Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 41,344,353
Total Deaths: 1,133,352 Total Recovered: 30,788,668

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1India India6,870,7977,704,399716,963116,6398,94455,241689
2USA USA5,557,1268,545,5032,761,711226,66615,73324,553482
3Brazil Brazil4,721,5935,276,942400,443154,9068,3182,12518
4Russia Russia1,096,5601,447,335325,82324,9522,30015,700317
5Colombia Colombia876,731974,13968,13629,2722,11500
6Argentina Argentina829,6471,018,999162,25227,1004,45100
7Peru Peru788,494874,11851,74933,8751,09000
8South Africa South Africa639,568706,30448,08018,65654600
9Mexico Mexico627,584860,714146,23786,8932,6175,788555
10Chile Chile468,269495,63713,64913,7197671,15917
11Iran Iran438,709545,28675,23131,3464,8615,616312
12Iraq Iraq369,010438,26558,83710,4184663,66752
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia329,715343,3738,4235,23580440518
14Philippines Philippines311,506362,24343,9906,7471,5621,50960
15Bangladesh Bangladesh308,845393,13178,5635,72301,54524
16Pakistan Pakistan308,674324,7449,3786,69255966719
17Turkey Turkey308,446353,42635,4679,5131,5042,01368
18Germany Germany302,100385,66373,5959,9689434,76513
19Indonesia Indonesia297,509373,10962,74312,85704,267123
20Israel Israel283,207306,64921,1642,2786024870
21Italy Italy257,374449,648155,44236,83292615,199127
22Canada Canada173,269205,55722,4659,8232051,86929
23Morocco Morocco151,634182,58027,8493,0976253,57770
24Romania Romania137,835191,10247,2026,0657664,84869
25Ecuador Ecuador134,187154,1157,52412,40436500
26Ukraine Ukraine132,219315,826177,6805,9271776,719141
27Qatar Qatar127,093130,2102,892225422661
28UAE UAE111,814119,1326,84647201,5382
29Kuwait Kuwait109,916118,5317,8947211308137
30France France106,839957,421816,53434,0482,17726,676163
31Bolivia Bolivia105,526140,03725,9858,5267114724
32Kazakhstan Kazakhstan105,301109,7662,6691,7962211430
33Panama Panama102,028125,73921,1262,58511500
34Dominican Republic Dominican Republic100,051122,39820,1412,2061574252
35Nepal Nepal99,605144,87244,47679105,74326
36Poland Poland98,884202,57999,8443,85175710,040130
37Egypt Egypt98,413105,7051,1506,1424100
38Oman Oman97,367111,48412,9801,13720745115
39Guatemala Guatemala91,604102,2197,0693,546500
40Japan Japan87,10793,9335,1471,6791504533
41Czechia Czechia83,097202,787117,9711,7196578,841100
42Belarus Belarus80,90589,6427,79694107334
43China China80,83485,7152474,6343110
44Venezuela Venezuela80,31687,6446,58174711700
45Bahrain Bahrain75,08978,5333,1373073002
46Portugal Portugal63,238106,27140,8042,2291872,53516
47Uzbekistan Uzbekistan61,06864,0102,4085342521790
48Costa Rica Costa Rica60,10997,92236,5911,22221500
49Singapore Singapore57,82157,93384280120
50Nigeria Nigeria56,79761,6303,7081,125700
51Switzerland Switzerland54,60091,76335,1342,0291015,5967
52Austria Austria52,61769,40915,8679251471,95811
53Moldova Moldova49,70268,79117,4591,63084983313
54Armenia Armenia49,21968,53018,1901,12101,83620
55Ghana Ghana46,75247,461397312800
56Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan46,44453,4595,8971,118245495
57Ethiopia Ethiopia44,50691,11845,2281,38430362813
58Palestine Palestine41,45548,1296,253421000
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan40,44846,5935,50364207147
60Algeria Algeria38,48255,08114,7191,880332527
61Paraguay Paraguay37,16756,07317,6751,23113500
62Honduras Honduras35,93090,23251,7202,582258516
63Afghanistan Afghanistan33,82440,5105,1851,501931532
64Kenya Kenya32,76046,14412,526858049716
65Serbia Serbia31,53637,1204,803781275121
66Lebanon Lebanon30,47065,57734,5715362381,2415
67Denmark Denmark30,43237,0035,881690166302
