Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 41,341,312
Total Deaths: 1,133,327 Total Recovered: 30,787,581

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA226,6498,543,7212,760,0365,557,03615,73322,771465
2Brazil Brazil154,9065,276,942400,4434,721,5938,3182,12518
3India India116,6397,704,399716,9636,870,7978,94455,241689
4Mexico Mexico86,893860,714146,237627,5842,6175,788555
5UK UK44,158789,2290062926,688191
6Italy Italy36,832449,648155,442257,37492615,199127
7Spain Spain34,3661,046,641001,93016,973156
8France France34,048957,421816,534106,8392,17726,676163
9Peru Peru33,875874,11851,749788,4941,09000
10Iran Iran31,346545,28675,231438,7094,8615,616312
11Colombia Colombia29,272974,13968,136876,7312,11500
12Argentina Argentina27,1001,018,999162,252829,6474,45100
13Russia Russia24,9521,447,335325,8231,096,5602,30015,700317
14South Africa South Africa18,656706,30448,080639,56854600
15Chile Chile13,719495,63713,649468,2697671,15917
16Indonesia Indonesia12,857373,10962,743297,50904,267123
17Ecuador Ecuador12,404154,1157,524134,18736500
18Belgium Belgium10,489240,159208,19421,4764869,67946
19Iraq Iraq10,418438,26558,837369,0104663,66752
20Germany Germany9,968385,66373,595302,1009434,76513
21Canada Canada9,823205,55722,465173,2692051,86929
22Turkey Turkey9,513353,42635,467308,4461,5042,01368
23Bolivia Bolivia8,526140,03725,985105,5267114724
24Netherlands Netherlands6,873253,134004658,74359
25Philippines Philippines6,747362,24343,990311,5061,5621,50960
26Pakistan Pakistan6,692324,7449,378308,67455966719
27Egypt Egypt6,142105,7051,15098,4134100
28Romania Romania6,065191,10247,202137,8357664,84869
29Sweden Sweden5,929107,355003006
30Ukraine Ukraine5,927315,826177,680132,2191776,719141
31Bangladesh Bangladesh5,723393,13178,563308,84501,54524
32Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia5,235343,3738,423329,71580440518
33China China4,63485,71524780,8343110
34Poland Poland3,851202,57999,84498,88475710,040130
35Guatemala Guatemala3,546102,2197,06991,604500
36Morocco Morocco3,097182,58027,849151,6346253,57770
37Panama Panama2,585125,73921,126102,02811500
38Honduras Honduras2,58290,23251,72035,930258516
39Israel Israel2,278306,64921,164283,2076024870
40Portugal Portugal2,229106,27140,80463,2381872,53516
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic2,206122,39820,141100,0511574252
42Switzerland Switzerland2,02991,76335,13454,6001015,5967
43Algeria Algeria1,88055,08114,71938,482332527
44Ireland Ireland1,86853,42228,19023,364341,1663
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,796109,7662,669105,3012211430
46Czechia Czechia1,719202,787117,97183,0976348,841100
47Japan Japan1,67993,9335,14787,1071504533
48Moldova Moldova1,63068,79117,45949,70284983313
49Afghanistan Afghanistan1,50140,5105,18533,824931532
50Ethiopia Ethiopia1,38491,11845,22844,50630362813
51Hungary Hungary1,25950,18034,01614,9052011,42348
52Paraguay Paraguay1,23156,07317,67537,16713500
53Costa Rica Costa Rica1,22297,92236,59160,10921500
54Oman Oman1,137111,48412,98097,36720745115
55Nigeria Nigeria1,12561,6303,70856,797700
56Armenia Armenia1,12168,53018,19049,21901,83620
57Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,11853,4595,89746,444245495
58Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1,03136,3159,50525,779092614
59Bulgaria Bulgaria1,01931,86313,43017,4149300
60Myanmar Myanmar97239,69619,85918,86501,19427
61Belarus Belarus94189,6427,79680,90507334
62El Salvador El Salvador93332,1203,51727,670431454
63Austria Austria92569,40915,86752,6171471,95811
64Australia Australia90527,4441,39225,1471150
65North Macedonia North Macedonia86224,8366,06917,9052564012
