Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 5,722,264
Total Deaths: 353,520 Total Recovered: 2,457,960

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA480,3211,730,1001,149,014100,76517,1584,825193
2Spain Spain196,958283,33959,26427,11785400
3Germany Germany162,800181,53010,2328,4988212420
4Brazil Brazil158,593394,507211,32124,5938,3182,14744
5Italy Italy144,658230,55552,94232,95552100
6Russia Russia142,208370,680224,5043,9682,3008,338161
7Turkey Turkey121,507158,76232,8584,39773900
8Iran Iran111,176141,59122,8517,5642,5512,08056
9China China78,28082,993794,634510
10India India65,944154,82084,4704,4068,9444,02762
11France France65,879182,72288,31328,5301,55500
12Peru Peru52,906129,75173,0573,78892300
13Mexico Mexico52,21974,56014,2078,1343783,455501
14Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia51,02278,54127,0944253841,81514
15Canada Canada45,33986,64734,6696,63950200
16Chile Chile30,91577,96146,2408061,20200
17Switzerland Switzerland28,20030,7766591,91742152
18Ireland Ireland21,06024,7352,0601,6155400
19Pakistan Pakistan19,14259,15138,7841,2251111,44628
20Portugal Portugal18,34931,29211,5871,3566628514
21Ecuador Ecuador18,00337,35516,1493,20321100
22Singapore Singapore17,27632,87615,5772375330
23UAE UAE15,98231,08614,851253100
24Belarus Belarus15,92338,95622,819214928976
25Belgium Belgium15,46557,59232,7639,36422013730
26Austria Austria15,22816,59171864532342
27Israel Israel14,48616,7712,00428139140
28Japan Japan13,81016,6231,96784615500
29Qatar Qatar13,28348,94735,634302031,7402
30South Africa South Africa12,74124,26410,99952412800
31Romania Romania12,16218,5945,2091,2231981657
32Poland Poland10,33022,30310,9481,0251602291
33S. Korea S. Korea10,29511,26570126915400
34Denmark Denmark10,10611,48080956522522
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic8,53415,2646,26246812300
36Ukraine Ukraine7,99521,90513,25265825932114
37Kuwait Kuwait7,94623,26715,1461751936923
38Bangladesh Bangladesh7,92538,29229,82354411,54122
39Norway Norway7,7278,3914292351180
40Australia Australia6,5667,139470103661
41Panama Panama6,37911,4474,7553137200
42Czechia Czechia6,2799,0522,4563171820
43Serbia Serbia6,27711,2754,75824010481
44Malaysia Malaysia6,0837,6191,4211158150
45Indonesia Indonesia6,05723,85116,3211,473068655
46Colombia Colombia5,51123,00316,71677613600
47Bahrain Bahrain5,1429,6334,47615102671
48Finland Finland5,1006,6921,27931311641
49Egypt Egypt5,02718,75612,9327974100
50Sweden Sweden4,97135,08825,8974,22026464895
51Morocco Morocco4,9697,5842,413202170
52Algeria Algeria4,9188,6973,1626172700
53Kazakhstan Kazakhstan4,7469,3044,52137583350
54Argentina Argentina4,34913,2288,38749217108
55Moldova Moldova3,8847,5373,3792742562327
56Luxembourg Luxembourg3,7833,995102110500
57Philippines Philippines3,50615,04910,6399048138018
58Armenia Armenia3,2557,7744,42198103727
59Thailand Thailand2,9313,05466575990
60Azerbaijan Azerbaijan2,8974,5681,61754421652
61Iraq Iraq2,8524,8481,8271693400
62Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2,6683,355673144650
63Nigeria Nigeria2,3858,3445,710249700
64Ghana Ghana2,3177,1174,766341600
65Oman Oman2,1778,3736,15838312551
66Croatia Croatia2,0472,24496101600
67Cameroon Cameroon1,9965,4363,2651752800
68Hungary Hungary1,8563,7931,43250525226
69Iceland Iceland1,7921,805310010
70Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1,7442,4355401514192
71Cuba Cuba1,7241,974168824110
72Guinea Guinea1,6733,2751,582202400
73Senegal Senegal1,5863,2531,6293818922
74Tajikistan Tajikistan1,5753,4241,8024701580
75Estonia Estonia1,5611,84021366061
76North Macedonia North Macedonia1,4702,03945011921253
77New Zealand New Zealand1,4621,5042121000
78Greece Greece1,3742,8921,3451731800
79Slovenia Slovenia1,3541,4719108220
80Slovakia Slovakia1,3271,51516028120
81Ivory Coast Ivory Coast1,2862,4771,16130000
82Djibouti Djibouti1,1852,6971,4941802294
83Lithuania Lithuania1,1841,647397661781
84Afghanistan Afghanistan1,13812,45611,091227196257
85Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,0431,520461164520
86Hong Kong Hong Kong1,0341,067294110
87Tunisia Tunisia9291,0517448200
88Bulgaria Bulgaria9122,4601,41513322173
89Mayotte Mayotte8941,634720201100
90El Salvador El Salvador8732,1091,1993729671
91Albania Albania8121,050205333210
92Niger Niger7969529363000
93Zambia Zambia7791,057271711370
94Latvia Latvia7411,05729323341
95Sri Lanka Sri Lanka7321,372630101530
96Lebanon Lebanon6921,161443263210
97Bolivia Bolivia6777,1366,185274347613
98Andorra Andorra6767633651300
99Burkina Faso Burkina Faso672845120530131
100Diamond Princess Diamond Princess6517124813400
101Uruguay Uruguay63878912922500
102Costa Rica Costa Rica63495631210200
103Mali Mali6171,07739070000
104Cyprus Cyprus594939328171000
105Gabon Gabon5932,2381,631141100
