Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 136,756,646
Total Deaths: 2,951,737 Total Recovered: 109,984,185

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA24,480,63131,920,7786,864,316575,8319,1722,1772
2India India12,156,52913,527,7171,200,979170,2098,9442,3380
3Brazil Brazil11,880,80313,482,5431,248,447353,2938,31800
4Russia Russia4,272,1654,649,710274,282103,2632,3008,320277
5UK UK3,972,0294,369,775270,659127,08740600
6Turkey Turkey3,331,4113,849,011483,66133,9392,82400
7Italy Italy3,122,5553,769,814533,005114,2543,58500
8Spain Spain3,095,9223,347,512175,26276,3282,05000
9Germany Germany2,683,9003,009,541246,67778,9644,51500
10Colombia Colombia2,383,7852,536,19886,52465,8893,07900
11Argentina Argentina2,233,1402,532,562241,64357,7793,78900
12Poland Poland2,197,7822,586,647330,38458,4813,48312,01361
13Mexico Mexico1,809,9212,280,213260,954209,3384,7981,793126
14Iran Iran1,720,0842,093,452308,60464,7644,44023,311274
15Peru Peru1,566,5431,647,69426,24854,9032,30200
16South Africa South Africa1,483,2961,558,45821,84053,32254600
17Czechia Czechia1,466,2961,581,18486,97027,9181,15797643
18Indonesia Indonesia1,419,7961,571,824109,37242,65604,829126
19Ukraine Ukraine1,416,2151,861,105407,58937,3011777,856287
20Chile Chile1,005,8601,076,49946,29324,3463,15500
21Canada Canada963,3961,060,15873,44723,31592800
22Romania Romania910,2981,008,49072,94425,2481,5292,323113
23Israel Israel826,289836,0723,4846,2992531393
24Iraq Iraq814,853924,94695,38014,71343600
25Portugal Portugal784,618827,49425,96016,91611300
26Philippines Philippines703,625876,225157,45115,14975111,378204
27Pakistan Pakistan634,835725,60275,26615,5014,2014,58458
28Jordan Jordan596,293665,73561,6697,77372900
29Bangladesh Bangladesh581,113691,957101,0229,82207,20183
30Switzerland Switzerland560,294623,12652,37510,4571935,5834
31Serbia Serbia555,672642,20880,8015,73526600
32Austria Austria538,609578,95030,6359,7066111,94319
33Morocco Morocco488,361502,1024,8418,90023700
34UAE UAE470,175485,67513,9671,53301,9282
35Japan Japan463,725503,40330,2969,38252000
36Hungary Hungary429,074725,241272,45923,7081,2495,077291
37Lebanon Lebanon402,172496,84688,0136,66183300
38Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia383,321398,4358,3606,75491500
39Panama Panama348,231358,6114,2176,16310500
40Malaysia Malaysia345,005362,17315,8351,3331881,3174
41Belarus Belarus327,087336,8817,4312,36308439
42France France309,7875,058,6804,650,14398,7505,83800
43Ecuador Ecuador290,314346,81739,21017,29360100
44Bulgaria Bulgaria286,258371,99371,31714,41879700
45Georgia Georgia277,829288,7557,0433,88303596
46Croatia Croatia274,761292,93811,8446,33319142225
47Nepal Nepal274,165280,5243,3063,053049613
48Slovakia Slovakia255,300371,168105,23810,63050710665
49Greece Greece251,244295,48035,3518,88578000
50Azerbaijan Azerbaijan250,708285,99331,3703,915000
51Palestine Palestine234,698270,85633,2752,8831862,72423
52Kazakhstan Kazakhstan234,665271,80933,9083,2362212,29015
53Bolivia Bolivia231,546282,09538,09812,451715259
54Kuwait Kuwait231,240247,09414,4471,40722500
55Denmark Denmark227,244238,3068,6192,443405142
56Tunisia Tunisia224,907271,86137,6619,29341300
57Moldova Moldova222,927241,21712,9025,38830700
58Dominican Republic Dominican Republic216,452257,69837,8583,38815100
59Slovenia Slovenia208,842226,78613,8184,1261422877
60Lithuania Lithuania205,965226,78317,1213,6971505979
61Costa Rica Costa Rica194,760222,54424,7663,01819900
62Paraguay Paraguay193,286235,29237,1794,82744200
63Guatemala Guatemala185,549203,07110,5067,016500
64Armenia Armenia182,836203,32716,7383,753051018
65Ethiopia Ethiopia170,633228,99655,1893,17497100
66Qatar Qatar169,635190,02520,05733346100
67Egypt Egypt159,499210,48938,54512,4459000
68Venezuela Venezuela157,486174,88715,6231,77823700
69Nigeria Nigeria154,107163,7997,6322,0601100
70Oman Oman153,986173,02917,2541,7892341,48013
