Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 18,479,545
Total Deaths: 698,243 Total Recovered: 11,705,242

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1India India9,2301,864,561589,66339,0571,235,8418,94486
2Philippines Philippines6,352112,59344,4292,11566,04935111
3Russia Russia5,159861,423185,60114,351661,4712,300144
4Mexico Mexico4,767443,813100,12448,012295,6773,883266
5Iran Iran2,751314,78624,63417,617272,5354,132212
6Indonesia Indonesia1,922115,05637,6185,38872,050086
7Bangladesh Bangladesh1,918244,020100,9263,234139,860050
8Bolivia Bolivia1,69381,84654,1083,22824,5107175
9Romania Romania1,23255,24124,7552,48028,00643648
10Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,15893,82027,6301,05865,1322210
11Ukraine Ukraine1,06174,21931,8421,76440,61313226
12Poland Poland68048,14911,3551,73835,056656
13Israel Israel65375,08324,76655449,7633498
14Honduras Honduras59743,79436,5561,3845,854487
15Uzbekistan Uzbekistan48426,5509,12716117,2622244
16Kuwait Kuwait47568,7747,98346560,3261314
17Belgium Belgium46570,31442,8669,85017,598545
18Pakistan Pakistan432280,46125,0655,999249,3971,01315
19Australia Australia41218,7307,87623210,6224411
20Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan41237,5417,3711,42728,743247
21USA USA3394,862,5132,255,250158,9682,448,29518,72539
22Singapore Singapore29553,3466,1402747,17910
23Nepal Nepal25921,0095,9255815,02601
24Madagascar Madagascar23511,8952,4861239,286795
25Palestine Palestine22912,7706,267846,41900
26Armenia Armenia19639,2988,15876830,372106
27UAE UAE18961,3525,91135155,09000
28Switzerland Switzerland13035,7462,2651,98131,500240
29Hong Kong Hong Kong803,6701,488412,141431
30Senegal Senegal4610,4323,2982146,920413
31DRC DRC459,1781,2362157,72700
32Sudan Sudan4211,7804,8237636,194011
33China China3684,4648004,63479,030360
34Haiti Haiti357,5112,5131664,83201
35S. Korea S. Korea3414,42377030113,352130
36Vietnam Vietnam18670288837402
37Finland Finland177,4832023316,95012
38Lithuania Lithuania172,137410801,64760
39Malta Malta16890215966600
40Slovakia Slovakia142,368568291,77120
41Estonia Estonia112,09191631,93700
42Germany Germany11212,3318,3999,232194,7002700
43Jamaica Jamaica119051501274300
44Hungary Hungary94,5535405983,41571
45Slovenia Slovenia92,1902131231,85421
46Uganda Uganda81,20312551,07300
47Sint Maarten Sint Maarten415070166400
48Burkina Faso Burkina Faso31,1531535394700
49Georgia Georgia31,1822031796250
50Iceland Iceland31,91883101,82500
51Latvia Latvia31,249147321,07000
52Gibraltar Gibraltar11896018300
53Malaysia Malaysia19,0021931258,68410
54Taiwan Taiwan147628744100
55Thailand Thailand13,321121583,14210
56Afghanistan Afghanistan036,7479,7901,28825,669310
57Albania Albania05,6202,4171723,031160
58Algeria Algeria031,9728,8321,23921,901570
59Andorra Andorra0937645282100
60Angola Angola01,28074658476200
61Anguilla Anguilla0300300
62Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda0921437510
63Argentina Argentina0206,743111,6283,81391,3021,1500
64Aruba Aruba01249311200
65Austria Austria021,3851,60471819,063210
66Azerbaijan Azerbaijan032,6844,45646827,760660
67Bahamas Bahamas0679574149110
68Bahrain Bahrain041,8352,67815039,007480
69Barbados Barbados01322779800
70Belarus Belarus068,1664,65257162,94300
71Belize Belize0572523020
72Benin Benin01,805733361,03610
73Bermuda Bermuda01574914400
74Bhutan Bhutan01031309000
75Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina012,4625,7413626,35900
76Botswana Botswana080473926310
77Brazil Brazil02,751,665744,64494,7021,912,3198,3180
78British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0801700
79Brunei Brunei01410313800
80Bulgaria Bulgaria012,1595,0714046,684430
81Burundi Burundi039590130400
82CAR CAR04,6142,920591,63520
83Cabo Verde Cabo Verde02,583647251,91100
84Cambodia Cambodia024043019710
85Cameroon Cameroon017,2551,54439115,320300
86Canada Canada0117,0316,4878,947101,5972,2530
87Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01360700
88Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02030120200
89Chad Chad0936477581400
90Channel Islands Channel Islands0591114753300
91Chile Chile0361,49317,8109,707333,9762350
92Colombia Colombia0327,850143,10611,017173,7271,4930
93Comoros Comoros038649733000
94Congo Congo03,5461,899581,58900
95Costa Rica Costa Rica019,40214,5421714,689970
96Croatia Croatia05,2947031534,43860
97Cuba Cuba02,670210872,37310
98Curaçao Curaçao029412400
99Cyprus Cyprus01,1552801985600
100Czechia Czechia017,0084,91438611,708190
101Denmark Denmark013,99669861612,68220
102Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712481365140
103Djibouti Djibouti05,240153595,02800
104Dominica Dominica018001800
105Dominican Republic Dominican Republic073,11733,1101,18338,8243850
106Ecuador Ecuador087,04121,9305,76759,3443660
107Egypt Egypt094,64045,6864,88844,066410
108El Salvador El Salvador017,8438,5124868,8454969
109Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea04,8212,556832,18200
110Eritrea Eritrea028257022500
111Eswatini Eswatini02,8381,540451,25350
