Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 20,967,444
Total Deaths: 750,315 Total Recovered: 13,811,520

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA169,8065,392,0972,403,1092,819,18217,34231,795675
2Brazil Brazil104,5283,180,758766,7532,309,4778,31810,284265
3Mexico Mexico54,666498,380107,079336,6353,7755,858737
4India India48,1442,459,613660,8331,750,6368,94464,1421,006
5UK UK41,347313,7980070018
6Italy Italy35,231252,23514,081202,923555226
7France France30,388209,36595,50583,4723792,66917
8Spain Spain28,605379,799006172,93526
9Peru Peru21,713498,555134,904341,9381,50100
10Iran Iran19,162336,32425,104292,0583,9712,625174
11Russia Russia15,384907,758175,978716,3962,3005,057124
12Colombia Colombia13,837422,519168,897239,7851,49300
13South Africa South Africa11,010568,919125,880432,02953900
14Chile Chile10,299380,03416,604353,1311,2591,86694
15Belgium Belgium9,90075,64747,86417,8837663915
16Germany Germany9,281222,26912,188200,8002241,4195
17Canada Canada9,012121,0284,597107,4192,2921846
18Netherlands Netherlands6,16561,20400495774
19Pakistan Pakistan6,139286,67416,475264,06078375310
20Ecuador Ecuador6,01098,34313,37678,9573551,23326
21Indonesia Indonesia5,968132,81639,29087,55802,09865
22Turkey Turkey5,912245,63511,666228,0576471,24321
23Sweden Sweden5,77683,852003006
24Iraq Iraq5,641164,27741,428117,2085923,84153
25Argentina Argentina5,246268,57470,894192,4341,585033
26Egypt Egypt5,08595,96334,97755,9014100
27China China4,63484,75672479,39841190
28Bolivia Bolivia3,82795,07158,41432,830711,74366
29Bangladesh Bangladesh3,557269,115110,687154,87102,61744
30Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia3,303294,51930,823260,3931,8051,48234
31Romania Romania2,86066,63132,22431,5474781,45453
32Philippines Philippines2,426147,52674,71370,3873894,00223
33Guatemala Guatemala2,26759,0899,42847,394500
34Ukraine Ukraine1,99286,14037,93246,2161231,59222
35Switzerland Switzerland1,99137,4032,71232,700252340
36Poland Poland1,84454,48714,68237,9618281114
37Ireland Ireland1,77426,9291,79123,3646910
38Portugal Portugal1,77053,54812,60139,177393256
39Panama Panama1,70377,37724,07751,59716200
40Honduras Honduras1,53348,65740,1796,9454625418
41Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,48741,0696,29433,288243103
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic1,39383,13433,79547,94630391022
43Afghanistan Afghanistan1,36337,4249,34726,71431799
44Algeria Algeria1,33336,6999,73925,6275300
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,269101,37223,34776,7562215170
46Japan Japan1,05950,21014,26334,88817700
47Nigeria Nigeria95647,74312,84433,943700
48Moldova Moldova87829,0877,93320,27636239015
49Armenia Armenia80941,0236,31733,89702293
50Sudan Sudan79212,1155,0186,3050826
51Austria Austria72522,5941,52320,346221551
52Serbia Serbia66128,9989,37218,965782473
53Israel Israel65189,55524,18364,7213711,40412
54Denmark Denmark62115,2141,46213,13111440
55Hungary Hungary6074,8136453,5615452
56Belarus Belarus59969,2032,42666,17801014
57El Salvador El Salvador58421,99311,15510,2544503497
58Morocco Morocco58437,93510,66426,687311,24128
59Oman Oman55182,5314,70277,27815523212
60North Macedonia North Macedonia53212,3573,1638,66261402
61Yemen Yemen5281,841376937000
62Azerbaijan Azerbaijan50033,9152,14631,2690913
63Kuwait Kuwait48974,4867,89866,0991187010
64Bulgaria Bulgaria48213,8934,9328,4796300
65Ethiopia Ethiopia47926,20414,29711,4281931,08616
66Kenya Kenya46028,75413,19415,100446504
67Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina45815,1845,5709,15602235
68Cameroon Cameroon40118,2632,54215,3203000
69Czechia Czechia39119,2865,32313,572242110
70Australia Australia36122,3588,99613,001512319
71UAE UAE35863,4895,75957,37202770
72Finland Finland3337,6833007,0501410
73S. Korea S. Korea30514,77064813,81715560
74Costa Rica Costa Rica26325,05716,6058,1898800
75Norway Norway2579,8177038,8572341
76Venezuela Venezuela24729,0887,79921,0428100
77Zambia Zambia2468,6631,0167,40101620
78Senegal Senegal24411,7403,9247,572511532
79DRC DRC2349,5898758,4800519
80Ghana Ghana22341,7252,00739,49561530
81Greece Greece2216,3812,3563,804222045
82Uzbekistan Uzbekistan21633,3235,89427,2134108586
83Albania Albania2136,9713,1423,616201545
84Haiti Haiti1927,7812,4665,1230385
85Qatar Qatar190114,2813,134110,957743430
86Bahrain Bahrain16745,2643,26141,8363801
87Madagascar Madagascar16213,5221,58011,780851256
88Croatia Croatia1616,0508115,078101801
89Mauritania Mauritania1576,6227245,741300
90Malawi Malawi1534,9122,2092,55041601
91Libya Libya1326,6115,701778000
92Slovenia Slovenia1292,3322431,9602290
93Nicaragua Nicaragua1284,1151,0742,913000
94Malaysia Malaysia1259,1291838,8212150
95Mali Mali1252,5824801,977000
96Luxembourg Luxembourg1227,3688326,4141680
97Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1224,8933,1511,620000
98Palestine Palestine10615,4916,1999,18603071
99Ivory Coast Ivory Coast10516,8473,42113,321000
100Nepal Nepal9524,9578,02516,83705254
101Paraguay Paraguay938,0182,5415,3843500
102Somalia Somalia933,2271,4061,728200
103Lebanon Lebanon927,7115,1232,496442983
104Cuba Cuba883,1285362,504600
105Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea834,8212,5562,182000
106Liberia Liberia821,252432738000
107Lithuania Lithuania812,3305601,6896210
108Angola Angola801,7621,1055772000
109Chad Chad7694914859000
110Montenegro Montenegro733,8131,1022,638000
111Niger Niger691,161171,075000
112Sierra Leone Sierra Leone691,9403751,496030
113Hong Kong Hong Kong654,3139533,29532692
114Estonia Estonia632,1741361,975000
115Eswatini Eswatini633,5251,5521,9101000
116Tajikistan Tajikistan637,9501,1466,7410380
117CAR CAR614,6522,8631,728200
118Congo Congo603,7452,0601,625000
119Djibouti Djibouti595,3581325,167000
120Thailand Thailand583,3591323,169130
121Syria Syria551,43298239501052
122Burkina Faso Burkina Faso541,213164995000
123Andorra Andorra5398170858140
124Tunisia Tunisia531,8474921,3029671
125Gabon Gabon518,0772,1065,920900
126French Guiana French Guiana508,4236607,7131800
127Guinea Guinea508,1161,0067,0602400
128Channel Islands Channel Islands4760311545000
129South Sudan South Sudan472,4771,2551,175000
130Gambia Gambia431,5561,24626707910
131San Marino San Marino426990657000
132Mayotte Mayotte393,1191402,9401280
133Suriname Suriname392,6538251,7891500
134Benin Benin382,0142951,681000
135Uruguay Uruguay371,3931931,163500
136Cabo Verde Cabo Verde333,0007952,172000
137Latvia Latvia321,3071971,078040
138Slovakia Slovakia312,7397691,9396490
139Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau292,0881,0441,015500
140Namibia Namibia273,5442,669848141385
141Singapore Singapore2755,4974,73450,73601020
142Togo Togo261,092284782200
143Lesotho Lesotho258845882710861
144Isle of Man Isle of Man243360312000
145Guyana Guyana22623410191500
146New Zealand New Zealand221,589361,5311100
147Maldives Maldives215,4942,5532,920121280
148Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
149Cyprus Cyprus201,3054158705140
150Vietnam Vietnam209054644210223
151Mozambique Mozambique192,6381,6041,0150790
152Georgia Georgia171,2831981,068050
153Sint Maarten Sint Maarten172481291023290
154Martinique Martinique1633622298200
155Bahamas Bahamas151,036899122100
156Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1588260807000
157Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1436764289400
158Jamaica Jamaica141,0652987531180
159Diamond Princess Diamond Princess1371248651400
160Jordan Jordan111,320871,2223170
161Sri Lanka Sri Lanka112,8822252,646110
162Uganda Uganda111,3532011,1410212
163Iceland Iceland101,9761141,852140
164Mauritius Mauritius103440334000
165Bermuda Bermuda91595145000
166Malta Malta91,2455287080550
167Rwanda Rwanda82,1896571,524000
168Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago83692221390430
169Barbados Barbados714422115000
170Comoros Comoros739913379000
171Taiwan Taiwan748124450000
172Myanmar Myanmar636942321080
173Réunion Réunion57541186314200
174Aruba Aruba48947761140961
175Monaco Monaco414426114430
176Saint Martin Saint Martin4924345180
177Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3921376100
178Brunei Brunei31421138000
179Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea328720678000
180Belize Belize2296262323860
181Botswana Botswana21,06698480100
182MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2970000
183Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2241193463170
184British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands1917000
185Burundi Burundi141094315010
186Cayman Islands Cayman Islands12030202000
187Curaçao Curaçao132130000
188Fiji Fiji128720010
189Liechtenstein Liechtenstein190287000
190Montserrat Montserrat113012000
191Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
192Anguilla Anguilla0303000
193Bhutan Bhutan0128281000120
194Cambodia Cambodia027249223140
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01367000
196Dominica Dominica018018000
197Eritrea Eritrea028537248000
198Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands03621372250230
199Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
200French Polynesia French Polynesia01397564100
201Gibraltar Gibraltar020517188020
202Greenland Greenland014014000
203Grenada Grenada024123000
204Laos Laos020119000
205Macao Macao046046000
206Mongolia Mongolia029728269140
207New Caledonia New Caledonia023122000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis017017000
209Saint Lucia Saint Lucia025025000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0431000
211Seychelles Seychelles01271126000
212St. Barth St. Barth01358000
213St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines057552000
214Timor-Leste Timor-Leste025124000
215Vatican City Vatican City012012000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,392,097
Brazil
3,180,758
India
2,459,613
Russia
907,758
Peru
498,555
Mexico
498,380
Colombia
422,519
Chile
380,034
Spain
379,799
Iran
336,324
UK
313,798
Pakistan
286,674
Bangladesh
269,115
Argentina
268,574
Italy
252,235
Turkey
245,635
Germany
222,269
France
209,365
Iraq
164,277
Philippines
147,526
Indonesia
132,816
Canada
121,028
Qatar
114,281
Kazakhstan
101,372
Ecuador
98,343
Egypt
95,963
Bolivia
95,071
Israel
89,555
Ukraine
86,140
China
84,756
Sweden
83,852
Oman
82,531