66Kenya Kenya85846,14412,52632,760049716
67Sudan Sudan83613,7246,1246,764000
68Nepal Nepal791144,87244,47699,60505,74326
69Serbia Serbia78137,1204,80331,536275121
70Libya Libya76551,62522,42028,440071919
71Venezuela Venezuela74787,6446,58180,31611700
72Kuwait Kuwait721118,5317,894109,9161308137
73Tunisia Tunisia71144,45038,7075,03216600
74Denmark Denmark69037,0035,88130,432166302
75Azerbaijan Azerbaijan64246,5935,50340,44807147
76Yemen Yemen5972,0571221,338000
77Greece Greece53427,33416,8119,989868656
78Uzbekistan Uzbekistan53464,0102,40861,0682521790
79Lebanon Lebanon53164,33634,30729,49821100
80UAE UAE472119,1326,846111,81401,5382
81Albania Albania46217,9487,14510,341202974
82S. Korea S. Korea45025,4241,39023,58470913
83Jordan Jordan44343,62035,9547,223552,64829
84Cameroon Cameroon42521,5701,02820,1176100
85Palestine Palestine42148,1296,25341,455000
86Croatia Croatia39328,2876,45921,435381,42411
87Finland Finland35514,0713,9169,80072224
88Zambia Zambia34616,00048615,1680180
89Senegal Senegal32115,4841,18813,9755251
90Ghana Ghana31247,46139746,752800
91Bahrain Bahrain30778,5333,13775,0893002
92DRC DRC30311,06640110,362000
93Norway Norway27916,8804,73811,86361091
94Syria Syria2545,1803,3301,596000
95Angola Angola2518,0494,7613,0372900
96Montenegro Montenegro25016,0694,00411,815261773
97Madagascar Madagascar23816,81035716,2151600
98Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2338,1872627,692000
99Haiti Haiti2318,9761,4427,303000
100Qatar Qatar225130,2102,892127,093422661
101Slovenia Slovenia20015,9828,8606,922551,5038
102Malaysia Malaysia19922,9577,82714,9311027326
103Malawi Malawi1825,8619224,757400
104Jamaica Jamaica1748,4454,2554,01610710
105Georgia Georgia17221,20812,0339,00301,35114
106Mauritania Mauritania1637,6341127,359300
107Nicaragua Nicaragua1555,4341,0544,225000
108Luxembourg Luxembourg13811,6713,0608,47364302
109Mali Mali1323,4116862,593000
110Namibia Namibia13212,3671,70710,528300
111Bahamas Bahamas1276,0512,2913,633111283
112Cuba Cuba1276,3684275,8143630
113Ivory Coast Ivory Coast12120,34217720,044000
114Lithuania Lithuania1208,2394,5203,599213112
115Gambia Gambia1183,6558792,658000
116Eswatini Eswatini1165,8002475,4371900
117Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1157,3295,0152,1993500
118Guyana Guyana1143,7968862,7961400
119Suriname Suriname1095,144564,979600
120Hong Kong Hong Kong1055,2701615,0041380
121Somalia Somalia1013,8906233,166000
122Slovakia Slovakia9833,60225,1008,404762,2020
123Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago985,3331,4773,7581400
124Uganda Uganda9810,9333,6817,15401451
125Chad Chad931,3991071,199000
126Congo Congo925,1561,1773,887000
127Cabo Verde Cabo Verde877,9011,0226,7922300
128Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea835,074374,954100
129Liberia Liberia821,384291,273200
130Tajikistan Tajikistan8010,6138659,6680390
131Mozambique Mozambique7911,3312,0879,16501411
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone732,3374931,771010
133Estonia Estonia714,1717663,3341440
134Guinea Guinea7011,5991,06810,46124610
135French Guiana French Guiana6910,2682049,995200
136Niger Niger691,212151,128900
137Burkina Faso Burkina Faso652,4065171,824000
138Andorra Andorra633,8111,2782,470221881
139CAR CAR624,8582,8721,924200
140Djibouti Djibouti615,499545,384000
141Thailand Thailand593,7091553,495190
142South Sudan South Sudan552,8701,5251,2900230
143Gabon Gabon548,8843788,452300
144Uruguay Uruguay522,6234292,142600
145Togo Togo512,1044981,555000
146Channel Islands Channel Islands4877568659270
147Latvia Latvia473,7972,4091,34191880
148Malta Malta465,0261,6493,33161550
149Belize Belize452,8861,1141,7275530
