Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 100,196,945
Total Deaths: 2,147,232 Total Recovered: 72,144,975

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA431,00025,824,0499,829,38715,563,66226,509114,6961,504
2Brazil Brazil217,1338,850,135979,2327,653,7708,3185,53552
3India India153,62410,677,710178,81910,345,2678,9449,036116
4Mexico Mexico149,6141,763,219293,1571,320,4485,65210,872530
5UK UK98,5313,669,6581,922,9091,648,2184,07622,195592
6Italy Italy85,8812,475,372491,6301,897,8612,4218,561420
7France France73,4943,057,8572,766,655217,7083,0414,240445
8Russia Russia69,9183,738,690518,0093,150,7632,30019,290456
9Iran Iran57,4811,379,286150,7351,171,0704,0576,30998
10Spain Spain56,2082,697,294004,28438,682257
11Germany Germany53,4022,154,369277,4671,823,5004,7876,597625
12Colombia Colombia51,7472,027,746126,8051,849,1943,48212,261373
13Argentina Argentina47,0341,874,801161,2401,666,5273,5987,578207
14South Africa South Africa41,1171,417,537134,9991,241,4215464,551243
15Peru Peru39,7771,099,01346,7861,012,4501,78400
16Poland Poland35,4011,478,119204,9821,237,7361,4672,41938
17Indonesia Indonesia28,132999,256161,636809,48809,994297
18Turkey Turkey25,2102,435,24795,6342,314,4031,8085,642137
19Ukraine Ukraine21,9241,194,328219,107953,2971772,51663
20Belgium Belgium20,779693,666624,76148,1263271,81253
21Canada Canada19,187750,92562,677669,0618493,54293
22Chile Chile17,999703,17826,855658,3241,2634,06866
23Romania Romania17,841712,56139,845654,8751,0171,55165
24Czechia Czechia15,453940,004104,889819,6621,0212,37654
25Ecuador Ecuador14,639241,56722,857204,07149827516
26Netherlands Netherlands13,579952,950006554,01739
27Iraq Iraq13,000614,57618,449583,1271588137
28Hungary Hungary12,024360,418105,302243,09224784456
29Pakistan Pakistan11,318534,04133,820488,9032,2181,62923
30Sweden Sweden11,005547,1660027700
31Portugal Portugal10,721643,113170,635461,7577676,923252
32Philippines Philippines10,292514,99629,282475,4227271,58150
33Bolivia Bolivia9,985201,03740,613150,439711,04858
34Switzerland Switzerland9,093513,599186,906317,6003004,32028
35Egypt Egypt8,959161,81726,361126,4979000
36Bulgaria Bulgaria8,820214,81726,929179,06828300
37Morocco Morocco8,172466,62614,982443,47246633722
38Bangladesh Bangladesh8,041532,40147,381476,979060218
39Austria Austria7,451405,72315,072383,2003201,00933
40Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia6,355366,5842,092358,1373332133
41Tunisia Tunisia6,287198,63645,609146,7404211,26353
42Greece Greece5,671152,4125,699141,04228643225
43Guatemala Guatemala5,469154,4309,848139,11352184
44Japan Japan5,084364,81364,303295,4261,0174,15265
45Panama Panama5,063311,24447,086259,09521600
46Croatia Croatia4,859229,0542,519221,67613413432
47China China4,63589,1151,84982,6311091240
48Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina4,593120,14322,94592,605072338
49Israel Israel4,498606,36572,033529,8341,1548,96279
50Jordan Jordan4,239321,2988,176308,88313384515
51Slovakia Slovakia4,068237,02739,579193,3805785510
52Serbia Serbia3,905385,126349,68531,5361761,52319
53Honduras Honduras3,447140,92977,01360,4692156916
54Slovenia Slovenia3,379158,13118,350136,40219229319
55Moldova Moldova3,368156,4265,880147,1782252247
56Azerbaijan Azerbaijan3,093229,0325,374220,56505711
57Georgia Georgia3,071253,8167,349243,396029816
58Myanmar Myanmar3,069137,95712,772122,11603837
59Armenia Armenia3,047166,0948,115154,9320588
60Ireland Ireland2,977188,923162,58223,3642181,3697
61Algeria Algeria2,863105,59630,78871,9454200
62North Macedonia North Macedonia2,79190,7179,19978,727138636
63Lithuania Lithuania2,664177,16655,248119,25417054115
64Paraguay Paraguay2,617127,65221,952103,08324500
65Dominican Republic Dominican Republic2,545205,16253,695148,9223071,21614
66Costa Rica Costa Rica2,518189,30840,342146,44820500
67Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2,403178,45415,738160,3132211,4800
