Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 6,153,380
Total Deaths: 370,870 Total Recovered: 2,734,549

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1Mexico Mexico2,88587,5123789,77959,610679364
2Sri Lanka Sri Lanka71,620110781760
3China China283,00134,63478,304580
4Suriname Suriname214019240
5Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago111708108840
6Afghanistan Afghanistan014,525192491,3033740
7Albania Albania01,1225338573900
8Algeria Algeria09,267346465,5492120
9Andorra Andorra07644516929,8890
10Angola Angola084141830
11Anguilla Anguilla030032000
12Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda02513192550
13Argentina Argentina016,2142595284,7883590
14Armenia Armenia08,927101273,3173,0130
15Aruba Aruba010103989460
16Australia Australia07,18541036,6062820
17Austria Austria016,6852366815,5201,8530
18Azerbaijan Azerbaijan05,24642613,3275180
19Bahamas Bahamas0102111482600
20Bahrain Bahrain010,79310175,8266,3650
21Bangladesh Bangladesh044,60816109,3752710
22Barbados Barbados09217763200
23Belarus Belarus041,6589222917,9644,4080
24Belgium Belgium058,1861739,45315,7695,0220
25Belize Belize0180216450
26Benin Benin022403136190
27Bermuda Bermuda014029922,2470
28Bhutan Bhutan033006430
29Bolivia Bolivia08,73133007497490
30Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina02,49441531,8317600
31Botswana Botswana0350120150
32Brazil Brazil0498,4408,31828,834205,3712,3460
33British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands080172650
34Brunei Brunei0141121383230
35Bulgaria Bulgaria02,499221391,0643590
36Burkina Faso Burkina Faso0847053720410
37Burundi Burundi063013350
38CAR CAR096201231990
39Cabo Verde Cabo Verde0421041677580
40Cambodia Cambodia01251012370
41Cameroon Cameroon05,904281913,5682230
42Canada Canada090,1901,6187,07348,1032,3910
43Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands060062290
44Cayman Islands Cayman Islands014101682,1480
45Chad Chad0759065470460
46Channel Islands Channel Islands05600455253,2240
47Chile Chile094,8581,37199740,4314,9660
48Colombia Colombia028,2361368907,1215550
49Comoros Comoros010602261220
50Congo Congo05710191611040
51Costa Rica Costa Rica01,0474106582060
52Croatia Croatia02,24641032,0635470
53Cuba Cuba02,0253831,7951790
54Curaçao Curaçao01901141160
55Cyprus Cyprus09444177907820
56Czechia Czechia09,230193196,5468620
57DRC DRC02,966069428330
58Denmark Denmark011,6332057110,3272,0090
59Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071241365100
60Djibouti Djibouti03,1940221,2863,2370
61Dominica Dominica01600162220
62Dominican Republic Dominican Republic016,9081064989,5571,5600
63Ecuador Ecuador038,5712203,33419,1902,1890
64Egypt Egypt023,449419135,6932300
65El Salvador El Salvador02,39545441,0263690
66Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea01,3060122009340
67Eritrea Eritrea0390039110
68Estonia Estonia01,8650671,6221,4060
69Eswatini Eswatini0283021682440
70Ethiopia Ethiopia01,0635820890
71Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands0187001873,8280
72Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01300133,7460
73Fiji Fiji0180015200
74Finland Finland06,826113165,5001,2320
75France France0188,6251,32528,77168,2682,8900
76French Guiana French Guiana0477211851,6010
77French Polynesia French Polynesia06000602140
78Gabon Gabon02,65515177221,1960
79Gambia Gambia0250120100
80Georgia Georgia07576126001900
81Germany Germany0183,2947208,600164,9002,1880
82Ghana Ghana07,76817352,5402500
83Gibraltar Gibraltar0169001495,0160
84Greece Greece02,915141751,3742800
85Greenland Greenland01300112290
86Grenada Grenada02340182040
87Guadeloupe Guadeloupe01621141384050
88Guatemala Guatemala04,6075906482580
89Guinea Guinea03,70624232,0302830
90Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau01,25608426400
91Guyana Guyana0152212671930
92Haiti Haiti01,584035221390
93Honduras Honduras04,886131995284940
94Hong Kong Hong Kong01,083141,0361450
95Hungary Hungary03,867225242,1424000
96Iceland Iceland01,8060101,7945,2950
97India India0181,8278,9445,18586,9361320
98Indonesia Indonesia025,77301,5737,015940
99Iran Iran0148,9502,5337,734116,8271,7750
100Iraq Iraq06,179361953,1101540
101Ireland Ireland024,929421,65122,0895,0540
102Isle of Man Isle of Man03360243093,9530
103Israel Israel017,0123928414,8111,8500
104Italy Italy0232,66445033,340155,6333,8480
105Ivory Coast Ivory Coast02,7990331,3851060
106Jamaica Jamaica0575292891940
107Japan Japan016,80412388614,4061330
108Jordan Jordan073459507720
109Kazakhstan Kazakhstan010,38262385,2205540
110Kenya Kenya01,888763464350
111Kuwait Kuwait026,19220620510,1566,1410
112Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan01,7224161,1132640
