,923162,5822,9772181,3697
102Zimbabwe Zimbabwe22,25031,3208,0651,00510600
103Mozambique Mozambique21,01132,78111,407363036358
104Senegal Senegal20,68124,9933,730582512667
105Sudan Sudan19,88426,5264,9041,7380950
106Madagascar Madagascar17,93018,7435342791600
107Angola Angola17,32719,4761,68846121772
108Cuba Cuba17,03421,8284,597197515673
109Botswana Botswana16,79420,6583,74012411,00419
110Mauritania Mauritania15,22116,3977604162900
111DRC DRC14,91521,9546,3786610850
112Malta Malta13,97616,8612,632253182032
113Maldives Maldives13,88415,1021,16751541090
114Uganda Uganda13,86139,14924,971317000
115Guinea Guinea13,74614,3755488124560
116Tajikistan Tajikistan13,21813,308090000
117Cabo Verde Cabo Verde12,75113,55767912723680
118Jamaica Jamaica11,88915,0122,785338121332
119Belize Belize11,07111,750389290100
120Thailand Thailand10,66213,6872,9507511872
121French Guiana French Guiana9,99515,7025,6317611380
122Gabon Gabon9,90210,278309671000
123Réunion Réunion9,2619,8435374561420
124Eswatini Eswatini9,24214,4844,7634796700
125Hong Kong Hong Kong9,05610,15993317035731
126Haiti Haiti8,98611,1811,952243000
127Andorra Andorra8,7249,5967759715471
128Rwanda Rwanda8,68113,3114,45317703363
129Burkina Faso Burkina Faso8,08810,0381,838112000
130Suriname Suriname7,2468,057662149700
131Syria Syria7,12113,6975,6868900695
132Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,0337,4903231342170
133Malawi Malawi6,78019,98712,689518459210
134Bahamas Bahamas6,7208,1011,2061751200
135Guyana Guyana6,4317,3177141726190
136Aruba Aruba6,2946,7423915711191
137Iceland Iceland5,9005,9906129090
138Congo Congo5,8467,8871,9241170930
139Djibouti Djibouti5,8405,9201961010
140Mali Mali5,7317,9951,9403240121
141Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,2195,454149860530
142CAR CAR4,8854,9803263200
143French Polynesia French Polynesia4,84217,85212,8821281100
144Curaçao Curaçao4,4344,5489420300
145Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2256,2041,811168000
146Togo Togo3,9974,66259075000
147Gambia Gambia3,7033,972141128100
148Somalia Somalia3,6664,754958130000
149South Sudan South Sudan3,5423,78818264200
150Niger Niger3,4644,353738151300
151Gibraltar Gibraltar3,3493,9925786577262
152Benin Benin3,3173,64327848000
153Channel Islands Channel Islands3,1863,4862217910230
154Mayotte Mayotte2,9647,5904,5675953401
155San Marino San Marino2,6282,8891966511150
156Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,4212,5326645500
157Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,3222,45480526130
158Chad Chad2,2603,1828061160210
159Lesotho Lesotho2,2438,0445,667134038811
160Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,2428,9806,584154300
161Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,2223,173874770340
162New Zealand New Zealand2,1992,2886425050
163Cyprus Cyprus2,05730,01727,7741865500
164Liberia Liberia1,7261,927117842130
165Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,5741,75315227100
166Vietnam Vietnam1,4251,5498935010
167Comoros Comoros1,4242,350850760825
168Yemen Yemen1,4242,118796152300
169Eritrea Eritrea1,3781,95056570101
170Mongolia Mongolia1,1691,64347227160
171Monaco Monaco1,1401,36821999110
172Saint Martin Saint Martin1,0061,14612812700
173Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos9981,2872827800
174Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9971,18917517010
175Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea790835369000
176Taiwan Taiwan787889957000
177Burundi Burundi7731,4797042070
178Seychelles Seychelles7381,06932830360
179Bhutan Bhutan7348561211010
180Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
181Barbados Barbados6491,401742101141
182Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands64465271000
183Bermuda Bermuda6256864912600
184Mauritius Mauritius5185562810000
185Saint Lucia Saint Lucia461886414111760
186Cambodia Cambodia409458490000
187Isle of Man Isle of Man3644324325100
188Cayman Islands Cayman Islands346383352100
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2443601133000
190St. Barth St. Barth204300951000
191Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
192Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda170201256130
193Brunei Brunei16917533000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1477465972280
195Grenada Grenada135148121010
196Dominica Dominica10511380000
197Martinique Martinique986,3276,18544200
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands95114181000
199Fiji Fiji535502000
200Timor-Leste Timor-Leste5067170000
201Macao Macao464710000
202New Caledonia New Caledonia434410000
203Laos Laos414430030
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis333520000
205Greenland Greenland303000000
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands293560000
207Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon161600000
208Anguilla Anguilla151500000
209Vatican City Vatican City1527120000
210Montserrat Montserrat121301000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands101770000
212Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
214Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
215Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4400000
216Samoa Samoa2200000
217Vanuatu Vanuatu1100000
218Micronesia Micronesia0110000
219Netherlands Netherlands0952,950013,5796554,01739
220Spain Spain02,697,294056,2084,28438,682257
221Sweden Sweden0547,166011,00527700
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
25,825,000
India
10,677,710
Brazil
8,850,135
Russia
3,738,690
UK
3,669,658
France
3,057,857
Spain
2,697,294
Italy
2,475,372
Turkey
2,435,247
Germany
2,154,369
Colombia
2,027,746
Argentina
1,874,801
Mexico
1,763,219
Poland
1,478,119
South Africa
1,417,537
Iran
1,379,286
Ukraine
1,194,328
Peru
1,099,013
Indonesia
999,256
Netherlands
952,950
Czechia
940,004
Canada
750,925
Romania
712,561
Chile
703,178
Belgium
693,666
Portugal
643,113
Iraq
614,576
Israel
606,365
Sweden
547,166
Pakistan
534,041
Bangladesh
532,401
Philippines
514,996
Switzerland
513,599
Morocco
466,626
Austria
405,723