Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 240,836,978
Total Deaths: 4,904,809 Total Recovered: 218,110,176

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA743,88045,738,5859,690,60835,304,09715,56200
2Brazil Brazil602,72721,627,476250,92320,773,8268,31800
3India India452,01034,053,573201,60233,399,9618,9448860
4Mexico Mexico284,0083,749,860357,1383,108,7144,7985,286434
5Russia Russia221,3137,925,176743,8396,960,0242,30000
6Peru Peru199,7922,188,3510092200
7Indonesia Indonesia142,8894,233,01419,3184,070,807000
8UK UK138,3798,361,6511,384,1436,839,12978300
9Italy Italy131,5034,712,48278,5224,502,45735700
10Colombia Colombia126,7964,978,68929,8484,822,04534200
11Iran Iran123,6955,765,904347,2285,294,9814,92400
12France France117,2457,080,37590,7626,872,3681,20000
13Argentina Argentina115,6605,271,36118,0835,137,61880800
14Germany Germany95,4164,377,899148,3834,134,1001,33600
15South Africa South Africa88,5622,915,56022,9332,804,06554600
16Spain Spain86,9744,984,38671,6184,825,79445400
17Poland Poland76,0672,933,834185,1112,672,65625700
18Turkey Turkey67,2257,601,626494,6497,039,75263300
19Ukraine Ukraine60,1372,610,899234,1802,316,58217700
20Romania Romania41,1301,430,475168,3921,220,9531,72900
21Philippines Philippines40,4242,705,79278,9992,586,3693,19400
22Chile Chile37,5941,667,5479,7131,620,24038100
23Ecuador Ecuador32,899513,02636,247443,88075900
24Czechia Czechia30,5281,705,97114,6831,660,7608800
25Hungary Hungary30,351833,11512,118790,64612400
26Canada Canada28,4681,676,87334,7821,613,62375200
27Pakistan Pakistan28,2521,263,66426,9741,208,4382,01389324
28Malaysia Malaysia27,7702,377,03397,5052,251,75870300
29Bangladesh Bangladesh27,7461,564,88110,2441,526,8911,40500
30Belgium Belgium25,7471,279,86967,7481,186,3741933,64815
31Tunisia Tunisia25,082710,6731,673683,91813500
32Iraq Iraq22,7132,032,66048,2811,961,66627200
33Bulgaria Bulgaria22,188537,75258,764456,80050900
34Vietnam Vietnam21,043857,63947,673788,923000
35Bolivia Bolivia18,824506,15019,410467,9162204516
36Myanmar Myanmar18,297485,64629,494437,855000
37Netherlands Netherlands18,2372,040,33763,3211,958,77913800
38Thailand Thailand18,2051,772,838107,3781,647,2553,32410,64882
39Portugal Portugal18,0781,078,72930,2121,030,4395500
40Japan Japan18,0511,713,2689,0031,686,21435700
41Egypt Egypt17,884316,71131,472267,3559000
42Paraguay Paraguay16,209460,322160443,9531100
43Greece Greece15,317689,89628,560646,01936800
44Sweden Sweden14,9161,161,93317,9931,129,0242600
45Morocco Morocco14,533941,4465,865921,04834700
46Guatemala Guatemala14,236586,31814,028558,05451,70532
47Sri Lanka Sri Lanka13,449530,42125,014491,958000
48Slovakia Slovakia12,816433,70919,986400,90721100
49Kazakhstan Kazakhstan11,700914,69946,069856,9302211,90028
50Nepal Nepal11,277804,51613,308779,931000
51Switzerland Switzerland11,171854,59035,827807,59211700
52Austria Austria11,151771,14320,968739,02421600
53Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina11,110243,91440,586192,218000
54Jordan Jordan10,859839,54414,847813,83848200
55Honduras Honduras10,097372,179248,406113,67621731813
56Georgia Georgia9,396652,67734,420608,861000
57Serbia Serbia8,9961,037,707126,591902,12028900
58Croatia Croatia8,862424,6669,811405,99311800
59Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia8,758547,8452,228536,85911200
60Lebanon Lebanon8,413632,78117,249607,11920000
61Cuba Cuba8,018930,82210,334912,47028700
62Israel Israel7,9761,314,21320,1251,286,11239200
63Panama Panama7,288469,9982,430460,2804900
64Afghanistan Afghanistan7,238155,68821,644126,8061,12400
65Moldova Moldova7,172313,84912,448294,22919600
66North Macedonia North Macedonia6,901196,3766,693182,782000
67Costa Rica Costa Rica6,797551,14474,291470,05636900
68Azerbaijan Azerbaijan6,734498,63014,932476,964000
69Ethiopia Ethiopia6,169358,34524,055328,12162700
70Uruguay Uruguay6,066390,7621,533383,1631300
71Algeria Algeria5,867205,10658,620140,6191300
72Armenia Armenia5,713278,43120,507252,211000
