Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 197,301,127
Total Deaths: 4,213,045 Total Recovered: 178,487,957

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1India India30,736,24131,571,295411,810423,2448,94444,673549
2USA USA29,625,00635,572,6325,319,158628,4689,17784,962372
3Brazil Brazil18,569,99119,839,369714,752554,6268,31841,8531,354
4France France5,691,9526,079,239275,523111,7641,01525,19029
5Russia Russia5,568,3636,218,502493,162156,9772,30023,270799
6Turkey Turkey5,443,5015,682,630187,94551,18454322,16160
7Colombia Colombia4,557,8294,766,82988,874120,1268,1559,690325
8Argentina Argentina4,542,9044,905,925257,908105,1134,09014,115291
9UK UK4,488,8945,801,5611,183,152129,51585331,11785
10Italy Italy4,130,3934,336,90678,484128,0291946,17119
11Spain Spain3,707,9144,422,291632,93581,4421,64426,68946
12Germany Germany3,650,9003,772,30729,27692,1313472,76625
13Iran Iran3,329,0653,826,447407,30890,0745,29634,433292
14Indonesia Indonesia2,686,1703,331,206554,48490,552043,4791,893
15Poland Poland2,653,5292,882,630153,84475,257431675
16South Africa South Africa2,194,7622,422,151155,95871,43154613,626523
17Ukraine Ukraine2,185,8492,250,90712,14252,91617784625
18Mexico Mexico2,181,2912,790,874369,967239,6164,79819,028537
19Netherlands Netherlands1,666,5541,859,199174,83017,8151714,4153
20Czechia Czechia1,639,8491,673,2193,00730,36381950
21Chile Chile1,568,2941,613,2889,69935,2951,5161,371119
22Philippines Philippines1,488,4371,572,28756,27327,5772,0265,735176
23Iraq Iraq1,447,1601,603,787138,09418,53382913,25949
24Canada Canada1,397,0371,429,5795,96726,5752318965
25Sweden Sweden1,075,4691,099,4149,32714,6181600
26Belgium Belgium1,058,0721,121,08937,78625,231942,0591
27Bangladesh Bangladesh1,050,2201,226,253155,77820,2551,41215,271239
28Romania Romania1,047,5281,082,8801,07734,275491701
29Pakistan Pakistan937,3541,020,32459,76123,2093,0844,49776
30Portugal Portugal894,555963,44651,56117,3302083,00910
31Malaysia Malaysia890,7421,078,646179,1798,7251,04317,170174
32Israel Israel847,076869,06315,5216,4661511,8234
33Japan Japan827,372892,29349,76115,1605399,5778
34Jordan Jordan749,676769,3909,70410,0105261,00810
35Hungary Hungary747,512809,42731,89030,02513650
36Serbia Serbia710,372721,2673,7857,110132922
37Switzerland Switzerland691,972716,86513,98710,906378273
38UAE UAE655,183677,80120,6791,93901,5505
39Nepal Nepal650,445690,64230,3909,80702,33516
40Austria Austria642,229658,0045,03810,737405030
41Morocco Morocco552,983606,87144,1919,6974898,99532
42Lebanon Lebanon536,805559,47314,7687,900541,1043
43Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia503,827523,39711,3588,2121,3951,28912
44Tunisia Tunisia499,664582,63863,63819,3366303,676309
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan462,912557,10788,5765,6192217,4790
46Ecuador Ecuador443,880480,7206,04330,79775900
47Greece Greece440,313487,70934,48512,9111572,6949
48Belarus Belarus438,050443,8642,3803,43401,03310
49Paraguay Paraguay416,666451,15819,67214,82034900
50Panama Panama414,118433,54512,6296,7981331,0227
51Bolivia Bolivia404,509470,92948,66617,75420090538
52Bulgaria Bulgaria398,436424,5267,88218,208792313
53Kuwait Kuwait381,575396,33212,4482,3093108536
54Georgia Georgia379,685413,62628,1735,76802,79617
55Slovakia Slovakia379,466392,53753512,5367492
56Uruguay Uruguay373,007381,1872,2275,953632113
57Thailand Thailand370,492561,030185,9764,5624,51117,669165
58Croatia Croatia353,901363,2271,0768,250121881
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan332,574342,5484,9555,01906155
60Costa Rica Costa Rica327,249405,20672,9445,0133671,69516
61Cuba Cuba320,242366,98544,1152,6283408,60768
62Dominican Republic Dominican Republic317,127341,17920,0963,9562073653
63Guatemala Guatemala316,931362,13434,95510,24853,33624
64Palestine Palestine311,714316,4871,1723,601101590
65Denmark Denmark301,343314,98311,0922,548108481
66Venezuela Venezuela286,795302,98812,6513,54242400
67Oman Oman278,195295,85713,8483,81426032212
68Sri Lanka Sri Lanka273,496304,20226,3824,32402,37066
69Lithuania Lithuania268,947282,0398,6794,413233370
