Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 136,750,969
Total Deaths: 2,951,525 Total Recovered: 109,980,119

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA575,83131,920,7786,864,31624,480,6319,1722,1772
2Brazil Brazil353,29313,482,5431,248,44711,880,8038,31800
3Mexico Mexico209,3382,280,213260,9541,809,9214,7981,793126
4India India170,20913,527,7171,200,97912,156,5298,9442,3380
5UK UK127,0874,369,775270,6593,972,02940600
6Italy Italy114,2543,769,814533,0053,122,5553,58500
7Russia Russia103,2634,649,710274,2824,272,1652,3008,320277
8France France98,7505,058,6804,650,143309,7875,83800
9Germany Germany78,9643,009,541246,6772,683,9004,51500
10Spain Spain76,3283,347,512175,2623,095,9222,05000
11Colombia Colombia65,8892,536,19886,5242,383,7853,07900
12Iran Iran64,7642,093,452308,6041,720,0844,44023,311274
13Poland Poland58,4812,586,647330,3842,197,7823,48312,01361
14Argentina Argentina57,7792,532,562241,6432,233,1403,78900
15Peru Peru54,9031,647,69426,2481,566,5432,30200
16South Africa South Africa53,3221,558,45821,8401,483,29654600
17Indonesia Indonesia42,6561,571,824109,3721,419,79604,829126
18Ukraine Ukraine37,3011,861,105407,5891,416,2151777,856287
19Turkey Turkey33,9393,849,011483,6613,331,4112,82400
20Czechia Czechia27,9181,581,18486,9701,466,2961,15797643
21Romania Romania25,2481,008,49072,944910,2981,5292,323113
22Chile Chile24,3461,076,49946,2931,005,8603,15500
23Hungary Hungary23,708725,241272,459429,0741,2495,077291
24Belgium Belgium23,473925,476842,24959,7548992,98945
25Canada Canada23,3151,060,15873,447963,39692800
26Ecuador Ecuador17,293346,81739,210290,31460100
27Portugal Portugal16,916827,49425,960784,61811300
28Netherlands Netherlands16,7711,350,6650078100
29Pakistan Pakistan15,501725,60275,266634,8354,2014,58458
30Philippines Philippines15,149876,225157,451703,62575111,378204
31Iraq Iraq14,713924,94695,380814,85343600
32Bulgaria Bulgaria14,418371,99371,317286,25879700
33Sweden Sweden13,621857,4010037600
34Bolivia Bolivia12,451282,09538,098231,546715259
35Egypt Egypt12,445210,48938,545159,4999000
36Slovakia Slovakia10,630371,168105,238255,30050710665
37Switzerland Switzerland10,457623,12652,375560,2941935,5834
38Bangladesh Bangladesh9,822691,957101,022581,11307,20183
39Austria Austria9,706578,95030,635538,6096111,94319
40Japan Japan9,382503,40330,296463,72552000
41Tunisia Tunisia9,293271,86137,661224,90741300
42Morocco Morocco8,900502,1024,841488,36123700
43Greece Greece8,885295,48035,351251,24478000
44Jordan Jordan7,773665,73561,669596,29372900
45Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina7,298181,92735,210139,419000
46Guatemala Guatemala7,016203,07110,506185,549500
47Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia6,754398,4358,360383,32191500
48Lebanon Lebanon6,661496,84688,013402,17283300
49Croatia Croatia6,333292,93811,844274,76119142225
50Israel Israel6,299836,0723,484826,2892531393
51Panama Panama6,163358,6114,217348,23110500
52Serbia Serbia5,735642,20880,801555,67226600
53Moldova Moldova5,388241,21712,902222,92730700
54Paraguay Paraguay4,827235,29237,179193,28644200
55Honduras Honduras4,804195,780115,18075,79653925534
56Ireland Ireland4,785240,945212,79623,3645300
57China China4,63690,42629585,4953160
58North Macedonia North Macedonia4,228141,84420,836116,78012400
59Slovenia Slovenia4,126226,78613,818208,8421422877
60Azerbaijan Azerbaijan3,915285,99331,370250,708000
61Georgia Georgia3,883288,7557,043277,82903596
62Armenia Armenia3,753203,32716,738182,836051018
63Lithuania Lithuania3,697226,78317,121205,9651505979
64Dominican Republic Dominican Republic3,388257,69837,858216,45215100
65Kazakhstan Kazakhstan3,236271,80933,908234,6652212,29015
66Myanmar Myanmar3,206142,5767,517131,853000
67Ethiopia Ethiopia3,174228,99655,189170,63397100
68Algeria Algeria3,130118,51632,78682,6001900
69Nepal Nepal3,053280,5243,306274,165049613
