Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 100,280,252
Total Deaths: 2,149,387 Total Recovered: 72,289,169

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1Mexico Mexico8,5211,771,740285,591150,2731,335,8765,504659
2Bolivia Bolivia1,781202,81841,29810,051151,4697166
3S. Korea S. Korea35475,8759,7111,37164,79327011
4China China8289,1971,8854,63682,6761101
5Australia Australia228,7791,86890926,00200
6New Zealand New Zealand22,29065252,20000
7Afghanistan Afghanistan054,7504,9962,38947,3658630
8Albania Albania072,81227,1971,32444,291180
9Algeria Algeria0105,85430,8452,86672,143420
10Andorra Andorra09,596775978,724150
11Angola Angola019,4761,68846117,327210
12Anguilla Anguilla015001500
13Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda020125617010
14Argentina Argentina01,874,801161,24047,0341,666,5273,5980
15Armenia Armenia0166,0948,1153,047154,93200
16Aruba Aruba06,742391576,294110
17Austria Austria0405,72315,0727,451383,2003200
18Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0229,0325,3743,093220,56500
19Bahamas Bahamas08,1331,2381756,720120
20Bahrain Bahrain0100,2303,10036996,761180
21Bangladesh Bangladesh0532,40147,3818,041476,97900
22Barbados Barbados01,4017421064910
23Belarus Belarus0238,63512,8061,658224,17100
24Belgium Belgium0693,666624,76120,77948,1263270
25Belize Belize011,77034629311,13120
26Benin Benin03,643278483,31700
27Bermuda Bermuda0686341264060
28Bhutan Bhutan0856121173400
29Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0120,14322,9454,59392,60500
30Botswana Botswana020,6583,74012416,79410
31Brazil Brazil08,872,964945,650217,7127,709,6028,3180
32British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01141819500
33Brunei Brunei01753316900
34Bulgaria Bulgaria0215,58926,5828,880180,1272790
35Burkina Faso Burkina Faso010,1031,5981178,38800
36Burundi Burundi01,479704277300
37CAR CAR04,98032634,88520
38Cabo Verde Cabo Verde013,55767912712,751230
39Cambodia Cambodia045849040900
40Cameroon Cameroon029,6171,11046228,045460
41Canada Canada0753,01162,44719,238671,3268490
42Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0360113324400
43Cayman Islands Cayman Islands038335234610
44Chad Chad03,1828061162,26000
45Channel Islands Channel Islands03,486221793,186100
46Chile Chile0703,17826,85517,999658,3241,2630
47Colombia Colombia02,027,746126,80551,7471,849,1943,4820
48Comoros Comoros02,350850761,42400
49Congo Congo07,8871,9241175,84600
50Costa Rica Costa Rica0190,74539,0382,558149,1491850
51Croatia Croatia0229,0542,5194,859221,6761340
52Cuba Cuba021,8284,59719717,034510
53Curaçao Curaçao04,54890204,43830
54Cyprus Cyprus030,14327,8981882,057520
55Czechia Czechia0940,004104,88915,453819,6621,0210
56DRC DRC021,9546,37866114,91500
57Denmark Denmark0195,29612,2052,010181,0811230
58Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
59Djibouti Djibouti05,92019615,84000
60Dominica Dominica01138010500
61Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0205,16253,6952,545148,9223070
62Ecuador Ecuador0241,56722,85714,639204,0714980
63Egypt Egypt0162,48626,4739,012127,001900
64El Salvador El Salvador053,4794,8341,57247,0731040
65Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,454149865,21900
66Eritrea Eritrea01,95056571,37800
67Estonia Estonia040,97510,47238330,120450
68Eswatini Eswatini014,6224,7354939,394670
69Ethiopia Ethiopia0134,13211,8622,071120,1992310
70Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06527164400
71Falkland Islands Falkland Islands035602900
72Fiji Fiji055025300
73Finland Finland042,77211,11765531,000210
74France France03,057,8572,766,65573,494217,7083,0410
75French Guiana French Guiana015,7025,631769,995110
76French Polynesia French Polynesia017,91212,9411294,842110
77Gabon Gabon010,4113316710,01380
78Gambia Gambia04,0081581283,72210