112Ethiopia Ethiopia019,28911,0223367,9311530
113Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands022533019210
114Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
115Fiji Fiji027811800
116France France0191,29579,50130,29481,5003710
117French Guiana French Guiana07,9481,137446,767250
118French Polynesia French Polynesia062006200
119Gabon Gabon07,6462,187515,408110
120Gambia Gambia049842196800
121Ghana Ghana037,8123,30819134,31380
122Greece Greece04,7373,1542091,374130
123Greenland Greenland014101300
124Grenada Grenada024102300
125Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0272791417900
126Guatemala Guatemala051,54210,1832,01339,34650
127Guinea Guinea07,364813466,505240
128Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau01,9811,1512780350
129Guyana Guyana04742682118530
130Iraq Iraq0131,88632,8414,93494,1115140
131Ireland Ireland026,2081,0811,76323,36440
132Isle of Man Isle of Man033602431200
133Italy Italy0248,22912,47435,166200,589410
134Ivory Coast Ivory Coast016,2204,23110211,88700
135Japan Japan038,68711,1881,01226,487870
136Jordan Jordan01,21876111,13130
137Kenya Kenya022,59713,4753828,740440
138Laos Laos020101900
139Lebanon Lebanon05,0623,160651,837400
140Lesotho Lesotho07185261917300
141Liberia Liberia01,2144407869600
142Libya Libya04,0633,3459362500
143Liechtenstein Liechtenstein089318500
144Luxembourg Luxembourg06,8641,2481185,49870
145MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
146Macao Macao046004600
147Malawi Malawi04,2722,2041231,94540
148Maldives Maldives04,2931,605182,670120
149Mali Mali02,5434761241,94300
150Martinique Martinique0269156159840
151Mauritania Mauritania06,3821,0511575,17430
152Mauritius Mauritius034401033400
153Mayotte Mayotte03,008231392,73810
154Moldova Moldova025,4826,74080017,9423620
155Monaco Monaco012112410510
156Mongolia Mongolia029363023010
157Montenegro Montenegro03,3011,804521,44500
158Montserrat Montserrat013211000
159Morocco Morocco026,1966,82740118,968310
160Mozambique Mozambique01,9731,2831467600
161Myanmar Myanmar035547630200
162Namibia Namibia02,4062,20712187240
163Netherlands Netherlands055,47006,1490270
164New Caledonia New Caledonia022002200
165New Zealand New Zealand01,56722221,52300
166Nicaragua Nicaragua03,6721,0641162,49200
167Niger Niger01,15251691,03200
168Nigeria Nigeria044,12922,57089620,66370
169North Macedonia North Macedonia011,1283,6565006,97250
170Norway Norway09,3343262568,75210
171Oman Oman079,15917,31742161,4211870
172Panama Panama068,45624,8661,49742,0931640
173Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea01117523400
174Paraguay Paraguay05,7241,420554,249140
175Peru Peru0433,100115,19819,811298,0911,4190
176Portugal Portugal051,56912,7201,73837,111420
177Qatar Qatar0111,3223,143177108,002750
178Rwanda Rwanda02,09291851,16900
179Réunion Réunion066771459230
180Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis017101600
181Saint Lucia Saint Lucia025302200
182Saint Martin Saint Martin053934110
183Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0430100
184San Marino San Marino069904265700
185Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0874721578700
186Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0280,09335,0892,949242,0552,0170
187Serbia Serbia026,45111,80659814,0471460
188Seychelles Seychelles01141011300
189Sierra Leone Sierra Leone01,848406671,37500
190Somalia Somalia03,2201,529931,59820
191South Africa South Africa0516,862150,2868,539358,0375390
192South Sudan South Sudan02,4291,208461,17500
193Spain Spain0344,134028,47206170
194Sri Lanka Sri Lanka02,828293112,52410
195St. Barth St. Barth0930600
196St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines0551004500
197Suriname Suriname01,893639271,227120
198Sweden Sweden081,01205,7440370
199Syria Syria08475334626800
200Tajikistan Tajikistan07,5381,160616,31700
201Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024002400
203Togo Togo09762941966320
204Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago018239813500
205Tunisia Tunisia01,565289511,22530
206Turkey Turkey0233,85110,6075,747217,4975800
207Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos01167623830
208UK UK0305,623046,2100860
209Uruguay Uruguay01,291232361,02340
210Vatican City Vatican City012001200
211Venezuela Venezuela020,7548,95218011,622250
212Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
213Yemen Yemen01,73437249986300
214Zambia Zambia06,5801,7081714,70100
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe04,0752,938801,05700
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
4,862,513
Brazil
2,751,665
India
1,864,561
Russia
861,423
Mexico
443,813
Peru
433,100
Chile
361,493
Spain
344,134
Colombia
327,850
Iran
314,786
UK
305,623
Pakistan
280,461
Italy
248,229
Bangladesh
244,020
Turkey
233,851
Germany
212,331
Argentina
206,743
France
191,295
Iraq
131,886
Canada
117,031
Indonesia
115,056
Philippines
112,593
Qatar
111,322
Egypt
94,640
Ecuador
87,041
China
84,464
Bolivia
81,846
Sweden
81,012
Oman
79,159
Israel
75,083
Ukraine
74,219