73Lithuania Lithuania5,376363,63032,997325,25726200
74Ireland Ireland5,306411,55441,666364,5827300
75Kenya Kenya5,210251,8031,516245,0773100
76Libya Libya4,860349,21066,649277,701000
77Venezuela Venezuela4,693390,04515,266370,08668100
78Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,655132,2851,596126,0341200
79China China4,63696,50252191,3451140
80Slovenia Slovenia4,631306,06311,719289,7138700
81Belarus Belarus4,369567,93822,414541,155000
82Palestine Palestine4,299417,25612,993399,9646400
83Oman Oman4,103304,025560299,362800
84Dominican Republic Dominican Republic4,082368,8307,285357,46321500
85Zambia Zambia3,657209,477222205,598900
86Namibia Namibia3,538128,239881123,820500
87El Salvador El Salvador3,447110,18814,56892,17334500
88Uganda Uganda3,180125,04925,51796,35223700
89Sudan Sudan2,92838,8243,50132,395000
90Latvia Latvia2,869180,44021,997155,57411600
91Albania Albania2,807177,1086,365167,936300
92Nigeria Nigeria2,769208,7979,603196,4251100
93Denmark Denmark2,679367,3078,053356,5751400
94S. Korea S. Korea2,644340,97830,147308,1873711,61718
95Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,632179,7752,565174,578131943
96Cambodia Cambodia2,610116,1403,376110,154000
97Kuwait Kuwait2,455412,258577409,226800
98Botswana Botswana2,386181,8561,346178,124100
99Syria Syria2,38238,36511,11024,873000
100Malawi Malawi2,29261,7092,67556,7426700
101UAE UAE2,118738,3724,270731,984000
102Jamaica Jamaica2,07286,98629,82855,0862100
103Montenegro Montenegro2,018137,0464,876130,152000
104Mozambique Mozambique1,925151,0801,056148,0993200
105Senegal Senegal1,87173,8592771,961600
106Yemen Yemen1,7989,4951,7075,9902300
107Angola Angola1,66062,60610,36250,5842800
108Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1,58453,6894,31547,7902200
109Cameroon Cameroon1,55098,40216,41980,43315200
110Mongolia Mongolia1,527336,50834,907300,0741921,64314
111Australia Australia1,516141,05529,447110,0923122,3349
112Estonia Estonia1,415170,15915,989152,7553700
113Bahrain Bahrain1,391275,975618273,966400
114Rwanda Rwanda1,31399,06752,24845,506500
115Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1,283180,1622,883175,9962300
116Eswatini Eswatini1,23346,35928744,8391000
117Somalia Somalia1,18021,26910,1629,927000
118Ghana Ghana1,158128,3682,696124,5144200
119Finland Finland1,116149,897102,78146,0003600
120DRC DRC1,08957,2695,25050,930000
121Suriname Suriname1,00746,13218,06527,0601600
122Madagascar Madagascar95842,89861841,322300
123Norway Norway884195,808105,97288,9521600
124Guyana Guyana86234,2403,76529,6133100
125Taiwan Taiwan84616,32514415,335000
126Luxembourg Luxembourg83979,7201,43477,447300
127Mauritania Mauritania78736,59141735,3872200
128Guadeloupe Guadeloupe73154,15251,1712,2502300
129Tanzania Tanzania72426,03400700
130Ivory Coast Ivory Coast67460,98299859,310000
131Fiji Fiji66351,7012,81748,221300
132Lesotho Lesotho65521,5248,88611,983000
133Haiti Haiti64922,8272,18919,989000
134Martinique Martinique63842,16741,425104100
135French Polynesia French Polynesia63340,1786,04533,5001100
136Qatar Qatar608237,798915236,2751100
137Bahamas Bahamas59021,5801,30719,6831500
138Cyprus Cyprus560120,41529,10090,7552200
139Mali Mali55515,57758514,437000
140Belize Belize46123,9902,80520,7241000
141Malta Malta45937,43768636,292000
142Guinea Guinea38530,57295429,2332400
143Réunion Réunion37054,02413453,5203300
144Cabo Verde Cabo Verde34738,00643837,2212300
145Gambia Gambia3399,94679,600300
146French Guiana French Guiana29543,37633,0869,9952600
147Liberia Liberia2865,803595,458200
148Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea26624,0413,93519,840700
149Togo Togo23825,86556325,064000
150Maldives Maldives23785,9771,23084,5102300
151Saint Lucia Saint Lucia23212,12963511,2621200
152New Caledonia New Caledonia2319,8619,575554500
153Congo Congo22215,5142,87112,421000
154Singapore Singapore215141,77226,775114,7824800
155Gabon Gabon21333,4425,35027,8792600
