Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 197,296,219
Total Deaths: 4,212,947 Total Recovered: 178,486,096

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA628,46735,571,4995,318,09329,624,9399,17783,829371
2Brazil Brazil554,62619,839,369714,75218,569,9918,31841,8531,354
3India India423,24431,571,295411,81030,736,2418,94444,673549
4Mexico Mexico239,6162,790,874369,9672,181,2914,79819,028537
5Peru Peru196,1382,107,873001,85600
6Russia Russia156,9776,218,502493,1625,568,3632,30023,270799
7UK UK129,5155,801,5611,183,1524,488,89485331,11785
8Italy Italy128,0294,336,90678,4844,130,3931946,17119
9Colombia Colombia120,1264,766,82988,8744,557,8298,1559,690325
10France France111,7646,079,239275,5235,691,9521,01525,19029
11Argentina Argentina105,1134,905,925257,9084,542,9044,09014,115291
12Germany Germany92,1313,772,30729,2763,650,9003472,76625
13Indonesia Indonesia90,5523,331,206554,4842,686,170043,4791,893
14Iran Iran90,0743,826,447407,3083,329,0655,29634,433292
15Spain Spain81,4424,422,291632,9353,707,9141,64426,68946
16Poland Poland75,2572,882,630153,8442,653,529431675
17South Africa South Africa71,4312,422,151155,9582,194,76254613,626523
18Ukraine Ukraine52,9162,250,90712,1422,185,84917784625
19Turkey Turkey51,1845,682,630187,9455,443,50154322,16160
20Chile Chile35,2951,613,2889,6991,568,2941,5161,371119
21Romania Romania34,2751,082,8801,0771,047,528491701
22Ecuador Ecuador30,797480,7206,043443,88075900
23Czechia Czechia30,3631,673,2193,0071,639,84981950
24Hungary Hungary30,025809,42731,890747,51213650
25Philippines Philippines27,5771,572,28756,2731,488,4372,0265,735176
26Canada Canada26,5751,429,5795,9671,397,0372318965
27Belgium Belgium25,2311,121,08937,7861,058,072942,0591
28Pakistan Pakistan23,2091,020,32459,761937,3543,0844,49776
29Bangladesh Bangladesh20,2551,226,253155,7781,050,2201,41215,271239
30Tunisia Tunisia19,336582,63863,638499,6646303,676309
31Iraq Iraq18,5331,603,787138,0941,447,16082913,25949
32Bulgaria Bulgaria18,208424,5267,882398,436792313
33Netherlands Netherlands17,8151,859,199174,8301,666,5541714,4153
34Bolivia Bolivia17,754470,92948,666404,50920090538
35Portugal Portugal17,330963,44651,561894,5552083,00910
36Egypt Egypt16,507284,12838,785228,8369000
37Japan Japan15,160892,29349,761827,3725399,5778
38Paraguay Paraguay14,820451,15819,672416,66634900
39Sweden Sweden14,6181,099,4149,3271,075,4691600
40Greece Greece12,911487,70934,485440,3131572,6949
41Slovakia Slovakia12,536392,537535379,4667492
42Switzerland Switzerland10,906716,86513,987691,972378273
43Austria Austria10,737658,0045,038642,229405030
44Guatemala Guatemala10,248362,13434,955316,93153,33624
45Jordan Jordan10,010769,3909,704749,6765261,00810
46Nepal Nepal9,807690,64230,390650,44502,33516
47Morocco Morocco9,697606,87144,191552,9834898,99532
48Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina9,686205,6106,576189,3480440
49Malaysia Malaysia8,7251,078,646179,179890,7421,04317,170174
50Myanmar Myanmar8,552289,33378,546202,23505,234342
51Croatia Croatia8,250363,2271,076353,901121881
52Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia8,212523,39711,358503,8271,3951,28912
53Lebanon Lebanon7,900559,47314,768536,805541,1043
54Honduras Honduras7,758292,969186,13999,0726991,28245
55Serbia Serbia7,110721,2673,785710,372132922
56Panama Panama6,791432,52312,738412,99413300
57Afghanistan Afghanistan6,677146,52343,15496,6921,12452762
58Israel Israel6,466869,06315,521847,0761511,8234
59Moldova Moldova6,253259,2021,099251,850661843
60Uruguay Uruguay5,950380,9762,305372,7216800
61Georgia Georgia5,768413,62628,173379,68502,79617
62Kazakhstan Kazakhstan5,619557,10788,576462,9122217,4790
63North Macedonia North Macedonia5,491156,225401150,3330540
64Ireland Ireland5,035298,04826,117266,896261,3610
65Azerbaijan Azerbaijan5,019342,5484,955332,57406155
66Costa Rica Costa Rica5,013405,20672,944327,2493671,69516
67China China4,63692,81188787,28823490
68Armenia Armenia4,604229,6035,497219,50202337
69Thailand Thailand4,562561,030185,976370,4924,51117,669165
