Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 240,850,632
Total Deaths: 4,905,112 Total Recovered: 218,116,768

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1Ukraine Ukraine12,9832,623,882241,01260,4142,322,456177277
2Thailand Thailand10,6481,772,838107,37818,2051,647,2553,32482
3Mexico Mexico5,2863,749,860357,138284,0083,108,7144,798434
4Belgium Belgium3,6481,279,86967,74825,7471,186,37419315
5Australia Australia2,334141,05529,4471,516110,0923129
6Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,900914,69946,06911,700856,93022128
7Guatemala Guatemala1,705586,31814,02814,236558,054532
8Mongolia Mongolia1,643336,50834,9071,527300,07419214
9S. Korea S. Korea1,617340,97830,1472,644308,18737118
10Pakistan Pakistan8931,263,66426,97428,2521,208,4382,01324
11India India88634,053,573201,602452,01033,399,9618,9440
12Bolivia Bolivia451506,15019,41018,824467,9162206
13Uzbekistan Uzbekistan404180,5662,8781,285176,403232
14Honduras Honduras318372,179248,40610,097113,67621713
15Cambodia Cambodia267116,4073,3082,634110,465024
16Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan94179,7752,5652,632174,5781313
17New Zealand New Zealand424,939665284,24650
18Grenada Grenada175,7211651925,36401
19China China1496,5025214,63691,34510
20Afghanistan Afghanistan0155,68821,6447,238126,8061,1240
21Albania Albania0177,1086,3652,807167,93630
22Algeria Algeria0205,10658,6205,867140,619130
23Andorra Andorra015,3386913015,13940
24Angola Angola062,60610,3621,66050,584280
25Anguilla Anguilla066880158700
26Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda03,858743933,02290
27Argentina Argentina05,271,36118,083115,6605,137,6188080
28Armenia Armenia0278,43120,5075,713252,21100
29Aruba Aruba015,70216517015,36770
30Austria Austria0771,14320,96811,151739,0242160
31Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0498,63014,9326,734476,96400
32Bahamas Bahamas021,5801,30759019,683150
33Bahrain Bahrain0275,9756181,391273,96640
34Bangladesh Bangladesh01,564,88110,24427,7461,526,8911,4050
35Barbados Barbados012,4273,3831098,93500
36Belarus Belarus0567,93822,4144,369541,15500
37Belize Belize023,9902,80546120,724100
38Benin Benin024,56042816123,97150
39Bermuda Bermuda05,548474954,97910
40Bhutan Bhutan02,617932,60500
41Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0243,91440,58611,110192,21800
42Botswana Botswana0181,8561,3462,386178,12410
43Brazil Brazil021,627,476250,923602,72720,773,8268,3180
44British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands02,72539372,64970
45Brunei Brunei010,2512,501687,682290
46Bulgaria Bulgaria0537,75258,76422,188456,8005090
47Burkina Faso Burkina Faso014,65736320314,09100
48Burundi Burundi019,51318,7023877300
49CAR CAR011,4694,5101006,85920
50Cabo Verde Cabo Verde038,00643834737,221230
51Cameroon Cameroon098,40216,4191,55080,4331520
52Canada Canada01,676,87334,78228,4681,613,6237520
53Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands02,312176192,11700
54Cayman Islands Cayman Islands01,011182282700
55Chad Chad05,067191744,87400
56Channel Islands Channel Islands012,1744209811,65600
57Chile Chile01,667,5479,71337,5941,620,2403810
58Colombia Colombia04,978,68929,848126,7964,822,0453420
59Comoros Comoros04,184211474,01600
60Congo Congo015,5142,87122212,42100
61Costa Rica Costa Rica0551,14474,2916,797470,0563690
62Croatia Croatia0424,6669,8118,862405,9931180
63Cuba Cuba0930,82210,3348,018912,4702870
64Curaçao Curaçao016,89928317116,44540
65Cyprus Cyprus0120,41529,10056090,755220
66Czechia Czechia01,705,97114,68330,5281,660,760880
67DRC DRC057,2695,2501,08950,93000
68Denmark Denmark0367,3078,0532,679356,575140
69Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
70Djibouti Djibouti013,37719017913,00800
71Dominica Dominica04,153284283,84100
72Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0368,8307,2854,082357,4632150
73Ecuador Ecuador0513,02636,24732,899443,8807590
74Egypt Egypt0316,71131,47217,884267,355900
75El Salvador El Salvador0110,18814,5683,44792,1733450
76Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea012,84042115612,26310
77Eritrea Eritrea06,76747446,67600
78Estonia Estonia0170,15915,9891,415152,755370
79Eswatini Eswatini046,3592871,23344,839100
80Ethiopia Ethiopia0358,34524,0556,169328,1216270
81Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01,3329221,23800
82Falkland Islands Falkland Islands068106700
83Fiji Fiji051,7012,81766348,22130
84Finland Finland0149,897102,7811,11646,000360
85France France07,080,37590,762117,2456,872,3681,2000
86French Guiana French Guiana043,37633,0862959,995260
87French Polynesia French Polynesia040,1786,04563333,500110
88Gabon Gabon033,4425,35021327,879260
89Gambia Gambia09,94673399,60030
90Georgia Georgia0652,67734,4209,396608,86100
91Germany Germany04,377,899148,38395,4164,134,1001,3360
92Ghana Ghana0128,3682,6961,158124,514420
93Gibraltar Gibraltar05,740164985,47820
94Greece Greece0689,89628,56015,317646,0193680
95Greenland Greenland065436061820
96Guadeloupe Guadeloupe054,15251,1717312,250230
97Guinea Guinea030,57295438529,233240
98Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau06,1296001415,38800
99Guyana Guyana034,2403,76586229,613310
100Haiti Haiti022,8272,18964919,98900
101Hong Kong Hong Kong012,2869321311,98000
102Hungary Hungary0833,11512,11830,351790,6461240
103Iceland Iceland012,4554993311,92310
104Indonesia Indonesia04,233,01419,318142,8894,070,80700
105Iran Iran05,765,904347,228123,6955,294,9814,9240
106Iraq Iraq02,032,66048,28122,7131,961,6662720
107Ireland Ireland0411,55441,6665,306364,582730
108Isle of Man Isle of Man08,430695547,68110
109Israel Israel01,314,21320,1257,9761,286,1123920
110Italy Italy04,712,48278,522131,5034,502,4573570
111Ivory Coast Ivory Coast060,98299867459,31000
112Jamaica Jamaica086,98629,8282,07255,086210
113Japan Japan01,713,2689,00318,0511,686,2143570
114Jordan Jordan0839,54414,84710,859813,8384820
115Kenya Kenya0251,8031,5165,210245,077310
116Kuwait Kuwait0412,2585772,455409,22680
117Laos Laos031,18824,594366,55800
118Latvia Latvia0180,44021,9972,869155,5741160
119Lebanon Lebanon0632,78117,2498,413607,1192000
120Lesotho Lesotho021,5248,88665511,98300
121Liberia Liberia05,803592865,45820
122Libya Libya0349,21066,6494,860277,70100
123Liechtenstein Liechtenstein03,47828603,39010
124Lithuania Lithuania0363,63032,9975,376325,2572620
125Luxembourg Luxembourg079,7201,43483977,44730
126MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
127Macao Macao0771306400
128Madagascar Madagascar042,89861895841,32230
129Malawi Malawi061,7092,6752,29256,742670
130Malaysia Malaysia02,377,03397,50527,7702,251,7587030
131Maldives Maldives085,9771,23023784,510230
132Mali Mali015,57758555514,43700
133Malta Malta037,43768645936,29200
134Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
135Martinique Martinique042,16741,42563810410
136Mauritania Mauritania036,59141778735,387220
137Mauritius Mauritius016,62114,6381291,85400
138Mayotte Mayotte020,43917,2941812,96400
139Micronesia Micronesia0100100
140Moldova Moldova0313,84912,4487,172294,2291960
141Monaco Monaco03,35743333,28120
142Montenegro Montenegro0137,0464,8762,018130,15200
143Montserrat Montserrat041913100
144Morocco Morocco0941,4465,86514,533921,0483470
145Mozambique Mozambique0151,0801,0561,925148,099320
146Myanmar Myanmar0485,64629,49418,297437,85500
147Namibia Namibia0128,2398813,538123,82050
148Nepal Nepal0804,51613,30811,277779,93100
149Netherlands Netherlands02,040,33763,32118,2371,958,7791380
150New Caledonia New Caledonia09,8619,57523155450
151Nicaragua Nicaragua015,73711,3062064,22500
152Niger Niger06,143912045,84800
153Nigeria Nigeria0208,7979,6032,769196,425110
154North Macedonia North Macedonia0196,3766,6936,901182,78200
155Norway Norway0195,808105,97288488,952160
156Oman Oman0304,0255604,103299,36280
157Palau Palau0830500
158Palestine Palestine0417,25612,9934,299399,964640
159Panama Panama0469,9982,4307,288460,280490
160Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea024,0413,93526619,84070