156Hong Kong Hong Kong21312,2869311,980000
157Nicaragua Nicaragua20615,73711,3064,225000
158Niger Niger2046,143915,848000
159Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20314,65736314,091000
160Grenada Grenada1925,7211655,3640171
161Mayotte Mayotte18120,43917,2942,964000
162Djibouti Djibouti17913,37719013,008000
163Chad Chad1745,067194,874000
164Curaçao Curaçao17116,89928316,445400
165Aruba Aruba17015,70216515,367700
166Benin Benin16124,56042823,971500
167Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15612,84042112,263100
168Comoros Comoros1474,184214,016000
169Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1416,1296005,388000
170Andorra Andorra13015,3386915,139400
171South Sudan South Sudan13012,18432811,726200
172Mauritius Mauritius12916,62114,6381,854000
173Tajikistan Tajikistan12417,084016,960000
174Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1216,3961,8824,393000
175Seychelles Seychelles11921,83328421,430000
176Timor-Leste Timor-Leste11919,70310319,481000
177Barbados Barbados10912,4273,3838,935000
178CAR CAR10011,4694,5106,859200
179Channel Islands Channel Islands9812,17442011,656000
180Gibraltar Gibraltar985,7401645,478200
181Bermuda Bermuda955,5484744,979100
182Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda933,8587433,022900
183San Marino San Marino915,470365,343200
184Sint Maarten Sint Maarten714,439764,2921000
185Brunei Brunei6810,2512,5017,6822900
186Liechtenstein Liechtenstein603,478283,390100
187Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe563,6705213,093000
188Saint Martin Saint Martin553,8192,3651,399700
189Isle of Man Isle of Man548,4306957,681100
190St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines474,4181,5312,840200
191Eritrea Eritrea446,767476,676000
192Burundi Burundi3819,51318,702773000
193British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands372,725392,649700
194Laos Laos3631,18824,5946,558000
195Iceland Iceland3312,45549911,923100
196Monaco Monaco333,357433,281200
197Dominica Dominica284,1532843,841000
198New Zealand New Zealand284,9396654,2465420
199Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos232,922692,830100
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis212,5258471,657100
201Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands192,3121762,117000
202Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
203Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna74450438000
204St. Barth St. Barth61,5881,120462000
205Bhutan Bhutan32,61792,605000
206Cayman Islands Cayman Islands21,011182827000
207Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands21,332921,238000
208MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
209Anguilla Anguilla166880587000
210Montserrat Montserrat141931000
211Vanuatu Vanuatu1403000
212Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
213Falkland Islands Falkland Islands068167000
214Greenland Greenland065436618200
215Macao Macao0771364000
216Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
217Micronesia Micronesia0101000
218Palau Palau0835000
219Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
220Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon032032000
221Samoa Samoa0303000
222Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
223Vatican City Vatican City027027000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
45,738,585
India
34,053,573
Brazil
21,627,476
UK
8,361,651
Russia
7,925,176
Turkey
7,601,626
France
7,080,375
Iran
5,765,904
Argentina
5,271,361
Spain
4,984,386
Colombia
4,978,689
Italy
4,712,482
Germany
4,377,899
Indonesia
4,233,014
Mexico
3,749,860
Poland
2,933,834
South Africa
2,915,560
Philippines
2,705,792
Ukraine
2,610,899
Malaysia
2,377,033
Peru
2,188,351
Netherlands
2,040,337
Iraq
2,032,660
Thailand
1,772,838
Japan
1,713,268
Czechia
1,705,971
Canada
1,676,873
Chile
1,667,547
Bangladesh
1,564,881
Romania
1,430,475
Israel
1,314,213
Belgium
1,279,869
Pakistan
1,263,664
Sweden
1,161,933
Portugal
1,078,729