70Slovenia Slovenia4,428258,963916253,6198990
71Lithuania Lithuania4,413282,0398,679268,947233370
72Ethiopia Ethiopia4,381279,62911,856263,3922284765
73Sri Lanka Sri Lanka4,324304,20226,382273,49602,37066
74Algeria Algeria4,189168,66850,772113,707371,53728
75Dominican Republic Dominican Republic3,956341,17920,096317,1272073653
76Kenya Kenya3,910201,0098,877188,2221741,06815
77Oman Oman3,814295,85713,848278,19526032212
78Palestine Palestine3,601316,4871,172311,714101590
79Venezuela Venezuela3,542302,98812,651286,79542400
80Libya Libya3,469246,20052,767189,96402,73016
81Belarus Belarus3,434443,8642,380438,05001,03310
82Zimbabwe Zimbabwe3,421105,65628,84173,394332,08981
83Zambia Zambia3,355194,1405,575185,21046870817
84Namibia Namibia2,970117,89620,51494,4128032643
85Sudan Sudan2,77637,1383,49530,867000
86Uganda Uganda2,63293,2829,63681,01462016027
87Cuba Cuba2,628366,98544,115320,2423408,60768
88El Salvador El Salvador2,59986,0597,40476,056137012
89Latvia Latvia2,554138,717700135,4639670
90Denmark Denmark2,548314,98311,092301,343108481
91Albania Albania2,457132,999355130,1873470
92Kuwait Kuwait2,309396,33212,448381,5753108536
93Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,301161,01517,215141,49919593013
94Nigeria Nigeria2,141172,8215,750164,930115582
95S. Korea S. Korea2,085195,09921,455171,5592851,6722
96UAE UAE1,939677,80120,679655,18301,5505
97Syria Syria1,91225,9422,05621,9740121
98Montenegro Montenegro1,629101,6421,09698,91761462
99Malawi Malawi1,58851,14112,06237,49128576027
100Botswana Botswana1,569106,6909,79895,32314,56684
101Mozambique Mozambique1,388117,66029,01687,256321,77421
102Bahrain Bahrain1,384268,974955266,63531281
103Yemen Yemen1,3747,0421,4974,17123150
104Cambodia Cambodia1,35075,9176,18168,386076511
105Cameroon Cameroon1,33482,06429780,43315200
106Senegal Senegal1,31860,17012,43146,4215788411
107Estonia Estonia1,272133,1113,141128,69852221
108Jamaica Jamaica1,18252,5044,38446,938241820
109Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1,05738,2475,84931,341222331
110DRC DRC1,02349,25118,73129,49701980
111Angola Angola1,00342,4865,45836,02581983
112Finland Finland978105,26058,28246,00067650
113Madagascar Madagascar94242,64559441,10930300
114Australia Australia92333,7262,87729,926592522
115Vietnam Vietnam863128,41395,77031,78007,594233
116Uzbekistan Uzbekistan859127,5064,929121,718238796
117Ghana Ghana823103,0194,98397,2131500
118Luxembourg Luxembourg82273,8161,25071,7443720
119Somalia Somalia80915,3587,0517,4980355
120Mongolia Mongolia802161,575111160,6621921,2316
121Norway Norway799137,12747,37688,95234040
122Rwanda Rwanda78768,86723,26644,8146196511
123Taiwan Taiwan78715,63779714,0530180
124Eswatini Eswatini77224,8483,60020,476106012
125Suriname Suriname64325,2183,04821,527271003
126Qatar Qatar601225,9051,810223,494271580
127Mauritania Mauritania55325,0632,52521,985164016
128Haiti Haiti55220,1165,52214,0420397
129Guyana Guyana53522,37286320,9749575
130Mali Mali53114,5669613,939030
131Malta Malta42334,0902,45631,2112950
132Cyprus Cyprus416100,78420,19080,178636554
133Lesotho Lesotho37412,9085,8856,64902111
134Belize Belize33714,06942113,311200
135Ivory Coast Ivory Coast32649,91146849,11701360
136Cabo Verde Cabo Verde29833,72148832,93523390
137Bahamas Bahamas28614,5451,71012,54911880
138Réunion Réunion27537,2313,06233,8944000
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe23817,77915,2912,2502300
140Fiji Fiji22727,49720,3196,951401,3019
141Maldives Maldives22077,2022,55374,429111080
142Gambia Gambia2127,7098976,600300
143Hong Kong Hong Kong21211,9836211,709020
144Guinea Guinea21125,4011,11924,071241083
145Nicaragua Nicaragua1959,4705,0504,225000
146Niger Niger1955,607825,330230
147Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea19217,67021717,261700
148French Guiana French Guiana18530,04019,8609,99524901
149Congo Congo17713,1561,22011,759000
150Chad Chad1744,97294,789000
151Mayotte Mayotte17419,47416,3362,964000
152Burkina Faso Burkina Faso16913,5603013,361000
153Gabon Gabon16325,3706425,143800