79Georgia Georgia0253,8167,3493,071243,39600
80Germany Germany02,154,656277,75453,4021,823,5004,7870
81Ghana Ghana062,1353,61337258,150290
82Gibraltar Gibraltar03,992578653,349770
83Greece Greece0152,4125,7245,671141,0172860
84Greenland Greenland030003000
85Grenada Grenada014812113500
86Guadeloupe Guadeloupe08,9806,5841542,24230
87Guatemala Guatemala0154,4309,8485,469139,11350
88Guinea Guinea014,3755488113,746240
89Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,53266452,42150
90Guyana Guyana07,3177141726,43160
91Haiti Haiti011,2862,0462438,99700
92Honduras Honduras0140,92977,0133,44760,4692150
93Hong Kong Hong Kong010,1599331709,056350
94Hungary Hungary0360,418105,30212,024243,0922470
95Iceland Iceland05,99061295,90000
96India India010,677,710178,808153,62410,345,2788,9440
97Indonesia Indonesia0999,256161,63628,132809,48800
98Iran Iran01,379,286150,73557,4811,171,0704,0570
99Iraq Iraq0614,57618,44913,000583,1271580
100Ireland Ireland0188,923162,5822,97723,3642180
101Isle of Man Isle of Man0432432536410
102Israel Israel0606,36572,0334,498529,8341,1540
103Italy Italy02,475,372491,63085,8811,897,8612,4210
104Ivory Coast Ivory Coast027,0961,95014625,00000
105Jamaica Jamaica015,0122,78533811,889120
106Japan Japan0364,81364,3035,084295,4261,0170
107Jordan Jordan0321,2988,1764,239308,8831330
108Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0178,45415,7382,403160,3132210
109Kenya Kenya0100,05214,8901,74483,418250
110Kuwait Kuwait0161,7776,057954154,766510
111Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan083,9712,5451,40180,025500
112Laos Laos044304100
113Latvia Latvia061,23111,0821,11449,035950
114Lebanon Lebanon0282,249111,7332,374168,1428590
115Lesotho Lesotho08,0445,6671342,24300
116Liberia Liberia01,927117841,72620
117Libya Libya0114,42919,3051,78293,34200
118Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,45480522,32260
119Lithuania Lithuania0177,16655,2482,664119,2541700
120Luxembourg Luxembourg049,7332,05856647,109140
121MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
122Macao Macao047104600
123Madagascar Madagascar018,74353427917,930160
124Malawi Malawi019,98712,6895186,78040
125Malaysia Malaysia0186,84941,076689145,0842610
126Maldives Maldives015,1021,1675113,884540
127Mali Mali07,9951,9403245,73100
128Malta Malta016,8612,63225313,976180
129Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
130Martinique Martinique06,3276,185449820
131Mauritania Mauritania016,42169941715,305290
132Mauritius Mauritius0568331052500
133Mayotte Mayotte07,5904,567592,96450
134Micronesia Micronesia0110000
135Moldova Moldova0156,4265,8803,368147,1782250
136Monaco Monaco01,36821991,14090
137Mongolia Mongolia01,64347221,16970
138Montenegro Montenegro058,6977,70677050,221680
139Montserrat Montserrat013011200
140Morocco Morocco0466,62614,9828,172443,4724660
141Mozambique Mozambique032,78111,40736321,01100
142Myanmar Myanmar0137,95712,7723,069122,11600
143Namibia Namibia032,6502,06131930,270270
144Nepal Nepal0269,7893,2402,011264,53800
145Netherlands Netherlands0952,950013,57906550
146New Caledonia New Caledonia044104300
147Nicaragua Nicaragua06,2041,8111684,22500
148Niger Niger04,3537381513,46430
149Nigeria Nigeria0122,99623,1301,50798,359100
150North Macedonia North Macedonia090,7179,1992,79178,7271380
151Norway Norway061,3157,46854853,299420
152Oman Oman0133,2535,3971,522126,334310
153Pakistan Pakistan0534,04133,82011,318488,9032,2180
154Palestine Palestine0155,8848,4491,796145,639610
155Panama Panama0312,15845,7695,098261,2912370
156Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea083536979000
157Paraguay Paraguay0128,36621,9232,632103,8112450
158Peru Peru01,099,01346,78639,7771,012,4501,7840
159Philippines Philippines0514,99629,28210,292475,4227270