161Paraguay Paraguay0460,32216016,209443,953110
162Peru Peru02,188,3510199,79209220
163Philippines Philippines02,705,79278,99940,4242,586,3693,1940
164Poland Poland02,933,834185,11176,0672,672,6562570
165Portugal Portugal01,078,72930,21218,0781,030,439550
166Qatar Qatar0237,798915608236,275110
167Romania Romania01,430,475168,39241,1301,220,9531,7290
168Russia Russia07,925,176743,839221,3136,960,0242,3000
169Rwanda Rwanda099,06752,2481,31345,50650
170Réunion Réunion054,02413437053,520330
171Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
172Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis02,525847211,65710
173Saint Lucia Saint Lucia012,12963523211,262120
174Saint Martin Saint Martin03,8192,365551,39970
175Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon032003200
176Samoa Samoa0300300
177San Marino San Marino05,47036915,34320
178Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe03,670521563,09300
179Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0547,8452,2288,758536,8591120
180Senegal Senegal073,859271,87171,96160
181Serbia Serbia01,037,707126,5918,996902,1202890
182Seychelles Seychelles021,83328411921,43000
183Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,3961,8821214,39300
184Singapore Singapore0141,77226,775215114,782480
185Sint Maarten Sint Maarten04,43976714,292100
186Slovakia Slovakia0433,70919,98612,816400,9072110
187Slovenia Slovenia0306,06311,7194,631289,713870
188Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
189Somalia Somalia021,26910,1621,1809,92700
190South Africa South Africa02,915,56022,93388,5622,804,0655460
191South Sudan South Sudan012,18432813011,72620
192Spain Spain04,984,38671,61886,9744,825,7944540
193Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0530,42125,01413,449491,95800
194St. Barth St. Barth01,5881,120646200
195St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines04,4181,531472,84020
196Sudan Sudan038,8243,5012,92832,39500
197Suriname Suriname046,13218,0651,00727,060160
198Sweden Sweden01,161,93317,99314,9161,129,024260
199Switzerland Switzerland0854,59035,82711,171807,5921170
200Syria Syria038,36511,1102,38224,87300
201Taiwan Taiwan016,32514484615,33500
202Tajikistan Tajikistan017,084012416,96000
203Tanzania Tanzania026,0340724070
204Timor-Leste Timor-Leste019,70310311919,48100
205Togo Togo025,86556323825,06400
206Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago053,6894,3151,58447,790220
207Tunisia Tunisia0710,6731,67325,082683,9181350
208Turkey Turkey07,601,626494,64967,2257,039,7526330
209Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,92269232,83010
210UAE UAE0738,3724,2702,118731,98400
211UK UK08,361,6511,384,143138,3796,839,1297830
212USA USA045,738,5859,690,608743,88035,304,09715,5620
213Uganda Uganda0125,04925,5173,18096,3522370
214Uruguay Uruguay0390,7621,5336,066383,163130
215Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
216Vatican City Vatican City027002700
217Venezuela Venezuela0390,04515,2664,693370,0866810
218Vietnam Vietnam0857,63947,67321,043788,92300
219Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
220Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
221Yemen Yemen09,4951,7071,7985,990230
222Zambia Zambia0209,4772223,657205,59890
223Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0132,2851,5964,655126,034120
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
45,738,585
India
34,053,573
Brazil
21,627,476
UK
8,361,651
Russia
7,925,176
Turkey
7,601,626
France
7,080,375
Iran
5,765,904
Argentina
5,271,361
Spain
4,984,386
Colombia
4,978,689
Italy
4,712,482
Germany
4,377,899
Indonesia
4,233,014
Mexico
3,749,860
Poland
2,933,834
South Africa
2,915,560
Philippines
2,705,792
Ukraine
2,623,882
Malaysia
2,377,033
Peru
2,188,351
Netherlands
2,040,337
Iraq
2,032,660
Thailand
1,772,838
Japan
1,713,268
Czechia
1,705,971
Canada
1,676,873
Chile
1,667,547
Bangladesh
1,564,881
Romania
1,430,475
Israel
1,314,213
Belgium
1,279,869
Pakistan
1,263,664
Sweden
1,161,933
Portugal
1,078,729