70Ireland Ireland266,896298,04826,1175,035261,3610
71Bahrain Bahrain266,635268,9749551,38431281
72Ethiopia Ethiopia263,392279,62911,8564,3812284765
73Slovenia Slovenia253,619258,9639164,4288990
74Moldova Moldova251,850259,2021,0996,253661843
75Egypt Egypt229,167284,17038,48916,51490427
76Qatar Qatar223,494225,9051,810601271580
77Armenia Armenia219,502229,6035,4974,60402337
78Myanmar Myanmar202,235289,33378,5468,55205,234342
79Libya Libya189,964246,20052,7673,46902,73016
80Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina189,348205,6106,5769,6860440
81Kenya Kenya188,222201,0098,8773,9101741,06815
82Zambia Zambia185,210194,1405,5753,35546870817
83S. Korea S. Korea171,559195,09921,4552,0852851,6722
84Nigeria Nigeria164,930172,8215,7502,141115582
85Mongolia Mongolia160,662161,5751118021921,2316
86North Macedonia North Macedonia150,333156,2254015,4910540
87Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan141,499161,01517,2152,30119593013
88Latvia Latvia135,463138,7177002,5549670
89Albania Albania130,187132,9993552,4573470
90Estonia Estonia128,698133,1113,1411,27252221
91Uzbekistan Uzbekistan121,718127,5064,929859238796
92Algeria Algeria113,707168,66850,7724,189371,53728
93Honduras Honduras99,072292,969186,1397,7586991,28245
94Montenegro Montenegro98,917101,6421,0961,62961462
95Ghana Ghana97,213103,0194,9838231500
96Afghanistan Afghanistan96,692146,52343,1546,6771,12452762
97Botswana Botswana95,323106,6909,7981,56914,56684
98Namibia Namibia94,412117,89620,5142,9708032643
99Norway Norway88,952137,12747,37679934040
100China China87,28892,8118874,63623490
101Mozambique Mozambique87,256117,66029,0161,388321,77421
102Uganda Uganda81,01493,2829,6362,63262016027
103Cameroon Cameroon80,43382,0642971,33415200
104Cyprus Cyprus80,178100,78420,190416636554
105El Salvador El Salvador76,05686,0597,4042,599137012
106Maldives Maldives74,42977,2022,553220111080
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe73,394105,65628,8413,421332,08981
108Luxembourg Luxembourg71,74473,8161,2508223720
109Cambodia Cambodia68,38675,9176,1811,350076511
110Singapore Singapore62,67964,7222,0063731330
111Ivory Coast Ivory Coast49,11749,91146832601360
112Jamaica Jamaica46,93852,5044,3841,182241820
113Senegal Senegal46,42160,17012,4311,3185788411
114Finland Finland46,000105,26058,28297867650
115Rwanda Rwanda44,81468,86723,2667876196511
116Madagascar Madagascar41,10942,64559494230300
117Malawi Malawi37,49151,14112,0621,58828576027
118Angola Angola36,02542,4865,4581,00381983
119Réunion Réunion33,89437,2313,0622754000
120Cabo Verde Cabo Verde32,93533,72148829823390
121Vietnam Vietnam31,780128,41395,77086307,594233
122Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago31,34138,2475,8491,057222331
123Malta Malta31,21134,0902,4564232950
124Sudan Sudan30,86737,1383,4952,776000
125Australia Australia29,92633,7262,877923592522
126DRC DRC29,49749,25118,7311,02301980
127Gabon Gabon25,14325,37064163800
128Guinea Guinea24,07125,4011,119211241083
129Mauritania Mauritania21,98525,0632,525553164016
130Syria Syria21,97425,9422,0561,9120121
131Suriname Suriname21,52725,2183,048643271003
132Guyana Guyana20,97422,3728635359575
133Eswatini Eswatini20,47624,8483,600772106012
134French Polynesia French Polynesia19,20619,87552114852391
135Seychelles Seychelles17,53818,1895579401274
136Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea17,27417,673207192730
137Tajikistan Tajikistan14,38914,9294191210841
138Togo Togo14,33815,5221,03415001290
139Andorra Andorra14,18014,6553481270690
140Taiwan Taiwan14,05315,6377977870180
141Haiti Haiti14,04220,1165,5225520397
142Mali Mali13,93914,56696531030
143Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,36313,56634169060
144Belize Belize13,34914,1144283372450
145Curaçao Curaçao12,71513,4936521264460
146Bahamas Bahamas12,54914,5451,71028611880
147Congo Congo11,75913,1561,220177000
148Hong Kong Hong Kong11,70911,98362212020
149Djibouti Djibouti11,48311,64911155020
150Aruba Aruba11,12511,58434911014631
151South Sudan South Sudan10,51411,014382118000