150Mayotte Mayotte444,2031,1952,9643441
151Lesotho Lesotho431,918914961000
152San Marino San Marino4277442690280
153Benin Benin412,4961252,330000
154Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau412,4035441,818500
155Maldives Maldives3711,31699510,28412450
156Vietnam Vietnam351,144631,046030
157Aruba Aruba344,3552564,065400
158Rwanda Rwanda344,9961654,797000
159Singapore Singapore2857,9338457,8210120
160Cyprus Cyprus252,9661,4971,44451270
161New Zealand New Zealand251,912561,8310250
162Isle of Man Isle of Man243483321000
163Martinique Martinique242,2572,135981900
164Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2275659675600
165Botswana Botswana215,6094,673915100
166Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
167Réunion Réunion195,0155514,44510942
168French Polynesia French Polynesia164,5481,3303,2022000
169Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1593320898000
170Diamond Princess Diamond Princess1371240659400
171Sri Lanka Sri Lanka135,9772,4633,50101660
172Iceland Iceland114,2301,2063,0133370
173Mauritius Mauritius1041930379000
174Bermuda Bermuda91885174000
175Saint Martin Saint Martin85311433801100
176Barbados Barbados722210205000
177Comoros Comoros75043494000
178Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea758133541000
179Taiwan Taiwan754442495010
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos66983689100
181Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda312218101030
182Brunei Brunei31471143000
183Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands315026121000
184Fiji Fiji233130010
185MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2970000
186Monaco Monaco227142227500
187British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands171070000
188Burundi Burundi155052497000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands123520214100
190Curaçao Curaçao1759292466100
191Liechtenstein Liechtenstein12521061456170
192Montserrat Montserrat113012000
193Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
194Anguilla Anguilla0303000
195Bhutan Bhutan033129302010
196Cambodia Cambodia02866280010
197Dominica Dominica033429000
198Eritrea Eritrea045264388000
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands048815473000
200Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
201Gibraltar Gibraltar062114048110130
202Greenland Greenland016016000
203Grenada Grenada027324000
204Laos Laos024222010
205Macao Macao046046000
206Mongolia Mongolia032715312110
207New Caledonia New Caledonia027027000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019019000
209Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0381127020
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016412000
211Seychelles Seychelles01491148000
212Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0330000
213St. Barth St. Barth0721755000
214St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines068464000
215Timor-Leste Timor-Leste029128000
216Vatican City Vatican City0271215000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0110000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
8,543,721
India
7,704,399
Brazil
5,276,942
Russia
1,447,335
Spain
1,046,641
Argentina
1,018,999
Colombia
974,139
France
957,421
Peru
874,118
Mexico
860,714
UK
789,229
Iran
545,286
Chile
495,637
Italy
449,648
Iraq
438,265
Bangladesh
393,131
Germany
385,663
Indonesia
373,109
Philippines
362,243
Turkey
353,426
Pakistan
324,744
Ukraine
315,826
Israel
306,649
Netherlands
253,134
Belgium
240,159
Canada
205,557
Czechia
202,787
Poland
202,579
Romania
191,102
Morocco
182,580
Ecuador
154,115
Nepal
144,872
Bolivia
140,037