70Costa Rica Costa Rica3,018222,54424,766194,76019900
71Palestine Palestine2,860268,13232,312232,96018500
72Libya Libya2,828168,67612,204153,64408515
73Afghanistan Afghanistan2,52957,3642,83052,0051,1241220
74Denmark Denmark2,443238,3068,619227,244405142
75Belarus Belarus2,363336,8817,431327,08708439
76Kenya Kenya2,348145,67044,22799,09525600
77Albania Albania2,317128,39328,35397,7231800
78Sudan Sudan2,06330,1113,83424,214000
79Nigeria Nigeria2,060163,7997,632154,1071100
80El Salvador El Salvador2,05466,4891,47762,9586003
81Latvia Latvia1,990107,8186,50499,324942104
82Oman Oman1,789173,02917,254153,9862341,48013
83Venezuela Venezuela1,778174,88715,623157,48623700
84S. Korea S. Korea1,770110,1467,572100,8041035872
85Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,53837,28887734,8731200
86UAE UAE1,533485,67513,967470,17501,9282
87Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,52890,3722,81686,028251456
88Uruguay Uruguay1,462144,64232,903110,27748500
89Kuwait Kuwait1,407247,09414,447231,24022500
90Syria Syria1,37820,2264,83614,012000
91Montenegro Montenegro1,37394,2694,39188,5056900
92Malaysia Malaysia1,333362,17315,835345,0051881,3174
93Zambia Zambia1,22790,06476088,07757351
94Malawi Malawi1,12833,8271,22031,4792300
95Senegal Senegal1,07939,46517138,21517341
96Yemen Yemen1,0495,3572,2552,0532300
97Estonia Estonia1,037114,44318,16095,246722699
98Cameroon Cameroon91961,7313,88656,92638500
99Australia Australia90929,4192,14926,3610170
100Finland Finland86882,27835,41046,000412250
101Mozambique Mozambique79168,7589,06358,9046800
102Luxembourg Luxembourg76863,6504,00858,8743000
103Ghana Ghana75491,2601,41489,0921000
104DRC DRC74528,5421,95625,841000
105Norway Norway687103,62113,98288,9525603
106Jamaica Jamaica67242,50022,93218,8964900
107Eswatini Eswatini66917,3766216,645300
108Botswana Botswana63642,6743,83538,203100
109Uzbekistan Uzbekistan63485,1141,53782,943231920
110Somalia Somalia61812,4066,5665,222000
111Sri Lanka Sri Lanka59895,1312,90291,631000
112Namibia Namibia57045,5271,31743,6403400
113Bahrain Bahrain557156,46210,988144,9178500
114Angola Angola55323,45784622,0581300
115Madagascar Madagascar50628,5413,93024,1052464786
116Cuba Cuba45986,5315,26780,8055400
117Mauritania Mauritania45018,02222517,3471400
118Mali Mali40811,8444,2937,143000
119Malta Malta40229,66155328,7060470
120Uganda Uganda33741,1745840,77924340
121Qatar Qatar333190,02520,057169,63546100
122Belize Belize31812,4856112,106100
123Lesotho Lesotho31510,7075,7184,674000
124Rwanda Rwanda31523,4261,86821,243600
125Cyprus Cyprus27251,50512,17239,0615700
126Ivory Coast Ivory Coast26345,20631444,629000
127Guyana Guyana25511,1491,1739,7211500
128Haiti Haiti25112,8401,14211,447000
129Hong Kong Hong Kong20711,59517411,2147130
130Bahamas Bahamas1899,3643388,837400
131Niger Niger1895,0741384,747100
132Cabo Verde Cabo Verde18219,0051,62617,1972300
133Suriname Suriname1829,3024518,6691000
134Nicaragua Nicaragua1796,7272,3234,225000
135Guadeloupe Guadeloupe17412,1409,7242,2421300
136Gambia Gambia1685,6022895,145300
137Chad Chad1674,6361834,286000
138Mayotte Mayotte16719,64316,5122,964700
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso15212,95621112,593000
140Comoros Comoros1463,789663,577000
141Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1468,4045187,7401400
142French Polynesia French Polynesia14118,65213,6694,842200
143Congo Congo13710,0841,7398,208000
144Guinea Guinea13621,0322,28318,61324832
145Gabon Gabon12720,6363,05317,4562000
146Réunion Réunion12317,5081,37416,0115400
147Andorra Andorra12012,54560011,8251200
148Togo Togo11612,0062,6169,274000
149South Sudan South Sudan11410,38111910,148090
150Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1067,2193146,7991100
151Thailand Thailand9733,6105,26528,24819850
152Djibouti Djibouti969,8761,7957,985000
153French Guiana French Guiana9417,5497,4609,995900