71Libya Libya153,644168,67612,2042,82808515
72Bahrain Bahrain144,917156,46210,9885578500
73Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina141,602184,69835,6097,487044478
74Myanmar Myanmar131,853142,5767,5173,206000
75North Macedonia North Macedonia116,780141,84420,8364,22812400
76Uruguay Uruguay110,277144,64232,9031,46248500
77S. Korea S. Korea100,804110,1467,5721,7701035872
78Latvia Latvia99,324107,8186,5041,990942104
79Kenya Kenya99,095145,67044,2272,34825600
80Albania Albania97,723128,39328,3532,3171800
81Estonia Estonia95,246114,44318,1601,037722699
82Sri Lanka Sri Lanka91,77595,3132,94059801820
83Ghana Ghana89,09291,2601,4147541000
84Norway Norway88,952103,62113,9826875603
85Montenegro Montenegro88,50594,2694,3911,3736900
86Zambia Zambia88,07790,0647601,22757351
87Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan86,02890,3722,8161,528251456
88China China85,49590,4262954,6363160
89Uzbekistan Uzbekistan82,94385,1141,537634231920
90Algeria Algeria82,600118,51632,7863,1301900
91Cuba Cuba80,80586,5315,2674595400
92Honduras Honduras75,796195,780115,1804,80453925534
93El Salvador El Salvador62,95866,4891,4772,0546003
94Singapore Singapore60,33560,678313301250
95Belgium Belgium59,754925,476842,24923,4738992,98945
96Mozambique Mozambique58,90468,7589,0637916800
97Luxembourg Luxembourg58,87463,6504,0087683000
98Cameroon Cameroon56,92661,7313,88691938500
99Afghanistan Afghanistan52,00557,3642,8302,5291,1241220
100Finland Finland46,00082,27835,410868412250
101Ivory Coast Ivory Coast44,62945,206314263000
102Namibia Namibia43,64045,5271,3175703400
103Uganda Uganda40,77941,1745833724340
104Cyprus Cyprus39,06151,50512,1722725700
105Senegal Senegal38,21539,4651711,07917341
106Botswana Botswana38,20342,6743,835636100
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe34,87337,2888771,5381200
108Malawi Malawi31,47933,8271,2201,1282300
109Malta Malta28,70629,6615534020470
110Thailand Thailand28,24833,6105,2659719850
111Australia Australia26,36129,4192,1499090170
112DRC DRC25,84128,5421,956745000
113Sudan Sudan24,21430,1113,8342,063000
114Madagascar Madagascar24,10528,5413,9305062464786
115Ireland Ireland23,364240,945212,7964,7855300
116Maldives Maldives22,55125,6172,999678200
117Angola Angola22,05823,4578465531300
118Rwanda Rwanda21,24323,4261,868315600
119Jamaica Jamaica18,89642,50022,9326724900
120Guinea Guinea18,61321,0322,28313624832
121Gabon Gabon17,45620,6363,0531272000
122Mauritania Mauritania17,34718,0222254501400
123Cabo Verde Cabo Verde17,19719,0051,6261822300
124Eswatini Eswatini16,64517,37662669300
125Réunion Réunion16,01117,5081,3741235400
126Syria Syria14,01220,2264,8361,378000
127Tajikistan Tajikistan13,21813,308090000
128Burkina Faso Burkina Faso12,59312,956211152000
129Belize Belize12,10612,48561318100
130Andorra Andorra11,82512,5456001201200
131Haiti Haiti11,44712,8401,142251000
132Hong Kong Hong Kong11,21411,5951742077130
133South Sudan South Sudan10,14810,381119114090
134French Guiana French Guiana9,99517,5497,46094900
135Guyana Guyana9,72111,1491,1732551500
136Mongolia Mongolia9,51615,7186,17725887043
137Aruba Aruba9,41110,050547921400
138Togo Togo9,27412,0062,616116000
139Bahamas Bahamas8,8379,364338189400
140Suriname Suriname8,6699,3024511821000
141Congo Congo8,20810,0841,739137000
142Djibouti Djibouti7,9859,8761,79596000
143Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,7408,4045181461400
144Mali Mali7,14311,8444,293408000
145Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea6,7997,2193141061100
146Curaçao Curaçao6,52111,3554,768662200
147Benin Benin6,4527,515970933500
148Iceland Iceland6,1406,2679829090
149Somalia Somalia5,22212,4066,566618000
150Gambia Gambia5,1455,602289168300
151CAR CAR5,0565,49136174200
152French Polynesia French Polynesia4,84218,65213,669141200
153Niger Niger4,7475,074138189100
154Lesotho Lesotho4,67410,7075,718315000
