Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 136,772,601
Total Deaths: 2,951,864 Total Recovered: 109,995,229

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1Iran Iran23,3112,093,452308,60464,7641,720,0844,440274
2Poland Poland12,0132,586,647330,38458,4812,197,7823,48361
3Philippines Philippines11,378876,225157,45115,149703,625751204
4Russia Russia8,3204,649,710274,282103,2634,272,1652,300277
5Ukraine Ukraine7,8561,861,105407,58937,3011,416,215177287
6Bangladesh Bangladesh7,201691,957101,0229,822581,113083
7Netherlands Netherlands6,6751,357,340016,791078920
8Switzerland Switzerland5,583623,12652,37510,457560,2941934
9Hungary Hungary5,077725,241272,45923,708429,0741,249291
10Indonesia Indonesia4,8291,571,824109,37242,6561,419,7960126
11Pakistan Pakistan4,584725,60275,26615,501634,8354,20158
12Belgium Belgium2,989925,476842,24923,47359,75489945
13Serbia Serbia2,965645,17378,4665,773560,93425438
14Japan Japan2,883506,28630,9709,400465,91656318
15Palestine Palestine2,724270,85633,2752,883234,69818623
16India India2,33813,527,7171,200,979170,20912,156,5298,9440
17Romania Romania2,3231,008,49072,94425,248910,2981,529113
18Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2,290271,80933,9083,236234,66522115
19USA USA2,17731,920,7786,864,316575,83124,480,6319,1722
20Austria Austria1,943578,95030,6359,706538,60961119
21UAE UAE1,928485,67513,9671,533470,17502
22Mexico Mexico1,7932,280,213260,954209,3381,809,9214,798126
23Oman Oman1,480173,02917,2541,789153,98623413
24Malaysia Malaysia1,317362,17315,8351,333345,0051884
25Azerbaijan Azerbaijan1,151287,14431,4403,944251,760029
26Eswatini Eswatini1,01718,3934266917,68230
27Thailand Thailand98533,6105,2659728,24810
28Czechia Czechia9761,581,18486,97027,9181,466,2961,15743
29Libya Libya851168,67612,2042,828153,64405
30Belarus Belarus843336,8817,4312,363327,08709
31Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia842399,2778,4856,765384,02795011
32Mongolia Mongolia70415,7186,177259,516883
33Lithuania Lithuania597226,78317,1213,697205,9651509
34S. Korea S. Korea587110,1467,5721,770100,8041032
35Bolivia Bolivia525282,09538,09812,451231,546719
36Denmark Denmark514238,3068,6192,443227,244402
37Armenia Armenia510203,32716,7383,753182,836018
38Nepal Nepal496280,5243,3063,053274,165013
39Madagascar Madagascar47828,5413,93050624,1052466
40Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina444184,69835,6097,487141,602078
41Croatia Croatia422292,93811,8446,333274,76119125
42Georgia Georgia359288,7557,0433,883277,82906
43Slovenia Slovenia287226,78613,8184,126208,8421427
44Cambodia Cambodia2774,5152,273302,21201
45Portugal Portugal271827,76525,78416,918785,0631192
46Estonia Estonia269114,44318,1601,03795,246729
47Honduras Honduras255195,780115,1804,80475,79653934
48Finland Finland22582,27835,41086846,000410
49Latvia Latvia210107,8186,5041,99099,324944
50Uzbekistan Uzbekistan19285,1141,53763482,943230
51Sri Lanka Sri Lanka18295,3132,94059891,77500
52Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1608,6027,6876984601
53Montenegro Montenegro15094,4194,2041,38188,834698
54Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan14590,3722,8161,52886,028256
55Israel Israel139836,0723,4846,299826,2892533
56Afghanistan Afghanistan12257,3642,8302,52952,0051,1240
57Bermuda Bermuda1181,89187716998362
58Slovakia Slovakia106371,168105,23810,630255,30050765
59Guinea Guinea8321,0322,28313618,613242
60Malta Malta4729,66155340228,70600
61Zambia Zambia3590,0647601,22788,077571
62Senegal Senegal3439,4651711,07938,215171
63Uganda Uganda3441,1745833740,779240
64Singapore Singapore2560,6783133060,33510
65Australia Australia1729,4192,14990926,36100
66China China1690,4262954,63685,49530
67Hong Kong Hong Kong1311,59517420711,21470
68Vietnam Vietnam122,705225352,44500
69Iceland Iceland96,26798296,14000
70New Zealand New Zealand92,583100262,45700