152French Guiana French Guiana9,99530,04019,86018524901
153Timor-Leste Timor-Leste9,80210,6958672601600
154Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8,6378,880120123100
155Benin Benin8,1368,394150108500
156Somalia Somalia7,49815,3587,0518090355
157Fiji Fiji6,95127,49720,319227401,3019
158CAR CAR6,8597,15119498230
159Iceland Iceland6,6807,6769663081310
160Lesotho Lesotho6,64912,9085,88537402111
161Gambia Gambia6,6007,709897212300
162Eritrea Eritrea6,4166,5449434050
163Channel Islands Channel Islands6,0339,0362,91786000
164Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5,3545,5379588000
165Niger Niger5,3305,60782195230
166San Marino San Marino5,0055,1303590000
167Chad Chad4,7894,9729174000
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,4714,9223579411300
169Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,2586,2681,8901200181
170Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2259,4705,050195000
171Yemen Yemen4,1717,0421,4971,37423150
172Barbados Barbados4,1674,36515048010
173Comoros Comoros3,8644,02514147010
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,8544,33440674400
175Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,0053,0852159220
176Mayotte Mayotte2,96419,47416,336174000
177New Zealand New Zealand2,7952,8674626030
178Isle of Man Isle of Man2,7324,5251,7642911920
179Liberia Liberia2,7155,3962,533148200
180Laos Laos2,6915,6752,978602410
181Monaco Monaco2,6852,853135333200
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,6442,7436534200
183Bermuda Bermuda2,4952,5532533000
184Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,4312,4793018060
185Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,3532,4324237000
186Bhutan Bhutan2,3312,5011682000
187Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,25019,50317,011242231,7244
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,2102,2886612200
189British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands1,9142,500555312700
190Mauritius Mauritius1,8543,9132,04019000
191Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,6611,7032517000
192Saint Martin Saint Martin1,3992,4811,04438700
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,2351,2951743320
194Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands918980611000
195Burundi Burundi7736,8656,083901500
196Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands623640152000
198Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis537582423100
199St. Barth St. Barth4621,0055421000
200Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna43844507000
201Brunei Brunei270333603000
202Dominica Dominica200210100000
203Tanzania Tanzania1831,0178132174080
204Grenada Grenada16116421000
205Anguilla Anguilla11111320000
206Martinique Martinique10419,14918,934111100
207Greenland Greenland78117390090
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands636300000
209New Caledonia New Caledonia58133750000
210Macao Macao535960000
211Vatican City Vatican City272700000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon262820000
213Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202000000
214Montserrat Montserrat192111000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
218Samoa Samoa3300000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu3401000
220Saint Helena Saint Helena2200000
221Micronesia Micronesia1100000
222Peru Peru02,108,5950196,2141,80572276
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
35,572,632
India
31,571,295
Brazil
19,839,369
Russia
6,218,502
France
6,079,239
UK
5,801,561
Turkey
5,682,630
Argentina
4,905,925
Colombia
4,766,829
Spain
4,422,291
Italy
4,336,906
Iran
3,826,447
Germany
3,772,307
Indonesia
3,331,206
Poland
2,882,630
Mexico
2,790,874
South Africa
2,422,151
Ukraine
2,250,907
Peru
2,108,595
Netherlands
1,859,199
Czechia
1,673,219
Chile
1,613,288
Iraq
1,603,787
Philippines
1,572,287
Canada
1,429,579
Bangladesh
1,226,253
Belgium
1,121,089
Sweden
1,099,414
Romania
1,082,880
Malaysia
1,078,646
Pakistan
1,020,324
Portugal
963,446
Japan
892,293
Israel
869,063
Hungary
809,427