155San Marino San Marino4,5104,96236686801
156Chad Chad4,2864,636183167000
157Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2256,7272,323179000
158Gibraltar Gibraltar4,1814,277294000
159Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,1744,34811064300
160Seychelles Seychelles4,1234,43028324000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,9564,051986100
162Barbados Barbados3,6073,7307944000
163Comoros Comoros3,5773,78966146000
164Eritrea Eritrea3,1663,44727110000
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,0693,68054566900
166Mayotte Mayotte2,96419,64316,512167700
167Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,8314,0051,09579000
168Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,6252,7547356510
169New Zealand New Zealand2,4572,58310026090
170Vietnam Vietnam2,4452,705225350120
171Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,2802,3576017200
172Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,24212,1409,7241741300
173Monaco Monaco2,2422,37510231600
174Cambodia Cambodia2,2124,5152,2733002771
175Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,1842,2664735000
176Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,1182,1854027100
177Yemen Yemen2,0535,3572,2551,0492300
178Liberia Liberia1,8992,0425885200
179St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,6651,79211710200
180Isle of Man Isle of Man1,4451,57410029000
181Saint Martin Saint Martin1,3991,69328212700
182Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,3961,51910914000
183Taiwan Taiwan1,0261,0582111010
184Bermuda Bermuda9981,89187716361182
185Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9381,198230304500
186Bhutan Bhutan875918421000
187Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8468,6027,6876901601
188Mauritius Mauritius7751,19240512000
189Burundi Burundi7733,1542,3756000
190Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
191Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66066101000
192Cayman Islands Cayman Islands487516272000
193St. Barth St. Barth4629074441000
194Timor-Leste Timor-Leste4439475031000
195Brunei Brunei206219103000
196Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands159178181000
198Dominica Dominica15916560000
199Grenada Grenada15215521000
200Martinique Martinique989,0288,87357500
201Fiji Fiji646822000
202New Caledonia New Caledonia58121630000
203Falkland Islands Falkland Islands546060000
204Laos Laos495230010
205Macao Macao484910000
206Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis444400000
207Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna444373885350
208Greenland Greenland313100000
209Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon242400000
210Anguilla Anguilla222530000
211Montserrat Montserrat192001000
212Solomon Islands Solomon Islands181910000
213Vatican City Vatican City1527120000
214Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
215MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
216Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
217Samoa Samoa2310000
218Micronesia Micronesia1100000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu1320000
220Netherlands Netherlands01,350,665016,77178100
221Sweden Sweden0857,401013,62137600
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
31,920,778
India
13,527,717
Brazil
13,482,543
France
5,058,680
Russia
4,649,710
UK
4,369,775
Turkey
3,849,011
Italy
3,769,814
Spain
3,347,512
Germany
3,009,541
Poland
2,586,647
Colombia
2,536,198
Argentina
2,532,562
Mexico
2,280,213
Iran
2,093,452
Ukraine
1,861,105
Peru
1,647,694
Czechia
1,581,184
Indonesia
1,571,824
South Africa
1,558,458
Netherlands
1,350,665
Chile
1,076,499
Canada
1,060,158
Romania
1,008,490
Belgium
925,476
Iraq
924,946
Philippines
876,225
Sweden
857,401
Israel
836,072
Portugal
827,494
Pakistan
725,602
Hungary
725,241
Bangladesh
691,957
Jordan
665,735
Serbia
642,208