Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 43,790,543
Total Deaths: 1,164,609 Total Recovered: 32,182,737

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1Belgium Belgium12,687333,718299,56310,89923,25680989
2Mexico Mexico4,166895,326151,03789,171655,1182,781247
3Pakistan Pakistan773329,37511,1906,745311,4405766
4Honduras Honduras75293,96652,7972,63338,5362510
5Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan56856,7387,3791,13648,223242
6India India5417,946,429625,824119,5357,201,0708,9440
7Kazakhstan Kazakhstan142110,6843,1221,796105,7662210
8Bolivia Bolivia99140,95223,0668,658109,2287113
9Uzbekistan Uzbekistan9865,7652,33555462,8762522
10S. Korea S. Korea8826,0431,60246023,981523
11Belize Belize553,2001,118512,03111
12China China1685,8262644,63480,92840
13Australia Australia1427,5411,42390525,21310
14Thailand Thailand33,746136593,55110
15Cambodia Cambodia12885028300
16Mongolia Mongolia134028031210
17New Zealand New Zealand11,94168251,84800
18Afghanistan Afghanistan040,9375,2691,51834,150930
19Albania Albania019,4458,26048010,705200
20Algeria Algeria056,41915,2241,92239,273290
21Andorra Andorra04,3251,296722,957220
22Angola Angola09,6445,8442703,530450
23Anguilla Anguilla0300300
24Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda012413310800
25Argentina Argentina01,102,301163,41429,301909,5865,0380
26Armenia Armenia078,81026,4521,19651,16200
27Aruba Aruba04,422164364,22240
28Austria Austria083,26723,23999259,0361880
29Azerbaijan Azerbaijan050,4868,39767941,41000
30Bahamas Bahamas06,4102,3301323,94880
31Bahrain Bahrain080,5333,08531677,132240
32Bangladesh Bangladesh0400,25177,8335,818316,60000
33Barbados Barbados023316721000
34Belarus Belarus093,7078,99896183,74800
35Benin Benin02,557186412,33000
36Bermuda Bermuda01939917500
37Bhutan Bhutan034230031200
38Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina041,59613,9501,10426,54200
39Botswana Botswana06,2831,824214,43810
40Brazil Brazil05,411,550388,169157,4514,865,9308,3180
41British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071017000
42Brunei Brunei01482314300
43Bulgaria Bulgaria040,13220,3461,13618,6501490
44Burkina Faso Burkina Faso02,459228672,16400
45Burundi Burundi055745151100
46CAR CAR04,8632,877621,92420
47Cabo Verde Cabo Verde08,423874947,455230
48Cameroon Cameroon021,7931,25042620,117610
49Canada Canada0220,21325,9349,973184,3062320
50Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands015021312600
51Cayman Islands Cayman Islands023922121610
52Chad Chad01,44168961,27700
53Channel Islands Channel Islands0796774867120
54Chile Chile0503,5989,71814,003479,8777300
55Colombia Colombia01,025,05270,66030,348924,0442,3650
56Comoros Comoros051716749400
57Congo Congo05,2531,274923,88700
58Costa Rica Costa Rica0104,46039,4391,31263,7092060
59Croatia Croatia037,20810,91945225,837650
60Cuba Cuba06,5954381286,02950
61Curaçao Curaçao0873282159040
62Cyprus Cyprus03,6361,729251,88220
63Czechia Czechia0268,370162,7852,365103,2208280
64DRC DRC011,17440130510,46800
65Denmark Denmark041,4128,46770832,237170
66Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712401365940
67Djibouti Djibouti05,54171615,40900
68Dominica Dominica038902900
69Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0124,84319,5372,225103,0811810
70Ecuador Ecuador0162,1787,84612,573141,7593700
71Egypt Egypt0106,7071,5156,21198,981410
72El Salvador El Salvador032,9253,39095328,582470
73Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,07934834,96210
74Eritrea Eritrea046156040500