68Libya Libya28,44051,62522,420765071919
69El Salvador El Salvador27,67032,1203,517933431454
70Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina25,77936,3159,5051,031092614
71Australia Australia25,14727,4441,3929051150
72S. Korea S. Korea23,58425,4241,39045070913
73Ireland Ireland23,36453,42228,1901,868351,1663
74Belgium Belgium21,476240,159208,19410,4894869,67946
75Croatia Croatia21,43528,2876,459393381,42411
76Cameroon Cameroon20,11721,5701,0284256100
77Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,04420,342177121000
78Myanmar Myanmar18,86539,69619,85997201,19427
79North Macedonia North Macedonia17,90524,8366,0698622564012
80Bulgaria Bulgaria17,41431,86313,4301,0199300
81Madagascar Madagascar16,21516,8103572381600
82Zambia Zambia15,16816,0004863460180
83Malaysia Malaysia14,93122,9577,8271991027326
84Hungary Hungary14,90550,18034,0161,2592011,42348
85Senegal Senegal13,97515,4841,1883215251
86Norway Norway11,86316,8804,73827961091
87Montenegro Montenegro11,81516,0694,004250261773
88Namibia Namibia10,52812,3671,707132300
89Guinea Guinea10,46111,5991,0687024610
90DRC DRC10,36211,066401303000
91Albania Albania10,34117,9487,145462202974
92Maldives Maldives10,28411,3169953712450
93French Guiana French Guiana9,99510,26820469200
94Greece Greece9,98927,33416,811534868656
95Finland Finland9,80014,0713,91635572224
96Tajikistan Tajikistan9,66810,613865800390
97Mozambique Mozambique9,16511,3312,0877901411
98Georgia Georgia9,00321,20812,03317201,35114
99Luxembourg Luxembourg8,47311,6713,06013864302
100Gabon Gabon8,4528,88437854300
101Slovakia Slovakia8,40433,60225,10098762,2020
102Zimbabwe Zimbabwe7,6928,187262233000
103Mauritania Mauritania7,3597,634112163300
104Haiti Haiti7,3038,9761,442231000
105Jordan Jordan7,22343,62035,954443552,64829
106Uganda Uganda7,15410,9333,6819801451
107Slovenia Slovenia6,92215,9828,860200551,5038
108Cabo Verde Cabo Verde6,7927,9011,022872300
109Sudan Sudan6,76413,7246,124836000
110Cuba Cuba5,8146,3684271273630
111Eswatini Eswatini5,4375,8002471161900
112Djibouti Djibouti5,3875,51264610130
113Tunisia Tunisia5,03244,45038,70771116600
114Hong Kong Hong Kong5,0045,2701611051380
115Suriname Suriname4,9795,14456109600
116Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,9545,0743783100
117Rwanda Rwanda4,7974,99616534000
118Malawi Malawi4,7575,861922182400
119Réunion Réunion4,4455,0155511910942
120Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2255,4341,054155000
121Aruba Aruba4,0654,35525634400
122Jamaica Jamaica4,0168,4454,25517410710
123Congo Congo3,8875,1561,17792000
124Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago3,7585,3331,477981400
125Bahamas Bahamas3,6336,0512,291127111283
126Lithuania Lithuania3,5998,2394,520120213112
127Sri Lanka Sri Lanka3,5015,9772,4631301660
128Thailand Thailand3,4953,70915559190
129Estonia Estonia3,3344,171766711440
130Malta Malta3,3315,0261,6494661550
131French Polynesia French Polynesia3,2024,5481,330162000
132Somalia Somalia3,1663,890623101000
133Angola Angola3,0378,0494,7612512900
134Iceland Iceland3,0134,2301,206113370
135Mayotte Mayotte2,9644,2031,195443441
136Guyana Guyana2,7963,7968861141400
137Gambia Gambia2,6583,655879118000
138Mali Mali2,5933,411686132000
139Andorra Andorra2,4703,8111,27863221881
140Benin Benin2,3302,49612541000
141Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,1997,3295,0151153500
142Uruguay Uruguay2,1422,62342952600
143CAR CAR1,9244,8582,87262200
144New Zealand New Zealand1,8311,91256250250
145Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,8242,40651765000
146Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,8182,40354441500
147Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,7712,33749373010
148Belize Belize1,7272,8861,114455530
149Syria Syria1,5965,1803,330254000
150Togo Togo1,5552,10449851000
151Cyprus Cyprus1,4442,9661,4972551270
152Latvia Latvia1,3413,7972,4094791880
153Yemen Yemen1,3382,057122597000
154South Sudan South Sudan1,2902,8701,525550230
155Liberia Liberia1,2731,3842982200
156Chad Chad1,2211,4048796053
157Niger Niger1,1281,2121569900
158Vietnam Vietnam1,0461,1446335030
159Lesotho Lesotho9611,91891443000
160Botswana Botswana9155,6094,67321100
161Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8989332015000
162San Marino San Marino6907744242280
163Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos68969836100
164Sint Maarten Sint Maarten6757565922600
165Channel Islands Channel Islands6597756848270
166Diamond Princess Diamond Princess6597124013400
167Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea541581337000
168Burundi Burundi497550521000
169Taiwan Taiwan495544427010
170Comoros Comoros49450437000
171Gibraltar Gibraltar481621140010130
172Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands473488150000
173Curaçao Curaçao4667592921100
174Eritrea Eritrea388452640000
175Saint Martin Saint Martin38053114381100
176Mauritius Mauritius3794193010000
177Isle of Man Isle of Man321348324000
178Mongolia Mongolia312327150110
179Bhutan Bhutan302331290010
180Cambodia Cambodia28028660010
181Monaco Monaco227271422500
182Cayman Islands Cayman Islands214235201100
183Barbados Barbados205222107000
184Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
185Bermuda Bermuda17418859000
186Seychelles Seychelles14814910000
187Liechtenstein Liechtenstein14525210616170
188Brunei Brunei14314713000
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands121150263000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda101122183030
191Martinique Martinique982,2572,135241900
192British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands707101000
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines646840000
194St. Barth St. Barth5572170000
195Macao Macao464600000
196Fiji Fiji303312010
197Dominica Dominica293340000
198Timor-Leste Timor-Leste282910000
199New Caledonia New Caledonia272700000
200Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2738110020
201Grenada Grenada242730000
202Laos Laos222420010
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis191900000
204Greenland Greenland161600000
205Vatican City Vatican City1527120000
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands131300000
207Montserrat Montserrat121301000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon121640000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
210Anguilla Anguilla3300000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
212Netherlands Netherlands0253,13406,8734658,74359
213Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0330000
214Spain Spain01,046,641034,3661,93016,973156
215Sweden Sweden0107,35505,9293006
216UK UK0789,229044,15862926,688191
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0110000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
8,545,503
India
7,704,399
Brazil
5,276,942
Russia
1,447,335
Spain
1,046,641
Argentina
1,018,999
Colombia
974,139
France
957,421
Peru
874,118
Mexico
860,714
UK
789,229
Iran
545,286
Chile
495,637
Italy
449,648
Iraq
438,265
Bangladesh
393,131
Germany
385,663
Indonesia
373,109
Philippines
362,243
Turkey
353,426
Pakistan
324,744
Ukraine
315,826
Israel
306,649
Netherlands
253,134
Belgium
240,159
Canada
205,557
Czechia
202,787
Poland
202,579
Romania
191,102
Morocco
182,580
Ecuador
154,115
Nepal
144,872
Bolivia
140,037