Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 197,313,422
Total Deaths: 4,213,120 Total Recovered: 178,491,148

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1USA USA92,40535,584,1925,329,011628,48729,626,6949,195391
2India India44,67331,571,295411,810423,24430,736,2418,944549
3Indonesia Indonesia43,4793,331,206554,48490,5522,686,17001,893
4Brazil Brazil41,85319,839,369714,752554,62618,569,9918,3181,354
5Iran Iran34,4333,826,447407,30890,0743,329,0655,296292
6UK UK31,1175,801,5611,183,152129,5154,488,89485385
7Spain Spain26,6894,422,291632,93581,4423,707,9141,64446
8France France25,1906,079,239275,523111,7645,691,9521,01529
9Russia Russia23,2706,218,502493,162156,9775,568,3632,300799
10Turkey Turkey22,1615,682,630187,94551,1845,443,50154360
11Mexico Mexico19,0282,790,874369,967239,6162,181,2914,798537
12Thailand Thailand17,669561,030185,9764,562370,4924,511165
13Malaysia Malaysia17,1701,078,646179,1798,725890,7421,043174
14Bangladesh Bangladesh15,2711,226,253155,77820,2551,050,2201,412239
15Argentina Argentina14,1154,905,925257,908105,1134,542,9044,090291
16South Africa South Africa13,6262,422,151155,95871,4312,194,762546523
17Iraq Iraq13,2591,603,787138,09418,5331,447,16082949
18Colombia Colombia9,6904,766,82988,874120,1264,557,8298,155325
19Japan Japan9,577892,29349,76115,160827,3725398
20Morocco Morocco8,995606,87144,1919,697552,98348932
21Cuba Cuba8,607366,98544,1152,628320,24234068
22Vietnam Vietnam7,594128,41395,77086331,7800233
23Kazakhstan Kazakhstan7,479557,10788,5765,619462,9122210
24Italy Italy6,1714,336,90678,484128,0294,130,39319419
25Philippines Philippines5,7351,572,28756,27327,5771,488,4372,026176
26Myanmar Myanmar5,234289,33378,5468,552202,2350342
27Botswana Botswana4,566106,6909,7981,56995,323184
28Pakistan Pakistan4,4971,020,32459,76123,209937,3543,08476
29Netherlands Netherlands4,4151,859,199174,83017,8151,666,5541713
30Tunisia Tunisia3,676582,63863,63819,336499,664630309
31Guatemala Guatemala3,336362,13434,95510,248316,931524
32Portugal Portugal3,009963,44651,56117,330894,55520810
33Georgia Georgia2,796413,62628,1735,768379,685017
34Germany Germany2,7663,772,30729,27692,1313,650,90034725
35Libya Libya2,730246,20052,7673,469189,964016
36Greece Greece2,694487,70934,48512,911440,3131579
37Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,370304,20226,3824,324273,496066
38Nepal Nepal2,335690,64230,3909,807650,445016
39Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2,089105,65628,8413,42173,3943381
40Belgium Belgium2,0591,121,08937,78625,2311,058,072941
41Israel Israel1,823869,06315,5216,466847,0761514
42Mozambique Mozambique1,774117,66029,0161,38887,2563221
43Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1,72419,50317,0112422,250234
44Costa Rica Costa Rica1,695405,20672,9445,013327,24936716
45S. Korea S. Korea1,672195,09921,4552,085171,5592852
46UAE UAE1,550677,80120,6791,939655,18305
47Algeria Algeria1,537168,66850,7724,189113,7073728
48Chile Chile1,3711,613,2889,69935,2951,568,2941,516119
49Ireland Ireland1,361298,04826,1175,035266,896260
50Fiji Fiji1,30127,49720,3192276,951409
51Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1,289523,39711,3588,212503,8271,39512
52Honduras Honduras1,282292,969186,1397,75899,07269945
53Mongolia Mongolia1,231161,575111802160,6621926
54Lebanon Lebanon1,104559,47314,7687,900536,805543
55Kenya Kenya1,068201,0098,8773,910188,22217415
56Belarus Belarus1,033443,8642,3803,434438,050010
57Panama Panama1,022433,54512,6296,798414,1181337
58Jordan Jordan1,008769,3909,70410,010749,67652610
59Rwanda Rwanda96568,86723,26678744,8146111
60Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan930161,01517,2152,301141,49919513
61Bolivia Bolivia905470,92948,66617,754404,50920038
62Canada Canada8961,429,5795,96726,5751,397,0372315
63Senegal Senegal88460,17012,4311,31846,4215711
64Uzbekistan Uzbekistan879127,5064,929859121,718236
65Kuwait Kuwait853396,33212,4482,309381,5753106
66Denmark Denmark848314,98311,0922,548301,343101
67Ukraine Ukraine8462,250,90712,14252,9162,185,84917725