75Estonia Estonia04,428850733,50540
76Eswatini Eswatini05,8632361165,511190
77Ethiopia Ethiopia093,70744,1201,43748,1503140
78Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands049012047800
79Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
80Fiji Fiji033123000
81Finland Finland014,9704,8163549,800100
82France France01,165,2781,018,91335,018111,3472,7700
83French Guiana French Guiana010,385321699,99530
84French Polynesia French Polynesia06,4312,315264,090190
85Gabon Gabon08,937335548,54830
86Gambia Gambia03,6658861192,66000
87Georgia Georgia030,30318,71821511,37000
88Germany Germany0450,258118,47610,182321,6001,3620
89Ghana Ghana047,77548831646,97190
90Gibraltar Gibraltar06701380532210
91Greece Greece031,49620,9265819,989950
92Greenland Greenland017101600
93Grenada Grenada028402400
94Guadeloupe Guadeloupe07,4745,1601152,199350
95Guatemala Guatemala0104,8946,7133,65194,53050
96Guinea Guinea011,6351,0907110,474240
97Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,403544411,81850
98Guyana Guyana04,0268981193,009150
99Haiti Haiti09,0261,4212327,37300
100Hong Kong Hong Kong05,3041491055,050120
101Hungary Hungary061,56343,6001,47216,4912330
102Iceland Iceland04,5041,030113,46330
103Indonesia Indonesia0392,93461,85113,411317,67200
104Iran Iran0574,85682,65332,953459,2504,9820
105Iraq Iraq0455,39860,13410,671384,5934000
106Ireland Ireland058,06732,8181,88523,364380
107Isle of Man Isle of Man035162432100
108Israel Israel0310,85113,5442,453294,8544960
109Italy Italy0542,789236,68437,479268,6261,2840
110Ivory Coast Ivory Coast020,48615212220,21200
111Jamaica Jamaica08,7494,2541924,30340
112Japan Japan097,0745,6471,71889,7091620
113Jordan Jordan055,05546,9236247,508550
114Kenya Kenya049,99714,64892034,429180
115Kuwait Kuwait0122,3178,177749113,3911220
116Laos Laos024202200
117Latvia Latvia04,7573,340601,357100
118Lebanon Lebanon072,18636,06257935,5452420
119Lesotho Lesotho01,9439254397500
120Liberia Liberia01,41656821,27820
121Libya Libya057,22324,90780131,51500
122Liechtenstein Liechtenstein0402191121080
123Lithuania Lithuania010,9496,6471364,166260
124Luxembourg Luxembourg014,3994,6821479,570120
125MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
126Macao Macao046004600
127Madagascar Madagascar016,96842324416,301160
128Malawi Malawi05,8944171835,29440
129Malaysia Malaysia027,8059,74423617,825940
130Maldives Maldives011,5329323710,563120
131Mali Mali03,4997021332,66400
132Malta Malta05,5781,895533,63000
133Martinique Martinique02,2572,1352498190
134Mauritania Mauritania07,6771271637,38730
135Mauritius Mauritius0439401038900
136Mayotte Mayotte04,3211,313442,96440
137Moldova Moldova071,81117,3811,70052,7308020
138Monaco Monaco031058225050
139Montenegro Montenegro016,9093,62327013,016260
140Montserrat Montserrat013011200
141Morocco Morocco0199,74530,4503,373165,9227640
142Mozambique Mozambique012,1612,819889,25400
143Myanmar Myanmar046,20019,0711,12226,00700
144Namibia Namibia012,6751,72913310,81330
145Nepal Nepal0159,83043,293862115,67500
146Netherlands Netherlands0301,59707,07205330
147New Caledonia New Caledonia027002700
148Nicaragua Nicaragua05,4341,0541554,22500
149Niger Niger01,21517691,12990
150Nigeria Nigeria062,1113,4081,13257,57170
151North Macedonia North Macedonia027,1997,31793418,948250
152Norway Norway018,3426,20027911,86370
153Oman Oman0113,35412,4961,19099,6681820
154Palestine Palestine050,9526,44345444,05500
155Panama Panama0129,75121,4032,638105,7101280
156Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea058835754600