154Gibraltar Gibraltar944,27734,180000
155Benin Benin937,5159706,4523500
156Aruba Aruba9210,0505479,4111400
157Tajikistan Tajikistan9013,308013,218000
158Channel Islands Channel Islands864,05193,956100
159San Marino San Marino864,9623664,510801
160Liberia Liberia852,042581,899200
161Sierra Leone Sierra Leone794,0051,0952,831000
162CAR CAR745,4913615,056200
163Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea698,6027,68784601601
164Maldives Maldives6725,6172,99922,5518200
165Curaçao Curaçao6611,3554,7686,5212200
166Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau663,6805453,069900
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia644,3481104,174300
168Martinique Martinique579,0288,87398500
169Liechtenstein Liechtenstein562,754732,625510
170Barbados Barbados443,730793,607000
171Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe352,266472,184000
172Vietnam Vietnam352,7052252,4450120
173Monaco Monaco312,3751022,242600
174Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda301,1982309384500
175Cambodia Cambodia304,5152,2732,21202771
176Singapore Singapore3060,67831360,3351250
177Iceland Iceland296,267986,140090
178Isle of Man Isle of Man291,5741001,445000
179Sint Maarten Sint Maarten272,185402,118100
180New Zealand New Zealand262,5831002,457090
181Mongolia Mongolia2515,7186,1779,516887043
182Seychelles Seychelles244,4302834,123000
183Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
184Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos172,357602,280200
185Bermuda Bermuda161,891877998361182
186Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands141,5191091,396000
187Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
188Mauritius Mauritius121,192405775000
189Saint Martin Saint Martin121,6932821,399700
190Taiwan Taiwan111,058211,026010
191Eritrea Eritrea103,4472713,166000
192St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines101,7921171,665200
193Burundi Burundi63,1542,375773000
194Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna543738844350
195Brunei Brunei321910206000
196Cayman Islands Cayman Islands251627487000
197Fiji Fiji268264000
198MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
199Bhutan Bhutan191842875000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands117818159000
201Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16610660000
202Grenada Grenada11552152000
203Montserrat Montserrat120019000
204St. Barth St. Barth1907444462000
205Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1947503443000
206Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
207Anguilla Anguilla025322000
208Dominica Dominica01656159000
209Falkland Islands Falkland Islands060654000
210Greenland Greenland031031000
211Laos Laos052349010
212Macao Macao049148000
213Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
214Micronesia Micronesia0101000
215New Caledonia New Caledonia01216358000
216Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044044000
217Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon024024000
218Samoa Samoa0312000
219Solomon Islands Solomon Islands019118000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu0321000
221Vatican City Vatican City0271215000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
31,920,778
India
13,527,717
Brazil
13,482,543
France
5,058,680
Russia
4,649,710
UK
4,369,775
Turkey
3,849,011
Italy
3,769,814
Spain
3,347,512
Germany
3,009,541
Poland
2,586,647
Colombia
2,536,198
Argentina
2,532,562
Mexico
2,280,213
Iran
2,093,452
Ukraine
1,861,105
Peru
1,647,694
Czechia
1,581,184
Indonesia
1,571,824
South Africa
1,558,458
Netherlands
1,350,665
Chile
1,076,499
Canada
1,060,158
Romania
1,008,490
Belgium
925,476
Iraq
924,946
Philippines
876,225
Sweden
857,401
Israel
836,072
Portugal
827,494
Pakistan
725,602
Hungary
725,241
Bangladesh
691,957
Jordan
665,735
Serbia
642,208