68Switzerland Switzerland827716,86513,98710,906691,972373
69Cambodia Cambodia76575,9176,1811,35068,386011
70Finland Finland765105,26058,28297846,00060
71Malawi Malawi76051,14112,0621,58837,49128527
72Peru Peru7222,108,5950196,21401,80576
73Zambia Zambia708194,1405,5753,355185,21046817
74Cyprus Cyprus655100,78420,19041680,178634
75Azerbaijan Azerbaijan615342,5484,9555,019332,57405
76Eswatini Eswatini60124,8483,60077220,476102
77Nigeria Nigeria558172,8215,7502,141164,930112
78Paraguay Paraguay537451,69518,94314,876417,87632956
79Afghanistan Afghanistan527146,52343,1546,67796,6921,12462
80Austria Austria503658,0045,03810,737642,229400
81Ethiopia Ethiopia476279,62911,8564,381263,3922285
82Tanzania Tanzania4081,0178132118370
83Norway Norway404137,12747,37679988,95230
84Mauritania Mauritania40125,0632,52555321,985166
85Dominican Republic Dominican Republic365341,17920,0963,956317,1272073
86Lithuania Lithuania337282,0398,6794,413268,947230
87Namibia Namibia326117,89620,5142,97094,4128043
88Oman Oman322295,85713,8483,814278,19526012
89Serbia Serbia292721,2673,7857,110710,372132
90Australia Australia25233,7262,87792329,926592
91Laos Laos2415,6752,97862,69100
92French Polynesia French Polynesia23919,87552114819,20651
93Armenia Armenia233229,6035,4974,604219,50207
94Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago23338,2475,8491,05731,341221
95Bulgaria Bulgaria231424,5267,88218,208398,436793
96Estonia Estonia222133,1113,1411,272128,69851
97Uruguay Uruguay211381,1872,2275,953373,007633
98Angola Angola19842,4865,4581,00336,02583
99DRC DRC19849,25118,7311,02329,49700
100Czechia Czechia1951,673,2193,00730,3631,639,84980
101Isle of Man Isle of Man1924,5251,764292,73210
102Croatia Croatia188363,2271,0768,250353,901121
103Moldova Moldova184259,2021,0996,253251,850663
104Jamaica Jamaica18252,5044,3841,18246,938240
105Romania Romania1701,082,8801,07734,2751,047,528491
106Poland Poland1672,882,630153,84475,2572,653,529435
107Timor-Leste Timor-Leste16010,695867269,80200
108Uganda Uganda16093,2829,6362,63281,01462027
109Palestine Palestine159316,4871,1723,601311,714100
110Qatar Qatar158225,9051,810601223,494270
111Burundi Burundi1506,8656,083977300
112Montenegro Montenegro146101,6421,0961,62998,91762
113Ivory Coast Ivory Coast13649,91146832649,11700
114Singapore Singapore13364,7222,0063762,67930
115Iceland Iceland1317,676966306,68080
116Togo Togo12915,5221,03415014,33800
117Bahrain Bahrain128268,9749551,384266,63531
118Seychelles Seychelles12718,1895579417,53804
119Guinea Guinea10825,4011,11921124,071243
120Maldives Maldives10877,2022,55322074,429110
121Suriname Suriname10025,2183,04864321,527273
122Slovenia Slovenia99258,9639164,428253,61980
123Malta Malta9534,0902,45642331,21120
124Channel Islands Channel Islands919,1272,764866,27700
125French Guiana French Guiana9030,04019,8601859,995241
126Bahamas Bahamas8814,5451,71028612,549110
127Tajikistan Tajikistan8414,92941912114,38901
128Luxembourg Luxembourg7273,8161,25082271,74430
129Andorra Andorra6914,65534812714,18000
130Latvia Latvia67138,7177002,554135,46390
131Hungary Hungary65809,42731,89030,025747,512130
132Aruba Aruba6311,58434911011,125141
133Guyana Guyana5722,37286353520,97495
134North Macedonia North Macedonia54156,2254015,491150,33300
135Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau534,387441743,87240
136China China4992,8118874,63687,288230
137Slovakia Slovakia49392,53753512,536379,46672
138Albania Albania47132,9993552,457130,18730
139Curaçao Curaçao4613,49365212612,71540
140Belize Belize4514,11442833713,34920
141Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina44205,6106,5769,686189,34800
142Egypt Egypt42284,17038,48916,514229,167907
143Cabo Verde Cabo Verde3933,72148829832,935230
144Haiti Haiti3920,1165,52255214,04207
145Somalia Somalia3515,3587,0518097,49805
146Gibraltar Gibraltar304,922357944,471110
147Madagascar Madagascar3042,64559494241,109300
148Saint Lucia Saint Lucia305,567125885,35400
149Lesotho Lesotho2112,9085,8853746,649011
150Monaco Monaco202,853135332,68530