160Poland Poland01,478,119204,98235,4011,237,7361,4670
161Portugal Portugal0643,113170,63510,721461,7577670
162Qatar Qatar0149,2964,067248144,981390
163Romania Romania0712,56139,84517,841654,8751,0170
164Russia Russia03,738,690518,00969,9183,150,7632,3000
165Rwanda Rwanda013,3114,4531778,68100
166Réunion Réunion09,843537459,26160
167Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis035003500
168Saint Lucia Saint Lucia08864141146110
169Saint Martin Saint Martin01,146128121,00670
170Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016001600
171Samoa Samoa0200200
172San Marino San Marino02,889196652,628110
173Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,1891751799700
174Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0366,5842,0926,355358,1373330
175Senegal Senegal024,9933,73058220,681510
176Serbia Serbia0385,126349,6853,90531,5361760
177Seychelles Seychelles01,069328373800
178Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,173874772,22200
179Singapore Singapore059,3522572959,06600
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten01,758133271,59810
181Slovakia Slovakia0237,02739,5794,068193,3805780
182Slovenia Slovenia0158,13118,3503,379136,4021920
183Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017701000
184Somalia Somalia04,7549581303,66600
185South Africa South Africa01,417,537134,99941,1171,241,4215460
186South Sudan South Sudan03,788182643,54220
187Spain Spain02,697,294056,20804,2840
188Sri Lanka Sri Lanka059,1678,54328750,33700
189St. Barth St. Barth030095120400
190St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines0746597214720
191Sudan Sudan026,5264,9041,73819,88400
192Suriname Suriname08,1126591497,30490
193Sweden Sweden0547,166011,00502770
194Switzerland Switzerland0513,599186,8539,146317,6002900
195Syria Syria013,6975,6868907,12100
196Taiwan Taiwan088995778700
197Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
198Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
199Thailand Thailand013,6872,9507510,66210
200Timor-Leste Timor-Leste0671705000
201Togo Togo04,682601764,00500
202Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago07,4903231347,03320
203Tunisia Tunisia0198,63645,6096,287146,7404210
204Turkey Turkey02,435,24795,63425,2102,314,4031,8080
205Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos01,28728071,00080
206UAE UAE0281,54625,444798255,30400
207UK UK03,669,6581,922,90998,5311,648,2184,0760
208USA USA025,861,5979,812,845431,39215,617,36026,2590
209Uganda Uganda039,18824,81931814,05100
210Ukraine Ukraine01,194,328219,10721,924953,2971770
211Uruguay Uruguay038,0417,50839030,143990
212Uzbekistan Uzbekistan078,42994662176,8621580
213Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
214Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
215Venezuela Venezuela0124,1126,5931,154116,3651050
216Vietnam Vietnam01,54989351,42500
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0400400
218Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
219Yemen Yemen02,118796151,424230
220Zambia Zambia046,1466,84766038,6394890
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe031,6467,6941,07522,8771060
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
25,861,597
India
10,677,710
Brazil
8,872,964
Russia
3,738,690
UK
3,669,658
France
3,057,857
Spain
2,697,294
Italy
2,475,372
Turkey
2,435,247
Germany
2,154,656
Colombia
2,027,746
Argentina
1,874,801
Mexico
1,771,740
Poland
1,478,119
South Africa
1,417,537
Iran
1,379,286
Ukraine
1,194,328
Peru
1,099,013
Indonesia
999,256
Netherlands
952,950
Czechia
940,004
Canada
753,011
Romania
712,561
Chile
703,178
Belgium
693,666
Portugal
643,113
Iraq
614,576
Israel
606,365
Sweden
547,166
Pakistan
534,041
Bangladesh
532,401
Philippines
514,996
Switzerland
513,599
Morocco
466,626
Austria
405,723