Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 6,365,173
Total Deaths: 377,397 Total Recovered: 2,903,382

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA106,9251,859,3231,136,982615,41616,94900
2UK UK39,045276,332001,55900
3Italy Italy33,475233,19741,367158,35542400
4Brazil Brazil30,046529,405288,279211,0808,31800
5France France28,833189,22091,94768,4401,30200
6Spain Spain27,127286,71862,633196,95861700
7Mexico Mexico10,16793,43515,77767,4913782,771237
8Belgium Belgium9,48658,51733,11215,91916300
9Germany Germany8,618183,7659,247165,90067700
10Iran Iran7,878154,44525,563121,0042,57800
11Canada Canada7,32691,70534,65349,7261,64800
12Netherlands Netherlands5,96246,5450015800
13India India5,608198,37097,00895,7548,94400
14Russia Russia4,855414,878234,146175,8772,30000
15China China4,63483,0227378,315350
16Peru Peru4,634170,03996,89868,50798800
17Turkey Turkey4,563164,76931,259128,94765100
18Sweden Sweden4,40337,81428,4404,97126700
19Ecuador Ecuador3,35839,09816,14819,59222000
20Switzerland Switzerland1,92030,87145128,5002800
21Ireland Ireland1,65025,0621,32322,0893600
22Indonesia Indonesia1,64126,94017,6627,637000
23Pakistan Pakistan1,54372,46044,83426,08311100
24Portugal Portugal1,42432,70011,72419,5526400
25Romania Romania1,27619,3984,69613,42615900
26Chile Chile1,113105,15959,10044,9461,44600
27Poland Poland1,07424,16511,64211,44916000
28Egypt Egypt1,00526,38418,9326,4474100
29Colombia Colombia96930,49319,8639,66113600
30Philippines Philippines96018,63813,6993,9797300
31Japan Japan89216,8841,49014,50211500
32Ukraine Ukraine71824,01213,6049,69028300
33South Africa South Africa70534,35716,36117,29112800
34Bangladesh Bangladesh67249,53438,26510,597100
35Austria Austria66816,73346915,5962900
36Algeria Algeria6619,5132,9585,8942500
37Denmark Denmark57611,69971110,4122000
38Argentina Argentina55617,41511,3385,52127400
39Hungary Hungary5273,8921,2092,1562500
40Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia52587,14222,31164,30638400
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic50217,5726,17710,89311000
42Panama Panama34413,8373,9799,5147800
43Czechia Czechia3219,3022,3396,6421500
44Finland Finland3186,8851,0675,500900
45Bolivia Bolivia3139,9828,701968300
46Moldova Moldova3058,3603,4334,62225100
47Nigeria Nigeria29910,5787,1573,122700
48Sudan Sudan2985,1733,3531,522000
49Israel Israel28517,1692,00614,8783300
50S. Korea S. Korea27111,50381010,4221500
51UAE UAE26635,19216,58818,338100
52Afghanistan Afghanistan26515,75014,0571,4281900
53Serbia Serbia24411,4304,4606,726900
54Belarus Belarus24043,40324,38718,7769200
55Norway Norway2368,4464837,727800
56Kuwait Kuwait22027,76214,64312,89920400
57Iraq Iraq2156,8683,3783,2754300
58Honduras Honduras2125,2024,4535371300
59Morocco Morocco2057,8331,7355,8931800
60Cameroon Cameroon1996,3972,5693,6292800
61Greece Greece1792,9181,3651,3741200
62Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1542,5244821,888400
63Bulgaria Bulgaria1402,5191,2891,0901700
64North Macedonia North Macedonia1402,3156061,5692100
65Armenia Armenia1399,4925,9513,4021000
66Guatemala Guatemala1165,3364,42579552498
67Malaysia Malaysia1157,8571,3386,404800
68Luxembourg Luxembourg1104,019643,845400
69Slovenia Slovenia1091,47361,358100
70Australia Australia1037,2044826,619300
71Croatia Croatia1032,246662,077400
72Yemen Yemen8435425614000
73Cuba Cuba832,0831741,826300
74Somalia Somalia792,0231,583361200
75Mali Mali781,315493744000
76DRC DRC723,1952,669454000
77Lithuania Lithuania701,6783721,2361700
78Kenya Kenya692,0211,470482700
79Azerbaijan Azerbaijan685,6622,0863,5084200
80Estonia Estonia681,8701771,625000
81Chad Chad66790185539000
82Niger Niger6595849844000
83Thailand Thailand573,082602,965100
84Burkina Faso Burkina Faso5384774720000
85Andorra Andorra5176516698400
86Oman Oman5012,2239,4912,6823100
87Tunisia Tunisia481,08472964200
88Tajikistan Tajikistan474,0131,8772,089000
89El Salvador El Salvador462,5821,4731,0635300
90Sierra Leone Sierra Leone46865344475000
91Channel Islands Channel Islands45560-13528000
92Haiti Haiti442,1242,05624000
93San Marino San Marino42671270359100
94Senegal Senegal423,7391,8391,8581400
95Kazakhstan Kazakhstan4111,3085,6805,5876200
96Qatar Qatar4058,43324,95633,43724000
97Ghana Ghana368,0705,0872,947300
98Nicaragua Nicaragua35759354370000
99Albania Albania331,143233877300
100Ivory Coast Ivory Coast332,9511,4511,467000
101Slovakia Slovakia281,5221261,368000
102Lebanon Lebanon271,233491715400
103Liberia Liberia27296110159000
104Djibouti Djibouti243,5692,0241,521000
105Isle of Man Isle of Man243361311000
106Latvia Latvia241,066297745300
107Mayotte Mayotte241,9344371,4731000
108Singapore Singapore2435,29212,80222,466700
109Guinea Guinea233,8441,6862,1352400