71South Sudan South Sudan910,38111911410,14800
72Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna543738854430
73Laos Laos152304900
74Liechtenstein Liechtenstein12,75473562,62550
75Mauritius Mauritius11,1933831379701
76Taiwan Taiwan11,05821111,02600
77Albania Albania0128,39328,3532,31797,723180
78Algeria Algeria0118,51632,7863,13082,600190
79Andorra Andorra012,54560012011,825120
80Angola Angola023,45784655322,058130
81Anguilla Anguilla025302200
82Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01,19823030938450
83Argentina Argentina02,532,562241,64357,7792,233,1403,7890
84Aruba Aruba010,050547929,411140
85Bahamas Bahamas09,3643381898,83740
86Bahrain Bahrain0156,46210,988557144,917850
87Barbados Barbados03,73079443,60700
88Belize Belize012,4856131812,10610
89Benin Benin07,515970936,452350
90Bhutan Bhutan091842187500
91Botswana Botswana042,6743,83563638,20310
92Brazil Brazil013,482,5431,248,447353,29311,880,8038,3180
93British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands017818115900
94Brunei Brunei021910320600
95Bulgaria Bulgaria0371,99371,31714,418286,2587970
96Burkina Faso Burkina Faso012,95621115212,59300
97Burundi Burundi03,1542,375677300
98CAR CAR05,491361745,05620
99Cabo Verde Cabo Verde019,0051,62618217,197230
100Cameroon Cameroon061,7313,88691956,9263850
101Canada Canada01,060,15873,44723,315963,3969280
102Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,519109141,39600
103Cayman Islands Cayman Islands051627248700
104Chad Chad04,6361831674,28600
105Channel Islands Channel Islands04,0519863,95610
106Chile Chile01,076,49946,29324,3461,005,8603,1550
107Colombia Colombia02,536,19886,52465,8892,383,7853,0790
108Comoros Comoros03,789661463,57700
109Congo Congo010,0841,7391378,20800
110Costa Rica Costa Rica0222,54424,7663,018194,7601990
111Cuba Cuba086,5315,26745980,805540
112Curaçao Curaçao011,3554,768666,521220
113Cyprus Cyprus051,50512,17227239,061570
114DRC DRC028,5421,95674525,84100
115Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
116Djibouti Djibouti09,8761,795967,98500
117Dominica Dominica01656015900
118Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0257,69837,8583,388216,4521510
119Ecuador Ecuador0346,81739,21017,293290,3146010
120Egypt Egypt0210,48938,54512,445159,499900
121El Salvador El Salvador066,4891,4772,05462,958603
122Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea07,2193141066,799110
123Eritrea Eritrea03,447271103,16600
124Ethiopia Ethiopia0228,99655,1893,174170,6339710
125Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06610166000
126Falkland Islands Falkland Islands060605400
127Fiji Fiji068226400
128France France05,058,6804,650,14398,750309,7875,8380
129French Guiana French Guiana017,5497,460949,99590
130French Polynesia French Polynesia018,65213,6691414,84220
131Gabon Gabon020,6363,05312717,456200
132Gambia Gambia05,6022891685,14530
133Germany Germany03,009,541246,67778,9642,683,9004,5150
134Ghana Ghana091,2601,41475489,092100
135Gibraltar Gibraltar04,2772944,18100
136Greece Greece0295,48035,3518,885251,2447800
137Greenland Greenland031003100
138Grenada Grenada01552115200
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe012,1409,7241742,242130
140Guatemala Guatemala0203,07110,5067,016185,54950
141Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau03,680545663,06990
142Guyana Guyana011,1491,1732559,721150
143Haiti Haiti012,8401,14225111,44700
144Iraq Iraq0924,94695,38014,713814,8534360
145Ireland Ireland0240,945212,7964,78523,364500
146Isle of Man Isle of Man01,574100291,44500
147Italy Italy03,769,814533,005114,2543,122,5553,5850
148Ivory Coast Ivory Coast045,20631426344,62900
149Jamaica Jamaica042,50022,93267218,896490
150Jordan Jordan0665,73561,6697,773596,2937290
151Kenya Kenya0145,67044,2272,34899,0952560
152Kuwait Kuwait0247,09414,4471,407231,2402250
153Lebanon Lebanon0496,84688,0136,661402,1728330
154Lesotho Lesotho010,7075,7183154,67400