154Djibouti Djibouti15511,6491111,483020
155Togo Togo15015,5221,03414,33801290
156French Polynesia French Polynesia14819,87552119,20652391
157Liberia Liberia1485,3962,5332,715200
158Comoros Comoros1474,025143,864010
159Andorra Andorra12714,65534814,1800690
160Curaçao Curaçao12613,49365212,7154460
161Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1238,8801208,637100
162Tajikistan Tajikistan12114,92941914,3890841
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1206,2681,8904,2580181
164South Sudan South Sudan11811,01438210,514000
165Martinique Martinique11119,14918,934104100
166Aruba Aruba11011,58434911,12514631
167Benin Benin1088,3941508,136500
168CAR CAR987,1511946,859230
169Gibraltar Gibraltar944,9223574,47111300
170Seychelles Seychelles9418,18955717,53801274
171San Marino San Marino905,130355,005000
172Saint Lucia Saint Lucia885,537955,354000
173Channel Islands Channel Islands869,0362,9176,033000
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau744,3344063,854400
175Liechtenstein Liechtenstein593,085213,005220
176Barbados Barbados484,3651504,167010
177Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda431,295171,235320
178Saint Martin Saint Martin382,4811,0441,399700
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe372,432422,353000
180Singapore Singapore3764,7222,00662,67931330
181Eritrea Eritrea346,544946,416050
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten342,743652,644200
183Bermuda Bermuda332,553252,495000
184Monaco Monaco332,8531352,6853200
185British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands312,5005551,9142700
186Iceland Iceland307,6769666,68081310
187Isle of Man Isle of Man294,5251,7642,73211920
188New Zealand New Zealand262,867462,795030
189Timor-Leste Timor-Leste2610,6958679,80201600
190Tanzania Tanzania211,01781318374080
191Mauritius Mauritius193,9132,0401,854000
192Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos182,479302,431060
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands171,703251,661000
194Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
195St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines122,288662,210200
196Burundi Burundi96,8656,08377301500
197Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna74450438000
198Laos Laos65,6752,9782,69102410
199Brunei Brunei333360270000
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis358242537100
201Bhutan Bhutan22,5011682,331000
202Cayman Islands Cayman Islands264015623000
203MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
204Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands198061918000
205Grenada Grenada11642161000
206Montserrat Montserrat121119000
207St. Barth St. Barth11,005542462000
208Vanuatu Vanuatu1403000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
210Anguilla Anguilla01132111000
211Dominica Dominica021010200000
212Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063063000
213Greenland Greenland01173978090
214Macao Macao059653000
215Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
216Micronesia Micronesia0101000
217New Caledonia New Caledonia01337558000
218Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
219Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon028226000
220Samoa Samoa0303000
221Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
222Vatican City Vatican City027027000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
35,571,499
India
31,571,295
Brazil
19,839,369
Russia
6,218,502
France
6,079,239
UK
5,801,561
Turkey
5,682,630
Argentina
4,905,925
Colombia
4,766,829
Spain
4,422,291
Italy
4,336,906
Iran
3,826,447
Germany
3,772,307
Indonesia
3,331,206
Poland
2,882,630
Mexico
2,790,874
South Africa
2,422,151
Ukraine
2,250,907
Peru
2,107,873
Netherlands
1,859,199
Czechia
1,673,219
Chile
1,613,288
Iraq
1,603,787
Philippines
1,572,287
Canada
1,429,579
Bangladesh
1,226,253
Belgium
1,121,089
Sweden
1,099,414
Romania
1,082,880
Malaysia
1,078,646
Pakistan
1,020,324
Portugal
963,446
Japan
892,293
Israel
869,063
Hungary
809,427