110Mauritania Mauritania2358853827000
111Uruguay Uruguay23825113689400
112New Zealand New Zealand221,50411,481000
113Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
114Congo Congo20611412179000
115Bahrain Bahrain1911,8714,7827,0701100
116Cyprus Cyprus17949142790400
117Gabon Gabon172,6551,9167221500
118Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan161,8176201,181400
119Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1577260100
120Uzbekistan Uzbekistan153,7028282,859900
121Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1416210138100
122Martinique Martinique142008898000
123Venezuela Venezuela141,5101,194302300
124Diamond Princess Diamond Princess1371248651400
125Togo Togo13443215215000
126Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea121,3061,094200000
127Ethiopia Ethiopia121,2571,028217400
128Georgia Georgia12794158624600
129Guyana Guyana121537170200
130Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1248440468000
131Bahamas Bahamas111024249100
132Paraguay Paraguay11995496488200
133Sri Lanka Sri Lanka111,643821811100
134Costa Rica Costa Rica101,084398676500
135Iceland Iceland101,80621,794000
136Mauritius Mauritius103353322000
137South Sudan South Sudan109949786000
138Bermuda Bermuda914120112200
139Jamaica Jamaica9586266311200
140Jordan Jordan9746202535500
141Malta Malta961973537100
142Montenegro Montenegro93240315000
143Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau81,3391,27853000
144Nepal Nepal81,8111,582221000
145Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago81171108000
146Barbados Barbados792976100
147Taiwan Taiwan74439427000
148Zambia Zambia71,089170912100
149Madagascar Madagascar6826646174800
150Maldives Maldives61,8291,335488900
151Myanmar Myanmar622884138000
152Libya Libya516811152000
153Syria Syria51237246000
154Angola Angola4866418100
155CAR CAR41,0691,04223000
156Cabo Verde Cabo Verde4458261193000
157Hong Kong Hong Kong41,088471,037200
158Malawi Malawi433629042100
159Monaco Monaco499590100
160Zimbabwe Zimbabwe420317029000
161Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda326419100
162Aruba Aruba3101098000
163Benin Benin324393147000
164Eswatini Eswatini329396194000
165Palestine Palestine344974372000
166Saint Martin Saint Martin341533100
167Belize Belize218016000
168Brunei Brunei21411138100
169Comoros Comoros21067826000
170MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2970000
171Mozambique Mozambique225415597000
172Botswana Botswana1381720000
173British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands1807000
174Burundi Burundi1632933000
175Cayman Islands Cayman Islands11507475000
176Curaçao Curaçao119414000
177French Guiana French Guiana1499298200200
178Gambia Gambia125420000
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein1822655000
180Montserrat Montserrat111010000
181Rwanda Rwanda1377114262000
182Réunion Réunion147361411100
183Suriname Suriname144349000
184Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos112011000
185Western Sahara Western Sahara1926000
186Anguilla Anguilla0303000
187Bhutan Bhutan043376000
188Cambodia Cambodia01252123100
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0707000
190Dominica Dominica016016000
191Eritrea Eritrea039039000
192Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01870187000
193Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
194Fiji Fiji018315000
195French Polynesia French Polynesia060060000
196Gibraltar Gibraltar017019151000
197Greenland Greenland013211000
198Grenada Grenada023518200
199Laos Laos019316000
200Lesotho Lesotho0211000
201Macao Macao045045000
202Mongolia Mongolia0185141441900
203Namibia Namibia025916000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia020218000
205Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea0808000
206Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis015015000
207Saint Lucia Saint Lucia018018000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0101000
209Seychelles Seychelles011011000
210St. Barth St. Barth0606000
211St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines0261115000
212Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024024000
213Uganda Uganda045738572000
214Vatican City Vatican City012102000
215Vietnam Vietnam032835293100
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,859,323
Brazil
529,405
Russia
414,878
Spain
286,718
UK
276,332
Italy
233,197
India
198,370
France
189,220
Germany
183,765
Peru
170,039
Turkey
164,769
Iran
154,445
Chile
105,159
Mexico
93,435
Canada
91,705
China
83,022
Pakistan
72,460
Belgium
58,517
Qatar
58,433
Belarus
43,403
Ecuador
39,098
Sweden
37,814
Singapore
35,292
UAE
35,192
Portugal
32,700
Colombia
30,493
Kuwait
27,762
Indonesia
26,940
Egypt
26,384
Ireland
25,062