155Liberia Liberia02,04258851,89920
156Luxembourg Luxembourg063,6504,00876858,874300
157MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
158Macao Macao049104800
159Malawi Malawi033,8271,2201,12831,479230
160Maldives Maldives025,6172,9996722,551820
161Mali Mali011,8444,2934087,14300
162Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
163Martinique Martinique09,0288,873579850
164Mauritania Mauritania018,02222545017,347140
165Mayotte Mayotte019,64316,5121672,96470
166Micronesia Micronesia0100100
167Moldova Moldova0241,21712,9025,388222,9273070
168Monaco Monaco02,375102312,24260
169Montserrat Montserrat020011900
170Morocco Morocco0502,1024,8418,900488,3612370
171Mozambique Mozambique068,7589,06379158,904680
172Myanmar Myanmar0142,5767,5173,206131,85300
173Namibia Namibia045,5271,31757043,640340
174New Caledonia New Caledonia01216305800
175Nicaragua Nicaragua06,7272,3231794,22500
176Niger Niger05,0741381894,74710
177Nigeria Nigeria0163,7997,6322,060154,107110
178North Macedonia North Macedonia0141,84420,8364,228116,7801240
179Norway Norway0103,62113,98268788,952563
180Panama Panama0358,6114,2176,163348,2311050
181Paraguay Paraguay0235,29237,1794,827193,2864420
182Peru Peru01,647,69426,24854,9031,566,5432,3020
183Qatar Qatar0190,02520,057333169,6354610
184Rwanda Rwanda023,4261,86831521,24360
185Réunion Réunion017,5081,37412316,011540
186Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044004400
187Saint Lucia Saint Lucia04,348110644,17430
188Saint Martin Saint Martin01,693282121,39970
189Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon024002400
190Samoa Samoa0310200
191San Marino San Marino04,962366864,51081
192Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,26647352,18400
193Seychelles Seychelles04,430283244,12300
194Sierra Leone Sierra Leone04,0051,095792,83100
195Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,18540272,11810
196Solomon Islands Solomon Islands019101800
197Somalia Somalia012,4066,5666185,22200
198South Africa South Africa01,558,45821,84053,3221,483,2965460
199Spain Spain03,347,512175,26276,3283,095,9222,0500
200St. Barth St. Barth0907444146200
201St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines01,792117101,66520
202Sudan Sudan030,1113,8342,06324,21400
203Suriname Suriname09,3024511828,669100
204Sweden Sweden0857,401013,62103760
205Syria Syria020,2264,8361,37814,01200
206Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
207Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
208Timor-Leste Timor-Leste0947503144300
209Togo Togo012,0062,6161169,27400
210Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago08,4045181467,740140
211Tunisia Tunisia0271,86137,6619,293224,9074130
212Turkey Turkey03,849,011483,66133,9393,331,4112,8240
213Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,35760172,28020
214UK UK04,369,775270,659127,0873,972,0294060
215Uruguay Uruguay0144,64232,9031,462110,2774850
216Vanuatu Vanuatu0320100
217Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
218Venezuela Venezuela0174,88715,6231,778157,4862370
219Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
220Yemen Yemen05,3572,2551,0492,053230
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe037,2888771,53834,873120
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
31,920,778
India
13,527,717
Brazil
13,482,543
France
5,058,680
Russia
4,649,710
UK
4,369,775
Turkey
3,849,011
Italy
3,769,814
Spain
3,347,512
Germany
3,009,541
Poland
2,586,647
Colombia
2,536,198
Argentina
2,532,562
Mexico
2,280,213
Iran
2,093,452
Ukraine
1,861,105
Peru
1,647,694
Czechia
1,581,184
Indonesia
1,571,824
South Africa
1,558,458
Netherlands
1,357,340
Chile
1,076,499
Canada
1,060,158
Romania
1,008,490
Belgium
925,476
Iraq
924,946
Philippines
876,225
Sweden
857,401
Israel
836,072
Portugal
827,765
Pakistan
725,602
Hungary
725,241
Bangladesh
691,957
Jordan
665,735
Serbia
645,173