151Sierra Leone Sierra Leone186,2681,8901204,25801
152Taiwan Taiwan1815,63779778714,05300
153Sint Maarten Sint Maarten172,76078342,64820
154Yemen Yemen157,0421,4971,3744,171230
155Syria Syria1225,9422,0561,91221,97401
156Greenland Greenland91173907800
157Burkina Faso Burkina Faso613,5663416913,36300
158Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos62,47930182,43100
159Bhutan Bhutan52,50615122,35300
160Eritrea Eritrea56,54494346,41600
161CAR CAR37,151194986,85920
162Mali Mali314,5669653113,93900
163New Zealand New Zealand32,86746262,79500
164Niger Niger35,607821955,33020
165Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea317,67320719217,27470
166Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda21,29517431,23530
167Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands21,70527171,66100
168Djibouti Djibouti211,6491115511,48300
169Hong Kong Hong Kong211,9836221211,70900
170Liechtenstein Liechtenstein23,08521593,00520
171Barbados Barbados14,365150484,16700
172Comoros Comoros14,025141473,86400
173Anguilla Anguilla01132011100
174Benin Benin08,3941501088,13650
175Bermuda Bermuda02,55325332,49500
176British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands02,500555311,914270
177Brunei Brunei033360327000
178Cameroon Cameroon082,0642971,33480,4331520
179Cayman Islands Cayman Islands064010262800
180Chad Chad04,97291744,78900
181Congo Congo013,1561,22017711,75900
182Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
183Dominica Dominica021010020000
184Ecuador Ecuador0480,7206,04330,797443,8807590
185El Salvador El Salvador086,0597,4042,59976,05613712
186Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea08,8801201238,63710
187Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands098061191800
188Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063006300
189Gabon Gabon025,3706416325,14380
190Gambia Gambia07,7098972126,60030
191Ghana Ghana0103,0194,98382397,213150
192Grenada Grenada01642116100
193Liberia Liberia05,3962,5331482,71520
194MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
195Macao Macao059605300
196Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
197Martinique Martinique019,14918,93411110410
198Mauritius Mauritius03,9132,040191,85400
199Mayotte Mayotte019,47416,3361742,96400
200Micronesia Micronesia0100100
201Montserrat Montserrat021111900
202New Caledonia New Caledonia01337505800
203Nicaragua Nicaragua09,4705,0501954,22500
204Réunion Réunion037,2313,06227533,894400
205Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
206Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis058242353710
207Saint Martin Saint Martin02,4811,044381,39970
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon028202600
209Samoa Samoa0300300
210San Marino San Marino05,13035905,00500
211Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,43242372,35300
212Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
213South Sudan South Sudan011,01438211810,51400
214St. Barth St. Barth01,005542146200
215St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines02,28866122,21020
216Sudan Sudan037,1383,4952,77630,86700
217Sweden Sweden01,099,4149,32714,6181,075,469160
218Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
219Vatican City Vatican City027002700
220Venezuela Venezuela0302,98812,6513,542286,7954240
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
222Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
35,584,192
India
31,571,295
Brazil
19,839,369
Russia
6,218,502
France
6,079,239
UK
5,801,561
Turkey
5,682,630
Argentina
4,905,925
Colombia
4,766,829
Spain
4,422,291
Italy
4,336,906
Iran
3,826,447
Germany
3,772,307
Indonesia
3,331,206
Poland
2,882,630
Mexico
2,790,874
South Africa
2,422,151
Ukraine
2,250,907
Peru
2,108,595
Netherlands
1,859,199
Czechia
1,673,219
Chile
1,613,288
Iraq
1,603,787
Philippines
1,572,287
Canada
1,429,579
Bangladesh
1,226,253
Belgium
1,121,089
Sweden
1,099,414
Romania
1,082,880
Malaysia
1,078,646
Pakistan
1,020,324
Portugal
963,446
Japan
892,293
Israel
869,063
Hungary
809,427