68Afghanistan Afghanistan2,38954,7504,99647,365863784
69Lebanon Lebanon2,374282,249111,733168,1428592,65254
70Ethiopia Ethiopia2,066133,76712,285119,41623600
71Nepal Nepal2,011269,7893,240264,538033910
72Denmark Denmark2,010195,29612,205181,08112362527
73Palestine Palestine1,796155,8848,449145,639614705
74Libya Libya1,782114,42919,30593,342074119
75Kenya Kenya1,744100,05214,89083,41825690
76Sudan Sudan1,73826,5264,90419,8840950
77Belarus Belarus1,658238,63512,806224,17101,0249
78El Salvador El Salvador1,57253,2184,80146,845106011
79Oman Oman1,522133,2535,397126,334312091
80Nigeria Nigeria1,504121,56622,83497,2281000
81Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,40183,9712,54580,02550711
82S. Korea S. Korea1,36075,52111,20562,95627543711
83Albania Albania1,32472,81227,19744,291185389
84Venezuela Venezuela1,148123,7097,135115,42610500
85Latvia Latvia1,11461,23111,08249,035952233
86Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,00531,3208,06522,25010600
87Kuwait Kuwait954161,7776,057154,766514922
88Australia Australia90928,7771,86925,9991110
89Syria Syria89013,6975,6867,1210695
90UAE UAE798281,54625,444255,30403,5916
91Montenegro Montenegro77058,6977,70650,221683812
92Malaysia Malaysia689186,84941,076145,0842613,04811
93DRC DRC66121,9546,37814,9150850
94Zambia Zambia66046,1466,84738,63948980921
95Finland Finland65542,77211,11731,0002119211
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan62178,42994676,862158540
97Yemen Yemen6152,118791,4242300
98Senegal Senegal58224,9933,73020,681512667
99Luxembourg Luxembourg56449,7042,48446,6561500
100Norway Norway54861,1427,29553,29942604
101Malawi Malawi51819,98712,6896,780459210
102Eswatini Eswatini47914,4844,7639,2426700
103Cameroon Cameroon46229,6171,11028,0454600
104Angola Angola46119,4761,68817,32721772
105Mauritania Mauritania41616,39776015,2212900
106Estonia Estonia38340,97510,47230,120452597
107Uruguay Uruguay37637,6337,98729,2709900
108Bahrain Bahrain369100,2303,10096,761184132
109Ghana Ghana36761,4893,52557,597296950
110Mozambique Mozambique36332,78111,40721,011036358
111Jamaica Jamaica33815,0122,78511,889121332
112Mali Mali3247,9951,9405,7310121
113Namibia Namibia31932,6502,06130,270272250
114Uganda Uganda31739,14924,97113,861000
115Belize Belize29011,75038911,071100
116Sri Lanka Sri Lanka28359,1678,54750,33707370
117Madagascar Madagascar27918,74353417,9301600
118Malta Malta25316,8612,63213,976182032
119Qatar Qatar248149,2964,067144,981392770
120Haiti Haiti24311,1811,9528,986000
121Cuba Cuba19721,8284,59717,034515673
122Cyprus Cyprus18630,01727,7742,0575500
123Rwanda Rwanda17713,3114,4538,68103363
124Bahamas Bahamas1758,1011,2066,7201200
125Guyana Guyana1727,3177146,4316190
126Hong Kong Hong Kong17010,1599339,05635731
127Nicaragua Nicaragua1686,2041,8114,225000
128Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1548,9806,5842,242300
129Niger Niger1514,3537383,464300
130Suriname Suriname1498,0576627,246700
131Ivory Coast Ivory Coast14627,0961,95025,00002460
132Lesotho Lesotho1348,0445,6672,243038811
133Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1347,4903237,0332170
134Somalia Somalia1304,7549583,666000
135French Polynesia French Polynesia12817,85212,8824,8421100
136Gambia Gambia1283,9721413,703100
137Cabo Verde Cabo Verde12713,55767912,75123680
138Botswana Botswana12420,6583,74016,79411,00419
139Congo Congo1177,7941,8315,846000
140Chad Chad1163,1828062,2600210
141Burkina Faso Burkina Faso11210,0381,8388,088000
142Andorra Andorra979,5967758,72415471
143Tajikistan Tajikistan9013,308013,218000
144Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea865,4541495,2190530
145Liberia Liberia841,9141161,714200
146Guinea Guinea8114,37554813,74624560
147Channel Islands Channel Islands793,4862213,18610230
148Sierra Leone Sierra Leone773,1398522,210000
149Comoros Comoros762,3508501,4240825