157Paraguay Paraguay060,10918,5291,33340,2471210
158Peru Peru0890,57445,38234,197810,9951,0700
159Philippines Philippines0371,63036,3337,039328,2581,5620
160Poland Poland0263,929144,1444,483115,3029990
161Portugal Portugal0121,13348,8342,34369,9562400
162Qatar Qatar0131,4322,859230128,343370
163Romania Romania0212,49254,2116,470151,8118230
164Russia Russia01,531,224358,85926,2691,146,0962,3000
165Rwanda Rwanda05,073191344,84800
166Réunion Réunion05,361711204,630100
167Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019001900
168Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0633602700
169Saint Martin Saint Martin05421128422120
170Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016401200
171San Marino San Marino0852944271630
172Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0941241590200
173Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0345,2328,2285,313331,6917840
174Senegal Senegal015,56592732214,31660
175Serbia Serbia039,8277,49879331,536390
176Seychelles Seychelles01534014900
177Sierra Leone Sierra Leone02,346485741,78700
178Singapore Singapore057,973662857,87900
179Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0789572271060
180Slovakia Slovakia045,15534,86016510,130860
181Slovenia Slovenia024,08015,2472518,582820
182Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0400400
183Somalia Somalia03,9416521043,18500
184South Africa South Africa0716,75951,03019,008646,7215460
185South Sudan South Sudan02,8831,537561,29000
186Spain Spain01,156,498035,03102,1630
187Sri Lanka Sri Lanka08,4134,464163,93300
188St. Barth St. Barth0831706600
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines073706600
190Sudan Sudan013,7476,1468376,76400
191Suriname Suriname05,180331105,03750
192Sweden Sweden0110,59405,9330390
193Switzerland Switzerland0121,09357,2822,11161,7001420
194Syria Syria05,4613,4012721,78800
195Taiwan Taiwan055046749700
196Tajikistan Tajikistan010,819787819,95100
197Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
198Timor-Leste Timor-Leste030202800
199Togo Togo02,204543531,60800
200Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago05,5351,3031064,126140
201Tunisia Tunisia052,39946,3849835,0322130
202Turkey Turkey0363,99938,1179,874316,0081,7800
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos07016668910
204UAE UAE0126,2345,004480120,75000
205UK UK0894,690044,99807430
206USA USA08,962,7832,897,914231,0455,833,82416,6110
207Uganda Uganda011,5574,1051017,35100
208Ukraine Ukraine0348,924199,9236,464142,5371770
209Uruguay Uruguay02,872407542,411110
210Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
211Venezuela Venezuela090,0474,82677784,4441170
212Vietnam Vietnam01,16973351,06100
213Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0100100
214Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
215Yemen Yemen02,0601015991,36000
216Zambia Zambia016,20040734815,44500
217Zimbabwe Zimbabwe08,3032642427,79700
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
8,962,783
India
7,946,429
Brazil
5,411,550
Russia
1,531,224
France
1,165,278
Spain
1,156,498
Argentina
1,102,301
Colombia
1,025,052
Mexico
895,326
UK
894,690
Peru
890,574
Iran
574,856
Italy
542,789
Chile
503,598
Iraq
455,398
Germany
450,258
Bangladesh
400,251
Indonesia
392,934
Philippines
371,630
Turkey
363,999
Ukraine
348,924
Belgium
333,718
Pakistan
329,375
Israel
310,851
Netherlands
301,597
Czechia
268,370
Poland
263,929
Canada
220,213
Romania
212,492
Morocco
199,745
Ecuador
162,178
Nepal
159,830
Bolivia
140,952