106Sudan Sudan5884,1463,374184017014
107Jordan Jordan5867181239500
108Georgia Georgia55773516612630
109Channel Islands Channel Islands512559245000
110Honduras Honduras4934,4013,720188132126
111Malta Malta4916121147111
112Taiwan Taiwan419441157000
113Réunion Réunion411460481110
114Kenya Kenya4081,4711,0085511233
115Paraguay Paraguay38287748411000
116Nicaragua Nicaragua37075935435000
117DRC DRC3652,5462,1136801430
118Palestine Palestine365434663050
119Mauritius Mauritius322334210000
120Montenegro Montenegro31532409000
121Isle of Man Isle of Man306336624200
122Chad Chad30370033562000
123Venezuela Venezuela3021,21189811200
124Sierra Leone Sierra Leone297782440450281
125San Marino San Marino29466733142010
126Guatemala Guatemala2893,9543,6026351944
127Vietnam Vietnam278327490100
128Jamaica Jamaica2675642889180
129Somalia Somalia2531,7111,39167200
130Rwanda Rwanda244339950000
131Maldives Maldives1971,4571,25559190
132Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18718700000
133Nepal Nepal183886699401140
134Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
135Ethiopia Ethiopia18173154461300
136Togo Togo17739120113000
137Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1651,04386612000
138Eswatini Eswatini164261952000
139Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1553902314000
140Madagascar Madagascar151612459210260
141Congo Congo14748732416000
142Gibraltar Gibraltar147157100030
143French Guiana French Guiana1463842371200
144Liberia Liberia1442669527001
145Brunei Brunei13714122201
146Benin Benin134210733020
147Myanmar Myanmar126206746000
148Cambodia Cambodia12212420100
149Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1151613214300
150Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago10811608000
151Aruba Aruba9510133300
152Bermuda Bermuda91139399200
153Martinique Martinique911979214000
154Monaco Monaco909844200
155Barbados Barbados7192147100
156Mozambique Mozambique7122715510140
157Uganda Uganda692531840000
158Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6844136112000
159Cayman Islands Cayman Islands63137731000
160Guyana Guyana621396611200
161French Polynesia French Polynesia606000000
162Sint Maarten Sint Maarten6077215100
163Liechtenstein Liechtenstein5582261000
164Bahamas Bahamas461004311100
165Macao Macao454500000
166Mongolia Mongolia4314810502570
167Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau421,1781,1297000
168Syria Syria41121764000
169Libya Libya4077343000
170Eritrea Eritrea393900000
171Malawi Malawi37101604100
172Saint Martin Saint Martin334043100
173Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2556274000
174Timor-Leste Timor-Leste242400000
175CAR CAR226716481000
176Haiti Haiti221,1741,1193301112
177Comoros Comoros2187651000
178Botswana Botswana2035141000
179Burundi Burundi2042211000
180Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda192533100
181Angola Angola1871494010
182Gambia Gambia182561000
183Grenada Grenada182350400
184New Caledonia New Caledonia181800000
185Saint Lucia Saint Lucia181800000
186Belize Belize161802000
187Dominica Dominica161600000
188Laos Laos161930000
189Fiji Fiji151830000
190Mauritania Mauritania1526824013000
191Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis151500000
192Curaçao Curaçao141831000
193Namibia Namibia142280010
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines141840000
195Falkland Islands Falkland Islands131300000
196Greenland Greenland111210000
197Seychelles Seychelles111100000
198Montserrat Montserrat101101000
199Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos101211000
200Yemen Yemen1024919049000
201Suriname Suriname91111000
202Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8800000
203British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7801000
204Bhutan Bhutan628220010
205Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands6600000
206South Sudan South Sudan68067928000
207St. Barth St. Barth6600000
208Western Sahara Western Sahara6921000
209Anguilla Anguilla3300000
210Vatican City Vatican City212100000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1100000
212Lesotho Lesotho0220000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
214Netherlands Netherlands045,76805,87118819015
215UK UK0267,240037,4601,5592,013412
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,730,100
Brazil
394,507
Russia
370,680
Spain
283,339
UK
267,240
Italy
230,555
France
182,722
Germany
181,530
Turkey
158,762
India
154,820
Iran
141,591
Peru
129,751
Canada
86,647
China
82,993
Chile
77,961
Mexico
74,560
Pakistan
59,151
Belgium
57,592
Qatar
48,947
Belarus
38,956
Ecuador
37,355
Sweden
35,088
Singapore
32,876
Portugal
31,292
UAE
31,086
Ireland
24,735
Indonesia
23,851
Kuwait
23,267
Colombia
23,003
Poland
22,303