150French Guiana French Guiana7615,7025,6319,99511380
151Thailand Thailand7513,6872,95010,66211872
152Togo Togo754,6625903,997000
153Gabon Gabon6710,2783099,9021000
154Gibraltar Gibraltar653,9925783,34977262
155San Marino San Marino652,8891962,62811150
156South Sudan South Sudan643,7881823,542200
157CAR CAR634,980324,885200
158Djibouti Djibouti615,920195,840010
159Mayotte Mayotte597,5904,5672,96453401
160Aruba Aruba576,7423916,29411191
161Liechtenstein Liechtenstein522,454802,3226130
162Maldives Maldives5115,1021,16713,884541090
163Benin Benin483,6432783,317000
164Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau452,532662,421500
165Réunion Réunion459,8435379,26161420
166Martinique Martinique446,3276,18598200
167Vietnam Vietnam351,549891,425010
168Iceland Iceland295,990615,900090
169Singapore Singapore2959,35225759,0660440
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten271,7531521,574100
171Isle of Man Isle of Man2543243364100
172New Zealand New Zealand252,288642,199050
173Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
174Curaçao Curaçao204,548944,434300
175Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe171,189175997010
176Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
177Bermuda Bermuda1268649625600
178Saint Martin Saint Martin121,1461281,006700
179Saint Lucia Saint Lucia118864144611760
180Barbados Barbados101,4017426491141
181Mauritius Mauritius1055628518000
182Monaco Monaco91,3682191,1409110
183Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea983536790000
184Eritrea Eritrea71,9505651,3780101
185Taiwan Taiwan788995787000
186Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos71,287282998800
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda620125170130
188Brunei Brunei31753169000
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3360113244000
190Seychelles Seychelles31,0693287380360
191Burundi Burundi21,479704773070
192Cayman Islands Cayman Islands238335346100
193Fiji Fiji255053000
194MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
195Mongolia Mongolia21,6434721,1697160
196St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2746597147280
197Bhutan Bhutan1856121734010
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11141895000
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16527644000
200Grenada Grenada114812135010
201Montserrat Montserrat113012000
202St. Barth St. Barth130095204000
203Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
204Anguilla Anguilla015015000
205Cambodia Cambodia045849409000
206Dominica Dominica01138105000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands035629000
208Greenland Greenland030030000
209Laos Laos044341030
210Macao Macao047146000
211Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
212Micronesia Micronesia0110000
213New Caledonia New Caledonia044143000
214Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis035233000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016016000
216Samoa Samoa0202000
217Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017710000
218Timor-Leste Timor-Leste0671750000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu0101000
220Vatican City Vatican City0271215000
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0404000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
25,824,049
India
10,677,710
Brazil
8,850,135
Russia
3,738,690
UK
3,669,658
France
3,057,857
Spain
2,697,294
Italy
2,475,372
Turkey
2,435,247
Germany
2,154,369
Colombia
2,027,746
Argentina
1,874,801
Mexico
1,763,219
Poland
1,478,119
South Africa
1,417,537
Iran
1,379,286
Ukraine
1,194,328
Peru
1,099,013
Indonesia
999,256
Netherlands
952,950
Czechia
940,004
Canada
750,925
Romania
712,561
Chile
703,178
Belgium
693,666
Portugal
643,113
Iraq
614,576
Israel
606,365
Sweden
547,166
Pakistan
534,041
Bangladesh
532,401
Philippines
514,996
Switzerland
513,599
Morocco
466,626
Austria
405,723