113Laos Laos019001630
114Latvia Latvia01,0653247455640
115Lebanon Lebanon01,1914267081740
116Lesotho Lesotho0200100
117Liberia Liberia0280027148550
118Libya Libya01300550190
119Liechtenstein Liechtenstein08201552,1510
120Lithuania Lithuania01,67017701,2296130
121Luxembourg Luxembourg04,01641103,8156,4250
122MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902000
123Macao Macao0450045690
124Madagascar Madagascar075886165270
125Malawi Malawi02791442150
126Malaysia Malaysia07,76291156,3302400
127Maldives Maldives01,672954063,0980
128Mali Mali01,250076696620
129Malta Malta0618195251,4000
130Martinique Martinique0200014985330
131Mauritania Mauritania0483020211040
132Mauritius Mauritius03350103222630
133Mayotte Mayotte01,6999211,3856,2420
134Moldova Moldova08,0982562914,4552,0070
135Monaco Monaco09914902,5240
136Mongolia Mongolia017910044550
137Montenegro Montenegro0324093155160
138Montserrat Montserrat01101102,2040
139Morocco Morocco07,780182045,4012110
140Mozambique Mozambique0244029080
141Myanmar Myanmar02240613040
142Namibia Namibia023001490
143Nepal Nepal01,40106219480
144Netherlands Netherlands046,2571705,95102,7000
145New Caledonia New Caledonia0190018670
146New Zealand New Zealand01,5040221,4813010
147Nicaragua Nicaragua07590353701150
148Niger Niger0956064818400
149Nigeria Nigeria09,85572732,856480
150North Macedonia North Macedonia02,164211311,5351,0390
151Norway Norway08,43782367,7271,5570
152Oman Oman010,42331422,3962,0460
153Pakistan Pakistan066,4571111,39524,1313010
154Palestine Palestine044703368880
155Panama Panama013,018783309,4143,0210
156Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea0800800
157Paraguay Paraguay09642114661350
158Peru Peru0155,6719604,37166,4474,7270
159Philippines Philippines017,224569503,8081570
160Poland Poland023,5711601,06111,0166230
161Portugal Portugal032,203661,39619,1863,1570
162Qatar Qatar055,2622173625,83919,2110
163Romania Romania019,1331601,25913,0469940
164Russia Russia0396,5752,3004,555167,4692,7180
165Rwanda Rwanda035901250280
166Réunion Réunion0471114115260
167S. Korea S. Korea011,4411526910,3982230
168Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis01500152820
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0180018980
170Saint Martin Saint Martin04113331,0620
171Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon010011730
172San Marino San Marino067114235719,7790
173Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0479012682,1890
174Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia083,38438448058,8832,3980
175Senegal Senegal03,53514421,7612120
176Serbia Serbia011,381102426,6061,3020
177Seychelles Seychelles01100111120
178Sierra Leone Sierra Leone08520464151070
179Singapore Singapore034,36672320,7275,8780
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten077115601,7980
181Slovakia Slovakia01,5210281,3562790
182Slovenia Slovenia01,47321081,3577090
183Somalia Somalia01,9162733271210
184South Africa South Africa030,96712864316,1165230
185South Sudan South Sudan09940106890
186Spain Spain0286,30861727,125196,9586,1240
187St. Barth St. Barth060066080
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines02600152340
189Sudan Sudan04,80002621,2721100
190Sweden Sweden037,1131904,3954,9713,6770
191Switzerland Switzerland030,845271,91928,4003,5660
192Syria Syria0122044370
193Taiwan Taiwan044207421190
194Tajikistan Tajikistan03,8070471,8654000
195Tanzania Tanzania050972118390
196Thailand Thailand03,07759572,961440
197Timor-Leste Timor-Leste0240024180
198Togo Togo0433013206520
199Tunisia Tunisia01,076248950910
200Turkey Turkey0163,1036494,515126,9841,9360
201Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos01201113100
202UAE UAE033,896126217,5463,4310
203UK UK0272,8261,55938,37604,0210
204USA USA01,816,82017,163105,557535,2385,4920
205Uganda Uganda0413007290
206Ukraine Ukraine023,2042736969,3115300
207Uruguay Uruguay08215226822360
208Uzbekistan Uzbekistan03,5467142,7831060
209Vatican City Vatican City01200214,9810
210Venezuela Venezuela01,459314302510
211Vietnam Vietnam03281027930
212Western Sahara Western Sahara09016150
213Yemen Yemen031007713100
214Zambia Zambia01,05717779580
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe01740429120
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,816,820
Brazil
498,440
Russia
396,575
Spain
286,308
UK
272,826
Italy
232,664
France
188,625
Germany
183,294
India
181,827
Turkey
163,103
Peru
155,671
Iran
148,950
Chile
94,858
Canada
90,190
Mexico
87,512
China
83,001
Pakistan
66,457
Belgium
58,186
Qatar
55,262
Belarus
41,658
Ecuador
38,571
Sweden
37,113
Singapore
34,366
UAE
33,896
Portugal
32,203
Colombia
28,236
Kuwait
26,192
Indonesia
25,773
Ireland
24,929
Poland
23,571